Sandy Hook Time Trial 2004
Sandy Hook, NJ
April 3, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
TANDEMS
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:17:43 ellen white ramapo valley cycling club
2 0:27:05 Jim Hempstead
JUNIOR MEN
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:16:34 IAN GORDON
2 0:16:49 Nate Buyon Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
3 0:17:36 William Hilsman
4 0:17:55 Julian Fernandes Colavita-Bolla Racing
5 0:18:02 Paul Runyon MLC-BiKyle Flyers
6 0:18:18 chris worden Watchung Wheelmen
7 0:18:30 Eric Schildge 3D Racing Team
8 0:19:25 Stephen Chiselko Old Mill Inn/WFI/Liberty Cycle
9 nt Scott Jackson Watchung Wheelmen/ High Gear cyclery
10 nt Peter Edge Team Champion/Tom's Pro Bike
11 nt Mike Bucuk Watchung Wheelmen
JUNIOR WOMEN
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:21:30 Nina Santiago Liberty Cycle
WOMEN CAT 4
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:18:31 Marie DeRosa Century Road Club Assoc
2 0:18:51 Cynthia Swain Team Champion/Tom's Pro Bike
3 0:18:57 Sue Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmetn
4 0:19:38 Heather Labance
5 0:19:46 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery Montclair
6 0:19:54 Alicia Kahn Hermes
7 0:19:56 kelly boyce
8 0:20:02 Margaret Fontana Team Bikery Montclair
9 0:20:19 Elaine Molinaro Team Bikery Shebell/Shebell
10 0:20:20 Jennifer Cromie Sleepy Hollow Bicycle
11 0:20:45 Catherine Satzke Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
12 0:20:52 Jeannine Bardo Kissena
13 0:21:50 carol picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
14 0:22:32 Stephanie Micua Mambo Kings Racing
15 0:22:45 Cathy Strahle
16 0:23:14 Ravan Magrath Team Bikery/Montclair
MEN CAT 4/5
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:16:31 Stefan Miltchev Quaker City Wheelmen
2 0:16:42 Michael Delikat Strictly Bicycles
3 0:17:01 Brendan Conk Team Bikery / Shebell Shebell
4 0:17:02 Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling
5 0:17:04 Alberto Blanco team 508mbs
6 0:17:23 John Manailovich ACT (America's Cycling Team)
7 0:17:29 Christian Wareikis Breakaway Eundurance Sports Club
8 0:17:35 sebastian potok
9 0:17:40 Paul GaNun 3D
10 0:17:41 Edwin Hale
11 0:17:42 Raul Fernandez Team Bikery
12 0:17:42 Pablo Arias 3D Racing Team
13 0:17:50 eric scarbrough
14 0:17:53 Todd Stodolski 3D Racing Team
15 0:17:54 John Conway 3D
16 0:17:54 Michael Capello Skylands Cycling
17 0:18:07 Incognito Paul First State Velo Sport
18 0:18:21 Robert Panzera Kissena
19 0:18:22 Joseph Zorn III First State Velo Sport
20 0:18:26 Keith Slyman CRC of A - Pete's Bike & Fitness
21 0:18:28 Orlando Erazo TEAM508MBS
22 0:18:34 Thomas Cheney Tri State Velo
23 0:18:37 Barrie Drabble Colavita-Bolla Racing
24 0:18:40 Vincent Capello Skylands Cycling
25 0:18:42 David Junius Westwood Velo
26 0:18:53 Andrew Gilbert 3D Racing Team
27 0:18:54 Klaus Satke Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
28 0:18:59 John Smertneck
29 0:19:10 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team
30 0:19:12 MARK COWIN Pro Pedals Team Express
31 0:19:20 Patrick Ruane 3D Racing
32 0:19:20 tony deorio 3D Racing Team
33 0:19:25 Dom Presa Skylands Cycling
34 0:19:33 Mike Pachos Hermes
35 0:20:04 Anthony DeSalvo Liberty Cycle
36 0:20:13 Jeremy Zimmermann
37 0:20:15 Glenn Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen
38 0:20:29 Marcel Storms
39 0:20:37 Peter Staszkiw
40 0:22:39 William Atkinson Unattached
41 0:22:46 Bill Labance
42 nt Ricky Viapiana CRCA-Strictly Bicycles
43 nt Ted Slack Quaker City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts
44 nt John Martin Liberty Cycle
45 nt Terry Donovan
46 nt Jack Brown Somerset Wheelmen
MASTERS 35+
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:15:17 roger aspholm Westwoodvelo
2 0:15:41 Tony Settel CRCA-Conrad's
3 0:15:46 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle Masters Team
4 0:16:23 Jon Orcutt Kissena
5 0:16:32 William Mclaughlin 3D Racing Team
6 0:16:37 Christopher Scalzo Somerset Wheelmen
7 0:16:37 Ati Bekes Riptide Racing
8 0:16:38 Thomas Evans Westwood Velo
9 0:16:43 david goldstein montclair cyclists
10 0:16:44 JOHN GROB GLOBAL LOCATE / MHB CYCLING
11 0:16:44 Eric Neise Somerset Wheelmen
12 0:16:45 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen
13 0:16:49 Robert Whalen Sleepy Hollow Bicycle
14 0:16:50 victor rallo team jackfast
15 0:16:52 Stephen Stacy Liberty Cycle
16 0:16:54 Walter Quesada Westwood Velo Racing Team
17 0:16:54 Rod Quiros Westwood Velo
18 0:16:59 Yong Kong Guy's Bike Club
19 0:17:01 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen
20 0:17:08 Louis Toto
21 0:17:13 Russell Young Wonder Wheel Cycling
22 0:17:16 Matt Murphy Westwood Velo
23 0:17:22 austin armstrong c.r.c.of a.
24 0:17:29 Kevin Kall Team Duprex
25 0:17:29 Tom McMenamin Somerset Wheelmen
26 0:17:31 Greg Gorel Somerset Wheelmen
27 0:17:33 Andy Singson Hermes
28 0:17:43 David French Cranford Bike Team/CTS
29 0:18:11 Anthony Paone
30 0:18:11 Jim Hempstead
31 0:18:15 Tim Orr
32 0:18:30 Doug Hover Skylands Cycling
33 0:19:18 Fernando Jorge
34 0:21:48 Mattias Schroeter Colavita-Bolla Racing
35 nt rick zalasin wolverines
36 nt Jamie Troy Liberty Cycle
37 nt MARK COWIN Pro Pedals Team Express
38 nt michael bronco
MASTERS 45+
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:16:04 Richard Burkholder Century Road Club of America
2 0:16:07 Kevin Hazucha Westwood Velo
3 0:16:25 Jeff Cordisco westwood velo
4 0:16:33 Scott Hodder 3D Racing Team
5 0:16:36 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle
6 0:16:42 Bradley Pomeroy MAMBO KINGS
7 0:16:53 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
8 0:16:53 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen
9 0:17:00 Jose Hernandez Colavita-Bolla Racing
10 0:17:06 Curt Hurst Libery Cycle
11 0:17:09 JERRY BOUTON BIKERY/SHEBELL
12 0:17:09 Ken Lehner Unattached
13 0:17:10 Earl perretti MONTCLAIR/SHEBELL/SHEBELL
14 0:17:14 James Bonacorda Cranford Bike Team/CTS
15 0:17:19 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo
16 0:17:21 Richard Bauch Colavita-Bolla Racing
17 0:17:23 Dana Fallon Bikery/Shebell
18 0:17:25 Paul Bertinato Westwood Velo
19 0:17:27 John Mirenda Beacon
20 0:17:39 Jeff Pollock Watchung Wheelman
21 0:17:47 Bob Cary Skylands Cycling
22 0:17:56 anthony trezza millburn wheelmen
23 0:17:57 Andrew J. Buck
24 0:18:01 Leonard Krupat Watchung Wheelman
25 0:18:13 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
26 0:18:15 Peter J. Wilson Summit
27 0:18:17 Dean Marazocca Highland Park Hermes
28 0:18:47 Don Engleke
29 0:18:55 Rod Murray unattached
30 0:19:26 Joseph Zuppa Jr. 3D Racing Team
31 0:19:52 Paul Stockham Liberty Cycle
32 0:20:27 richard silvestri
33 0:20:45 Tom Goodheart Hermes
34 0:20:51 Howard Phillips Colavita-Bolla Racing
35 0:20:58 David Fitzhenry CRC of A - Pete's Bike & Fitness
36 nt Paul Swanson Team Bikery/Montclair
37 nt Hermes Storms Somerset Wheelmen
38 nt Edward Gifford 3D
39 nt Mark DeHanes Cranford Bike Team
MASTERS 55+
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:17:24 robert clifford global locate
2 0:17:27 Bob Kaplan Westwood Velo
3 0:17:45 Jose Pereira
4 0:17:47 Barry Nazarian montclair cyclists
5 0:17:58 Robert Malovany Westwood Velo
6 0:17:58 Greg Shutske Somerset Wheelmen
7 0:18:05 William Pape Highland Park Hermes
8 0:19:33 Eddie Mack Atlantic Bicycle club
9 0:19:58 david lentz Summit Cycling Club
10 0:21:05 Bill Phend
11 0:22:19 Harold Berkowitz Highland Park Hermes
12 nt John Mutter Westwood Velo
13 nt Vincent Di Pano NATIONAL CRUSHING & RECYCLING L.L.C.
14 nt Howard Corner Breakaway Bikes
SENIOR WOMEN
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:17:28 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
2 0:18:35 Brooke Wilson Somerset Wheelmen
3 0:19:07 Barbara Shweky Somerset Wheelmen
4 0:19:15 Jill Waggett Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear
5 0:19:39 Carey Curry Liberty Cycle
6 nt jane berger crca/aquafina
SENIOR MEN
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 0:15:04 Michael Norton Ideal Tile/ Breille Cyclery
2 0:15:32 Ed Ceccolini CRCA Axis
3 0:15:44 Lou Schimmel Northeastern Hardware
4 0:15:48 Erik Prince Liberty Cycle
5 0:15:50 Mike Novemsky Colavita-Bolla Racing
6 0:16:07 Michael Gisler Westwood Velo
7 0:16:10 david martin CJCT / Northeastern Hardware
8 0:16:10 Daniel Hoover Quaker City Wheelmen
9 0:16:10 Pete O'Mara Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
10 0:16:19 brian doroshuk Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
11 0:16:42 Christian Mambelli Colavita-Bolla
12 0:16:43 David Berson QCW/Bike Addicts
13 0:16:44 George Bicking Colavita Bolla Racing
14 0:16:52 Paul Montemurno Liberty Cycle /Olde Mill Inn
15 0:17:12 Alassandro DeSouza Highland Park Hermes
16 0:17:12 Scott Duprex
17 0:17:24 mark fontanilla Liberty Cycle
18 0:17:32 Jeff Oliver Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
19 0:17:56 Stephen Shine Riptide Racing
20 0:18:00 William Ross Colavita-Bolla Racing
21 0:18:01 Brian Lauler GS Park Ridge
22 nt jason urbanczyk colavita-bolla racing
23 nt peter quinn
24 nt Christian Hunold Quaker City Wheelmen/Bike Addicts
25 nt Chris Foster Tri State Velo
26 nt Chris Chesebro Liberty Cycle
CAT 3 CUP
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Race
1 0:15:48 Erik Prince Liberty Cycle Smen
2 0:16:07 Michael Gisler Westwood Velo Smen
3 0:16:10 Daniel Hoover Quaker City Wheelmen Smen
4 0:16:32 William Mclaughlin 3D Racing Team M35+
5 0:16:36 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle M45+
6 0:16:37 Ati Bekes Riptide Racing M35+
7 0:16:42 Bradley Pomeroy MAMBO KINGS M45+
8 0:16:42 Christian Mambelli Colavita-Bolla Smen
9 0:16:44 Eric Neise Somerset Wheelmen M35+
10 0:16:44 George Bicking Colavita Bolla Racing Smen
11 0:16:49 Nate Buyon Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery Juniors
12 0:16:52 Paul Montemurno Liberty Cycle /Olde Mill Inn Smen
13 0:16:53 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle M45+
14 0:16:53 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen M45+
15 0:17:00 Jose Hernandez Colavita-Bolla Racing M45+
16 0:17:01 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen M35+
17 0:17:09 JERRY BOUTON BIKERY/SHEBELL M45+
18 0:17:10 Earl perretti MONTCLAIR/SHEBELL/SHEBELL M45+
19 0:17:12 Alassandro DeSouza Highland Park Hermes Smen
20 0:17:13 Russell Young Wonder Wheel Cycling M35+
21 0:17:14 James Bonacorda Cranford Bike Team/CTS M45+
22 0:17:19 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo M45+
23 0:17:21 Richard Bauch Colavita-Bolla Racing M45+
24 0:17:22 austin armstrong c.r.c.of a. M35+
25 0:17:23 Dana Fallon Bikery/Shebell M45+
26 0:17:24 mark fontanilla Liberty Cycle Smen
27 0:17:29 Tom McMenamin Somerset Wheelmen M35+
28 0:17:32 Jeff Oliver Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Smen
29 0:17:33 Andy Singson Hermes M35+
30 0:17:43 David French Cranford Bike Team/CTS M35+
31 0:17:56 Stephen Shine Riptide Racing Smen
32 0:17:58 Greg Shutske Somerset Wheelmen M55+
33 0:18:00 William Ross Colavita-Bolla Racing Smen
34 0:18:18 chris worden Watchung Wheelmen Juniors
35 0:18:55 Rod Murray unattached M45+
36 0:21:05 Bill Phend M55+
EDDY DIVISON
TT Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Race
1 0:16:38 Thomas Evans Westwood Velo M35+
2 0:16:54 Rod Quiros Westwood Velo M35+
3 0:17:06 Curt Hurst Libery Cycle M45+
4 0:17:42 Pablo Arias 3D Racing Team 4/5 Men
5 0:18:00 William Ross Colavita-Bolla Racing Smen
6 0:18:07 Incognito Paul First State Velo Sport 4/5 Men
7 0:18:18 chris worden Watchung Wheelmen Juniors
8 0:18:30 Eric Schildge 3D Racing Team Juniors
9 0:18:30 Doug Hover Skylands Cycling M35+
10 0:18:37 Barrie Drabble Colavita-Bolla Racing 4/5 Men
11 0:18:54 Klaus Satke Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell 4/5 Men
12 0:18:55 Rod Murray unattached M45+
13 0:19:20 Patrick Ruane 3D Racing 4/5 Men
14 0:19:25 Dom Presa Skylands Cycling 4/5 Men
15 0:19:26 Joseph Zuppa Jr. 3D Racing Team M45+
16 0:19:38 Heather Labance 4Women
17 0:19:58 david lentz Summit Cycling Club M55+
18 0:20:04 Anthony DeSalvo Liberty Cycle 4/5 Men
19 0:20:27 richard silvestri M45+
20 0:20:37 Peter Staszkiw 4/5 Men
21 0:20:45 Tom Goodheart Hermes M45+
22 0:20:45 Catherine Satzke Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell 4Women
23 0:20:51 Howard Phillips Colavita-Bolla Racing M45+
24 0:20:58 David Fitzhenry CRC of A - Pete's Bike & Fitness M45+
25 0:22:39 William Atkinson Unattached 4/5 Men
26 0:22:46 Bill Labance 4/5 Men