Brownstown Road Race�
Presented by
Bike Line
Brownstown, PA
Saturday, June 30, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State
1 514 ANDREW DUNLAP KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
2 504 AARON BARR SHIRK'S 10 PA
3 502 JACK ANDERSON TEAM BBC MD
4 518 ANWAR GORHAM IL
5 532 JOHN PARKER MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE DE
6 541 KENNETH SNYDER CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM MD
7 544 DOUG WELLONS PA
8 529 FRANK MCGURK TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE MD
9 542 JESSE STAUFFER PA
10 506 WAYNE BLANKS BRCC MD
11 540 TYLER SHAFFER PA
12 548 Robert Harmon NY
13 534 TIMOTHY PATTON PA
14 515 RICHARD EBERSOLE SPOKES N' SKIS RACING PA
15 517 WILLIAM FLANNERY BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO PA
16 507 MATTHEW BUCKLEMAN TEAM CHESAPEAKE MD
17 525 JOSHUA JACOBY BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO PA
18 512 ERIC DIAMOND MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS PA
19 511 JOSHUA DERINGER IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
20 501 MATTHEW ALBERT TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE DE
21 537 THEODORE SCHLEGEL PA
22 533 BENJAMIN PATTON PA
23 524 MICHAEL JACOBS VA
24 508 RIAN CARR TORCUP/CYCLEFITTERS PA
25 538 NEIL SEAS EBS RACING NJ
26 539 ANDRE SELVYN KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
27 500 MICHAEL ADASHEK KEN (THE KING) CAPUTO MD
28 531 MATTHEW MORY PA
29 547 CONOR MITCHELL SNAPPLE CYCLING TEAM PA
30 503 ADAM ANKERS PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO PA
31 521 JEFF HEUERMAN PA
32 530 BRUCE MITCHELL SNAPPLE CYCLING TEAM PA
33 545 XAVIER FERRIZZI PHOENIXVILLE SNAPPLE PA
34 536 MARK SAVITSKY EBS RACING PA
35 520 MARK GUNTICK TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE DE
36 546 ARMI LEGGE VA
37 519 STODDARD GRAY PA
U19 Cat 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State
1 547 CONOR MITCHELL SNAPPLE CYCLING TEAM PA
2 546 ARMI LEGGE VA
3 545 XAVIER FERRIZZI PHOENIXVILLE SNAPPLE PA
Cat 5 40+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State
1 653 BRIAN CAREY EBS RACING PA
2 669 SHELDON HORST IC3 PA
3 698 JEFF WOLF DE
4 679 WILL MAHLER NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ KEYSTONE VELO PA
5 657 GRANT DAVIS WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB PA
6 670 KEVIN HUGHES MD
7 675 EDMUND LEWIS HERSHEY CYCLING PA
8 672 FRANKLIN JOHNSON JR ARTEMIS RACING MD
9 673 BARRY JONES CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN NJ
10 687 MARK PRICE PA
11 690 J.R. RIEHL PA
12 652 RICHARD BRAUN FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA CARE DE
13 674 KEITH KLINE BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO PA
14 656 JEFFREY CONRAD TRI STATE VELO AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM PA
15 658 AUGIE DELUCA ZEN MASTERS RACING PA
16 692 PETE SANELLI ZEN MASTERS RACING PA
17 665 DAVE HALLMAN DMD RACING NJ
18 660 JIM DRUMM WOODEN WHEELS PA
19 684 AEDAN O'CONNELL MD
20 671 DARION JACKSON ARTEMIS MD
21 699 JAN WORKINGER MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS PA
22 688 SCOTT RASCHKE PA
23 697 JAMES VISICH PA
24 693 ERIC SCHOPF PA
25 686 RICHARD PICKUP EBS RACING CLUB NJ
26 668 HOWARD HAYES ARTEMIS MD
27 682 MIKE NANIS WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB PA
28 685 JEFF OSTROWSKI PA
29 696 ALBERT STAUFFER PA
30 661 DANIEL FACCENDA BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO MD
31 681 DARRYL MOSER PA
32 694 JOHN SCULLY SKYLANDS CYCLING NJ
33 676 JAY LLOYD PA
34 651 LINDY BARILE GS SIMMERIA PA
35 695 MATT SKAHILL UNATTACHED PA
36 663 FRANK FILIPPO EBS RACING PA
37 683 THADDEUS NEWNAM SNAPPLE PHOENIXVILLE BIKE CLUB PA
38 678 FRANK LOWERY TRI-STATE VELO PA
Women 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State
1 284 NADIA LATZGO YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK PA
2 285 LAUREL RATHBUN CO
3 283 KIMBERLY ZUBRIS PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM PA
4 239 JOANNE ABBRUZZESI CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
5 254 CECILIA DAVIS-HAYES IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
6 279 JORY WAMSLEY TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PA
7 272 JACQUELINE MCCLURE CAWES/IFRACTAL P/B SPECIALIZED PA
8 264 LINDSEY KNAST QCW PA
9 262 HANNAH HAYDUK TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL / CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDATIONPA
10 270 ERIN MANDATO TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL NJ
11 258 JODY FRANK NORTH POINT WOMEN'S RACING TEAM PA
12 277 LINDSEY TOMAN IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
13 282 LAUREN YAKOVICH CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN NJ
14 252 JENNIFER BOLLINGER TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PA
15 259 MARIA GAASCHE SUNNYBROOK RACING PA
16 226
17 281 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE C3 - CROSSFIT COLLECTIVE ENDURANCE PA
18 260 ADRIANE HAIRSTON IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
19 253 KRISTIN BORDA VIKING YACHTS/ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM NJ
20 255 TAMARA DETLEFSEN EBS RACING PA
21 269 MARIA MAMAN SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM PA
22 257 IDA FIGLIUOLO SUNNYBROOK RACING PA
23 280 KIMBERLY WEBSTER WOODEN WHEELS RACING MD
24 274 PAMELA SCHMALDINST TEAM VORTEX PA
25 268 BROWN LEE-ANN KENDA PE
26 256 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY PA
27 267 SOPHIA LEE TEAM TATI PA
28 278 JODY TWER STURDY GIRL CYCLING PA
29 276 TARA TAYLOR SYN-FIT RACE TEAM VA
30 251 DENISE ALTOMARE EBS RACING PA
31 266 TRACY LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI MD
32 271 KIM MCCARTNEY SUNNYBROOK RACING PA
33 273 BETH MILLER SYNFIT VA
34 275 MARJORIE SHERR PA
35 265 NICOLE LAGORGA STURDY GIRL CYCLING NJ
Men 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State
1 312 PEDRO CAMPOS PA
2 319 JARED FENSTERMACHER SPOKES BIKE SHOP PA
3 343 AARON MACKLEY MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS PA
4 353 PETER OLMSTED THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
5 384 MATTHEW AMMANN HPC/LIST VA
6 305 JORDAN BINKLEY SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES PA
7 304 SHAWN BEELER MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS PA
8 351 ERIC NOONAN TEAM MARTY'S NJ
9 373 GUY TAWNEY MD
10 363 VLADIMIR SARKISOV ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB MD
11 370 ADAM SNOKE THRU IT ALL PA
12 354 NATHAN ONG KIND HUMAN SPORTS MD
13 311 SEBASTIAN BYERS ABRT MD
14 329 SETH HOUSTON PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA PA
15 301 MARK ALLAIN SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM PA
16 380 ANDREW WEBSTER WOODEN WHEELS RACING MD
17 393 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio PA
18 310 GERALD BURKETT III WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM PA
19 391 AVERY WILSON HPC/LIST VA
20 376 MATTHEW VAHEY MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE RACING PA
21 365 ALBERT SCHARBACH KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV MD
22 309 ROB BROEKHUIS GS SIMMERIA PA
23 347 COLIN MCKENNA LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM PA
24 306 MICHAEL BLACK IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
25 316 ANDREW CRABB KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
26 350 MATT NEUGEBAUER MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY DE
27 344 CHRIS MAMMARELLA GS SIMMERIA PA
28 322 STEVEN FRANCISCO UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE MD
29 389 DAKOTA SCHAEFFER YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK PA
30 339 FRANK LAO UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE NY
31 330 JEREMY HUNTER THRU IT ALL PA
32 390 PHILLIP TRUPPELLI KNAPPS RACING NJ
33 387 JONAH MEADVANCORT GVCC NY
34 308 ERIC BRANDT GIANT CYCLING WORLD P/B RMSS CO
35 337 ANDREW KOCH KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
36 315 MATT COOPER ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
37 317 PAUL DE SANTIS KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
38 356 NICHOLAS PARLATO ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB MD
39 323 SHANE GROGG GS SIMMERIA PA
40 333 CHRISTOPHER JONES UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND MD
41 383 GREGORY ZIELINSKI TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE DE
42 325 LEROY HAYES PA
43 331 JOE HYDRICK ORANGE STREET VELO & RETUL FIT STUDIO PA
44 372 HENRY STROUD RED PELOTON PA
45 369 JOSEPH SIEGEL L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C. MD
46 313 BOB CARTER GS SIMMERIA PA
47 324 CHRIS GRUNDNER TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE PA
48 392 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing PA
