Hinckley Time Trial -- Race #7 of the 13 race Peak Performance Maine TT Series
Presented by
The Bicycle Coalition of Maine
Hinckley, ME
Sunday, July 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Women Overall Results
1 Erin Brennan W 35-44 30:19
2 Marianne Stover W 35-44 30:32
3 Chessell McGee W 35-44 31:16
4 Carol Meader W 35-44 31:53
5 Liddy Hubbell W 45-54 32:13
6 Erin Cooke-McAllister W 18-34 32:37
7 Kathy Fleury W 35-44 33:57
8 Cecelia Fisher W u18 42:08
Men Overall Results
1 Doug Chiasson M 45-54 27:10
2 Milan Babik M 18-34 27:29
3 Paul Magoun M 18-34 27:51
4 Jeff Fisher M 45-54 28:00
5 Harris Navelski M 18-34 28:06
6 Steve Connor M 35-44 28:27
7 Richard Marchessaul M 45-54 28:39
8 Daniel Hickey M 45-54 28:56
9 Andy Haskell M 35-44 28:59
9 Von Perry M 45-54 28:59
11 Joseph Ewings M 35-44 29:06
12 Steve Bauermeister M 45-54 29:11
13 Ted Darling M 45-54 29:51
14 Steve Vosburgh M 45-54 29:56
15 Mark Spottiswood M 35-44 30:14
16 Rocky Freeman M 55-64 30:42
17 Greg Goodhue M 35-44 31:07
18 Tim Bryce M 35-44 31:12
18 Bruce Schwab M 45-54 31:12
20 John Marshall M 65-74 31:23
21 Marcel Bastide M 65-74 31:30
22 Bob Threeton M 45-54 31:46
23 Paul Demerchant M 35-44 31:56
24 Peter Thompson M 45-54 32:16
25 Peter Leavitt M 35-44 32:24
26 Derek Hilton M 35-44 32:28
27 Ken Pooley M 45-54 32:46
28 Michael Sharratt M 55-64 33:07
29 David Rotford M 55-64 33:09
30 David Buccello M 55-64 33:23
31 David Cook M u18 34:07
32 Dave Richard M 35-44 34:23
33 Aaron Churchill M 55-64 34:50
33 Karl Rau M 55-64 34:50
35 Kim Adams M 55-64 35:23
36 Paul Timberlake M 65-74 36:08
37 Chris Worden M u18 36:26
38 David Gugan M 65-74 37:50
39 Duncan McAllister M 45-54 38:22
40 Michael Haenn M 55-64 39:39
41 Stefan Knust M 45-54 42:05
42 George Walsh M 75+ 43:52
43 Charles Wright M 65-74 45:09
Women under 18
1 Cecelia Fisher 42:08
Women 18-34
1 Erin Cooke-McAllister 32:37
Women 35-44
1 Erin Brennan 30:19
2 Marianne Stover 30:32
3 Chessell McGee 31:16
4 Carol Meader 31:53
5 Kathy Fleury 33:57
Women 45-54
1 Liddy Hubbell 32:13
Men under 18
1 David Cook 34:07
2 Chris Worden 36:26
Men 18-34
1 Milan Babik 27:29
2 Paul Magoun 27:51
3 Harris Navelski 28:06
Men 35-44
1 Steve Connor 28:27
2 Andy Haskell 28:59
3 Joseph Ewings 29:06
4 Mark Spottiswood 30:14
5 Greg Goodhue 31:07
6 Tim Bryce 31:12
7 Paul Demerchant 31:56
8 Peter Leavitt 32:24
9 Derek Hilton 32:28
10 Dave Richard 34:23
Men 45-54
1 Doug Chiasson 27:10
2 Jeff Fisher 28:00
3 Richard Marchessaul 28:39
4 Daniel Hickey 28:56
5 Von Perry 28:59
6 Steve Bauermeister 29:11
7 Ted Darling 29:51
8 Steve Vosburgh 29:56
9 Bruce Schwab 31:12
10 Bob Threeton 31:46
11 Peter Thompson 32:16
12 Ken Pooley 32:46
13 Duncan McAllister 38:22
14 Stefan Knust 42:05
Men 55-64
1 Rocky Freeman 30:42
2 Michael Sharratt 33:07
3 David Rotford 33:09
4 David Buccello 33:23
5 Aaron Churchill 34:50
5 Karl Rau 34:50
7 Kim Adams 35:23
8 Michael Haenn 39:39
Men 65-74
1 John Marshall 31:23
2 Marcel Bastide 31:30
3 Paul Timberlake 36:08
4 David Gugan 37:50
5 Charles Wright 45:09
Men 75+
1 George Walsh 43:52
Expedition Category
1 John/Sonya Tipping/Skoog 31:08
2 Alan/Gayle Cunningham/Cunningham 31:53