TOUR OF THE BATTENKILL PRO MEN'S INVITATIONAL
Presented by
Anthem Sports / Farm Team Cycling
Cambridge, NY
Sunday, April 19, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Average speed of winner - 38.005kmh / 23.615 mph
Distance - 200.5km / 124.58 m
Place No. Rider Team Country Time Gap
1.�� 4�� NYDAM, Scott BMC Racing Team USA 5.16'32"�� ��
2.�� 56�� MENZIES, Karl OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis AUS 5.18'49"�� 2'17"��
3.�� 74�� PARISIEN, Francois Team Planet Energy CAN 5.18'53"�� 2'21"��
4.�� 86�� MILNE, Shawn Team Type 1 USA 5.19'27"�� 2'55"��
5.�� 1�� BEYER, Chad BMC Racing Team USA 5.19'27"�� ...��
6.�� 153�� DRISCOLL, James Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA 5.20'18"�� 3'46"��
7.�� 76�� ROTH, Ryan Team Planet Energy CAN 5.20'19"�� 3'47"��
8.�� 71�� GILBERT, Martin Team Planet Energy CAN 5.20'22"�� 3'50"��
9.�� 2�� GARCIA, Jonathan BMC Racing Team USA 5.20'23"�� 3'51"��
10.�� 3�� CRUZ, Antonio BMC Racing Team USA 5.20'32"�� 4'00"��
11.�� 32�� HOAG, Cheyne Kelly Benefit Stragtegies Pro Cycling USA 5.20'32"�� ...��
12.�� 67�� MYERSON, Adam Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA 5.20'32"�� ...��
13.�� 15�� PIPP, Frank Bissell Pro Cycling USA 5.20'32"�� ...��
14.�� 44�� RYTLEWSKI, Jacob Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA 5.20'32"�� ...��
15.�� 5�� STEWART, Jackson BMC Racing Team USA 5.20'32"�� ...��
16.�� 52�� JOHNSON, Timothy OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis USA 5.20'32"�� ...��
17.�� 73�� LANGLOIS, Bruno Team Planet Energy CAN 5.20'32"�� ...��
18.�� 68�� SOLADAY, Thomas Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA 5.20'32"�� ...��
19.�� 115�� DUGAN, William CCB International USA 5.20'33"�� 4'01"��
20.�� 62�� BUTLER Christopher Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA 5.20'33"�� ...��
21.�� 25�� JOHNSON, Boyd DLP Racing USA 5.20'33"�� ...��
22.�� 201�� ST. JOHN, Derrick Ride With Rendall CAN 5.20'33"�� ...��
23.�� 91�� BAKER, Keck Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma USA 5.20'34"�� 4'02"��
24.�� 55�� LEA, Bobby OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis USA 5.21'41"�� 5'09"��
25.�� 152�� DELONG, John Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA 5.22'02"�� 5'30"��
26.�� 139�� ZMOLIK, Daniel CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA 5.22'02"�� ...��
27.�� 138�� MINUTRN, John CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA 5.22'55"�� 6'23"��
28.�� 69�� STOOP, Mike Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA 5.23'57"�� 7'25"��
29.�� 183�� MARTEL, Benjamin MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE CAN 5.23'58"�� 7'26"��
30.�� 72�� LACOMBE, Keven Team Planet Energy CAN 5.24'10"�� 7'38"��
31.�� 102�� DILLON, Joshua BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 5.24'10"�� ...��
32.�� 13�� HOWARD, Graham Bissell Pro Cycling USA 5.24'10"�� ...��
33.�� 84�� ILESIC, Aldo Ino Team Type 1 SLO 5.24'32"�� 8'00"��
34.�� 137�� MATHIS, Michael CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA 5.24'32"�� ...��
35.�� 216�� SPINELLI, Justin Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA 5.24'33"�� 8'01"��
36.�� 175�� HAZZARD, Kevin Jet Fuel Coffee CAN 5.26'45"�� 10'13"��
37.�� 83�� HOLT, Daniel Team Type 1 USA 5.27'37"�� 11'05"��
38.�� 21�� DEPAULA SOUZA, Tiago DLP Racing BRA 5.27'37"�� ...��
39.�� 24�� TIETZEL, Scott DLP Racing USA 5.27'37"�� ...��
40.�� 114�� CASSIDY, Daniel CCB International USA 5.27'37"�� ...��
41.�� 131�� BARROWS, Clayton CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA 5.27'37"�� ...��
42.�� 194�� FREY, Nick MetLife Cycling Team USA 5.27'37"�� ...��
43.�� 144�� GERMAN MERAN, Rafael Adolfo GS Mengoni USA DOM 5.27'38"�� 11'06"��
44.�� 47�� VAN DER GENUGTEN, Bennet Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA 5.27'39"�� 11'07"��
45.�� 36�� VEILLEUX, David Kelly Benefit Stragtegies Pro Cycling CAN 5.28'04"�� 11'32"��
46.�� 165�� TOWNSEND, Jerome Independent Fabrications/Lionette's USA 5.29'54"�� 13'22"��
47.�� 92�� BARRIE, Sean Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma USA 5.33'39"�� 17'07"��
