Race Avenue PA State Master's Criterium Championships
Presented by
Thru-It-All Cycling Team
Lancaster, PA
Sunday, June 17, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
M123
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 163 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW PA 25 1:24:00
2 168 S. Charles Zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW PA 27
3 150 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental PA 31
4 164 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental PA 33
5 156 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 34
6 167 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental PA 43
7 158 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing PA 24
8 148 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid PA 27
9 166 Matthew Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team PA 20
10 152 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 33
11 169 Steven Francisco University of Delaware MD 21
12 171 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling PA 24
13 153 zac felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo PA 22
14 157 ed krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 41
15 149 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 29
16 162 Andre Rauh University of Delaware DE 27
M3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 217 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 29 1:02:24
2 223 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 33
3 245 Andre Rauh University of Delaware DE 27
4 235 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes PA 26
5 247 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek PA 28
6 212 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works PA 42
7 249 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA 38
8 231 GALE HESS Thru It All Body Shop PA 34
9 248 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team PA 25
10 229 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop PA 40
11 254 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com PA 19
12 218 Samuel Cowans QCW PA 20
13 234 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All PA 24
14 210 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team PA 42
15 257 Wysock Jarrod Spinteck Cycling Team PA 36
16 251 Adam Snoke Thru It All PA 28
17 233 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA 47
18 213 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes PA 28
19 225 Steven Francisco University of Delaware MD 21
20 215 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com PA 17
21 241 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo PA 33
22 220 Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com PA 27
23 228 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes PA 34
24 243 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop PA 43
25 214 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 33
26 244 JUSTIN POLINSKI SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA 41
27 252 Craig St.Onge Keystone Velo Club PA 52
28 253 Jeff Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA 44
29 239 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop PA 32
30 261 Thompson Justin QCW Cycling PA 19
31 224 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop PA 34
32 250 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists PA 41
33 237 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek PA 24
34 230 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE PA 42
35 211 Kenneth Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue PA 44
36 236 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com PA 29
37 216 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling PA 38
38 232 Gerald Hinnershitz Shirk's Master's PA 41
39 238 Jackie McClure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized PA 29
40 221 Paul De Santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD 39
41 999 Unknown Rider 0
42 259 Kline Mark Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom PA 43
43 256 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 42
44 260 Lindskog Kirk Keystone Velo Club PA 44
45 246 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles PA 41
46 258 Mitchell Erik Spinteck Cycling Team PA 27
M35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 315 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing PA 42 0:59:59
2 308 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio PA 49
3 347 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio PA 39
4 349 Brian Walton PA Masters RC PA 47
5 360 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 0
6 326 Todd Lippin IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com PA 42
7 343 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio PA 42
8 351 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc MD 48
9 353 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes PA 36
10 318 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery PA 43
11 320 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC PA 38
12 310 D.J. Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster MD 43
13 316 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team PA 44
14 336 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com PA 39
15 356 Kyle Eckley PA 37
16 329 michael miller Team Alliance Environmental PA 43
17 325 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club PA 42
18 323 ed krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 41
19 332 joseph piscitello Pa Masters rc. PA 52
20 348 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop PA 47
21 341 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team PA 42
22 355 Joseph Simora Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 36
23 313 Alex Gilliam IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 38
24 340 A.T. Stamp Veloshine Cycling Team PA 38
25 333 John Rachfal Tri State Velo PA 40
26 314 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop PA 40
27 361 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC PA 53
28 301 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team PA 42
29 330 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop PA 49
30 358 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio 47 0
31 305 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 37
32 359 David Black ERA Cycling PA 52
33 357 Kevin Saint Clair Mainline Cycling PA 54
34 324 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 45
35 327 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com PA 44
36 328 art miller Thru It All Body Shop PA 49
37 302 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling PA 49
38 303 darin benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc PA 53
