Adirondack Cyclocross
Presented by
Adirondack Velo Club
Johnstown High School, 1 Pearl Street
Johnstown, NY
Sunday, September 23, 2012
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 1/2/3 Men
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 40.45 2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Delanson NY
2 42.48 1 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com Marlbourough CT
3 44.37 3 Brian Crosby NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Albany NY
4 48.19 4 Seth Gallagher Team Outlook
Category 1/2/3 Women
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 36.00 30 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women Saratoga Springs NY
2 42.33 31 Nicole Laplante Placid Planet
Category 3/4 Men
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 44.00 70 Brian Crosby NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Albany NY
2 44.56 64 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling Corinth NY
3 45.50 71 Seth Gallagher Overlook MTB New Paltz NY
4 46.20 62 Scott Hock NYCROSS Johnstown NY
5 48.37 65 Gavin Klami NYCross.com Albany NY
6 49.04 72 Tom McClarence CBRC Loudonville NY
7 50.00 74 Douglas Harelden Placid Planet
8 73 David White GMBC
9 50.53 60 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
10 51.34 67 Dylan Thomarie Adirondack Velo Club Northville NY
11 51.38 61 Jason van Staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Albany NY
12 52.10 63 Sean Hourigan CRCA Brooklyn NY
13 st 68 Dan Simonds Adirondack Velo Club Amsterdam NY
dns 66 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) Saratoga Springs NY
Category 4 Men
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 37.37 110 ryan conley CBRC delmar NY
2 37.40 119 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM p/b VOMAX
3 40.03 100 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
4 40.08 106 Tomas Martinek Gloversville NY
5 41.06 107 Brian Hupe CBRC Albany NY
6 41.33 114 jeffrey rivet saratoga springs NY
7 41.46 102 Dylan Thomarie Adirondack Velo Club NORTHVILLE NY
8 42.16 118 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club
9 42.51 111 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delmar NY
10 43.37 117 Joe Trimarchi Adirondack Velo Club
11 44.10 108 Tim Russell Greenfield center NY
12 44.40 120 Steve Arket Pawling Cycle & Sport
13 45.02 103 robert hildebrandt C4 Racing marstons mills MA
14 45.02 113 Reid Hutchins Queensbury NY
15 45.46 109 Dan Simonds AMSTERDAM NY
16 47.05 104 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project Averill Park NY
17 47.10 116 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM p/b VOMAX
18 47.43 112 Brian Burke New Hartford NY
19 - 1 lap 101 Stephen Moorehouse Adirondack Velo Club Gloversville NY
20 - 1 lap 115 Paul Connelie Johnstown NY
dns 105 Sean Hourigan CRCA Brooklyn NY
Category 4 Women
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 43.40 200 Jennifer Tichich Blue Sky bicycles Saratoga Springs NY
2 44.30 202 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport Poughkeepsie NY
3 47.19 203 renee Salerno Blue Sky bicycles
dnf 201 Stacy Maziejka Blue Sky bicycles Voorheesville NY
dnf 32 Julia Sante Farm Team
Master 35+
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 44.20 131 Christopher delisle NYCROSS.com loudonville NY
dns 130 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) Saratoga Springs NY
Master 45+
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 43.37 174 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Queensbury NY
2 44.00 179 Tom Horrocks X-Men Rutland Town VT
3 44.25 177 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
4 44.25 171 Brad Young Team Tinneys Cycling Porter Corners NY
5 44.25 170 Terry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo Castleton NY
6 46.30 180 Ed Burgess Bryans Bikes / Hammer Nutrition Newburgh NY
7 47.23 175 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com presented by VOmax Delmar NY
8 49.02 178 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Slingerlands NY
9 49.51 172 steven williams Adirondack Velo Club northville NY
10 50.10 176 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United Rensselaer NY
11 53.18 173 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
Master 55+
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 36.54 151 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax Niskayuna NY
2 43.40 153 Arthur Goedeke C B R C Gorilla Delmar NY
3 47.18 152 Howard Johannessen CBRC West Sand Lake NY
4 -1 lap 150 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team Middleburgh NY
Singlespeed
Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 35.51 228 Tom Horrocks X-Men Rutland Town VT
2 36.08 229 Christopher delisle NYCROSS.com loudonville NY
3 36.25 220 Terry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo Castleton NY
4 36.44 222 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling Corinth NY
5 39.38 226 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax Slingerlands NY
6 40.24 224 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United Rensselaer NY
7 41.04 227 Jason Selwitz Rensselaer NY
8 41.31 230 Douglas Hazelden Placid Planet
9 41.57 223 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles Saratoga Springs NY
10 42.35 231 Davis Wornall Cyclocrossracing.com
11 44.31 225 Jason van Staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Albany NY