Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships
Presented by
TWZ Masters Cycling & Team Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
Southington, CT
Sunday, October 21, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men A/B
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM Sandwich MA 16 406
2 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross Sandwich MA 18 407
3 Eneas Freye Target Training Norwalk CT 31 437
4 John Peterson BikeBarn Easton MA 27 423
5 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com Easthampton MA 33 401
6 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross East Greenwich RI 24 414
7 Dan Langlois Circle-a-Cycles / The Hub Providence RI 31 433
8 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC Cheshire CT 29 409
9 Joseph Saperstein MOB Cyclery Pomfret CT 25 419
10 Adam St.Germain Target Training Providence RI 23 432
11 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE Bethel CT 31 400
12 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Jamaica Plain MA 27 411
13 Joe Kubisek Epic Velo Southington CT 35 417
14 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles Worcester MA 31 416
15 Kenneth Ambach Zaneonato Cycles Sterling MA 27 420
16 Corey Masson Cyfac VeloEuropa Concord NH 31 424
17 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Worcester MA 26 438
18 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea Sherman CT 17 412
19 Christian Eager QuadCycles Somerville MA 23 402
20 Rickey Visinski UNATT Bridgeport CT 22 422
21 James Pair Alan North American C.T. Atlanta GA 23 434
22 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling Weston CT 20 405
23 Mark Romanovsky Pawling Cycle and Sport Fishkill NY 29 410
24 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Chicopee MA 22 436
25 Eric Silva QuadCycles Somerville MA 28 413
26 Ben Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler New York NY 32 404
27 Aidan Charles NERAC Middletown CT 24 418
28 Jason White ATA Cycles / I9 Medford MA 23 435
29 Scott Patrick Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Providence RI 30 415
30 Justin Lubeley CRCA Bandit NY NY 31 439
DNF Patrick Goguen cl noonan/coast to coast/KAM Hopedale MA 21 403
DNS Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Worcester MA 19 408
DNS Paul Nyber Horst-Benidorm-PRC Avon CT 46 421
DNF Ian Harris CRCA NY NY 18 431
Women
PLACE Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 41.41 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication Thetford VT 37 61
2 42.21 Perri Martens Cambridge Bike Norfolk MA 34 67
3 42.40 Kathy Savary Gearworks Lunenburg MA 51 62
4 43.02 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication Plainfield CT 38 63
5 43.24 Kim Blodgett Ridley Factory Team Somerville MA 35 64
6 44.00 Kathleen Billoington Shick / Power Bar Norwalk CT 26 69
7 44.39 Rebecca Blatt Anthem West Hartford CT 27 66
8 45.51 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage Florence MA 35 57
9 46.02 Linnea Koons FTS Somerville MA 23 70
10 46.12 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Windsor CT 41 56
11 47.01 Andrea Myers Team Kenda Tire Westport CT 24 60
12 47.31 Sarah Hart HUP United Waterville ME 19 71
13 " Allison Snooks Landry's Framingham MA 35 65
14 (-2 laps) Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA 66 58
DNF Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Brooklyn NY 38 55
DNF Kristen Lukach unattached Farmington CT 22 59
DNF Katrina Davis Richard SaCHS Sandy Hook CT 36 68
Masters 1-3
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 48.31 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Bloomfield CT 39 346
2 49.14 Mike Bernard Gearworks Milbury MA 45 362
3 49.37 Mark Gunsalus BikeBarn Dudley MA 45 366
4 49.46 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles Sutton MA 36 352
5 49.52 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Windsor CT 43 347
6 49.55 Ian Madestow Joe's Garage Florence MA 37 363
7 50.02 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles Ellington CT 39 369
8 50.16 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles Sufflied CT 35 365
9 50.32 Brian Cantele Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Litchfield CT 37 368
10 50.45 Jeff Murray Anthem-CCCC Rocky Hill CT 38 351
11 50.50 Randy Kirk CycleFitness Avon CT 45 370
12 51.10 Jeffrey Ferraro Anthem - CCCC West Hartford CT 36 344
13 52.04 Matt Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research MA 40 342
14 52.10 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp Southington CT 38 357
15 52.22 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA 43 341
16 52.54 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property-Research CT 46 353
17 53.37 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Manchester CT 36 349
18 53.38 Patrick Brandon Killingwoth CT 40 338
19 54.14 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Sandwich MA 48 348
20 54.18 Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Wethersfield CT 50 356
21 54.25 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Rockville, RI 40 337
22 54.59 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT 49 358
23 55.17 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 42 359
24 (-1Lap) David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com Amherst MA 52 345
25 (-1Lap) Tom Stevens Gearworks Lancaster MA 50 361
26 (-1Lap) Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA 51 340
27 (-1Lap) Mark Robson Nerac Cycling Danbury CT 39 355
28 (-1Lap) Ronald Bucari New Hartford CT 45 339
DNF Kurt Davis Fiordifrutta Sandy Hook MA 35 364
DNF Michael Patrick BikeBarn Milford CT 42 367
DNS Ted Donofrio Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Hartland CT 40 343
DNS Thom Reid Horst-Benidorm-Property-Research West Hartford CT 354
DNF Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta Middlebury CT 46 350
DNF Paul Hayes UNATT Guilford CT 53 360
Juniors
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 40.17 Jesse Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM Sandwich MA 15 15
DNF Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM Colchester CT 14 16
Masters 55+
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Brimfield MA 55 100
2 Steve Abbott Cyclnauts Willington CT 56 108
3 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA Niantic CT 58 106
4 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA 55 104
5 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club Milldale CT 62 103
6 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club Needham MA 54 102
7 Curtiss Burwell Laural New Haven CT 59 107
8 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club Worcester MA 61 101
DNS Randy Taylor laurel Guilford CT 54 105
Cub Juniors
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 13 291
2 Austin Vincent Unattached Weatogue CT 11 293
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale MA 11 290
4 Richard Vincent Unattached Weatogue CT 12 294
5 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 13 288
6 Luke Callahan MBRC/Bicycle Link Norwell MA 10 287
7 Colin Vincent Unattached Weatogue CT 9 292
8 Zach Sayers Unattached Middletwon CT 10 295
DNF Christopher Goguen Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA 10 289
DNS Abigail Callahan BicycleLink/MBRC Norwell MA 13 286
Beginner Men
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC Gaylordsville CT 33 225
2 Sam Dodge Stage 1 Danbury CT 26 204
3 Joey Solomon Stage 1 Danbury CT 25 220
4 Graham Lang CRCA Sherman CT 17 239
5 Darren Snyder Thule Inc Waterbury CT 33 229
6 Matthew Shaffer PIRATE INTERNATIONAL Boston MA 24 219
7 Scott Feltmate Bethal Cycle Danbury CT 29 231
8 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club Belchertown MA 38 217
9 Patrick Littlefield UNATT Danbury CT 19 235
10 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM Colchester CT 14 211
11 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge Harwinton CT 23 201
12 Jacob Colvin Rad Racing Wallingford CT 31 241
13 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo Hampsted NH 41 233
14 Joe Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling Milford CT 29 228
15 Gregg Ferraris Epic Velo Meridan CT 29 237
16 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power Portland CT 27 224
17 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts Enfield CT 31 209
18 John Wilde Cyfac Boston MA 31 226
19 Paul Dolan VeloEuropa-Cyfac New Milford CT 30 205
20 Gabriel Jiran West Harford CT 36 208
21 Kerry Robair Marble Design Bristol CT 39 243
22 Michael Maximenko Naugatuck CT 39 213
23 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac Cambridge MA 39 227
24 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA 46 215
25 Frank Dally Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel CT 43 202
26 Scott Frison North Haven CT 24 206
27 Peter Seaman Laurel Bicycling Club Woodbridge CT 34 218
28 Taylor Valentine New Haven CT 26 223
29 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction Norwalk CT 26 207
30 Dillon Pronovost Epic Velo Meridan CT 27 238
31 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo Club Colchester CT 50 212
32 Matt Boyle Jr. Monroe CT 20 200
33 Chris Petrillo EBCC Tarifville CT 35 230
34 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club Stamford CT 37 203
35 Al Lyman Pursuit Fitness Oakdale CT 49 232
36 Matt Lolli Ghostship Clothing Middletown CT 29 210
38 Miles Ericson EBCC Granville MA 27 242
39 James Stevens Cheshire CT 34 222
40 Robert Mccauley Cycle Fitness Monroe CT 45 214
41 Patrick Littlefield CRCa Danbury CT 40 234
42 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle Bethel CT 41 221
43 Andrew Mays UNATT Wallingford CT 33 236
DNF Brad Paquin Stage 1/Fusion THINK Newtown CT 27 216
DNF Al Curtis Discovery SilQ New Milford CT 45 240
Beginner Women
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 Stacey Moseley unattached Westerly RI 36 277
2 Sarah Hart HUP United Waterville ME 19 278
3 Tracey Elmes Union Velo Putnam CT 43 279
4 Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Brooklyn NY 38 271
5 Allison Snooks Landry's Framingham MA 35 281
6 Jessica Kates Keltic Construction Norwalk CT 27 272
7 Michelle Harrison ECV Beverly MA 43 283
8 Katherin Papillon-Rodrigue EBCC Avon CT 24 280
9 Andrea Notopoulis unattached Newton MA 18 282
10 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex Schnecksville PA 19 276
(-1 lap) Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA 66 273
DNS Kristen Lukach unattached Farmington CT 22 274
DNS Jennifer Muto North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com Charlestown MA 37 275
B Masters 3/4
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST AGE BIB
1 39.04 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 52 138
2 39.14 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage East Hamptan MA 42 160
3 39.25 Bryan Atwood Zephyr Litchfield CT 50 166
4 39.42 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage Florence MA 36 143
5 " Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA 48 132
6 " Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA 44 140
7 40.51 Dominique Desmonts Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 39 167
8 " Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Boston Simsbury CT 36 133
9 41.34 James Mcdonald NCC (Northampton Cycling Club) Northfield MA 46 149
10 " Timothy Mather Team Pursut Fitness East Hartford CT 42 148
11 " Anthony Pace Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Simsbury CT 41 153
12 " Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC Avon CT 46 136
13 41.54 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication Warren CT 34 147
14 42.16 Jack Hayden ECV Hamstead NH 41 161
15 42.21 Zak Willis VeloEuropa-Cyfac Cambridge MA 40 163
16 " Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club Riverside RI 36 158
17 " Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club Medfield MA 38 146
18 " Matt Carpenter Team Edge Canton CT 47 134
19 44.20 John McGrath NEBC Westford MA 47 162
20 44.26 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com Florence MA 48 144
21 44.40 Kenneth Hamel AFD Coventry RI 48 164
22 44.45 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club Natick MA 37 131
23 44.49 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT 45 135
24 46.01 Marc Tatar Providence RI 49 157
25 46.10 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI 52 154
26 " Michael Schmidt Ridgefield CT 49 155
(-1lap) Keith Andrea Laural Bicycle New Haven \ Ct 52
(-1lap) Rick Comshaw Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles Middletown CT 43
(-1lap) Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club Stamford CT 37
(-1lap) Randall Dutton HORST Tolland CT 37
(-1lap) Jack Enxuto Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Simsbury CT 41
(-1lap) Chris Evans NCC Holyoke MA 37
(-1lap) John Hartman Main Line Cycling Bala Cynwyd PA 51
(-1lap) Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club Millis MA 47
(-1lap) Eli Levine Boston Road Club Andover MA 43
(-1lap) Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles Clinton CT 48
(-1lap) Robert Newton Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Simsbury CT 47
(-1lap) Paul Novotasky Jr. Pig Iron Sports East Hartford CT 36
(-1lap) Matthew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES Fairfield CT 43