Quabbin Reservoir Road Race
Presented by
Cyclonauts Racers
Ware, MA
Sunday, April 26, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1/2/3 63 miles 80 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 765 n/a Matt White BikeReg.com / Cannondale Leeds MA
2 737 n/a Mike Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave New York NY
3 701 n/a Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
4 722 n/a Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave Shelburne VT
5 771 n/a Justin Spinelli Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team Nashua NH
6 718 n/a Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team Salisbury CT
7 773 n/a Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team Easthampton MA
8 726 2:26:32 Matthew Johnson CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave New Haven CT
9 778 0:00:00 James Morrison Unattached Brighton MA
10 727 0:00:00 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power Glastonbury CT
11 760 0:00:00 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda Jericho VT
12 725 0:00:00 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT
13 754 0:00:00 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda North Kingstown RI
14 705 0:00:00 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA
15 772 0:00:00 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling Morrisville VT
16 774 0:00:00 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team Easthampton MA
17 740 0:00:00 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team Ashland MA
18 748 0:00:00 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda Albany NY
19 744 0:00:00 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club Leominster MA
20 750 0:00:00 Todd Roberts NCC Easthampton MA
21 745 0:00:00 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC Fitchburg MA
22 741 0:00:00 Austin Moran Consolidated Fabrications Redding CT
23 709 0:00:00 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Waltham MA
24 776 0:00:00 Aidan Charles CCNS/Pedal Power Middletown CT
25 716 0:00:00 Jeremy Durrin! Northampton Cycling Club / NCC Fitchburg MA
26 784 0:00:00 Robert Lattanzi Century Road Club Association New York NY
27 742 0:00:00 Mike Nadeau NCC Montgomery MA
28 717 0:00:22 J. Alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com Boston MA
29 719 0:00:22 Joshua Friedman CCNS/Pedal Power New Haven CT
30 763 0:00:22 Landen Wark-Acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Waltham MA
31 762 0:00:22 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda Albany NY
32 768 0:00:22 Chris Coutu Metlife Cycling Team Upton MA
33 759 0:00:31 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 Cambridge MA
34 724 0:00:31 Evan Huff NCC Russell MA
35 703 0:00:31 Jason Baer Spooky / NCC / Kenda Burlington VT
36 731 0:00:31 John Landino DeathRow Velo Westwood NJ
37 756 0:00:31 Matthew Theodore capecodcyclist.com/E-caps.com Mashpee MA
38 730 0:00:48 Stefan Kusurelis Cadence Cycling New York NY
39 702 0:00:48 Sergio Atocha gs gotham/toga East Elmhurst NY
40 738 0:00:58 Laurence Merling Branford CT
41 729 0:01:14 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com Wellesley MA
42 753 0:01:14 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com Brookline MA
43 747 0:01:14 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles Medford MA
44 781 0:01:14 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club Salem CT
45 713 0:01:20 Leo Desforges THRESHOLD Cycling Brighton MA
46 749 0:01:24 Kevin Putman Battenkill United Broadalbin NY
47 769 0:01:33 Calvin Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power Swanzey NH
48 735 0:01:33 Craig Luekens CCNS New Haven CT
49 707 0:01:33 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave Stamford CT
50 720 0:01:56 Douglas Gowen Palmer MA
51 761 0:01:56 Timothy Unkert Unnattached Tolland CT
52 758 0:01:56 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power Newington CT
53 736 0:01:56 Matt Mainer Spooky / NCC / Kenda Hinesburg VT
54 743 0:02:33 Ryan O'Hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Southborough MA
55 767 0:02:51 Raymond Botelho Unattached Falmouth MA
56 712 0:03:01 Chandler Delinks ZTeam Cycling Ipswich MA
57 779 0:03:26 Brad Warren Unattached Fitchburg MA
58 704 0:03:52 Christopher Bailey Pedro's p/b +3 Network Norfolk MA
59 775 0:03:52 Damian Bolduc American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC South Burlington VT
60 728 0:04:39 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Worcester MA
61 755 0:05:50 Paul Talbot U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC Torrington CT
62 732 0:06:01 Ron Larose 3 CCNS Plainville CT
63 777 0:06:01 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power Cheshire CT
64 783 0:07:15 Christian Eager QuadCycles Somerville MA
65 766 0:07:58 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY
66 746 0:07:58 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports Plainfield VT
67 770 0:22:30 Kyle Foley ACT Wallingford CT
68 723 0:22:47 David Hoyle CCNS Cromwell CT
69 710 0:22:47 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville MA
70 782 0:37:07 Eric Silva QuadCycles Somerville MA
71 780 0:37:07 Matthew Brewster Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team Northampton MA
72 714 0:40:00 Robert Dietrick JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cycling/GVCC Farmington NY
73 733 0:40:48 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A East Greenwich RI
74 739 0:41:00 Andrew Mills ZTeam Cycling Sturbridge MA
75 734 0:41:00 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. North Kingstown RI
76 785 0:44:37 Daniel Greenfield Northeastern University North Grafton MA
77 700 1:01:45 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com West Warwick RI
Women 63 miles 44 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 628 2:55:40 Ann Marie Miller CRCA Sanchez-Metro New York NY
2 617 0:00:00 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. Reading MA
3 629 0:00:00 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Delmar NY
4 605 0:00:00 Elena Dale Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team Fort Lee NJ
5 616 0:00:00 Fabienne Gerard CRCA / Teany Cycling New York NY
6 627 0:00:11 Anna Milkowski New Haven CT
7 603 0:00:38 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W Easthampton MA
8 615 0:00:46 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott Anthem Sports p/b Odyssey Energy Solutions Poughkeepsie NY
9 634 0:07:22 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media Brooklyn NY
10 626 0:09:56 Lydia Mathger Colavita East Falmouth MA
11 613 0:09:56 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes Jersey City NJ
12 633 0:09:56 Cecelia Pleva Radical Media New York NY
13 610 0:09:56 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Albany NY
14 625 0:09:56 Dale Malkames USI Scarsdale NY
15 631 0:09:56 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Troy NY
16 641 0:09:56 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT
17 636 0:09:56 Melissa Ross Unattached Norwood MA
18 620 0:09:56 Dara Kiese CRCA Radical Media New York NY
19 619 0:10:24 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA
20 618 0:10:44 Della Jennings MinuteMan Road Club Harvard MA
21 643 0:13:22 Martha Grinnell Northampton Cycling Club Westhampton MA
22 612 0:17:29 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA Bronx NY
23 640 0:17:29 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany New York NY
24 632 0:18:00 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
25 600 0:18:07 Mimi Boyle unattached Greenwich CT
26 604 0:21:01 Pattie Dalconzo Minute Man Road Club Harvard MA
27 630 0:21:59 Maria Murphy GS Retro velo West Nyack NY
28 611 0:24:02 Xieyue Fan CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey New York NY
29 622 0:27:56 Karla Labbe Newton MA
30 609 0:28:14 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England Clinton CT
31 624 0:28:14 Rebecca Lowe Newport MA
32 601 0:29:17 Joanne Cabello CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey Bloomfield NJ
33 608 0:29:41 Jacqueline Dougherty Northampton Cycling Club Pelham MA
34 621 0:29:50 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Cycling Club Greenwich CT
35 623 0:37:41 Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Maynard MA
36 639 0:39:13 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Nashua NH
37 642 0:46:37 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle Wethersfield CT
38 614 0:47:01 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England Wethersfield CT
39 606 0:47:24 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England Windsor CT
Cat 4 63 miles 80 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 247 2:42:43 Will Morris CCCC - irsmedic.com Wallingford CT
2 254 0:00:56 Christian Rynkiewicz Worcester MA
3 279 0:00:56 Elliot Hawkes Harvard University Cambridge MA
4 273 0:00:56 Austin Gregory NCC/BikeReg.com Northampton MA
5 205 0:00:56 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet Plattsburgh NY
6 278 0:00:56 Cooper Ray GS Gotham/Toga Bikes New York NY
7 204 0:00:56 Michael Bartlett UMASS Amherst Amherst MA
8 250 0:00:56 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. Somerville MA
9 246 0:00:56 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. Stafford CT
10 265 0:00:56 Evan Thomas New Milford CT
11 263 0:00:56 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo Carlisle MA
12 238 0:00:56 Corey Lowe Stage 1 Somerville MA
13 206 0:00:56 Terry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo Castleton NY
14 248 0:00:56 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
15 233 0:00:56 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
16 276 0:00:56 Colm McMahon Boston Road Club Brookline MA
17 228 0:00:56 Matt Goedeke CBRC Delmar NY
18 243 0:00:56 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete Roslindale MA
19 236 0:00:56 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. Monson MA
20 230 0:00:56 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear New York NY
21 245 0:00:56 Shane Moran Westwood Velo Piermont NY
22 241 0:01:30 Bart McDonough TargeTraining Wilton CT
23 202 0:01:30 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage Easthampton MA
24 262 0:01:30 Chris Strempel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Chester CT
25 260 0:01:30 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga New York NY
26 209 0:01:30 Vic Brown Iii Threshold Cycling Watertown MA
27 210 0:01:30 Joshua Burgel unattached Lincoln MA
28 249 0:01:53 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling Granby CT
29 216 0:01:53 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers Chicopee MA
30 217 0:02:24 Matt D'Alessio THRESHOLDcycling.com Boston MA
31 252 0:02:24 Aaron Ross Norwood MA
32 226 0:02:24 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Farmington CT
33 277 0:03:27 Sean Kennedy Unattached South Deerfield MA
34 218 0:04:50 James Davis Amherst NH
35 251 0:05:45 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage Belchertown MA
36 211 0:08:26 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing Meriden CT
37 267 0:11:29 Andrew Thompson Competitive edge race team Winchendon MA
38 223 0:11:55 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England Middletown CT
39 261 0:11:55 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
40 219 0:12:37 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
41 229 0:13:31 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. Northport ME
42 215 0:13:38 Gregory Colby Northampton Cycling Club Sunderland MA
43 274 0:14:12 David Maynard Unattached Middletown CT
44 201 0:15:14 Robert Adams U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Colchester CT
45 221 0:15:21 William Doemland U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Farmington CT
46 235 0:18:32 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com Delmar NY
47 224 0:19:14 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com Cycling Club Dracut MA
48 268 0:20:06 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. Lincoln RI
49 271 0:20:29 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club Milford NH
50 272 0:21:29 Mark Adler Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing Westport CT
51 231 0:22:23 Julian Eliz Iii
52 257 0:23:57 Marty Spallone CVC Bolton CT
53 270 0:24:47 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Mahopac NY
54 264 0:27:46 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Salem MA
55 259 0:29:42 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage Northampton MA
56 207 0:30:51 Michael Brier Refunds Now Providence RI
57 256 0:31:14 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/DKNY Armonk NY
58 242 0:31:39 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
59 255 0:31:39 Thomas Schirmer NeracEarth Willington CT
60 234 0:32:37 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes Westerly RI
61 225 0:35:50 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling Amesbury MA
62 275 0:38:08 Jason Grobbel Unattached Burlington CT
63 266 0:39:45 James Thompson Avon Math and Reading Center Avon CT
64 244 0:39:53 Michael Moran Boston Triathlon Team Lexington MA
65 214 0:52:53 Victor Cillis Cape cod independent Hyannis MA
66 220 1:02:08 Jason Dieffenbacher Essex County Velo Belmont MA
67 253 1:12:47 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
68 269 1:18:25 Dan Tully Tyngsboro MA
69 213 1:37:24 Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com Dedham MA
dsq 227 yellow lineBenjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling New Haven CT
Cat 4/5 63 miles 76 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 964 2:47:25 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club Wayland MA
2 968 0:00:00 Brian Wilichoski Danvers MA
3 969 0:00:00 Nicholas Willie Bayville NY
4 923 0:00:35 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA
5 961 0:00:35 Brandon Taylor Amherst MA
6 936 0:00:35 Eliot McLellan Keene NH
7 928 0:01:11 Ryan Lyesiuk Gardner MA
8 956 0:01:11 Ryan Serbel US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Benton PA
9 938 0:01:11 P J McQuade Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
10 960 0:02:18 Jeffrey St.laurent Optimum Performance Leominster MA
11 919 0:02:23 David Halligan ECV Beverly MA
12 944 0:02:55 David McCahill Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
13 935 0:02:55 Jake McLaughlin Upper Valley Velo Hanover NH
14 900 0:03:37 Tim Ahern unattached Essex CT
15 925 0:03:37 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA
16 905 0:03:37 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery/HUP UNITED Leominster MA
17 941 0:03:37 Darrin Ohanesian Optimum Performance/FCC Shirley MA
18 927 0:04:04 George Lowe Newport MA
19 906 0:04:12 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY
20 904 0:04:12 Thom Barry Northampton MA
21 974 0:04:12 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power Middletown CT
22 937 0:04:51 Clayton McPhail NY Velocity New York NY
23 971 0:06:17 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com Taunton MA
24 933 0:07:54 Paul McDill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
25 957 0:08:06 Carl Shimer Minute Man Road Club Westborough MA
26 917 0:09:19 Gregg Giddes Connecticut Coast Cycling Easton CT
27 972 0:10:20 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA
28 953 0:10:20 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club Northbridge MA
29 922 0:10:20 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global Middletown CT
30 943 0:12:49 Oguz Orkan Alpine NJ
31 907 0:14:55 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo Mystic CT
32 930 0:14:55 Stuart Matthewman Sids Grass Roots Ny NY
33 940 0:17:35 Anthony Moccia Barebones Racing Derby VT
34 931 0:18:08 Ben McCoy Boston Road Club Somerville MA
35 915 0:19:10 Graham Dimmock Belmont MA
36 963 0:21:53 Jesus Vazquez bibarnracing.com Holbrook MA
37 901 0:24:28 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity Astoria NY
38 950 0:24:52 Brendan Recupero bikebarnracing.com Norwell MA
39 955 0:26:37 Ron Schildge Cyclonauts Suffield CT
40 946 0:26:37 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles Amherst MA
41 970 0:28:03 Alexander Wilson Jamaica Plain MA
42 929 0:31:15 Tom Martyn Northeast Road Masters Brattleboro VT
43 945 0:33:39 Kevin Pickett bikebarnracing.com East Bridgewater MA
44 965 0:34:25 Michael Wentland SCARR / Ommegang Big Indian NY
45 911 0:37:41 Mark Champagne Gamache Cyclery Lunenburg MA
46 948 0:38:07 Chad Quirion Bare Bones Racing Saratoga Springs NY
47 949 0:44:06 Robert Recalde Hartford CT
48 914 0:44:34 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England Berlin CT
49 908 0:45:14 Thomas Boudreau Leominster MA
50 921 0:46:05 Gregory S Henry Pink Streamers and Baseball Cards Bristol CT
51 951 0:50:09 Craig Roach Keene NH
52 942 0:52:53 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England Hartford CT
53 967 0:58:09 David Wetzel Minuteman Road Club Malden MA
54 916 0:58:50 John Eash Quad Cycles Arlington MA
55 918 1:01:02 Brian Green Middletown CT
56 932 1:15:01 Mike McDevitt Boston University Quincy MA
57 973 n/a David Wulfing Cyclonaut Multisport Monson MA
58 952 n/a Frederick Ross Millis MA
Cat 4/5 35+ 63 miles 70 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 844 2:42:38 Paul Miller New England Track and Trail Watertown MA
2 812 0:00:00 Matt Mitchell
3 867 0:00:00 Erik Vandendries NEBC Chestnut Hill MA
4 846 0:00:04 Kevin Mosher C B R C Voorheesville NY
5 810 0:00:10 Carl Ditkoff Spooky Bikes Amherst MA
6 806 0:00:33 Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions Natick MA
7 813 0:00:46 Jerry De Zutter New England Track and Trail Hudson MA
8 831 0:05:46 Joseph Hardin New England Track and Trail Cambridge MA
9 837 0:05:46 Donald Kimball Capital Velo Club Club Portland CT
10 850 0:05:46 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global Norwich VT
11 802 0:05:58 Richard Batten northeast bicycle club Winchester MA
12 838 0:05:58 Dusty King Conway MA
13 832 0:05:58 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania Brookline MA
14 865 0:05:58 William Thompson pawling cycle & sport Poughquag NY
15 849 0:06:34 Jonathan Nichols Claremont Cycle Depot Cornish Flat NH
16 870 0:07:59 Dave Waltz Boston Road Club Waban MA
17 840 0:08:53 Michael Kulig Berkshire Engineering, Inc. Lee MA
18 851 0:10:39 Jim Paolantonio north atlantic velo Narragansett RI
19 853 0:10:39 Andrew Pazmany Amherst MA
20 854 0:11:04 Gene Primomo CBRC Delmar NY
21 842 0:11:43 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Watertown MA
22 833 0:13:44 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA
23 825 0:13:50 Philip Golden Canton MA
24 817 0:15:58 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle Middlebury CT
25 860 0:16:29 Steven Senne Boston Road Club East Walpole MA
26 864 0:17:42 Wm. Scott Taylor North Easton MA
27 839 0:21:29 Tom Krol N/A North Haven CT
28 805 0:21:36 Alan Blond fitness coach East Greenbush NY
29 811 0:25:19 Roy Currie SMAC Granby MA
30 819 0:26:22 Peter Fandel Monsters Concord MA
31 803 0:26:40 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Acton MA
32 848 0:26:40 David Newlin New York NY
33 834 0:26:54 Dan Holin Monsters (in the Basement) Concord MA
34 836 0:26:54 David Kaemmer Concord MA
35 845 0:27:36 Alvin Morson Avon CT
36 861 0:27:36 Andrew Shapiro Huntington NY
37 856 0:28:20 Ray Rhatigan Crack O' Dawn Newton MA
38 815 0:30:41 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club
39 862 0:30:41 David Skrocki Monadnock Cycling Club Keene NH
40 852 0:32:04 David Parker Signature Cycles/DKNY Sterling Forest NY
41 847 0:32:22 Larry Neumann Boston Scientific Cycling Shrewsbury MA
42 809 0:32:55 Mark Coleman Boston Road Club Arlington MA
43 814 0:33:07 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA
44 843 0:33:19 Jose Martinez Newton MA
45 835 0:33:34 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA
46 821 0:33:57 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Paxton MA
47 822 0:33:57 Tim Fulco Housatonic Wheel CLub Sheffield MA
48 829 0:34:10 Mark Griffon CPS Salem NH
49 828 0:35:03 Jack Gregory CCB Racing Sharon MA
50 800 0:35:24 Michel Aube White River Jct VT
51 826 0:36:40 James Gomez QuadCycles Cambridge MA
52 863 0:37:48 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI
53 816 0:37:58 Jim Downs NCC/BikeReg.com Shelburne Falls MA
54 866 0:39:03 Hernan Tola cafeteros club White Plains NY
55 818 0:39:03 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Melrose MA
56 869 0:41:24 John Vedoe Westminster MA
57 801 0:41:46 David Barry Monadnock Cycling Club Keene NH
58 823 0:42:26 Casey Gawlak Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling New Milford CT
59 830 0:45:31 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club Keene NH
60 874 0:45:31 Tom Worster Boston MA
61 858 0:45:51 Ken Sadlemire Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club Waterford NY
62 808 0:52:10 Jeremy Coleman Northeast Road Masters Brattleboro VT
63 868 0:52:34 Philip Vanderwilden Monsters in the Basement Cycling Concord MA
64 841 0:52:47 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club Woodbridge CT
65 820 1:01:00 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club Pawcatuck CT
66 804 1:12:28 Jeffrey Blast
67 807 1:12:56 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA Enfield NH
Master 35 63 miles 81 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 460 2:37:39 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth ME
2 436 0:00:00 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING Pound Ridge NY
3 463 0:00:00 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com Quincy MA
4 404 0:00:00 Stephan Badger TARGETRAINING Roxbury CT
5 438 0:00:00 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING Brighton MA
6 429 0:00:00 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
7 469 0:00:00 William Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A Coventry RI
8 441 0:00:00 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC Portland ME
9 451 0:00:00 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA
10 448 0:00:21 Paul Richard CCB Racing Amesbury MA
11 477 0:00:21 Todd Wheelden KONAWORLD Kents Hill ME
12 430 0:00:21 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING Seymour CT
13 456 0:00:21 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle Easthampton MA
14 426 0:00:21 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com Needham MA
15 462 0:00:21 A. Zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp Middletown CT
16 400 0:00:21 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
17 432 0:00:21 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle Needham MA
18 409 0:00:21 Patrick Brandon CCNS/charlescoaching.com Killingwoth CT
19 424 0:00:21 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
20 442 0:00:21 Eric Merrill cccc-irs medic New Haven CT
21 465 0:00:21 Guido Wollmann New Haven CT
22 445 0:00:21 Jack Piller Battenkill-United Plattsburgh NY
23 449 0:00:21 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Rapha Racing Darien CT
24 479 0:00:21 Michael Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team Shaftsbury VT
25 443 0:00:21 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
26 466 0:00:21 James Escobar Honeywell Cycling Stamford CT
27 415 0:00:21 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com Brooklyn NY
28 459 0:00:21 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY
29 405 0:00:21 Peter Bertolini CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles Guilford CT
30 461 0:00:21 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Simsbury CT
31 420 0:00:21 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA
32 423 0:00:21 Ron Fantano CCCC IRS MEDIC West Haven CT
33 475 0:01:24 Michael McGinley IRS MEDICS Plainville CT
34 468 0:01:24 Marvin Wang International Bicycle Centers Jamaica Plain MA
35 408 0:01:31 Todd Bowden CVC - Subaru New England Glastonbury CT
36 402 0:03:26 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING Southington CT
37 403 0:05:04 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Rockville RI
38 450 0:05:21 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale Northampton MA
39 406 0:07:49 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING Nanuet NY
40 413 0:07:49 Ron Colavolpe Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania North Yarmouth ME
41 433 0:08:09 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com Falmouth MA
42 401 0:08:28 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling Danbury CT
43 446 0:08:41 Bill Pjontek Battenkill - United Albany NY
44 410 0:10:40 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
45 417 0:10:48 Art Davis OA/CycleMania Falmouth ME
46 419 0:12:21 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing Jackson NH
47 476 0:12:49 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team Southington CT
48 434 0:12:49 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING Hartsdale NY
49 431 0:16:51 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Leominster MA
50 437 0:16:51 Andreas Maier GHCC Burlington CT
51 453 0:16:51 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT
52 471 0:16:51 Mark Dakoulas North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros Hartland VT
53 447 0:18:16 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Canton CT
54 454 0:21:00 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cambridge MA
55 457 0:21:57 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
56 425 0:22:28 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club Wilton CT
57 421 0:23:31 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania Portland ME
58 428 0:24:04 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com East Berlin CT
59 416 0:24:53 Alan Cote GMBC / Catamount Williston VT
60 427 0:24:53 Jeffrey Gilman BikeBarnRacing.com West Bridgewater MA
61 458 0:25:37 Brad Tanner Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Henniker NH
62 452 0:28:30 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com Walpole MA
63 473 0:28:30 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley Millbury MA
64 474 0:28:30 Sean Langford CCB Racing Middleton MA
65 422 0:29:53 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING Woodbury CT
66 472 0:31:46 Christofer Curven North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros Walpole NH
67 470 0:33:10 Spike McLaughlin TWZ Masters Cycling Team West Greenwich RI
68 414 0:40:57 Dan Collins unattached Harvard MA
69 480 0:41:55 Timothy Buckley Sunapee/S & W Racing Team Henniker NH
70 478 0:52:16 Juan Castro Century Road Club Association Monroe NY
71 467 0:59:11 Timothy Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club Keene NH
Master 45 63 miles 104 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 2 2:37:47 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania Falmouth ME
2 79 0:00:00 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Branford CT
3 73 0:06:18 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania Brunswick ME
4 33 0:06:43 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS South Kent CT
5 81 0:06:43 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
6 34 0:06:43 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Middletown CT
7 48 0:06:43 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo Randolph NJ
8 83 0:06:43 Haluk Sarci Strictly Bicycle Cresskill NJ
9 12 0:06:43 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
10 36 0:06:43 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar Dudley MA
11 47 0:06:43 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Providence RI
12 8 0:06:43 Ron Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA Windham ME
13 67 0:06:43 Gerard O'Shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Clinton CT
14 30 0:06:43 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles Delmar NY
15 43 0:06:43 Dennis Humphrey CBRC Delmar NY
16 60 0:06:43 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
17 37 0:06:43 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen West Newbury MA
18 20 0:06:43 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Norwalk CT
19 91 0:06:43 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Queensbury NY
20 82 0:06:43 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI
21 24 0:06:43 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team West Boylston MA
22 m40? 0:06:43 unknown rider
23 5 0:06:43 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC Dedham MA
24 41 0:06:43 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club Brookline MA
25 92 0:06:43 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
26 29 0:06:43 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles Arlington MA
27 63 0:06:43 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT
28 85 0:06:43 Edward Schaub Windsor CT
29 78 0:06:43 Joseph Rano Bike Alley Oxford MA
30 11 0:06:43 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Richmond RI
31 104 0:06:43 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club White Plains NY
32 96 0:06:43 Jay Vincent Zama Racing Bethel CT
33 56 0:06:43 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS Brooklyn CT
34 27 0:06:43 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon Andover MA
35 69 0:06:43 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - Bikyle Brooklyn NY
36 74 0:06:43 Art Podgorski Jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. Feeding Hills MA
37 64 0:06:43 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo West Nyack NY
38 16 0:06:43 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania Kennebunk ME
39 22 0:06:43 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA
40 10 0:06:43 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team Hamden CT
41 26 0:06:43 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
42 102 0:07:32 John Rhabe
43 93 0:07:43 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Nashua NH
44 71 0:07:43 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle Chelmsford MA
45 72 0:07:43 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles North Andover MA
46 6 0:07:55 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA
47 86 0:08:08 Douglas Shepard Everactive Compsolutions Mansfield MA
48 25 0:10:32 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club Wilton CT
49 50 0:10:46 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club Old Lyme CT
50 49 0:10:52 David King CCB/Volkswagen Boxford MA
51 80 0:10:52 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions Somerville MA
52 84 0:10:52 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA
53 17 0:11:26 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club New York NY
54 61 0:11:26 Bill McGreevy Team Placid Planet Wilmington NY
55 3 0:12:17 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global Concord MA
56 70 0:12:20 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club Lyme CT
57 77 0:12:20 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo Putnam CT
58 103 0:12:20 Brian Stone Unattached Barrington RI
59 13 0:12:20 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
60 76 0:14:45 Stephen Power Northeast Roadmasters Bernardston MA
61 18 0:14:45 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club Greenwich CT
62 23 0:15:17 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
63 40 0:16:02 Paul Hayes Guilford CT
64 88 0:16:26 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth ME
65 7 0:19:45 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts North Dighton MA
66 4 0:20:18 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club Lyme NH
67 75 0:21:30 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team Mystic CT
68 28 0:22:26 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT
69 44 0:23:41 Thomas Hurley colavita racing Mattapoisett MA
70 101 0:27:39 Paul DiMartino Arc En Ciel Racing Team North Kingstown RI
71 65 0:27:39 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club Hingham MA
72 1 0:28:02 Bill Aalerud Reading MA
73 21 0:28:28 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA
74 94 0:29:54 Tom Toal TARGETRAINING Norwalk CT
75 38 0:31:50 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
76 15 0:32:50 Donald Catlin Unattached Fairfield CT
77 62 0:33:24 Brian McGuiness Colchester CT
78 68 0:37:10 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club Dover MA
79 97 0:38:35 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT
80 51 0:41:35 John Kolios CVC/Subaru of N.E. E.hartford CT
81 55 0:42:25 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club Southbury CT
82 90 0:47:54 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC Unionville CT
83 46 3:26:44 Stephen Ivester GEARWORKS New Bedford MA
84 95 3:32:44 Miguel Torres Jr Laurel Bicycle Club Waterbury CT
85 57 3:54:18 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team Bethel CT
Master 55 63 miles 48 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 504 2:55:00 William R. Black OA/CycleMania Cumberland Foreside ME
2 533 0:00:10 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA
3 514 0:00:28 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA
4 506 0:00:37 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA Norwich CT
5 505 0:00:37 David Burnell cox communications cycling team Jamestown RI
6 500 0:04:29 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB White Plains NY
7 517 0:04:40 David Kliger Cafeteros Cycling Club Yonkers NY
8 529 0:04:57 Matt Moore Berkshire Cycling Assoc. Dorset VT
9 502 0:05:29 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK Pittsfield MA
10 547 0:05:29 Cleofus Price GS Gotham/Toga Bikes Bronx NY
11 523 0:05:29 Rick Malkames USI Scarsdale NY
12 536 0:06:28 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team Bennington VT
13 535 0:06:43 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers Worcester MA
14 519 0:06:43 Donald Labonte Julio Bicycle Lincolndale NY
15 544 0:07:09 Halo Thiele Cafeteros
16 521 0:07:25 Arthur Leblanc Unattached Pembroke NH
17 532 0:09:07 Michael Patterson New York NY
18 512 0:09:22 Mark Godin ECV S. Hamilton MA
19 511 0:11:37 Paul Gerstein NCC/BikeReg.com Amherst MA
20 530 0:15:41 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo Waterford CT
21 509 0:18:22 Steve Douville CVC / New England Subaru Andover CT
22 525 0:19:32 Peter McCormick CRCA/OrganicAthlete New York NY
23 515 0:20:14 Peter Johnson Unattached Woodbury CT
24 531 0:23:29 Bill Northup QuadCycles Waltham MA
25 518 0:28:44 Bradford Knipes Unattached Shutesbury MA
26 539 0:29:42 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power Middletown CT
27 501 0:31:53 Bill Anderson Sid's Bikes NYC New York NY
28 508 0:33:27 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA Manchester MA
29 527 0:33:27 Robert Miceli Essex County Velo-Pedro's Plus 3 Cotuit MA
30 m50? 0:33:27 unknown rider
31 526 0:34:02 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental Brookline NH
32 522 0:35:15 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club Milldale CT
33 516 0:36:44 James Kangas ECV Pepperell MA
34 537 0:40:28 Stephen Sirico Laurel/get carter.com Milford CT
35 542 0:43:42 Clive Woakes Cafeteros Belchertown MA
36 513 0:46:29 William Guazzo NCC Chester MA
37 543 1:03:40 William Yellig laurel bicycle club Hamden CT
38 528 1:07:41 Denise Mitchell-Dignan Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT
39 510 1:11:40 June Froh Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT
40 546 1:14:00 Julie Lockhart NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
41 524 1:14:50 Paul McBrine Malden MA
42 520 1:21:07 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Mystic CT