HOTCYCLE
Presented by
Go Time Racing
Leesburg, VA
Saturday, August 17, 2013
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Division: CAT 1 MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chris Dobroth Veloworks-Spokes Etc 119 4 1:46:13 0:27:17 0:25:57 0:26:20 0:26:39
2 TROY ALEXANDER Hammer nutrition 112 4 1:52:34 0:27:18 0:26:43 0:29:04 0:29:29
3 mark thomas plum grove cyclery 158 4 2:04:53 0:30:14 0:30:49 0:32:14 0:31:36
4 Pete Dailey Potomac Velo Club 118 4 2:06:25 0:30:21 0:31:13 0:32:18 0:32:33
5 Angel Chaparro PVC 117 4 2:30:45 0:34:46 0:35:50 0:38:32 0:41:37
Division: CAT 2 MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 114 3 1:25:22 0:29:16 0:28:22 0:27:44
2 Paul Marria 140 3 1:32:57 0:31:43 0:30:14 0:31:00
3 Joshua Ence 120 3 1:33:03 0:32:03 0:30:32 0:30:28
4 Aaron Rogers Potomac Velo Club 152 3 1:35:28 0:31:43 0:31:45 0:32:00
5 Luke Pingel unattached 147 3 1:36:11 0:32:04 0:32:55 0:31:12
6 Brett Showalter CTC Racing 154 3 1:37:38 0:32:09 0:32:57 0:32:32
7 Chris Brennan 165 3 1:38:52 0:33:27 0:32:08 0:33:17
8 Brian Newson 144 3 1:39:30 0:32:00 0:31:55 0:35:35
9 Tyler Luke 137 3 1:41:15 0:34:30 0:33:46 0:32:59
10 RICARDO TENORIO Bolivia 156 3 1:47:01 0:35:24 0:35:52 0:35:45
11 Chris Malloy CTC Racing p/b The Crabby Pig 139 3 1:58:14 0:36:37 0:42:36 0:39:01
12 Eddie Jappell 133 3 2:02:09 0:39:48 0:39:01 0:43:20
13 Brian Hansen 129 3 2:30:30 0:50:37 0:50:11 0:49:42
Division: CAT 2 MALE 40+
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Eric Marshall 141 3 1:27:20 0:29:11 0:29:23 0:28:46
2 Alex Mata 166 3 1:27:39 0:29:10 0:29:22 0:29:07
3 Jay Korff 164 3 1:27:44 0:29:11 0:29:22 0:29:11
4 chad hutchings 132 3 1:28:24 0:29:22 0:29:44 0:29:18
5 Angus Mackenzie CycleLuv 138 3 1:30:58 0:30:07 0:30:28 0:30:23
6 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycle Co. 130 3 1:33:17 0:30:12 0:31:09 0:31:56
7 Michael Abel 110 3 1:34:11 0:30:20 0:31:39 0:32:12
8 Bill Blackstone 167 3 1:37:35 0:32:40 0:33:03 0:31:52
9 David Stuart Applied Security Inc. 155 3 1:39:31 0:32:30 0:34:10 0:32:51
10 Rad Rodd Kugler Rocket Racing 135 3 1:39:32 0:32:18 0:32:58 0:34:16
11 Sam Adamo Plum Grove Cyclery 111 3 1:40:55 0:33:40 0:33:45 0:33:30
12 Harry Yfantis 162 3 1:46:05 0:36:00 0:35:05 0:35:00
13 Juan Oropeza 146 3 1:59:17 0:34:10 0:34:29 0:50:38
14 CARLOS ESPINOZA Spokes etc 121 2 1:39:33 1:04:52 0:34:41
15 J. Scott Arthur MORE/Team Awesome 113 1 0:38:31 0:38:31
Division: CAT 2 FEMALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Clare Evans El Gato Rojo 122 3 1:40:51 0:33:15 0:33:26 0:34:10
2 Teresa Westfall WestEast 160 3 1:56:17 0:37:48 0:39:25 0:39:04
3 germaine foertsch 124 3 2:09:49 0:40:03 0:43:37 0:46:09
Division: CAT 3 MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1
1 Ryan Bower 116 1 0:30:03 0:30:03
2 Jason Hade 163 1 0:32:01 0:32:01
3 William Olson 145 1 0:32:46 0:32:46
4 Karl Riedel 151 1 0:34:35 0:34:35
5 Tony Gipe 127 1 0:35:37 0:35:37
6 Brian Bender 115 1 0:36:05 0:36:05
7 Jason Mozer 143 1 0:41:31 0:41:31
8 craig selwitz 153 1 0:42:00 0:42:00
9 Luke Minter Poo Throwing Monkey 142 1 0:46:38 0:46:38
Division: CAT 3 FEMALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1
1 Maureen Pleet MORE 148 1 0:43:44 0:43:44
2 Jennifer Wheeler 161 1 0:52:32 0:52:32
3 Melissa Richardson 150 1 0:56:08 0:56:08
Division: SINGLE SPEED MALE
Place Name Team Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jason Gantick Bicycle Outfitters 126 3 1:29:37 0:28:44 0:29:47 0:31:06
2 Jay Thomas The Lawless Village 157 3 1:39:09 0:32:55 0:32:57 0:33:17
3 Chris Kerkstra 134 3 1:55:45 0:36:46 0:38:14 0:40:45
4 Craig Faunce Team Ermagherd 123 3 2:07:25 0:38:02 0:38:50 0:50:33
5 Tony Gipe 128 1 0:43:20 0:43:20