CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial
Presented by
CCNS LLC and Aetna Cycling Team
Durham, CT
Saturday, June 02, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4-5
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Time Team USAC CAT Town State State Champ
1 913 Michael Kirby 24:02.7 TargetTraining / Fastar 4 Westport CT 1
2 905 Ted Culotta 24:21.4 Expowheelmen 4 Guilford CT 2
3 917 Richard Serton 25:02.1 CNYC 4 Fairfax VA
4 901 Rudy Bleakley Jr 25:41.3 Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cul 4 Norwalk CT 3
5 920 John Babcok 25:46.7
6 915 William McEnery 27:36.4 Pedal Power 4 Willimantic CT
7 916 Evan Morse 27:54.4 Mystic Velo 5 Norwich CT
8 907 Sebastian Dunn 28:01.3 CVC/Subaru of New England 4 Middletown CT
9 906 Christopher Dart 28:19.4 5 Middle Haddam CT
10 911 Robert Hurd 28:25.8 5 Higganum CT
11 918 Nathaniel Shurack 28:27.4 Cycling Concepts Racing Team 5 Plantsville CT
12 919 Apollo Ziembroski 29:02.2 Mystic Velo Club 4 Mystic CT
13 908 David Forrest 29:18.7 Mystic Velo Club 4 Stonington CT
14 903 David Clack Jr. 30:02.7 5 Wallingford CT
15 909 Buzz Gardner 30:03.7 Laurel Bicycle Club 5 Guilford CT
Masters 45+
1 12 Tom Officer 25:03.7 Fast Old Men 2 Litchfield CT 1
2 18 William Thompson 25:45.4 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2 West Hartford CT 2
3 11 David Marti 25:52.6 Unattached 3 Northford CT 3
4 9 Chuck Litty 26:41.3 Bethel Cycle Sport Club 3 Southbury CT
5 5 Douglas Day 27:15.9 Cycle Fitness 2 New Britain CT
6 2 Steven Abbott 27:16.1 nerac/tolland bike 5 Willington CT
7 4 Douglas Crane 27:50.5 Cafeteros 3 Norwalk CT
8 19 David Rustico 29:39.4 2 CT
9 6 Dave Geissert 31:21.8 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 3 Columbia CT
10 16 Robert Smythe 33:47.5 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 4 Middletown CT
11 15 Harry Skinner 42:22.2 5 Noank CT
Men Open Team Tt
1 64 Aidan Charles 23:54.5 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
1 65 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
1 66 Ron Larose Iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
1 67 Ben Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc Old Lyme CT
2 72 Gary Buldoc 24:32.2 Central Wheel - Powered by alph 4 New Britain CT
2 73 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - Powered by alph 2 New Britain CT
2 74 Graham Garber Central Wheel - Powered by alph 2 New Britain CT
2 75 Jeffrey Gelt Central Wheel - Powered by alph 2 New Britain CT
3 88 Zane Wenzel 24:46.5 Horst
3 89 Julio Lujumbrio Horst
3 90 Stephano Horst
3 91 Jelly Horst
4 80 Douglas Crane 25:09.2 Fast Old Men 3 Norwalk CT
4 81 Chuck Litty Fast Old Men 3 Southbury CT
4 82 Tom Officer Fast Old Men 2 Litchfield CT
4 83 William Thompson Fast Old Men 2 West Hartford CT
5 84 Eric Carlson 26:41.9 Men in Black & Yellow 4 Bristol CT
5 85 Tony Cipolla Men in Black & Yellow 4 Morris CT
5 86 Mike Kelly Men in Black & Yellow 4 Watertown CT
5 87 Steve Quinn Men in Black & Yellow 4 Winsted CT
6 76 Paul Bickford 27:17.0 Cycling Concepts Mavericks 4 Middletown CT
6 77 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts Mavericks 5 Watertown CT
6 78 Jeff Scala Cycling Concepts Mavericks 4 Bolton CT
6 79 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Mavericks 5 Plantsville CT
7 68 Tim Ahern 27:39.7 Cannibal Veloclub Essec CT
7 69 Michael Kozlik Cannibal Veloclub 5 Chester CT
7 70 Shawn McCann Cannibal Veloclub 5 Haddam CT
7 71 Christian Whitney Cannibal Veloclub 5 Chester CT
8 60 David Hoyle 29:15.1 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude 1 Rocky Hill CT
8 61 Dave Pallone 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude Wethersfield CT
8 62 Sondre Svendsen 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude Manchester CT
8 63 Bob Winter 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude 4 Windsor CT
Pro 1-3
1 938 Steven Perezluha 22:21.6 pHit Pills 2 Longwood FL
2 943 Ben Wolfe 22:42.7 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 1 Old Lyme CT 1
3 933 James Elliott 23:00.8 US Military Cycling 3 Avon CT 2
4 934 Johan Gibcus 24:28.1 Threshold Cycling 3 Worcester MA
5 937 Bill Muzzio 24:47.6 Bethel Cycle Sport 2 Sandy Hook CT 3
6 944 Stefano Zanotti 25:01.3 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bl 3 Hartford CT
7 942 Austin Vincent 25:21.0 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 3 Simsbury CT
8 935 Trevor Maclean 25:23.3 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
9 936 Matt Retting 26:37.5 CLR - CLRRACING.com 3 Mystic CT
10 945 Brian Suto 27:04.2
11 932 Daniel Caridi 27:06.0 Black Tie Sports / Spine 3 Stamford CT
12 941 Jelle Stoop 30:37.0 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
13 946 Neil Suto 31:20.0
Women'S Open
1 184 Laura Summers 28:41.1 Central Wheel/GHCC 2 Southington CT 1
2 180 Paula Brunetto 30:08.4 4 West Cornwall CT 2
3 183 Giulia Righi 30:29.2 Central Wheel-GHCC New Britain CT 3
4 181 Stephanie Busloff 30:34.9 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 3 New York NY