39 331 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop PA 43
40 304 Fred Billet Alliance Environmental PA 41
41 354 Brian Trdina ERA Cycling MD 42
42 306 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster VA 51
M45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 437 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes PA 48 0:47:58
2 436 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio PA 49
3 476 Brian Walton PA Masters RC PA 47
4 432 darin benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc PA 53
5 481 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc MD 48
6 445 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team PA 48
7 451 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance PA 45
8 462 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 45
9 483 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club PA 48
10 460 joseph piscitello Pa Masters rc. PA 52
11 431 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling PA 49
12 465 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster VA 48
13 443 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo PA 46
14 469 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop PA 46
15 470 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome PA 46
16 448 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop PA 48
17 452 Richard Leibfried PA Masters Racing PA 45
18 471 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop PA 47
19 475 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio 47 0
20 434 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo PA 46
21 466 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC PA 53
22 442 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop PA 52
23 482 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling PA 54
24 449 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team PA 52
25 459 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop PA 49
26 457 art miller Thru It All Body Shop PA 49
27 463 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching PA 54
28 441 Penny Dennis Team Thru it All PA 46
29 480 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. MD 52
30 478 David Black ERA Cycling PA 52
31 433 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster VA 51
32 440 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing PA 46
33 461 Bob Reuther Chester Co Velo Iron Hill PA 49
M4/5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 533 William Cooper PA 24
2 562 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team PA 25
3 555 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop PA 33
4 573 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA 36
5 571 John Wilson Apollo Racing PA 43
6 537 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo PA 49
7 549 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio PA 26
8 532 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 50
9 534 Paul De Santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD 39
10 556 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE DE 51
11 529 Kenneth Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue PA 44
12 536 Matt Delaney High Peaks Cyclery PA 26
13 535 Nick DeAngelis Team Hammer Nutrition PA 36
14 557 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team PA 16
15 574 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue DE 42
16 553 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo PA 40
17 530 Patrick Carr PA 20
18 546 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE PA 42
19 558 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue PA 39
20 548 Kevin Hughes MD 44
21 559 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV MD 38
22 572 Jeff Wolf DE 49
23 567 Justin Tetlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DC 26
24 560 Mark Price PA 49
25 563 Evans Rohrbaugh PA 43
26 545 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue DE 39
27 999 Unknown Rider 0
28 570 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University PA 24
29 575 Mike Montgomery Thom's Bread 0
30 538 sonny do thru it all body shop PA 36
31 531 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com PA 16
32 568 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 19
33 547 Sheldon Horst IC3 PA 41
34 550 Darion Jackson Artemis MD 45
35 566 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji MD 27
36 539 James Drumm wooden wheels PA 48
M55+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 650 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle NY 61
2 642 JIM ALVORD quaker city wheelman PA 55
3 668 Kehl Bob 0
4 655 Robin Kinney Pure Energy NJ 56
5 657 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club PA 61
6 661 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team PA 59
7 649 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC PA 55
8 653 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling PA 65
9 654 chris hepp PA 59
10 665 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com PA 55
11 663 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop PA 56
12 660 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling PA 57
13 656 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo PA 55
14 646 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental PA 61
15 645 William Care ERA Cycling PA 63
16 666 Bob Lea 0
17 652 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA 56
18 667 Mark Matthews QCW 0
19 651 william gentile Thru It All Body Shop/Lupine PA 56
20 669 Tim Toms 0
21 641 Tony Allen-Mills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop MD 59
22 664 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle PA 62
23 640 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling PA 63
24 644 John Capaldo TriState Velo PA 63
25 648 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop PA 51
26 643 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING PA 56
W35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 374 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental PA 42 0:54:01
2 371 jacqueline paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery NJ 47
3 365 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop PA 51
4 373 elizabeth tyrell Team Somerset NJ 60
5 370 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company PA 41
6 368 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. PA 36
7 369 maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING PA 48
8 372 Lea Tracy T.E.A.M. Fuji MD 58
M65+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State Age Finish Time
1 401 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling PA 65 0:54:01
2 403 Stanley Philip Morgan Stanley /Specialized PA 68
3 402 rob lea T.E.A.M. FUJI MD 70
4 404 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare VA 65