49 371 CRAIG ST.ONGE KEYSTONE VELO CLUB PA
50 348 KRISTOFER MOORE TORCUP/CYCLEFITTERS PA
51 338 MICHAEL LANE TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO. PA
52 374 BEN TUFFORD TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES NJ
53 326 JASON HILL DE
54 328 BYRON HORGASH TEAM TRAVELLER PA
55 321 MATTHEW FISCHEL UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE DE
56 314 BRUCE COLE ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
57 355 GREGORY ORTICELLE TEAM MARTY'S NJ
58 386 SAMUEL LEAR ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
59 352 TIMOTHY NOREJKO THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
60 364 KEVIN SCHAEFFER NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA / KEYSTONE VELO PA
61 320 SHANNON FIELD ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
62 360 PAUL RINKENBERG TEAM FLUID PA
63 362 JACOB RUBIN UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE NY
64 385 PATRICK CASSELBERRY BIKE KING RACING PA
U19 Men 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State
1 384 MATTHEW AMMANN HPC/LIST VA
2 389 DAKOTA SCHAEFFER YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK PA
3 390 PHILLIP TRUPPELLI KNAPPS RACING NJ
4 387 JONAH MEADVANCORT GVCC NY
5 386 SAMUEL LEAR ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE MD
6 385 PATRICK CASSELBERRY BIKE KING RACING PA
45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team State
1 157 DEAN SMITH GS SIMMERIA PA
2 147 ART MILLER THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
3 121 JEFFREY DIXON BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE ME
4 135 SCOTT HODDER SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR NJ
5 132 RANDY HALUCK THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
6 148 DEAN MOLLE PA MASTERS RC PA
7 156 RANDY SELLARI PA MASTERS RC PA
8 160 PAUL TYRRELL OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON DE
9 155 DAVID SCHARFF KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
10 154 DAN ROSENBAUM ZEN MASTERS RACING PA
11 139 CURTIS JUNGE GS SIMMERIA PA
12 144 BRIAN MCANDREWS TEAM MAKURI PA
13 149 SEAN OREILLY GUYS RACING PA
14 134 DARREN HARTMAN WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM PA
15 126 JAN FELICE THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
16 120 DAVID DETLEFSEN EBS RACING PA
17 109 BRIAN BERRY EBS RACING PA
18 162 MIKE ZBAN THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
19 116 CHRISTOPHER CANDY CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
20 124 GARY EVELAND QCW-IFRACTAL P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM PA
21 110 ALBERT BOLD TEAM MAKURI PA
22 127 MICHAEL FINK MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE PA
23 153 MISTER JAMES POMEROY THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP PA
24 130 STEVE GOODELL HEART HOUSE/CC EVESHAM NJ
25 142 ROBB LEE RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES DC
26 118 GEORGE CAREY INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB PA
27 114 HUGH BROWDER PA
28 150 JEFF OVERSTREET CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
29 133 GEORGE HARRIOTT GS SIMMERIA PA
30 115 EARL BROWNII NCVC PA
31 108 RICHARD BAUCH COLAVITA RACING INC. NJ
32 123 ERNIE ELLIOTT INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB VA
33 122 TIMOTHY DOWLING TBB/DRT DE
34 129 ROBERT GATES EBS RACING PA
35 117 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING PA
36 131 KEVIN GREENE IFRACTAL-QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM PA
37 136 NORMAN HULLINGER EBS RACING PA
38 143 MICHAEL LONG INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING PA
39 119 DAN CONLIN TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE DE
40 141 ROB LEA T.E.A.M. FUJI MD
41 125 CHERI FAGER PALLAS ATHENE P/B KITCHEN & COMPANY PA
42 111 JOHN BOO KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV MD
43 151 WILLIAM PATTERSON TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE DE
44 159 RICK TUCKER KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V MD
45 128 SCOTT GAMBLE CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA
46 112 JOHN BREAKEY TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE DE
47 113 BRUCE BRODOWSKI EBS RACING CLUB PA
48 146 BRIAN MCHUGH ZEN MASTERS RACING PA
49 161 TODD WENGER CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA