Somerset Circuit Time Trial
Presented by
Team Somerset
Whitehouse Station, NJ
Saturday, May 09, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4 Women
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME
1 157 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 26:30
2 144 Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:55
3 155 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 27:18
4 156 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 27:56
5 153 Cyndi Steiner Montclair Cyclists 28:38
6 147 Madeleine Roese Northeastern hardware/central jersey cycling 28:57
7 143 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling 28:59
8 151 Dawn Burrell Colavita 29:16
9 145 Amy Umgelter 30:04
10 150 Ann Marie Polito EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 30:11
11 149 G. Blake Hargrave Skylands Cycling 30:38
12 148 Jackie Beck Skylands Cycling 30:44
13 154 Dawn Wylong Colavita Racing 30:48
14 152 Lisa Spiller Colavita Racing 31:18
15 142 Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing 31:38
16 146 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 32:53
Cat 4-5 Men
1 38 Benjamin Lesnak 22:58
2 57 Toby Hanna ERM 22:58
3 29 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 23:00
4 37 Bill Sasiela 23:38
5 64 Aleksey Urusov Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com 23:39
6 62 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 23:43
7 28 David Junius Westwood Velo 23:52
8 25 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Team Express 24:16
9 54 Rich Patterson Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler 24:35
10 51 Christopher Clarke cranford/cts 24:43
11 46 Philip Butler Westwood Velo 24:45
12 41 John Quirke Team Echelon 24:53
13 32 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express 25:03
14 53 Paul Harrison Propeller Racing 25:08
15 60 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 25:09
16 39 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 25:09
17 33 Rich Carolan Watchung wheelman/high gear 25:15
18 35 Matthew Scott Propeller Racing 25:17
19 27 Matthew Berens All American Bike Club 25:18
20 26 Steven Quinn unattatched 25:44
21 40 Joseph Sieracki Team Somerset 25:47
22 44 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 25:51
23 49 Russ Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 25:53
24 23 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset 26:09
25 43 Todd Claytor somerset wheelman 26:10
26 47 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 26:23
27 61 Brian Bergeski Team Echelon 26:56
28 50 Michael Gray propellor 26:57
29 34 Nicholas David Propeller Racing 26:57
30 42 Thomas Burke Pro Pedals 27:05
31 55 Erick Goncalves Team Army 27:22
32 36 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA 27:23
33 58 Kazuto Tanahashi GS Parkridge 28:09
34 52 Glenn Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 28:42
35 59 Mark Cywin 28:49
36 24 Michael Granigan Team Somerset 28:52
37 45 Alejandro Figer Pro-Pedals Team Express 29:36
Jr Boys 10-12
1 9 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 31:31
2 6 Ian Anderson Team Somerset 31:32
3 7 Phillip Truppelli Colavita Racing 35:12
4 8 Justin Cruz Colavita Racing 36:52
Jr Boys 13-14
1 13 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 27:26
2 10 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 34:11
3 12 Julien Perreault Colavita Racing 36:32
Jr Boys 15-16
1 20 Thomas Barnett YSG Racing / Cycles 54 25:21
2 18 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 25:27
3 19 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 25:34
4 16 Dan Blauvelt Colavita Racing 26:01
5 17 Jared Calimano Colavita Racing 27:01
6 15 Zack Hutchins Team Cycle Funattic Racing 28:01
Jr Girls 10-14
1 1 Ariana Cruz Colavita Racing 45:34
2 2 Amanda Clarke Colavita Racing 53:35
Jr Men 17-18
1 22 David Stires Century Road Club of America 25:27
Jr Women 15-18
1 4 Jennifer Brunner Colavita Racing 32:02
2 3 Isabella Wilson Colavita Racing 32:32
Mstr 35+ Men
1 92 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 21:36
2 93 Christopher Fritz Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle21:54
3 30 Vladimir Borovkov DKNY-Signature Cycles 22:09
4 94 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing 22:22
5 86 Neal Stoeckel Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle22:56
6 79 John Kuhn Cranford Bike Team/CTS 23:15
7 81 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 23:19
8 88 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals 23:59
9 84 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 24:06
10 87 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 24:09
11 85 Shawn Teske PSR 24:14
12 91 George Kotokis guy's racing club 24:19
13 89 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 24:25
14 83 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 24:27
15 78 Keith Slyman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 25:21
16 82 Trevor Clarke 26:34
17 90 C. Barbaro Wareikis Guys Racing 40:37
Mstr 45+ Men
1 122 Victor Rallo Rocket Racing/YSG 22:08
2 120 Vladimir Borovkov DKNY-Signature Cycles 22:17
3 118 Jamie Troy Liberty Cycle 22:18
4 121 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle 22:27
5 119 Doug Hover ROCKET RACING/YSG 23:06
6 108 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle 23:46
7 98 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 23:52
8 102 Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG 23:55
9 117 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 24:11
10 116 Joseph Zuppa Jr. Colavita Racing 24:19
11 115 Kevin Hazucha GS Retro Velo 24:33
12 114 Steve Meddaugh Team Somerset 24:35
13 110 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 24:44
14 97 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P 24:48
15 101 Daniel Frank Guys Racing 24:58
16 105 Shai Cohen Tenafly Road Dawgz 25:01
17 95 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 25:04
18 109 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo - MCRA 25:33
19 96 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 25:34
20 103 Edward Glasser Team Somerset 25:42
21 106 Bob Wynalek 3-D Racing Team 26:15
22 100 Tony Desalvo Watchung Wheelmen 27:50
23 111 William Brunner Colavita Racing 29:00
24 107 Nicholas Curry Team Somerset 30:05
25 113 Marco Bonelli Strictly Bycicle Racing 46:29
26 99 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 00:00
Mstr 55+ Men
1 135 Don Clapp Liberty Cycle 24:06
2 130 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 24:38
3 133 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset / Somerset Wheelmen 24:50
4 131 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 25:23
5 128 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 25:46
6 123 Thomas Kempner CRCA/Foundation 25:47
7 125 James Puglisi Toms Pro Bike/Plan2Peak 26:29
8 132 Ted Pozniakoff Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles 26:42
9 134 Paul Strnatko Century Road Club of America 26:53
10 126 Joe Skorupa Skylands Cycling 26:58
11 129 Bob Vale Atlantic Bicycle Club 27:42
12 124 Joseph Schiavo Pro Pedals/Team Express 28:06
13 127 Herman Storms Team Somerset 29:20
Mstr 65+ Men
1 161 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 25:25
2 160 Robert Malovany GS RetroVelo 26:03
3 159 John Auer Team Somerset 26:47
4 158 Bob Kaplan GS Retro Velo 26:55
Sr Men
1 77 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing 21:20
2 66 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 21:20
3 65 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 21:40
4 76 Jason Walters Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle21:42
5 70 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation 21:51
6 69 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION 23:01
7 74 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 23:02
8 75 Robert Way 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 23:07
9 67 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 23:58
10 72 Jon Kameen Skylands cycling 24:39
11 73 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 26:59
Sr Women
1 140 Elaine Molinaro Montclair Cyclists 25:35
2 141 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 25:37
3 139 Brooke Wilson Team Somerset 26:59
4 136 Stephanie Busloff CRCA / Teany Cycling 26:59
5 137 Barbara Shweky Team Somerset 27:26