48.�� 14�� KEM, Omer Bissell Pro Cycling USA 5.33'39"�� ...��
49.�� 135�� KINCAID, Stephan CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA 5.33'40"�� 17'08"��
50.�� 132�� BROWNELL, Eric CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA 5.33'40"�� ...��
51.�� 104�� LINDINE, Justin BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 5.33'41"�� 17'09"��
52.�� 12�� DEENY, Sheldon Bissell Pro Cycling USA 5.33'41"�� ...��
53.�� 94�� DEWALD, Ryan Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma USA 5.33'41"�� ...��
54.�� 23�� GORDON, Steven DLP Racing USA 5.37'45"�� 21'13"��
55.�� 191�� BENNETTE, Nick MetLife Cycling Team USA 5.37'45"�� ...��
56.�� 219�� WARD, Nathaniel Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA 5.37'46"�� 21'14"��
57.�� 176�� MORSE, Peter Jet Fuel Coffee CAN 5.37'46"�� ...��
58.�� 78�� PLAICE, Kier Team Type 1 CAN 5.37'46"�� ...��
59.�� 57�� MURPHY, John OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis USA 5.37'48"�� 21'16"��
60.�� 133�� HOLLENBACH, Jake CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA 5.42'02"�� 25'30"��
61.�� 217�� SULLIVAN, Adam Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA 5.42'05"�� 25'33"��
62.�� 155�� GREEN, Simeon Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers GBR 5.43'51"�� 27'19"��
DNF 11�� ZIRBEL, Tom Bissell Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 22�� DUNCAN, James DLP Racing USA �� ��
DNF 26�� KANE, Shawn DLP Racing CAN �� ��
DNF 27�� MARTZ, Philip (Alder) DLP Racing USA �� ��
DNF 28�� OLSON, Andrew DLP Racing USA �� ��
DNF 29�� HAMBLEN, Jonny DLP Racing USA �� ��
DNF 33�� KEOUGH, Jacob Kelly Benefit Stragtegies Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 34�� KLINE, Shane Kelly Benefit Stragtegies Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 35�� SUNDT, Jonathan Kelly Benefit Stragtegies Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 41�� BURDZILAUSKAS, Chad Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA �� ��
DNF 42�� PARRISH, Jonathan Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA �� ��
DNF 43�� RENKEMA, Benjamin Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA �� ��
DNF 45�� STANFIELD, Tyler Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA �� ��
DNF 46�� SWAIN, Timothy Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA �� ��
DNF 48�� WEISS, Scottie Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA �� ��
DNF 49�� APPLEGATE, Andy Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy USA �� ��
DNF 51�� CHODROFF, Jonathan OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis USA �� ��
DNF 53�� KILUN, Roman OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis USA �� ��
DNF 61�� BAKER, Andrew Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 64�� HEKMAN, Mark Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 65�� LOADER, Logan Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 66�� MARZOT, Charles Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling USA �� ��
DNF 75�� RANDELL, Andrew Team Planet Energy CAN �� ��
DNF 77�� VIVES, Maxime Team Planet Energy CAN �� ��
DNF 79�� HUNT, Andrew Team Type 1 CAN �� ��
DNF 81�� ELDRIDGE, Charles Team Type 1 USA �� ��
DNF 82�� HANSON, Kenneth Team Type 1 USA �� ��
DNF 87�� SOUTHERLAND, Harold Phil Team Type 1 USA �� ��
DNF 93�� BUTTS, Brian Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma USA �� ��
DNF 95�� ESCOBAR, Jose Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma USA �� ��
DNF 96�� HUTCHESON, Charles Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma USA �� ��
DNF 98�� LANGLEY, Russell Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma USA �� ��
DNF 101�� COUPE, Thom BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA �� ��
DNF 103�� KEOUGH, Nicholas BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA �� ��
DNF 105�� LIPKA, Joshua BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA �� ��
DNF 106�� SCHILDGE, Eric BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA �� ��
DNF 107�� TIMMERMAN, Dan BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA �� ��
DNF 108�� WELLER, Stephen BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA �� ��
DNF 109�� WHITE, Matthew BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA �� ��
DNF 111�� BIALIAUSKI, Aliksandr (Sasha) CCB International BLR �� ��
DNF 112�� COX, Alex CCB International USA �� ��
DNF 113�� BUBEN, Yahor CCB International BLR �� ��
DNF 116�� JASKIEWICZ, Colin CCB International USA �� ��
DNF 117�� MCNICHOLAS, Dylan CCB International USA �� ��
DNF 118�� WORDEN, Chris CCB International USA �� ��
DNF 121�� AQUINO, Luis Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine URU �� ��
DNF 122�� BURGOS, Franklin Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine USA �� ��
DNF 124�� EPSTEIN, Gavri Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine CAN �� ��
DNF 126�� SANTIAGO, Rodney Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine PUR �� ��
DNF 127�� VASQUEZ, Wilson Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine USA �� ��
DNF 128�� VIDAT PAULINO, Euris Rafael Champion Systems/Gladiator Wine USA �� ��
DNF 134�� JOHNSON, Matthew CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA �� ��
DNF 136�� MARGARITE, Michael CRCA/Empire CT p/b Northwave USA �� ��
DNF 141�� BORONOW, Eugene GS Mengoni USA USA �� ��
DNF 142�� DIVETTA SCOTTO, Salvatore GS Mengoni USA USA �� ��
DNF 145�� PEREZ FERNANDEZ, Amauri GS Mengoni USA DOM �� ��
DNF 146�� WISWELL, David GS Mengoni USA USA �� ��
DNF 151�� CUMMINGS, Stephen Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA �� ��
DNF 154�� ESCOBAR, Gonzalo Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA �� ��
DNF 157�� NIETERS, Jared Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA �� ��
DNF 158�� PARKS, John Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA �� ��
DNF 159�� ROWLEY, John Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers USA �� ��
DNF 161�� BRANFMAN, Adam Independent Fabrications/Lionette's USA �� ��
DNF 162�� BRUNO, Jonathan Independent Fabrications/Lionette's USA �� ��
DNF 163�� KING, Robbie Independent Fabrications/Lionette's USA �� ��
DNF 164�� ORONTE, Emerson Independent Fabrications/Lionette's USA �� ��
DNF 166�� WOLFSON, Kevin Independent Fabrications/Lionette's USA �� ��
DNF 167�� YEZEFSKI, Todd Independent Fabrications/Lionette's USA �� ��
DNF 171�� AITCHESON, Ryan Jet Fuel Coffee CAN �� ��
DNF 172�� BOWERS, Bryson Jet Fuel Coffee CAN �� ��
DNF 173�� BYER, David Jet Fuel Coffee CAN �� ��
DNF 177�� RIGGS, Jamie Jet Fuel Coffee CAN �� ��
DNF 181�� HUEMMER, Adrian MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE CAN �� ��
DNF 184�� MATTHIAS, Brendan MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE CAN �� ��
DNF 185�� STEEDS, Justin MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE CAN �� ��
DNF 186�� WALTERS, Mark MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE CAN �� ��
DNF 187�� ZAK, Jan MAZURCOACHING.com/BIKYLE CAN �� ��
DNF 192�� DOLMAT-CONNELL, Scott MetLife Cycling Team USA �� ��
DNF 193�� FLEMING, Ryan MetLife Cycling Team USA �� ��
DNF 195�� MCCARTHY, Charles MetLife Cycling Team USA �� ��
DNF 196�� BELL, Peter MetLife Cycling Team USA �� ��
DNF 197�� SCALIA, Vincent MetLife Cycling Team USA �� ��
DNF 198�� SHEEHAN, Brad MetLife Cycling Team USA �� ��
DNF 202�� BOUDREAU, Marc Ride With Rendall CAN �� ��
DNF 203�� ROTH, Casey Ride With Rendall CAN �� ��
DNF 204�� REAIN, Greg Ride With Rendall CAN �� ��
DNF 205�� TSILEMOS, Jim Ride With Rendall CAN �� ��
DNF 206�� REID, Christopher Ride With Rendall CAN �� ��
DNF 207�� DEVISSCHER, Thomas Ride With Rendall CAN �� ��
DNF 209�� RENDALL, Glen Ride With Rendall CAN �� ��
DNF 211�� BREWSTER, Matthew Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA �� ��
DNF 212�� DONAHUE, Alec Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA �� ��
DNF 213�� FELDMAN, Mukunda Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA �� ��
DNF 214�� MAINER, Matt Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA �� ��
DNF 215�� PURDY, Matthew Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA �� ��
DNF 218�� TREMBLE, Eric Spooky/NCC/Kenda USA ��