2009 Branchbrook Park Spring Training Series #2
Presented by
New Jersey Bike Racing
Newark, NJ
Saturday, March 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat1/2/3 Men�
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Age Category Bib #
1 Dave Martin Northeastern Hardware 92
2 David Walker Liberty Cycle Scotch Plains NJ 40 2 69
3 John Durso Liberty Cycle Morris Plains NJ 43 1 51
4 Franklin Saillot Colavita Racing Inc. Berkeley Heights NJ 19 3 84
5 Christopher Loudon Century Road Club Association New York NY 35 2 58
6 Stephan Dioslaki YSG Racing Wayne NJ 41 1 75
7 Glenn Schneider Guardian Coaching Lake Worth FL 52 2 86
8 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling Essex Fells NJ 43 3 79
9 Thomas Bencivengo Sommerville Sports Brooklyn NY 31 2 91
10 Edward Beamon Denville NJ 53 1 70
11 Stephen Moore ProPedals 65
12 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo Monroe NY 39 3 80
13 Ryan Burke Pro Pedals Bike Shop Egg Harbor Township NJ 26 3 64
14 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. Pottersville NJ 41 3 81
16 Christopher Peterson Century Road Club Association Jersey City NJ 44 2 59
17 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc. Rumson NJ 53 3 83
18 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen Flemington NJ 39 3 93
19 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Summit NJ 45 3 62
20 Timothy Doherty Watchung Wheelmen Boonton NJ 49 3 89
21 Max Kaplan Colavita Racing Inc. Randolph NJ 17 3 55
23 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team Monroe NJ 39 3 52
24 Jeff Johnson Guardian Coaching Howell NJ 21 3 68
25 Michjael Joseph 66
26 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop Galloway NJ 29 3 49
27 Jurandir DeAlmeida YSG Racing Bridgewater NJ 39 2 78
28 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop Williamstown NJ 53 3 60
30 Ian Stanley Unattached Rosedale NY 46 3 82
32 Jan Piper Unattached Brick NJ 42 2 85
33 Vic Rallo 71
34 Rich Bauch Colavita 87
35 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team Hopatcong NJ 41 3 54
36 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America Warren NJ 50 3 67
37 Nelson Li Sommerville Sports Hillsdale NJ 43 2 90
38 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ 44 3 74
39 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Racing Princeton NJ 48 3 56
42 Edward Ceccolini Pompton Lakes NJ 37 2 72
43 Thomas Shebell YSG Racing Fair Haven NJ 43 3 61
44 Lenore Imhof Riptide Cycling Bloomfield NJ 43 2 94
Cat1/2/3/4 Women�
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Age Category Bib #
1 Julia Kameron 45
2 Teresa DiSessa Riptide Cycling Point Pleasant NJ 34 3 40
3 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop Galloway NJ 29 3 37
4 Lenore Imhof Riptide Cycling Bloomfield NJ 43 2 46
5 Anne Racioppi Riptide Cycling Matawan NJ 27 3 41
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen Annandale NJ 57 3 43
7 Elaine Molinaro Montclair Cyclists Montclair NJ 38 3 39
8 Janice Curran Riptide Cycling Titusville NJ 43 4 42
9 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists Rutherford NJ 43 4 44
10 Kristine ContentoAngell Unattached Bloomfield NJ 30 4 38
Cat4/5 Men�
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Age Category Bib #
1 Mike Montalbano Team Fitness Mission East Rutherford NJ 39 4 64
2 leszek sniadowski Century Road Club Association Statenisland NY 45 4 88
3 Michael DeGeorge Skylands Cycling Washington NJ 37 5 58
4 Michael Cohen Team BBC Baltimore MD 24 5 56
5 Denis Leinhart GS Retro Velo Oradell NJ 39 4 62
6 Mark Curran Pure Energy Racing Titusville NJ 43 4 95
7 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo Nyack NY 39 4 70
8 Harry Chen Colavita Racing Inc. East Brunswick NJ 18 4 71
9 Brian Bauer Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ 39 4 76
10 Gabriel Arocena Cycle Craft Inc Montclair NJ 39 5 89
11 Mike Servais Van Dessel Factory Team Morristown NJ 46 4 84
12 Philip Nerges Jimenez Velo Sport Bloomfield NJ 35 4 100
13 ken miyadai Unattached Uppersaddleriver NJ 41 5 93
14 Marc Innella Westwood Velo Somerville NJ 37 4 60
15 Todd Claytor Somerset Wheelmen Newvernon NJ 45 5 55
16 Alan Blanchard Westwood Velo New City NY 51 4 53
17 Dan Blauvelt 81
18 John Muth Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 48 4 73
19 Michael Lonergan Van Dessel Factory Team Brookside NJ 43 4 86
20 Lawrence Totton Van Dessel Factory Team Morristown NJ 40 4 66
21 Joshua Leibowitz 69
22 Matthew Doran Global Locate Nyack NY 47 4 75
24 George Vlahogiannis Jimenez Velo Sport Rutherford NJ 37 4 99
25 David Weiss Unattached Short Hills NJ 48 5 97
26 Philip Butler Unattached Mount Tabor NJ 37 4 68
27 Gerald Gilsinger 80
28 Dexter Hypolite 72
29 Leonardo Chao Unattached New Milford NJ 43 5 91
30 Roy Vaccaro Jimenez Velo Sport Staten Island NY 37 4 98
31 David Hussey YSG Racing Ocean NJ 45 4 82
32 Jerry Ascolese Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler Oceanport NJ 39 4 83
33 Andrew Schmidt Unattached Bloomfield NJ 43 5 65
34 Nick Iacovelli 90
35 Brian Burke Jimenez Velo Sport North Caldwell NJ 29 4 79
36 Vincent Moran Westwood Velo Hackensack NJ 51 4 78
37 Riochard Pampin 77
38 Nicholas Chivily GS Park Ridge West Orange NJ 44 4 54
39 Gerardo Campos 102
40 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Cyclists Glen Ridge NJ 45 5 87
41 James McCabe Colavita Racing Inc. Bridgewater NJ 19 4 63
42 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen Millington NJ 49 5 104
43 Teddy Kozlowski Vortex Cycling Club Bridgewater NJ 13 4 94
44 Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ 37 5 61
45 Walter Sobrera 96
Junior Men 17-18
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Age Category Bib #
1 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen Bridgewater NJ 15 3 154
2 Harry Chen Colavita Racing Inc. East Brunswick NJ 18 4 153
3 Jared Calimano Unattached Randolph NJ 16 5 156
4 Josh Koislowski 157
Master Men 35-99
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Age Category Bib #
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 41 1 103
2 David Walker Liberty Cycle Scotch Plains NJ 40 2 89
3 Milo Bastianelli Skylands Cycling Essex Fells NJ 43 3 108
4 Stephan Dioslaki YSG Racing Wayne NJ 41 1 99
5 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Association New York NY 44 3 101
6 Christopher Loudon Century Road Club Association New York NY 35 2 61
7 Jurandir DeAlmeida YSG Racing Bridgewater NJ 39 2 107
8 Edward Ceccolini Pompton Lakes NJ 37 2 94
9 Samuel Zara Colavita Racing Inc. Aberdeen NJ 39 2 79
10 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc. Morris Plains NJ 43 2 102
11 Thomas Shebell YSG Racing Fair Haven NJ 43 3 64
12 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Brooklyn NY 47 3 75
13 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team Monroe NJ 39 3 53
14 Daniel Larino Century Road Club Of America Neschanic Sta NJ 36 4 81
15 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen Flemington NJ 39 3 96
16 Mark Curran Pure Energy Racing Titusville NJ 43 4 86
17 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team Hopatcong NJ 41 3 87
18 R Scott Snyder Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. Colonia NJ 41 3 104
19 Mike Servais Van Dessel Factory Team Morristown NJ 46 4 80
20 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport Montclair NJ 42 3 57
21 Vic Rallo 92
22 John Autore Montclair Cyclists Wayne NJ 65 3 67
24 Anthony Maisto Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Broolyn NY 45 3 73
25 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Summit NJ 45 3 71
26 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge Old Tappan NJ 45 3 62
27 Alan Blanchard Westwood Velo New City NY 51 4 50
28 John Durso Liberty Cycle Morris Plains NJ 43 1 91
29 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Brooklyn NY 46 3 72
30 Denis Leinhart GS Retro Velo Oradell NJ 39 4 60
31 John Olsen Bennetts Bicycles Staten Island NY 46 3 63
32 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen Green Brook NJ 44 2 106
33 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle E Hanover NJ 39 3 54
35 Edward Beamon Denville NJ 53 1 90
36 Gerard Remsen Skylands Cycling Wharton NJ 52 3 66
37 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ 44 3 98
Master Men 45-99
Place First Name Last Name Team City State Age Category Bib #
1 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Association Fort Lee NJ 49 3 461
2 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Mamaroneck NY 48 3 465
3 Anthony Maisto Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Broolyn NY 45 3 451
4 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Brooklyn NY 46 3 449
5 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Brooklyn NY 47 3 454
6 Edward Beamon Denville NJ 53 1 473
7 John Raheb 467
8 Richard Gonzalez BiKyle/Mazur Coaching Bayonne NJ 46 3 462
9 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Summit NJ 45 3 448
10 Michael MacLaga Colavita Racing Inc. Chatham NJ 55 3 445
11 Charles Crocco Somerset Wheelmen Flemington NJ 46 4 435
12 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ 57 3 446
13 Edward Glasser Somerset Wheelmen Stanton NJ 48 4 450
14 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo Blauvelt NY 55 3 464
15 Earl Perretti Montclair Cyclists Montclair NJ 54 3 460
16 Karl Fenske Liberty 436
17 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge Old Tappan NJ 45 3 439
18 Rich Koppel 456
19 Michjael Joseph 468
20 Barry Kaplan Watchung Wheelmen Randolph NJ 46 4 438
21 John Autore Montclair Cyclists Wayne NJ 65 3 443
22 Carmen Gaita Montclair Cyclists Little Falls NJ 59 4 444
23 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop Atco NJ 48 3 434
25 John Olsen Bennetts Bicycles Staten Island NY 46 3 440
26 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America Warren NJ 50 3 469
27 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc. Flemington NJ 53 3 459
28 Jonathan Nabut Van Dessel Factory Team Far Hills NJ 46 3 472
29 Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling Budd Lake NJ 52 3 437
30 Edward Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop Williamstown NJ 53 3 441
31 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club Parlin NJ 49 4 453
32 Barry Nazarian Montclair Cyclists Rutherford NJ 65 3 457
33 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Mamaroneck NY 52 3 470
34 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen Annandale NJ 57 3 471