2012 Green Mountain Cyclo-Cross Weekend, Verge NECXS Round 1
Presented by
Catamount Family Center, Atwood Racing Services, LLC, and Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Cycling Team
Williston, VT
Saturday, September 15, 2012
View Interactive Results at
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 48 starters
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 3 1:01:55 Nicolas Bazin Big-Mat Auber 93 Nerville-la-Foret FR
2 2 1:01:59 James Driscoll Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld Winooski VT
3 1 1:02:27 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld Topsfield MA
4 6 1:03:08 Dylan McNicholas cyclocrossworld.com stratham NH
5 4 1:03:08 Jonathan Page Northfield NH
6 5 1:03:08 Justin Lindine Redline New Salem MA
7 1 15 1:04:17 Flavien Dassonville Big-Mat Auber 93 Breuil-Le-Sec FR
8 12 1:04:41 Dan Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Brooklyn NY
9 2 7 1:04:55 Luke Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Champion System p/b Keough CycloSandwich MA
10 16 1:05:05 Derrick St. John Stevens presented by The Cyclery Gatineau QC
11 26 1:05:08 Adam St. Germain NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Burlington VT
12 49 1:05:08 Marc-Andre Daigle Garneau-Quebecor Laurier-Station QC
13 18 1:05:08 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.com Brentwood NH
14 11 1:05:27 Christian Favata Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Kerhonkson NY
15 19 1:05:38 Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Trumansburg NY
16 30 1:05:52 Joel Desgreniers Sportically Quebec QC
17 8 1:06:03 Adam Myerson SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley Boston MA
18 53 1:06:03 Bobby Bailey Green Mountain Bicycle Club Essex VT
19 3 10 1:06:05 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com Sandwich MA
20 13 1:06:08 Kevin Noiles cyclocrossracing.com Vancouver BC
21 4 24 1:06:12 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery Ottawa ON
22 20 1:06:28 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Hadley MA
23 5 14 1:06:28 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
24 6 22 1:07:54 Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com Hanson MA
25 35 1:08:00 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager Magog QC
26 31 1:08:13 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing Beverly MA
27 21 1:08:26 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 p/b Boloco Medford MA
28 29 1:09:01 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
29 50 1:09:10 Michel Henri Archibald/EIC L'assomption QC
30 38 1:09:10 Ian Schon B2C2 Brookline MA
31 23 1:09:10 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle and Repair Guilford CT
32 37 1:09:21 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal North Kingstown RI
33 36 1 lap Andrew Lysaght B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles Somerville MA
34 43 1 lap Graham Garber Central Wheel New Britain CT
35 34 1 lap Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer P/B Apex Tech Coventry RI
36 41 1 lap Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club Waterford MI
37 7 44 1 lap Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School Weare NH
38 8 33 1 lap Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC
39 48 2 lap Andrew Freye Cycle Mania-PVC New Gloucester ME
40 25 2 lap Peter Mancini Bolton ON
41 32 2 lap Sylvain Jean Morin-Heights QC
42 46 3 lap Ethan Gilmour Paradise Ludlow VT
43 42 4 lap Alexander Grabau Framingham MA
44 47 4 lap Gordon Daniell CRCA/W+D Racing Brooklyn NY
UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 68 0:44:47 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Beverly MA
2 69 0:45:20 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com West Boylston MA
3 66 0:45:23 Maureen Bruno Roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles Arlington MA
4 67 0:45:59 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com Nashua NH
5 79 0:46:09 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Oxford Station ON
6 89 0:46:19 Maghalie Rochette PowerWatts - Fit Time St-Jerome QC
7 75 0:46:45 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing Walpole NH
8 70 0:47:02 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle Woburn MA
9 91 0:47:06 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing Beverly MA
10 86 0:47:28 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing Gloucester MA
11 80 0:47:34 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing Malden MA
12 85 0:47:36 Kerry Litka unattached Nashua NH
13 72 0:48:00 Rosanne Van Dorn Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
14 81 0:48:13 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen Wethersfield CT
15 83 0:48:17 Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing Arlington MA
16 92 0:48:29 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Albany NY
17 90 0:48:29 Giulia Righi Central Wheel New Britain CT
18 71 0:48:40 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing Washington DC
19 87 0:49:17 Ana Sirianni HUP United Ipswich MA
20 84 0:50:35 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports South Burlington VT
21 88 0:51:53 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
22 82 0:52:34 Deirdre Smith Somerville MA
DSQ 77 Evelyne Blouin Ride With Rendall Quebec QC
Juniors 10-14 2 laps 20 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 481 0:16:44 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
2 482 0:00:46 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
3 483 0:01:00 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle West Barnstable MA
4 489 0:02:00 Benjamin Ritchie GMBC Williston VT
5 496 0:02:22 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Rutland VT
6 485 0:03:08 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge Scituate MA
7 484 0:03:17 Harrison White NYCROSS.com Delanson NY
8 487 0:03:17 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
9 479 0:03:37 Anica Koontz Miller Craftsbury Common VT
10 486 0:04:40 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle dudley MA
11 480 0:06:24 Leah Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery Amherst NH
12 494 0:06:34 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School Woodstock VT
13 490 0:07:10 William Savage Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
14 498 0:07:41 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
15 491 0:08:34 Zackery Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC Plainville CT
16 492 0:10:43 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat Westborough MA
17 499 0:10:43 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA
18 497 0:11:33 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team Lincoln VT
19 495 0:12:52 Lizzy Gunsalus Team Gunsalus Dudley MA
Juniors 15-18 Cat 4 40 minutes 8 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 597 0:35:24 Henry Harmeyer Belgen Cylcles/Catamount Family Center Underhill VT
2 598 0:00:18 Bill Harmeyer Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center Underhill VT
3 594 0:00:50 Jonah MeadVanCort Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Ithaca NY
4 596 0:01:57 Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Fair Haven NJ
5 593 0:03:44 Ryan Berliner Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles Richmond VT
6 595 0:07:45 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School Killington VT
Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 40 minutes 39 starters
Place u35 35+Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 403 0:39:46 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com Hinesburg VT
2 2 400 0:00:00 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery Deerfield NH
3 3 407 0:00:10 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe Dorchester MA
4 4 401 0:00:21 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery Sutton NH
5 1 406 0:00:26 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support West Warwick RI
6 5 409 0:00:47 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
7 2 413 0:00:56 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club New Hartford NY
8 3 414 0:01:01 Emily Phillips BIKEMAN.COM Medford MA
9 6 402 0:01:01 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS Brooklyn NY
10 7 444 0:01:01 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo Siasconset MA
11 8 440 0:01:01 Melody Chase NorEast Dover NH
12 4 415 0:01:01 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat Somerville MA
13 9 404 0:01:15 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Rye NH
14 5 422 0:01:25 Kathryn Cumming Montclair NJ
15 6 416 0:01:36 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat Northborough MA
16 7 410 0:02:04 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles Somerville MA
17 10 405 0:02:18 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team Canton CT
18 8 442 0:02:22 Jennifer Higgins Colorado State University Fort Collins CO
19 9 411 0:02:33 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC Medford MA
20 11 417 0:02:46 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie South Burlington VT
21 10 412 0:02:50 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
22 11 419 0:03:11 Jordan Dube Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative Canterbury CT
23 12 435 0:03:33 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge Weymouth MA
24 13 418 0:03:35 Joanne Breau PowerWatts FitTime Dorval QC
25 14 420 0:04:03 Brenda Bahnson HUP United Great Barrington MA
26 15 434 0:04:03 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen Ellington CT
27 12 430 0:04:11 Lauren LeClaire Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
28 13 408 0:04:18 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Boston MA
29 16 437 0:04:31 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters Pawcatuck CT
30 14 428 0:04:45 Cori Dahlstrom Kensington NH
31 17 427 0:06:06 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN Hooksett NH
32 15 436 0:06:28 Emily MacKinnon Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
33 16 431 0:07:37 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle Cape Cod Plymouth MA
34 17 441 0:07:44 Rachel Horwitz Falmouth MA
35 18 445 0:07:47 Sara Field ECV Salem NH
36 19 438 0:07:51 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Manchester NH
37 18 426 0:08:11 Megan Curry New England Athletic Somerville MA
38 20 429 0:08:41 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME
Men 3 45 minutes 71 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 100 0:41:10 Johnny Herrick UVM Cycling Burlington VT
2 109 0:00:33 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling Burlington VT
3 103 0:00:42 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike Swanzey NH
4 101 0:01:14 William Kenney Corner Cycle Cape Cod Middleboro MA
5 139 0:01:21 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo Marblehead MA
6 105 0:01:21 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com Hartford CT
7 132 0:01:28 Chris Algar C4 Falmouth MA
8 106 0:01:28 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! Jamacia Plain MA
9 122 0:01:28 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works Brighton MA
10 115 0:01:28 Chris Field Riverside Racing Salem MA
11 116 0:01:36 David Devine High Gear Cyclery Bethel CT
12 118 0:01:55 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
13 114 0:01:56 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Marlbourough CT
14 123 0:01:56 David Maynard Colavita Racing Middletown CT
15 117 0:01:56 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 S Yarmouth MA
16 129 0:01:56 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen Willington CT
17 145 0:02:06 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco Somerville MA
18 111 0:02:40 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com Plainfield CT
19 124 0:02:40 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB Racing Team Loretteville QC
20 104 0:02:40 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco Cambridge MA
21 134 0:02:40 Benjamin Sawyer ECV Wenham MA
22 120 0:02:40 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles / UVV Grantham NH
23 108 0:02:51 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance Westminster MA
24 167 0:03:09 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express/Kona South Burlington VT
25 135 0:03:30 Per Tonn Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
26 175 0:03:37 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Somerville MA
27 131 0:03:37 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com Ledyard CT
28 112 0:03:37 Michael Pugrab Ellington CT
29 179 0:03:37 Luke Fortini
30 136 0:03:37 Louis Montgrain independent Quebec QC
31 125 0:04:03 Jordan Winkler Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
32 127 0:04:09 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar Somerville MA
33 154 0:04:09 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners Wallingford CT
34 137 0:04:09 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle Boxborough MA
35 138 0:04:09 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes Cambridge MA
36 128 0:04:09 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM Burlington MA
37 130 0:04:26 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA
38 107 0:04:35 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com Bolton VT
39 140 0:04:39 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery Lancaster MA
40 148 0:04:44 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
41 142 0:04:44 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery Wilmington MA
42 160 0:04:44 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle Holden MA
43 146 0:05:11 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing Bellows Falls VT
44 141 0:05:27 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) Ipswich MA
45 178 0:05:30 Johnny Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Starksboro VT
46 155 0:05:30 Todd Prekaski Riverside Brookline MA
47 156 0:05:42 Patrick Dunn Ticonderoga NY
48 143 0:05:42 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Tuxedo NY
49 161 0:05:42 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Stamford CT
50 152 0:05:42 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Jamaica Plain MA
51 162 0:05:46 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
52 149 0:06:25 David Carmona Battenkill United Arlington VT
53 133 0:06:47 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Delanson NY
54 157 0:06:47 Scott Graham Littleton Bike and Fitness Littleton NH
55 170 0:06:47 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
56 150 0:07:19 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
57 165 0:07:36 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. Medford MA
58 163 0:07:36 Jan Goh Montreal QC
59 169 0:07:36 Mike Golay Hup United Westbrook ME
60 147 0:07:36 Matthew Colby NBX / Narragansett beer Burlington VT
61 177 0:07:36 Nicolas Letarte Quebec QC
62 174 0:08:36 Brian Iriwn MMSC/Met Music Morrisville VT
63 153 0:08:52 David Mastroianni Cape Cod Racing/C4 Sagamore MA
64 168 0:09:01 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen Roslindale MA
65 172 0:09:15 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) Salem MA
66 158 0:11:04 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Boston MA
67 144 lap Mark Van Liere Hup United Jamaica Plain MA
68 173 lap Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster Boston MA
Men 4 40 minutes 25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 516 0:34:40 John Ford Team Danbury Audi white plains NY
2 500 0:00:23 Andrew Mahon CRCA / NYC Velo / W+D Racing New York City NY
3 518 0:00:23 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters Greenfield MA
4 503 0:00:23 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic Brunswick ME
5 504 0:00:36 Greg McElravy UVM Cycling Burlington VT
6 502 0:00:44 David Donnelly Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team Lyme NH
7 507 0:01:43 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Lewiston ME
8 501 0:01:54 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England Danville NH
9 505 0:02:07 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Essex Junction VT
10 513 0:02:19 Alex Meier Seaside cycle Burlington MA
11 511 0:02:19 Tom Kelly Westford VT
12 599 0:02:27 Scott Smith Family Bike Feeding Hills MA
13 519 0:02:50 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Arlington MA
14 526 0:03:52 George LaPierre Williston VT
15 520 0:04:04 Hubert d'Autremont Cycles d'Autremont Burlington VT
16 525 0:04:56 Tommy Cardwell Burlington VT
17 515 0:05:20 Andrew Reimann Montclair NJ
18 506 0:05:20 David Barra Glendale NY
19 523 0:07:04 Travis Danson Landry's Bicycles Cambridge, MA MA
20 521 0:07:04 Dave Kogut GMBC Charlotte VT
21 522 0:08:00 John Waldron Saranac Lake NY
22 524 0:10:06 Theodore Paul HUP United Jamaica Plain MA
23 512 0:12:06 Matthew Juros ECV North Andover MA
24 517 lap Tyler Levine Nantucket Tri Club Nantucket MA
Men 35+ Cat 4 40 minutes 23 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 574 0:35:52 Whitney Hanson GMBC Stratton VT
2 546 0:00:46 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing South Burlington VT
3 566 0:01:15 Don Harmeyer Belgen Cycles/Catamount Family Center Underhill VT
4 551 0:02:26 Andre Sturm GMBC Essex Junction VT
5 543 0:02:35 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
6 542 0:02:52 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Needham MA
7 557 0:02:52 Jeff Ritchie GMBC Williston VT
8 570 0:03:01 Joel Page Onion River Sports Montpelier VT
9 553 0:03:28 Peter Rhodes On & Off Rhodes Cycling Concord NH
10 571 0:03:44 Edward Dishong NHCC Francestown NY
11 563 0:04:08 Richard Beard Claremont Cycle Depot Springfield VT
12 554 0:04:08 Brennan McCleary Team Hammer Fuel Burlington VT
13 547 0:05:07 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling Exeter NH
14 552 0:05:45 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
15 561 0:05:52 Dave Boyle Atkinson NH
16 572 0:05:52 David White GMBC Burlington VT
17 568 0:06:00 Douglas Hartwell Vergennes VT
18 567 0:06:09 Andy Harris Earls Cyclery Essex VT
19 573 0:09:37 Greg Kotzbauer Hanover NH
20 555 lap John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com Barrington RI
Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 45 minutes ######
Place 35+ Jr Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 210 0:39:46 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Delanson NY
2 1 200 0:00:07 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Danvers MA
3 2 222 0:00:11 Cooper Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Hinesburg VT
4 2 201 0:00:11 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen Glastonbury CT
5 3 214 0:00:34 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Hopedale MA
6 3 215 0:01:08 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing Ottawa ON
7 4 205 0:01:14 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com Craftsbury Common VT
8 5 202 0:01:28 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen Ellington CT
9 4 206 0:01:31 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team Truro MA
10 5 226 0:01:37 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team Newmarket NH
11 6 203 0:01:40 Michael Magur Verge Sport Newburgh NY
12 7 219 0:01:40 David Romilly Kensington NH
13 8 209 0:01:40 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA
14 9 212 0:01:56 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com brunswick ME
15 6 262 0:01:58 Tyler Berliner Belgen Cycles Richmond VT
16 10 218 0:02:18 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen Ellington CT
17 11 213 0:02:18 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM Portland ME
18 12 224 0:02:18 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo Weston MA
19 13 220 0:02:44 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Brooklyn NY
20 7 243 0:02:44 Matthew Owens 1K2GO Racing Richmond VT
21 14 225 0:03:04 David Dornaus Corner Cycle Hingham MA
22 8 256 0:03:04 Michael Owens 1K2GO Racing Richmond VT
23 9 221 0:03:04 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA
24 10 246 0:03:04 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin Sainte-Martine QC
25 15 228 0:03:04 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Farmington CT
26 16 229 0:03:04 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team Southington CT
27 17 250 0:03:08 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab Carlisle MA
28 18 265 0:03:08 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing Beverly MA
29 19 208 0:03:08 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Ottawa ON
30 20 235 0:03:22 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
31 21 261 0:03:22 Donald Snoop Jr. Essex County Velo Monroe NY
32 22 217 0:04:10 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco Allston MA
33 23 227 0:04:10 R. Michael McKittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames Cambridge, MA MA
34 24 204 0:04:10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com Portland ME
35 25 237 0:04:17 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling Manchester CT
36 11 259 0:04:17 Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team Woodstock VT
37 270 0:04:17 Carter Hall HKZ Yarmouth ME
38 26 253 0:04:25 Robert Marcinko marcinkodemayo Litchfield CT
39 27 264 0:04:39 Greg Burbidge CyclocrossWorld Grassroots Team Grantham NH
40 12 255 0:04:39 PJ Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Attleboro MA
41 13 249 0:04:44 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle Sandwich MA
42 28 248 0:04:50 Patrick D. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Florence MA
43 29 240 0:04:56 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Brooktondale NY
44 30 233 0:44:50 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com Stow MA
45 31 234 0:44:50 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal Dorchester MA
46 32 236 0:45:09 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing Guilford CT
47 14 241 0:45:18 John Mosby CyclocrossRacing.com Barrington RI
48 33 272 0:45:36 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Charlotte VT
49 267 0:45:36 Eric Bowker Catamount Essex Junction VT
50 34 245 0:46:08 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com Riverside RI
51 35 239 0:46:12 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop Derry NH
52 36 247 0:46:18 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
53 37 260 0:46:46 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing Branford CT
54 38 271 0:47:59 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing Killington VT
55 39 252 0:48:07 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching Dover NH
56 40 244 0:48:10 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles Rumney NH
57 41 258 0:51:04 Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic Hooksett NH
58 268 lap Arnaud Cossette VC Metropolitan/ABC Montreal QC
59 269 lap Leon Desgagnes VC Metropolitan/ABC Montreal QC
Men 45+ (1-3) 45 minutes 55 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 285 0:41:53 Paul Richard CCB Racing Amesbury MA
2 298 0:00:00 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports Shelburne VT
3 299 0:00:28 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing Needham MA
4 292 0:00:40 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage Ashfield MA
5 303 0:00:47 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing Boxboro MA
6 288 0:00:47 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
7 287 0:00:59 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo Dudley MA
8 286 0:01:09 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA
9 293 0:01:14 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
10 290 0:01:28 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative Mount Vernon NY
11 302 0:01:32 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com Abercorn QC
12 318 0:01:42 William James Bikeman.com Cumberland ME
13 304 0:01:42 Eric J. Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery Amherst NH
14 309 0:01:42 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes Windsor CT
15 306 0:01:54 Geoff McIntosh Corner Cycles Concord NH
16 295 0:01:54 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club Great Barrington MA
17 301 0:02:31 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Ware MA
18 289 0:02:31 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM Byrant Pond ME
19 310 0:02:31 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT
20 305 0:02:31 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
21 346 0:03:03 Mitch Medeiros Scott'ees Westport New Bedfordd MA
22 300 0:03:30 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team Fall River MA
23 324 0:03:33 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling Exeter NH
24 296 0:03:33 Anders Larson Bikeman.com South Portland ME
25 322 0:03:33 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Hinesburg VT
26 313 0:03:33 Keith Button CCB Racing Nottingham NH
27 317 0:03:33 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY
28 307 0:04:14 Tom Horrocks X-Men Rutland Town VT
29 316 0:04:14 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team Nashua NH
30 334 0:04:14 Alain Major Cycle Neron Cinelume Prevost QC
31 329 0:04:31 Richard Pirro Union Velo Norfolk MA
32 327 0:04:31 Carl Wittig Portsmouth NH
33 326 0:04:39 Wayne Dube CYBC Richard Sachs Canterbury CT
34 291 0:04:39 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Montpelier VT
35 328 0:04:52 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com Pawtucket RI
36 319 0:04:52 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE Norwell MA
37 343 0:04:52 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Shelburne VT
38 315 0:04:52 Jacques Bilodeau Velo Select Sherbrooke QC
39 320 0:05:13 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
40 314 0:05:19 John Grenier Sports T.E.A.M. Lewiston ME
41 333 0:05:19 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo Portland ME
42 311 0:05:43 Phillip Kenealy UNH Bedford NH
43 330 0:05:43 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania Durham ME
44 340 0:05:51 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas Weare NH
45 325 0:05:59 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders Waitsfield VT
46 336 0:05:59 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT
47 323 0:06:22 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
48 335 0:06:27 Richard Brown Danville NH
49 331 0:06:33 Timothy Shea http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ Amherst NH
50 308 0:06:42 John Prevost FELT MTB Racing Quebec QC
51 342 0:08:20 Rejean Rochette St-Jerome QC
52 337 0:08:20 Michael D. Tucker BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA
53 339 0:09:06 John Baker Paradise Racing Newfane VT
54 338 0:11:02 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM Woolwich ME
Men 55+ 45 minutes 33 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 361 0:44:00 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com Congers NY
2 369 0:02:04 Jim Laird First Capital Cycling, Kingston Kingston ON
3 360 0:02:04 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team Taunton MA
4 365 0:02:04 David Rath Corner Cycle Williston VT
5 394 0:02:36 Craig Schneider GMBC Underhill VT
6 378 0:02:45 Michel Hamel CCS Sherbrooke Sherbrooke QC
7 367 0:02:50 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium Stowe VT
8 363 0:03:00 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Littleton MA
9 368 0:03:14 Gary Passler Riverside Racing Amesbury MA
10 375 0:04:34 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Warren VT
11 381 0:04:41 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI
12 377 0:04:41 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com Niskayuna NY
13 374 0:05:00 Tim Leonard CBRC New Hartford NY
14 388 0:05:00 Guy Marcotte Club cycliste de Sherbrooke Sherbrooke QC
15 380 0:05:00 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA
16 373 0:05:30 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge Plympton MA
17 371 0:05:30 Phillip Bannister Putney/West Hill Putney VT
18 392 0:05:30 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness South Burlington VT
19 376 0:05:30 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time Dorval QC
20 372 0:05:47 George Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery Merrimack NH
21 366 0:05:54 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team Bolton MA
22 362 0:05:54 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy Keene NH
23 387 0:06:22 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH
24 382 0:06:32 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works/CyclocrossWorld Manchester MA
25 364 0:07:00 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester VT
26 383 0:07:45 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
27 385 John Weferling Competitive Edge East longmeadow MA
28 395 Michael Theroux Gearworks - Spinarts Claremont NH
29 393 Gilles Cordier Kimstadt Sports Oxford ON
30 391 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team Middleburgh NY
31 384 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com W. Harwich MA
32 386 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike Westmoreland NH
33 390 lap Steve White White's Bikes Fairfax VT