Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium
Presented by
Lilly Broadcasting, Citadel Broadcasting and Bezza Cycling Promotions, LLC
Erie, PA
Sunday, May 24, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Michelob Ultra
Downtown Erie Criterium
results
5/24/2009
Women
1st Jane Eveley *** Team SummaCare
2nd Jillian Behm Team Hollyloft - El Matador
3rd Jenifer Martin Team 53 x 11
4th Debbie Mizikowski Team Hollyloft - El Matador
5th Lauren Senkivich
6th Susan Packard Team Wellness Extension
***(Masters National Criterium Champion)
Mens
Pro 1 / 2
5/24/2009
PLACE NAME TEAM
1st Andy Moskal Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
2nd Nathan Larson Team Jamestown Cycle Shop / Warrenadventures.com p/b Kwik Fill
3rd Robert Martin Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
4th Jeremy Grimm Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
5th Chriss Cioccio Indiana Regional Medical Center
6th Stefan Kadar Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
7th Jim Baldesare Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
8th Eric Przepierski Wellnes Extension
9th Kyle Gheres Penn State University
10th Jeff Braumberger Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
11 Josh Halvax National Engenering
12 John Rowley Indiana Regional Medical Center
13 Chad Thompson Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
14 Mario Mazza Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
15 Polo Fernandez Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
16 Chris Elletson Handlebars Cycle
17 Ryan Rish Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
18 Larry Kilbanc USA Pista Elite
19 Anthony Smith USA Pista Elite
Primes
$25 Jeremy Grimm Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
$20 Stefan Kadar Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
$20 Andy Moskal Panther / RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
$50 Eric Przepierski Wellnes Extension
$25 Chris Elletson Handlebars Cycle
$20 Eric Przepierski Wellnes Extension
$20 Eric Przepierski Wellnes Extension
$20 Eric Przepierski Wellnes Extension
Mens
Category 3 / 4
5/24/2009
1st Joseph Cooke French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
2nd Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
3rd Scott Hunt Handlebars
4th Bob Dahl Hollyloft - El Matador
5th Cameron Jackson Panther / RGF Solutions
6th Peter Baugnman Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
7th Aaron Meyers Iron City Bikes
8th Jeremy Bickling Team Jametown Cycle Shop/Warrenadventures.com PB Kwik Fill
9th Jason Mills
10th Reese Collins Hollyloft - El Matador
11 Paul Carlson Iron City Bikes
12 James Graely Hollyloft - El Matador
13 Mike Maring Wellnes Extension
14 Brett McKay Hollyloft - El Matador
15 Brett Sudetic Panther / RGF Solutions
16 Keith Peterson Lake Country Bike
17 Jared Duriux Carbon Racing
18 Jim Gilmore Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
19 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
20 Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes
21 Corey Knowles Team ROG
22 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes
23 Dennis Packard Wellnes Extension
24 Brett Baylor Team 53 x 11
25 Randy Langworthy Hollyloft - El Matador
26 Craig Nivens John Adams
27 Joseph Lombardo Panther / RGF Solutions
28 Phillip Hines Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
29 Chris Coulston Team 53 x 11
30 Anthony Mazza Team Jametown Cycle Shop/Warrenadventures.com PB Kwik Fill
31 Dan Pierce Team 53 x 11
32 Dan Morris Team 53 x 11
33 David Thornton Team 53 x 11
34 Mathew McClellan Wellnes Extension
35 Kris Meekins Hollyloft - El Matador
36 Erik Baker Hollyloft - El Matador
DNF Luke Wilson
DNF Keith Hower
Primes
$20 Aaron Meyers Iron City Bikes
$20 Peter Baugnman Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority
$20 James Graely Hollyloft - El Matador
Kenda Tires Jason Mills
$20 Brett McKay Hollyloft - El Matador
$20 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
Mens
Cat 4/5
5/24/2009
1st Scott Hunt Handlebars
2nd Mike Dunlavey Lake Country Bike
3rd Craig Zonna Team 53 x 11
4th Ron Rozenberg Hollyloft - El Matador
5th Steve Brewer AG1R
6th Mike Elit
7th Ralph Ford Lake Country Bike
8th Bill Dowling Buffalo Bicycle Club
9th Tom Draskovic Penn State University
10th Jim Baldaute
11 Christopher Leszek Park Tavern
12 Chris Lamb Wellness Extension
13 David Smith John Adams Cycling
14 Chris Mrozowski Lake Country Bike
15 Tony Behm Hollyloft - El Matador
16 Steve Shepard Team 53 x 11
17 Sam Valone
18 Daniel Kern Team 53 x 11
19 Lou Kotzman Wellne Extension