Cyclonauts Racers Criterium
Presented by
Cyclonauts Racers
Stafford, CT
Saturday, July 07, 2012
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING
Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 60 Laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME STATE LICENSE
1 235 SAM ROSEHOLTZ GREEN LINE VELO 1:01:54.5 301686
2 224 Ryan SERBEL Upton Bass Racing 1:01:54.6 CT 293409
3 220 Frankie MCCORMACK Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:01:55.0 MA 47077
4 225 Adam ST. GERMAIN NBX / Narragansett Beer 1:01:55.0 VT 193706
5 207 Graham GARBER Central Wheel 1:01:55.2 CT 12764
6 241 LANDEN WARD AECEBO METLIFE 1:01:55.4 237597
7 247 MUKUNDA FELDMAN JAM FUND/NCC 1:01:55.6 145271
8 244 TIM RATTA CHESHIRE 1:01:55.8 CT 163893
9 212 Keith KELLY Upton Bass Racing 1:01:55.9 MA 281943
10 248 ALEC DONAHUE JAM FUND/NCC 1:01:55.9 *0129914
11 236 TIM MITCHELL CCB 1:01:56.1 137395
12 230 Jackson WEBER J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:01:57.0 MA 201447
13 228 Rickey VISINSKI UPTON BASS RACING -1 LAP CT 221223
14 227 Austin VINCENT C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth -1 LAP CT 226301
15 211 Jake JOLLY GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -1 LAP MA 254256
16 231 Kevin YARDE Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners -1 LAP MA 171134
17 223 Luciano PAVAN MetLife NorEast Cycling -1 LAP MA 197469
18 237 J.ALLEN FERRY RACE MENU/ATA BIKE -1 LAP MA 42920
19 218 Brendan MCCORMACK Hot Tubes Development Team -1 LAP MA 234733
20 217 David MAYNARD Colavita Racing -1 LAP CT 214503
21 221 Shawn MCCORMACK Clif Bar/Pactimo -1 LAP MA 49743
22 245 LUCAS FORTINI CF RACING -1 LAP 231409
23 232 CHRIS RAYMOND BOSTON BIKE SCHOOL -1 LAP 68200
24 222 A.j. MORAN GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -1 LAP MA 251580
25 243 ARI SHOCKET BLUE HILLS -1 LAP MA 228663
26 205 Christofer DEHAHN NCC -1 LAP MA 334414
27 226 Adam SULLIVAN Embrocation Cycling Journal -1 LAP RI 199084
28 242 PETE MCLEOD BLUE HILLS -1 LAP 87304
29 238 DANIEL OUELLETTE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE -1 LAP 243844
30 216 Jonathan LOWENSTEIN Clif Bar/Pactimo -1 LAP RI 21706
31 201 John BABCOCK -1 LAP CT 329220
32 208 Manny GOGUEN C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth -1 LAP MA 209949
33 213 Andrew KRULEWITZ GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -1 LAP MA 191162
34 204 Conor CROWLEY Virginia Tech PULLED MA 309327
Men Cat 3/4 40 Laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME STATE LICENSE
1 314 Peter GOGUEN C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:41:57.1 MA 234564
2 321 Jake JOLLY GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:42:07.7 MA 254256
3 343 Joshua SAXE 1K2GO Onion River Sports 0:42:07.7 VT 295768
4 362 DILLON PRONDVOST CHESHIRE 0:42:07.8 CT 245585
5 341 Jay ROBBINS Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:07.9 MA 250910
6 334 Michael NORTON Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:08.0 MA 51860
7 355 BARRY JOHNATHAN BICYCLE BILLS 0:42:08.0 327430
8 306 David CONNOLLY American University 0:42:08.2 CT 294766
9 303 Sean CASEY GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:42:08.2 MA 342268
10 324 Ian LAMBE ECV 0:42:08.3 MA 366489
11 442 COSMO CATALANO CHESHIRE BIKE 0:42:08.5 CT 199207
12 315 Tommy GOGUEN C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:42:08.7 MA 219424
13 348 Cory SMALL Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:42:08.9 MA 350750
14 318 Keith HARTSTEIN 545 Velo 0:42:09.0 MA 283790
15 339 Alan PIMENTEL NorEast Cycling 0:42:09.1 NH 366869
16 311 Dylan GARDNER Mystic Velo Club 0:42:09.1 CT 375779
17 338 Benjamin PIGOTT Berkshire Bike and Board 0:42:09.2 MA 301714
18 344 Mark SHEA Expowheelmen 0:42:09.2 CT 320806
19 326 Thomas MAHAN BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:42:09.2 MA 283346
20 350 Andrew THORNE Mystic Velo Club 0:42:09.3 CT 367836
21 361 ALEC CUNNINGHAM TEAME JUDGE 0:42:09.5 311452
22 363 NICK LIDDELL THRESHOLD 0:42:09.7 311064
23 323 Steve LACHANCE GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:42:10.6 MA 274901
24 360 GRAHAM LANG CCB 0:42:11.4 135655
25 359 DEREK COTE FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:42:11.6 3200000
26 332 Roland MERK Bethel Cycle Sport 0:42:11.7 CT 265200
27 358 VINCENT BUFONI NCC 0:42:11.8 39734
28 317 Uri HALEVI BikeReg.com 0:42:11.8 MA 188494
29 310 Marc EISEN GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 0:42:12.1 CT 80233
30 330 Daniel MCCABE bikebarnracing 0:42:12.3 MA 261665
31 305 Jay CLAUSEN Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:42:12.4 NH 7081
32 352 Joseph WELLS 1k2go Racing 0:42:12.4 VT 173638
33 301 John BABCOCK 0:42:12.6 CT 329220
34 325 Pete MACLEOD Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:13.1 MA 87304
35 357 GIULIA RIGHI UNATTACHED 0:42:14.1 199246
36 308 Tom DUDZIK Farm Team Juniors 0:42:15.7 CT 283479
37 329 Dave MAZUR CCB Racing 0:42:16.8 MA 190567
38 322 Joseph JUSSAUME NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:16.8 NH 205058
39 331 Aaron MCCORMACK Cycle Lodge 0:42:18.0 MA 350086
40 333 Doug MIKATARIAN Arc en Ciel 0:42:18.7 RI 288257
41 351 Matthew WASKIEWICZ TEAM EDGE 0:42:18.9 CT 291312
42 354 Duane YOUNG KERSHAW Cycle Loft Velo 0:42:19.2 MA 307000
43 327 Mike MALONEY Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:19.2 RI 65025
44 345 Ari SHOCKET Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:20.2 MA 228667
45 319 Tony HILL Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:42:20.9 RI 16174
46 328 Michael MARTIN Expo Wheelmen 0:42:24.7 CT 305134
Men Cat 4/5 40 Laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME STATE
1 426 Michael SERNYAK Zane's 0:48:51.0 CT
2 438 IAN LAMB CCB 0:48:51.3
3 422 Alan PIMENTEL NorEast Cycling 0:48:51.5 NH
4 403 Steve BRYANT Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:48:51.6 ME
5 405 David CONNOLLY American University 0:48:51.7 CT
6 446 KEVIN ONDRE CLAREMONT 0:48:51.7
7 439 ANDERSON SMITH GREENLINE VELO 0:48:51.8
8 435 LIAM SOMERS BASE36/SOTHERM MAINE CYCLING 0:48:51.9 ME
9 406 Alec CUNNINGHAM Team Edge 0:48:51.9 CT
10 423 Andrew ROTHSTEIN Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:52.1 MA
11 416 Marc KINGSLEY Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo 0:48:52.2 NY
12 420 Aaron MCCORMACK Cycle Lodge 0:48:52.4 MA
13 440 DILLON PRONOVOST CHESHIRE CYCLE 0:48:52.5 CT
14 434 THOMAS CARRIERE CYCLONAUTS 0:48:52.6
15 417 Benjamin KOYLE None 0:48:52.7 MA
16 409 Kary DALEY 0:48:52.9 CT
17 419 Jeff MAGEE Cyclonauts 0:48:53.3 MA
18 408 Zachary CURTIS Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:48:53.3 MA
19 415 Jonathan HILLMAN 0:48:53.6 MA
20 421 Jim NORCOTT Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:53.7 MA
21 429 Andrew THORNE Mystic Velo Club 0:48:53.8 CT
22 411 Dylan GARDNER Mystic Velo Club 0:48:53.8 CT
23 413 Kevin GOGUEN C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:48:53.9 MA
24 425 Karl SCHIPUL Cycle Fitness 0:48:54.6 CT
