Historic Riverton Criterium
Presented by
Bicycle Therapy
501 4th Street
Riverton, NJ
Sunday, June 10, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team
1 135 Cole Oberman Breakaway bikes.com
2 127 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
3 131 Aleksy Ursov Deathrow Velo
4 136 John Harpence Team Defiance
5 124 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6 101 John Berg Skyland Cycling
7 115 William Hoff
8 105 John Clark IFRACTAL
9 125 Jonathan Pressman TriState Velo
10 104 Pedro Campos
11 132 Jeff Overstreet
12 109 Ethan Frost Christiana Care
13 112 Anthony Gizzi CRCA/Gennaro
14 137 Sean Butler QCW
15 102 Michael Borda Viking yahcts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16 108 Werner Freymann EASY Riders
17 126 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy
18 107 ED Figaniak Boss Racin
19 130 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters
Masters 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team
1 204 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2 230 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
3 243 colon Sanberg GPOA
4 212 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5 232 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
6 225 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
7 211 Alex Gilliam QCW Breakaway Bikes
8 233 KARL RAHN Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
9 255 Vladimir Borokov Signature Cycles/Rockstar
10 207 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
11 213 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
12 242 Sean Teske Pro Pedals Team Express
13 224 Dave Margolin Colavita Racing
14 250 Jason Urbanczyk
15 222 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 241 Steven Cochrane MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
17 216 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
18 201 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
19 229 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
20 247 Brad Ober Thru-it-all
21 236 john Rachfal Tristate velo
22 226 john olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
23 239 Aubrey Gordon Liberty cycles
24 218 warren holzman Team Alliance Environmental
25 205 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
26 256 Meurig James IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27 215 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express
28 202 Fred Billet Alliance Environmental
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team
1 13 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation
2 32 Rafael A. Meran CRCA/Foundation
3 30 NIKOLAI MASLUK Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 70 Caesar Marte Mengioni
5 16 JOhn Durso Colavita Racing
6 18 Dave Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
8 68 Nick Maimone Integrated sports medicine
9 59 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation
10 35 guillaume nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
11 54 Geron Williams Liberty cycles
12 20 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
13 9 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni
14 57 Jaime Clinton Alliancs
15 1 Bill Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
16 46 Matt Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
17 69 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation
18 47 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
19 22 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO
20 25 Wes Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale
21 15 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 61 Brian Breach Mengioni
23 10 Franklin Burgos james vincent Bicycles/ jv Racing
24 4 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
25 43 Zach Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26 53 Mike Cordova BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
27 50 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO