York Beach Criterium
Presented by
NorEast Cycling
York Beach, ME
Friday, September 14, 2007
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men 73 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 58:43 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta Essex Junction VT
2 st Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling Dorchester MA
3 st Robbie King Priority Health p/b Bissell Brentwood NH
4 st Gavin Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham Ma
5 st Adam Branfman FAST/IF powered by Lionette's Newton MA
6 st Skip Foley 360 racing landrys Sudbury MA
7 st Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Shelburne VT
8 st Michael Cody Jelly Belly Cycling Team Hadley MA
9 st Luke Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM Sandwich MA
10 st J Alain Ferry Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it Boston MA
11 st Breeze Keller Billys capable racing Kennebunk ME
12 st Mark McCormack Clif Bar Foxboro MA
13 st Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Cheshire MA
14 st Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Hadley MA
15 st Erik Paddleford Concord NH
16 st Ryan MacDonald VanDessel factory team Lebanon NH
17 st David Rusnak Corner Cycle Claremont NH
18 st Thomas LeBosquet Boston Scientific Cycling Greenland NH
19 st Ward Solar Nature's Path Cycling Milan NH
20 st Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA
21 st Bill Mark Gearworks/Spin Arts Providence RI
22 st Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North Yarmouth ME
23 st Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W Webster NH
24 st Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen Amesbury MA
25 st Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Newmarket NH
26 st Sean Steady Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak Performance S Portland ME
27 st Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Bartlett NH
28 st Jay Francis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Merrimack NH
29 st Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT Marblehead MA
30 st Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club Leominster MA
31 st Josh Austin Noreast Cycling Durham NH
32 st Christopher Fore Sunapee/S&W racing team Concord NH
33 st Brad Sheehan Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it Newton center MA
34 st Chris Coutu Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it Upton MA
35 st unknown rider
36 st Keith Button noreast cycling Nottingham NH
37 st James Macdonald Cyclissimo Cycling Team Queensville ON
38 st Thom Coupe Boston Scientific Cycling Plymouth NH
39 st Jerome Townsend CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM Princeton MA
40 st Matt Rossman CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Morrisville VT
41 st Eric Laflamme New Hampshire Cycling Club Allenstown NH
42 st John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE Bedford NH
43 st Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling York ME
44 st Jurgen Nebelung Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak Performance Portland ME
45 st Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania Gorham ME
46 st Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing Jackson NH
47 st Ryan Carney NorEast Cycling Enfield NH
48 st Christian Eager QuadCycles Somerville MA
49 st Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC Portland ME
50 st Ryan Kelly Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Woodbury CT
51 st Corey Masson VeloEuropa-Cyfac Concord NH
52 st Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling/Amino Vital Newmarket NH
53 st Kevin Hines MBRC Bicycle Link Wareham MA
54 st Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Orr's Island ME
55 st Sven Lohse VeloEuropa-Cyfac Sterling MA
56 st Stephen Weller FAST/IF powered by Lionette's Hadley MA
57 st Sam Silver NOW MS-Society Waban MA
58 st Ryan Fleming Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it Portsmouth NH
59 st Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA
60 st Will Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH
61 st Joshua Bartlett noreast cycling Windham NH
62 st Mike Barton Boston Scientific Cycling White River Junction VT
63 st Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA
64 st Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME
65 st Greg Hillson BOB/Stonyfield Farms Somerville MA
Pro/1/2/3 Women 18 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 42:03 Megan Guarnier Terry
2 @ 0:55 Maryanne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner
3 st Kathryne Carr CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Easthampton MA
4 st Sally Annis Wachovia/International Bicycle Center Nashua NH
5 st Marta Downing CCB/Volkswagen Portsmouth NH
6 st Erin Duggan Anthem CCCC
7 st Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Woburn MA
8 st Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W Jackson NH
9 st Deidre VanderSchaff Linscott Real Estate
10 st Samantha Newman Noreast Cycling
11 st Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC Minot ME
12 st Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Portsmouth NH
13 st Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH
14 st Brooke O'connor Hub Racing Billerica MA
15 st Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA
4 Men 35 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 39:32 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling Durham NH
2 st Michael Lorion Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
3 st Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
4 st Jim Breen BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopByfield MA
5 st Ben Regan Travis Cycles
6 st Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Webster NH
7 st Rob O'malley Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team Concord NH
8 st Ben Forbes SMCC/Base36 Portland ME
9 st Mark Januskiewicz
10 st Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club Walpole MA
11 st A.j. Morrill PVC/CycleMania/661 Hiram ME
12 st Mike Hoover Bikeman.com Woolwich ME
13 st Ryan Retelle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Milford NH
14 st Lawrence Driscoll NorEast Cycling Rollinsford NH
15 st Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling Hooksett NH
16 st Bob Gagnon NorEast Cycling Epping NH
17 st Steven Stanganelli CCB/Volkswagen Amesbury MA
18 st Jonathan Ruffus RuffusRipstick Hampton NH
19 st Jireh Providencia Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike Saco ME
20 st Les Merrill BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes N. Chelmsford MA
21 st Tom Carr
22 st Alfred Bissel
23 st Brent Lowe
24 st darrell Morrow
25 st Nathaniel Herz Portland Velo Club Brunswick ME
26 st Brad Buckley NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA
27 st Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShopPlaistow NH
28 st Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA
29 st Steve Oconnor
30 st Paul Niehoff Base36/SMCC Westbrook ME
31 st Robert Poole Bikebarn racing.com
32 st James Hale