Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross
Presented by
Cycle Funattic
Phillipsburg, NJ
Sunday, December 09, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men C
1 38:07.0 Frederick Klenk G.E. Mitchell Cabinetry Titusville NJ
2 38:49.9 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ
3 39:08.3 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles Emmaus PA
4 39:20.7 Mike Reardon Columbus Bike Racing Team Lumberton NJ
5 39:22.2 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling Hackettstown NJ
6 39:24.8 Andrew Eckstein Unattached Philadelphia PA
7 39:31.7 David Baker Skylands Cycling Hackettstown NJ
8 39:49.4 Michael Fennell Rocket Racing/YSG Middletown NJ
9 40:05.6 Todd McLoughlin Kissena New York NY
10 40:08.5 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles Emmaus PA
11 40:11.1 TC Crawford Team Marty's Wharton NJ
12 40:40.0 Jesse Gutierrez Danny's Cycles /Colavita Racing Bronxville NY
13 40:42.3 Boyd Garrison Pro Pedals Dorchester NJ
14 40:43.9 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
15 40:46.8 David Tragna Town Cycle Ringwood NJ
16 40:48.7 Ian Landau Kissena Brooklyn NY
17 41:05.1 James Doherty
18 41:06.3 Doug Hover Rocket Racing/YSG Leonardo NJ
19 41:07.9 Josh Carter �Cornballer! Allentown PA
20 41:22.6 Christopher Dietrich Unattached Pittstown NJ
21 41:28.5 Ed Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor Danboro PA
22 41:32.2 Andrew Thompson Army Cycling West Point NY
23 41:40.5 Mark Sumner Town Cycle Bloomingdale NJ
24 41:51.4 Dean DuBois GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport Hamburg NJ
25 42:01.6 #165
26 42:03.2 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo Linfield PA
27 42:05.3 Chris Denowa Watchung Gillete Nj
28 42:08.8 Joseph Grimm Army Thiells NY
29 42:35.6 Greg Campi 3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
30 43:11.6 Andreas Eisenberger Marty's Reliable Cycle of Hackettstown Belvidere NJ
31 43:22.0 Kyle Hyziak Unattached Belvidere NJ
32 44:18.4 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor Shrewsbury PA
33 44:31.5 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION Rutherford NJ
34 44:52.9 Laurence Etgen Allentown NJ
35 45:37.7 Joe Favara Hampton Velo Macungie PA
36 45:55.5 John Hagemann FDNY/Bennett's Bikes staten island NY
37 46:06.1 Jose Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
38 46:17.9 Robert Sands Evolution Racing Warminster PA
39 46:18.1 James Lagan Unattached Middletown NJ
40 46:41.4 Gary Snyder Unattached New Hope PA
41 47:31.3 Neil Ross Kissena Brooklyn NY
42 47:38.2 Saverio Fiorino Sebago Footwear/DC Racing Harrison NY
43 47:42.4 Patrick Engleman Keswick Cycle Philadelphia PA
44 38:42.2 Pasternak Edward 3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
45 41:34.1 Stephen Gualano Unattached Easton PA
46 42:29.4 Scott Hein Ewing NJ
dnf Heath Kneller South Mountain Cycles Allentown PA
dnf Julian Nastasian Cyclefunattic Easton PA
dnf Maxted Robert Rocket Racing/YSG Middletown NJ
dns Charles Crocco Jr Team Somerset Flemington NJ
dns Tim Schopen Chelsea Ny
45+
1 36:01.1 Vin Mancuso Skylands Cycling/ACT Greentown PA
2 36:29.1 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition Newburgh NY
3 36:35.7 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team Trenton NJ
4 37:24.4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing Warminster PA
5 37:58.2 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
6 38:07.7 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains NJ
7 38:19.7 James Gould Edurex Gladstone NJ
8 39:16.2 Tim Schopen unattached Chelsea NY
9 40:34.5 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team Parlin NJ
10 40:59.3 Charles Crocco Jr Team Somerset Flemington NJ
11 42:09.8 William Bray unattached Zionsville PA
12 42:22.5 Tom Perkins Bicycle Depot Highland NY
13 42:28.9 Al Anderson unattached Easton PA
14 42:31.9 Andy Keesler CRC of A/Pete's Bike Hillsborough NJ
15 43:20.3 Thaddeus Newnam unattached Pottstown PA
16 43:25.6 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ
17 43:47.5 Jim Watkins Somerset Skillman NJ
18 44:30.3 Chris Vegh unattached Flemington NJ
19 37:25.8 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing Wrightstown PA
20 37:29.8 Stephen Cannavale unattached Caldwell NJ
21 41:30.5 Robert Sands Evolution Racing Warminster PA
22 41:32.7 Gary Kelley Beans Bikes Carlisle PA
dns Edward Moran Action wheels/Maverick Fab. Philadelphia PA
dns Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ
dns Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset whitehouse station NJ
dns Kris Weber Campmor Team Bulldog Anodover NJ
dns Chris Wurster Independent Fabrication New York NY
55+
