Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
June 9, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
June 9, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy Alan Atwood
Pro/1/2/3 Men 28 miles 35 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points
1 73 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:02:03 14
2 38 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing 10
3 34 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team 1:02:10 6
4 53 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 4
5 89 sergio atocha GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 2
6 78 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
7 93 David Wiswell G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
8 77 Paul Chooweenem Unattached
9 57 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing
10 13 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force
11 43 Andy Newsom Unattached
12 6 Francisco Vargas
13 PM? unknown rider
14 22 David Gitt CRCA/Cause & Effect
15 92 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.)
16 97 David Lee 1:02:15
17 54 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
18 94 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
19 8 Brian Cooblall We Stand United (W.S.)
20 95 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:02:21
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 78 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 6
2 99 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 4
3 53 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 53 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 6
2 78 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 4
3 73 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2
Cat 3/4 Men 23 miles 40 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points
1 455 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:14 14
2 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel 10
3 519 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force 6
4 510 Sean Barry Unattached 4
5 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 2
6 413 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike
7 466 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force
8 402 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
9 404 Attila Kogler Unattached
10 506 Rameshune Ram Kisssoon Bradley and Son Racing
11 405 Alan Buday Global Locate
12 461 Mario Sierra Century Road Club Association
13 520 Thomas Kenny Paramount Racing
14 469 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing
15 421 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
16 488 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS
17 443 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force
18 447 Christopher Castaldi Wonder Wheel
19 472 John Lord Wonder Wheel
20 494 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
21 444 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
22 403 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force
23 522 Matt Baruch Unattached 0:53:29
24 480 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:53:40
25 481 Jack Baranski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 0:53:55
26 453 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:54:16
27 524 Gideon Sorkin Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 469 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 6
2 444 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 4
3 402 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 2
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Points
1 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete 6
2 472 John Lord Wonder Wheel 4
3 469 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 2
Cat 5 Men 12 miles 13 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time Points
1 832 Daniel Ronchvejee 0:27:45 14
2 834 scott savory Unattached 10
3 835 nathan archibald Unattached 6
4 833 Brian Dooda Unattached 4
5 812 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club 2
6 817 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team
7 828 Alfonso Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:29:25
8 824 Victor Galvan Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:29:29
9 816 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 0:30:05
10 829 mwalimu lovelace Kissena Cycling Club
11 830 Terrence McGovern Kissena Cycling Club 0:30:28
12 811 Nosson Spielberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:31:07
13 831 Daniel Wong Kissena Cycling Club