Giro Del Cielo - Road Race
Presented by
Team Somerset and Skylands Cycling
Sussex County, NJ
Sunday, June 24, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men - Men Cat 4/5 - Senior - 19-99
Place Name City, State Team
1 Chris Strumolo (1 - Cat5) Staten Island, NY
2 Brett Wachtendorf New Hope, PA Pennsylvania State University
3 Steven Kang Glen Rock, NJ Breakaway Courier
4 Jeffrey Condon Brooklyn, NY Kissena Cycling Club
5 jd gauthier Jamaica, NY Bicycle Planet Racing
6 Paul Chegwidden Wantage, NJ Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
7 Matthew Warbrick Tuxedo Park, NY Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8 Derrick Swanson Langhorne, PA
9 John Berg Andover, NJ Skylands Cycling
10 Javier Mereles Fair Lawn, NJ Team Montclair Bikery
11 Steve Taggart Middletown, NY
12 andrew LoGiudice Augusta, NJ Skylands Cycling
13 Bryan Guenther New York, NY Century Road Club Assoc
14 Tim Hall Fair Haven, NJ Century Road Club Assoc
15 Keith Craley Allentown, PA Kutztown Cutters
16 Darrell Engel Kutztown, PA Kutztown Cutters
17 Chris Young Brooklyn, NY
18 Andrew Mauro Bloomfield, NJ Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Daniel Lammon (2 - Cat5) New York, NY siggi's/nyvelocity
20 Daniel Lehmann Long Valley, NJ Colavita Racing, Inc.
21 Michael Kuehn New York, NY siggi's/nyvelocity
22 Marcello Daniel Rodio Clifton, NJ Team Montclair Bikery
23 Sean Smith New Brunswick, NJ Somerset Wheelmen
24 James Dao Glen Rock, NJ Breakaway Courier
25 Zachary Hutchins Milford, NJ Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
26 jonathan bocina Morristown, NJ Liberty Cycle
27 Craig Blake Sparta, NJ Skylands Cycling
28 Patrik Dyberg Basking Ridge, NJ Liberty Cycle
29 Michael Anderson New York, NY siggi's/nyvelocity
30 David Leibowitz (3 - Cat5) White Plains, NY
31 Could Not Read Bib Number
32 Could Not Read Bib Number
33 Glenn Hoffman Darien, CT Black Tie Sports/Spine
34 Peter Nicolardi New York, NY Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
35 Chase Rutt (4 - Cat5) Pen Argyl, PA
36 gabriel arocena (5 - Cat5) Upper Montclair, NJ Team Montclair Bikery
37 Carlos Luna Middletown, NJ Joyful Cycles Team
38 Anthony Sambrato (6 - Cat5) Garnerville, NY Westwood Velo
39 Michael Hurley Topton, PA Kutztown Cutters
40 Steve McConnell Wayne, NJ Team Montclair Bikery
41 Todd Noonan Kutztown, PA Kutztown Cutters
42 Matthew Rettig Cornwall, NY Pawling Cycle & Sport
43 evan bauer (7 - Cat5) New York, NY Columbia University-NYC
44 Neil Seas (8 - Cat5) Lambertville, NJ EBS Racing Club
Men - Men Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99
Place Name City, State Team
1 Moritz Steiner Montclair, NJ Team Montclair Bikery
2 Jacob Jolly Waltham , MA Green Line Velo
3 Alvin Poblacion New York, NY BH/Comedy Central
4 Daghan Perker New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 John King Atco, NJ Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 James Miceli Washington, DC Villanova Cycling
7 Matthew Vandivort Newyork, NY Sixcycle-RK&O
8 Christopher King South Salem, NY Black Tie Sports/Spine
9 Daniel Caridi Stamford , CT Black Tie Sports/Spine
10 William Doyle-Capitman New York, NY Kissena Cycling Club
11 Keith Hatton Philadelphia, PA Amoroso's Racing Team
12 David Bertram Cooperstown, NY
13 Jared Fenstermacher Mohrsville, PA
14 James Kennedy Denville, NJ Liberty Cycle
15 Michael Shinall Brighton, MA Green Line Velo
16 Eric Ragot Brooklyn, NY Kissena Cycling Club
17 Michael Perlberg Brooklyn, NY Kissena Cycling Club
18 YiPeng Teoh Providence, RI FGX Racing
19 Stefano Zanotti Hartford, CT Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
20 Bryan Fried New York, NY Sixcycle-RK&O
21 Nicholas David Chester, NJ Knapp's Cyclery Racing
22 Seth Houston Lansdale, PA Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
23 Justin Davala Blackwood, NJ Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
24 James Mahlmann Brooklyn, NY Finkraft
25 James (Jim) Walker Elizabethtown, NY Team Placid Planet, Inc.
26 Steven Persak Basking Ridge, NJ Liberty Cycle
27 Mark Cowin Atco, NJ Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 Could Not Read Bib Number
29 Benjamin Tufford Robbinsville, NJ Riptide Cycling
30 Warren StJohn New York, NY BH/Comedy Central
31 Brett Houser Philadelphia, PA Drexel University
32 Alan Fody Philadelphia, PA Amoroso's Racing Team
33 Colby Samstag Philadelphia, PA
34 Jorge Orrego Ridgefield Park, NJ Team Cosmic
35 Christopher Tarnowski New Milford, NJ Westwood Velo
36 Stephen Moore Laurel Springs, NJ Pro Pedals Bike Shop
37 Radames Parissi Ridgefield Park, NJ Team Cosmic
38 Kuria Njenga Nyack, NY Westwood Velo
39 Herb Jimenez Montclair, NJ Jimenez Velo Sport
40 Could Not Read Bib Number
41 Daniel Cleiman Newyork, NY Century Road Club Assoc
42 Michael Nelson Brooklyn, NY Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Louis Donato Airmont, NY Team Cyclesport
44 Peter Ognibene Old Tappan, NJ Team Cyclesport
45 Could Not Read Bib Number
46 Corey Williams New York, NY Columbia University-NYC
47 Frank Ortiz Hammonton, NJ Pro Pedals Bike Shop
48 Kyle Butler Somerville, MA Green Line Velo
49 David Hussey Ocean, NJ Cycles 54
50 Otto Sanchez Haddonfield , NJ Pro Pedals Bike Shop
51 Aaron Phipps Poughkeepsie, NY
52 Juan Aracena Dumont, NJ Century Road Club Assoc
53 Vlad Preoteasa Brooklyn, NY Kissena Cycling Club
54 Raul Galliano Secaucus, NJ Gotham/Toga
55 Sean Groenewald West New York, NJ FinKraft Cycling
56 Samuel Barker Maplewood, NJ Liberty Cycle
57 Sean Casey Allston, MA Green Line Velo
58 Nicholas Alutin Ridgewood, NJ Westwood Velo
59 Joseph Mueller Brooklyn, NY Kissena Cycling Club
Men - Masters 45+ - Master - 45-99
Place Name City, State Team
1 Robert Ryan (1 - Cat3) Ringoes, NJ Somerset Wheelmen
2 Scott Steward (1 - Cat2) Long Valley, NJ Liberty Cycle
3 Douglas O'Neill (2 - Cat2) West New York, NJ Century Road Club Assoc
4 Pascal Sauvayre (3 - Cat2) New York, NY BH/Comedy Central
5 David Carr (2 - Cat3) New York, NY Setanta
6 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1) Old Bridge, NJ SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Marc Cesare (3 - Cat3) Brooklyn, NY Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8 Joe Straub (4 - Cat3) Chester, NY SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 Keith Hala (5 - Cat3) Campbell Hall, NY SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
10 Thomas Luzio (6 - Cat3) Mamaroneck, NY Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
11 guy poirier (7 - Cat3) Wilton, CT Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Lawrence Towner (4 - Cat2) Pompton Plains, NJ Liberty Cycle
13 Richard Kazimir (8 - Cat3) Flemington, NJ Pete's Bike & Fitness
14 Jordi Conrado (1 - Cat4) Basking Ridge, NJ Liberty Cycle
15 Glenn Babikian (9 - Cat3) Sugar Loaf, NY SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 Patrick Kennedy (10 - Cat3) Denville, NJ Liberty Cycle
17 Christopher Wilkes (2 - Cat4) Averill Park, NY Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
18 Haluk Sarci (11 - Cat3) Cresskill, NJ Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
19 Chris Mooney (12 - Cat3) Livingston, NJ Liberty Cycle
20 Alan Blanchard (13 - Cat3) New City, NY Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
21 Andrew Schmidt (14 - Cat3) Bloomfield, NJ Westwood Velo
22 Jim Peters (15 - Cat3) North Kingstown, RI NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
23 Timothy Doherty (16 - Cat3) Boonton, NJ Colavita Racing
24 Jeff Gottesman (17 - Cat3) Brooklyn, NY Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
25 Tim Borsetti (3 - Cat4) Lakehurst, NJ Five Four Sports
26 Steve Goodell (18 - Cat3) Lawrenceville, NJ Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
27 Daniel Mitchell (19 - Cat3) Sparta, NJ Skylands Cycling
28 Michael Gray (4 - Cat4) Skillman, NJ Knapp's Cyclery Racing
29 Tim Saxon (5 - Cat4) Randolph, NJ Skylands Cycling
30 James Eichvalds (5 - Cat2) Landing, NJ Central Jersey Cycling Team
31 Craig Thaler (6 - Cat4) Chappaqua, NY Tarmac Cycling
32 James Kelly (7 - Cat4) Chatham, NJ Liberty Cycle
33 John Olsen (20 - Cat3) Staten Island, NY Dave Jordan Coaching
34 Charles Crocco (21 - Cat3) Flemington, NJ Somerset Wheelmen
35 Scott Klion (22 - Cat3) New York, NY Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36 Robert Stern (23 - Cat3) New York, NY DieHard-Think Racing
37 virendra Gauthier (8 - Cat4) Jamaica, NY Bicycle Planet Racing
38 Curt Hurst (24 - Cat3) Morristown, NJ Liberty Cycle
39 Cliff Saper (25 - Cat3) New York, NY CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
40 John Bertolini (26 - Cat3) Basking Ridge, NJ Liberty Cycle
41 Andy Keesler (27 - Cat3) Hillsborough, NJ Liberty Cycle
42 Rick Woods (9 - Cat4) Basking Ridge, NJ Liberty Cycle
43 Dan Reilly (10 - Cat4) Saranac Lake, NY Team Placid Planet
44 David Carr (28 - Cat3) New York, NY Setanta
Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 19-99
Place Name City, State Team
1 william lopez (1 - Cat4) North Bergen, NJ Team Cosmic
2 Benjamin Reddy (2 - Cat4) New York, NY Columbia University-NYC
3 Breogan Alvarez (3 - Cat4) Astoria, NY Sids Bikes NYC
4 William Cooper (4 - Cat4) Pittsburgh, PA QCW Cycling
5 Roy Friedman (1 - Cat5) Closter, NJ
6 Romanus Joseph (2 - Cat5) Hillsdale, NJ
7 Bogert Kisch (5 - Cat4) West Milford, NJ Team Town Cycle
8 William Rigler (6 - Cat4) Nyc, NY Sids Bikes NYC
9 Anthony Mazzella (7 - Cat4) New York, NY Sids Bikes NYC
10 David Torres (8 - Cat4) New York, NY Sids Bikes NYC
11 Bryan Guenther (9 - Cat4) New York, NY Century Road Club Assoc
12 Miguel Galvan (10 - Cat4) New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13 James Schibuk (3 - Cat5) New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Andrew Lawrence (11 - Cat4) New York, NY Sids Bikes NYC
15 Stuart Levy (4 - Cat5) Demarest, NJ
16 Christopher Russo
17 Guy Tanne (5 - Cat5) Tenafly, NJ SB Racing
18 Marc Cooper (6 - Cat5) New York, NY Foundation
19 Joshua Renick (12 - Cat4) New York, NY Columbia University-NYC
Women - Women Cat 4 - Senior - 19-99
Place Name City, State Team
1 Emily Spence Brooklyn, NY Century Road Club Assoc
2 Luci Olewinski Brooklyn, NY Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Sophia Lee Philadelphia, PA Team TATI
4 Helen Hatch New York, NY Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
5 Megan Cea West Harrison, NY Team Danbury Audi
6 Lisa Kennish New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Lisa Mazzola New York, NY Century Road Club Assoc
8 Chris Hadgis Ny, NY Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
9 Stephanie Kaplan New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Masha Schneider Guttenberg, NJ Westwood Velo
11 Katie Marshall White Plains, NY Tarmac Cycling
12 Gina Rocco Newyork, NY Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
13 Erin Mandato Westampton, NJ Riptide Cycling
14 Alexandra Danforth Wellington, FL
15 Jacqueline Parker Mystic, CT Mystic Velo - Women
16 Jennifer DeFalco Rutherford, NJ Colavita Racing, Inc.
17 Donna Tozer Haddon Heights, NJ Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
18 Amira Fawcett New York, NY Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
19 Cynthia Lo New York, NY siggi's/nyvelocity
20 Sara Herman New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21 Alison Giaime Brooklyn Ny Century Road Club Assoc
22 Elizabeth Marcello Newyork, NY Radical Media
23 Lisa Mirabella New York, NY Houlihan Lokey
24 Christine Ramirez Fort Lee, NJ Colavita Racing
25 Victoria Gochenour New York, NY Century Road Club Assoc
26 Sherry Shapiro Frenchtown, NJ Riptide Cycling
27 Donna Moody Lakeplacid, NY Team Placid Planet, Inc.
28 Maria Sisti Morrisplains, NJ Colavita Racing
29 Samatha Rose
Women - Women Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99
Place Name City, State Team
1 Victoria Brumfield New York, NY Radical Media
2 danielle kosecki New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Andrea Brennan Manasquan, NJ Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Emily Underwood Carmel, NY Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5 Meghan Schloat New York, NY Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Erica Adelberg New York, NY Radical Media
7 Renee Engelhardt New York, NY Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
8 Lindsey Knast Philadelphia, PA IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Katherine Russell Cranbury, NJ Somerset Wheelmen
10 Colleen Conway New York, NY Century Road Club Assoc
11 Birgit Reeves Brooklyn, NY Radical Media
12 Elizabeth Tyrell Annandale, NJ Somerset Wheelmen
13 Jessica Kutz Danville, PA Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
14 Meredith Uhl New York, NY Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
Women - Women Cat 1/2 - Senior - 19-99
Place Name City, State Team
1 Amy Cutler North Bergen, NJ Riptide Cycling
2 Ann Marie Miller New York, NY Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
3 Samatha Sauvayre
4 Rebecca Hicks (1 - Cat2) New York, NY BH/Comedy Central
5 Maria Quiroga (2 - Cat2) New York, NY Radical Media
6 Ellen Moses (3 - Cat2) New York, NY BH/Comedy Central
7 Caryl Gale (4 - Cat2) Hoboken, NJ Century Road Club Assoc