25 437 SEAN PANTELLERE 0:48:55.2
26 445 DAVID FORREST MYSTIC VELO 0:48:56.0 CT
27 447 SCOTT KEARNEY 0:48:57.4
28 448 ROBERT HURD 0:49:42.8
29 436 BARRY JONATHAN BICYCLE BILLS SAME TIME
30 432 Kevin WOOD PULLED MA
31 424 Aaron RUSS Expowheelmen PULLED CT
32 401 Adam BERNSTEIN GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca PULLED MA
33 412 Chris GOGUEN C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth PULLED MA
34 433 Ethan YOUNG KERSHAW NEBC P/B Cycle Loft PULLED MA
35 431 John WEAVER Mystic Velo Club PULLED CT
Women Cat 3/4 30 Laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME STATE LICENSE
1 926 Laura SUMMERS Central Wheel/GHCC 0:38:26.9 CT 41711
2 958 Karen WILLIAMS Cycling Concepts 0:38:27.2 CT 318448
3 953 Leslie LUPIEN Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:38:27.4 NH 340936
4 957 Katherine SNELL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:27.6 NH 272673
5 956 Jacqueline PARKER Mystic Velo 0:38:27.6 CT 358174
6 955 Laura MULLALY CVC/Subaru New England 0:38:28.1 CT 290963
7 959 LORRAINE WARNER NEBC -1 LAP 214603
8 952 Christina FERRETTI -3 LAP MA 370593
Men Cat 4/5 40+ 40 Laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME STATE LICENSE
1 522 Michael SERNYAK Zane's 0:47:01.6 CT 330438
2 525 Duane YOUNG KERSHAW Cycle Loft Velo 0:47:01.7 MA 307000
3 529 KEVIN ONDRE CLAREMONT 0:47:01.9 63826
4 528 MICHAEL LOVELL SUNAPEE 0:47:02.2 83136
5 515 Parker MCCOMAS 0:47:03.3 MA 377774
6 517 Roland MERK Bethel Cycle Sport 0:47:03.3 CT 265200
7 512 Walter LANE Mystic Velo Club 0:47:03.3 RI 192821
8 511 Benjamin KOYLE None 0:47:03.4 MA 767
9 513 Steven LEVINE Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 0:47:03.5 CT 177280
10 503 Brad BUCKLEY Designturn Velocite 0:47:03.7 MA 189327
11 501 Jerry BABCOCK NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:03.8 MA 350664
12 510 Marc KINGSLEY Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo 0:47:04.0 NY 345510
13 516 Aaron MCCORMACK Cycle Lodge 0:47:04.1 MA 350086
14 521 Dana RAVENBERG 0:47:05.2 CT 375637
15 506 Mitchell FAVREAU Mystic Velo Club 0:47:05.3 CT 305051
16 514 Michael MCCABE bikebarnracing.com 0:47:05.8 MA 266366
17 509 William HURLEY 0:47:06.0 MA 327662
18 508 Jim HAINEY Expositiion Wheelmen 0:47:06.2 CT 209103
19 524 John WEAVER Mystic Velo Club 0:47:06.5 CT 239967
20 507 Scott GALLIVAN SV/BikeSource Racing 0:47:06.5 MA 379709
21 526 THOMAS CARRIELLE CYCLONAUTS 0:47:11.2 MA 2244689
22 523 Chris TRABULSIE BikeBarnRacing.com 0:47:14.2 MA 174787
MASTERS 40+ 40 Laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM HOME TIME
1 131 Bill YABROUDY NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:42:38.5 RI 47974
2 112 David HILDEBRAND Expowheelmen 0:42:55.3 CT 160538
3 102 Jeremy BRAZEAL CVC Subaru of New England 0:42:55.3 CT 54411
4 125 Todd ROBERTS TYCracing.com p/b New England B 0:42:55.3 MA 30121
5 139 J.ALLEN FERRY RACE MENU/ATA BIKE 0:42:55.6 MA 42920
6 111 Keith FORD Unattached 0:42:55.6 NH 61568
7 120 Michael NORTON Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:55.7 MA 51860
8 106 Jay CLAUSEN Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:42:55.8 NH 7081
9 130 Kyle WOLFE Unattached 0:42:55.9 CT 38789
10 137 GRAHAM LONG CCB 0:42:55.9 135655
11 129 Wade SUMMERS Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:56.0 CT 60566
12 107 Jeffrey DIXON Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:42:56.0 ME 104055
13 101 Peter BERTOLINI Unattached 0:42:56.2 CT 229592
14 124 Art PODGORSKI JR. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:57.0 MA 56333
15 110 James ELLIOTT US Military Cycling 0:42:57.1 CT 171617
16 109 Marc EISEN GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 0:42:58.7 CT 80233
17 104 Michael BRIER Refunds Now 0:43:02.0 RI 264873
18 114 Tom KROL Zanes Cycling Club 0:43:09.4 CT 285423
19 103 Jim BREEN BOB Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M 0:43:09.7 MA 190514
20 141 JAMES EBERT GITCC 0:43:28.3 289186
21 132 KEITH HARSTEIN 545 VELO 0:43:28.5 283790
22 135 STEVE MAY UNATTACHED 0:43:28.7 309571
23 136 CHRIS DALE NBX/NARRAGANSET BEER 0:43:28.7 63690
24 138 LIAM SOMERS BASE36/SMCC 0:43:29.6 ME 194532
25 121 Armand PANTALONE BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop 0:43:29.7 MA 67106
26 133 TYLER MUNROE CCB 0:43:30.2 MA 25438
27 117 Mike MALONEY Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:30.4 RI 65025
28 113 Tony HILL Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:43:31.2 RI 16174
29 123 Jim PETERS NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:43:31.3 RI 46677
30 134 CHRIS WHITE BOB 0:43:31.5 127261
31 119 Doug MIKATARIAN Arc en Ciel -1 LAP RI 288257
Masters 50+ 40 laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM HOME TIME
1 10 Keith FORD Unattached 0:43:58.5 NH 61568
2 7 Christofer DEHAHN NCC 0:43:59.5 MA 334414
3 32 TYLER MUNROE CCB 0:43:59.5 MA 25438
4 11 Dave GEISSERT Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:43:59.6 CT 45369
5 23 Joseph RANO Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:59.7 MA 60154
6 9 Rich FOLEY TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:43:59.7 CT 11947
7 17 Tom LUTHER NorEast Cycling 0:43:59.8 NH 171588
8 13 Karl HAMBRECHT CCB Racing 0:43:59.9 MA 178979
9 5 Brad BUCKLEY Designturn Velocite 0:44:01.3 MA 189327
10 16 Joseph LELLMAN Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:01.5 MA 66118
11 4 Michael BRIER Refunds Now 0:44:01.7 RI 264873
12 15 John LAUPHEIMER Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:44:01.9 MA 240990
13 14 Keith HARTSTEIN 545 Velo 0:44:02.0 MA 283790
14 29 Mark THOMPSON Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:44:03.0 NH 142716
15 18 Eiric MARRO Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's 0:44:04.7 NH 22572
16 6 Christopher DART 0:44:07.2 CT 368039
17 2 Bob BISSON Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:08.8 MA 3786
18 24 William SAWYER Gearworks Spinarts 0:44:11.9 MA 118994
19 26 Tom STEVENS Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:16.8 MA 34102
20 8 Tim DODD NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:29.6 MA 196464
21 25 Duane SKOFIELD B.O.B. 0:44:47.3 NH 32878
22 20 Dave MAZUR CCB Racing -1 LAP MA 190567
DNF 31 MIGUEL TORRES CHESHIRE CT 109836
DNF 3 Bigelow BRIAN BOB Cycling NH 186773
Masters 60+ 30 Laps
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME STATE
1 60 David BURNETT Mystic Velo \ NEMCA 0:38:17.5 CT 227154 RUN-OFF WIN
2 66 James THEMIG Mystic Velo Club 0:38:17.5 CT 91637
3 62 Bob LUDECKE laurel bike club 0:38:17.8 CT 215502
4 67 JOHN WHITELEY CYCLONAUTS 0:38:17.9 56582
5 97 Katherine SNELL-W45+ 0:38:18.2
6 99 Lynn COCHRANE-W45+ Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:38:18.9 CT 343310
7 98 Laura MULLALY-W45+ CVC/Subaru New England 0:38:19.1 CT 290963
8 65 Kaarel PIIRAND NHCC/Team N.H. 0:38:20.8 NH 169999
9 61 Ted KALLMAN Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:21.3 MA 237005
10 63 John LUDWIG Bethel Cycle 0:38:51.3 CT 265279