1 40:37.3 Bob Perna Beans Bikes West Chester PA
2 40:44.1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset Skillman NJ
3 41:58.0 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ
4 42:51.4 Russ Padgett Cyclefunattic Pen Argyl PA
5 36:18.3 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel Bridgewater NJ
6 36:46.1 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing, Inc Morristown NJ
7 43:08.9 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling club Teaneck NJ
Women
1 40:35.6 Laura Van Gilder Cheerwine PCT Cresco Pa
2 42:02.4 Kristin Gavin Unattached Philadelphia PA
3 43:29.3 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles Emmaus PA
4 43:42.6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing Warminster PA
5 44:00.8 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Hopewell NJ
6 44:09.7 Kathrin Schumacher CRCofA / BM&G - Pete's Pennington NJ
7 44:48.3 Tara Parsons CRCA New York NY
8 44:46.0 Katrina Kamel USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
9 44:52.0 Judith Li United States Military Academy West Point NY
10 44:58.5 Julia Barca United States Military Academy Annapolis Md
dns Lenora Pritchard Unattached Philadelphia PA
M10-14
1 43:41.0 Dag Anderson Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ
2 44:50.2 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling Greentown PA
3 36:37.3 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport Glen Rock NJ
dns Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing Wind Gap PA
M15-18
1 40:06.4 Matt Spinks Skylands Cycling Layton NJ
Men B
1 41:20.2 Cam Mancuso ACT Greentown PA
2 41:26.3 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes Pennington NJ
3 41:36.3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Pottersville NJ
4 42:13.8 Todd Kruger Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
5 42:20.1 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery Piscataway NJ
6 43:25.0 Doug Spitz EnduXC Locust NJ
7 43:35.9 Kevin Horan Colavita New York NY
8 44:28.6 Matt Harris unattached Phila PA
9 45:00.0 Mike Jenks Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
10 45:10.1 Erik Wilburn United States Military Academy Blairstown NJ
11 45:55.9 Rob May Holitna River Lodge Schwenksville PA
12 47:25.2 Matt Swiatek Gotham Cyclists Easton PA
13 48:06.3 Kevin Horan Colavita New York NY
14 48:09.8 William Romollino EnduXC Allendale NJ
15 48:53.6 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery Montclair NJ
16 45:31.9 James Doherty unattached Silverdale PA
dnf Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo Pipersville PA
dnf William Linn Champion Systems New York NY
dns Jesse Gutierrez Danny's Cycles /Colavita Racing Bronxville NY
dns Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
dns Joseph Bruce unattached Pottstown PA
35+
1 42:26.5 Kelly Cline Wissahickon Glenside PA
2 42:29.5 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ
3 42:34.0 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing Doylestown PA
4 42:36.3 David Hunt Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ
5 42:38.1 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol Hillsborough NJ
6 43:19.1 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling Point Pleasant NJ
7 44:03.0 Bob Biese Team Vortex Kutztown PA
8 44:08.5 Douglas Dicks Bennets Bicycles Staten Island NY
9 44:20.5 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ
10 45:44.5 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware / CJCT Morristown NJ
11 47:31.8 Greg Johnson Philadelphia Ciclismo Collegeville PA
12 48:43.4 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor Manville NJ
13 44:32.3 Julian Nastasian Cyclefunattic Easton Pa
dns Glen Calhoun Unattached Robbinsville NJ
dns Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team Trenton NJ
U23
1 44:09.7 Andrew LaGiudice Skylands Cycling Augusta NJ
Men A
1 1:00:45.9 Bill Elliston EK Racing/Indiana Regional Med. Ctr. Easton PA
2 1:01:25.8 Stephan Kincaid EK Racing/Indiana Regional Med. Ctr. Pottstown PA
3 1:01:52.1 J Gabriel Lloyd CRCA - REMAX New York City NY
4 1:02:02.6 Ben Showman United States Military Academy West Point NY
5 1:02:46.1 Jeremy Gardner Ithaca NY
6 1:04:04.5 Andrew Crooks Endurex NY NY
7 1:04:28.7 Martin Jones Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King High Bridge NJ
8 1:05:02.8 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ
9 1:06:10.7 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor Rockaway NJ
10 1:06:42.1 William Irving Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop Rosendale NY
11 1:00:49.0 Partland JP Watchung wheelman NY NY
12 1:04:25.2 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor Andover NJ