West Point Cyclocross Day 2
Presented by
USMA Cycling
Camp Buckner
West Point, NY
Sunday, October 21, 2012
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men - Pro 1/2/3
Place� Name Team City, State USAC #
1 Alejandro Guzman��� Foundation New York, NY 238008�
2 Bill Irving��� Favata's TRT Bicycles Gardiner, NY 49241��
Men - MR - 35+
Place� Name Team City, State USAC #
1 James Elliott��� US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS Avon, CT 171617��
Men - Cat 3/4
Place� Name Team City, State USAC #
1 Collin Olan�(1 - Cat3) �� Cicli Devotion Brooklyn, NY 335162��
2 Richard Jones�(2 - Cat3) �� Cicli Devotion Glen Cove, NY 285692��
3 Steve Rusnak�(3 - Cat3) �� US Military Academy West Point, NY 230108��
4 George Vlahogiannis�(4 - Cat3) �� Jimenez Velo Sport Rutherford, NJ 215972��
5 Kenneth Dailey�(1 - Cat4) �� US Military Academy West Point, NY 388382��
6 Alberto Castro��� Mcallen, TX 296937��
7 Carl Robinson�(2 - Cat4) �� GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes Garwood, NJ 380574���
8 Robert Walker�(3 - Cat4) �� West Point, NY 390793��
9 John Graham�(4 - Cat4) �� US Military Academy West Point, NY 390833��
10 Ben Miller���
11 John Cerasulo�(5 - Cat3) �� Cicli Devotion Brooklyn, NY 361435��
Men - Cat 4
Place� Name Team City, State USAC #
1 Kenneth Dailey��� US Military Academy West Point, NY 388382��
2 Aaron Goldstein��� Wesley Hills, NY 305881��
3 Bjorn Edstrom���
4 Robert Walker���
5 Anthony Sambrato��� Westwood Velo Garnerville, NY 354634��
6 John Graham��� US Military Academy West Point, NY 390833��
7 Alberto Castro��� Mcallen, TX 296937��
Women - Cat 3/4
Place� Name Team City, State USAC #
1 Dara Kiese�(1 - Cat3) �� Century Road Club Assoc New York, NY 264746��
2 Erica Adelberg�(2 - Cat3) �� Radical Media New York, NY 242487��
3 Jasmine Hansen�(3 - Cat3) �� Grimes Ia 361078��
4 Maria Murphy�(4 - Cat3) �� FinKraft Cycling West Nyack, NY 174111���
5 melissa yasnowski�(1 - Cat4) �� West Point, NY 390914��
6 Laura Lee Vo�(5 - Cat3) �� Radical Media Brooklyn, NY 297234��
7 Lin Chrans���