DrinkMore Water Grand Prix of Silver Spring
Presented by DC Velo Clean Currents Don Beyer Volvo
Silver Spring, MD
Sunday, July 22, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4 men
1 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Richard Distad Maryland Velo
3 Michael Schneider Bike Doctor/Cannondale
4 Fabrizio Roman ABRT/Latitude
5 Kyle Jones Evolution Cycling Club
6 Ian Morrison team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
7 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
8 David Harrell WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
9 Bryan Vaughan Unattached
10 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
11 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 Matthew Berens All American Bike Club
13 Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
14 Roger St. Paul Dream Racing
15 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
16 Jay Ulfelder Artemis
17 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Walter Tyree Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Jose Nunez
20 Ray Manyoky Bicycle Place Velo Club
21 James Bender SR Racing
22 Tyler Karnes SR Racing
23 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
24 Lance Lacy ABRT/Latitude
25 Raymond Peterson Route1Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
26 Bernie Gumucio Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
28 Mike May Artemis
29 John Kern Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
30 Win Elliot N/A
31 Mike Hefner Aaron's/L5Flyers
32 Shaw Fici
33 Greg Hoffman Bike Doctor/Cannondale
34 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
35 Aj Sikes
Primes
Dereck Holt
Ian Morrison
Ian Morrison
Stephen Wahl
Jay Ulfelder
Tyler Karnes
Jesse Leifert
Mike Hefner
Cat 3 men
1 Peter Custer WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
2 Mike Esmonde Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3 Jose Escobar ETS-Silver Cycles
4 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles
5 John Parks Haymarket Bicycles
6 Stephen Koelbl Haymarket Bicycles
7 Ryan Vaart NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Steven Grant NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
10 Chip Hoover All American Bicycle Club
11 Charles Alexander WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
12 Clifton Chamberlin ETS-Silver Cycles
13 Eric Krause All American Bicycle Club
14 Gregory Vadas ETS-Silver Cycles
15 Kevin Gottleib Squadra Coppi
16 Steve Szwec WBI Investments Powered by LIV Natural
17 Shawn Fenty Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18 Matthew Neigh AABC
19 Nathaniel Thompson ABRT/Latitude
20 Wilfredo De La Mata ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
21 Anthony Seppy ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
22 Marc Klein NCVC
23 Justin Samuel ETS-Silver Cycles
24 Josh Kahney team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
25 Juan R. Martinez ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
26 Micheal Krotine Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27 Evan Ellicott team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
28 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
29 Matt Stutts NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Dan Lader ETS-Silver Cycles
31 Patrick Cusack ETS - Silver Cycles
32 Nathan Wilson NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Jon Beyer WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
34 John Raley Artemis
35 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
36 Justin Koelbl Haymarket Bicycles
37 Darren Bernard Haymarket Bicycles
38 Brett Davis Evolution Cycling
39 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
40 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club
41 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club
42 Michael Myers Team Bike Alley
43 Victor Morales ARTEMIS/Gigantes PR
44 Lee Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Primes
Stephen Koelbl
Josh Kahney
Peter Custer
Stephen Koelbl
Kevin Gottleib
Stephen Koelbl
Kevin Gottleib
Anthony Seppy
Stephen Robinson
Eric Krause
40+ men
1 Chris Hayes Haymarket Bicycles
2 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
3 Michael King VA Beach Velo
4 Ramon Benitez IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Grant Soma TEAM HALL NISSAN
6 Brad Ober GS Lancaster
7 Michael Price Team Hall Nissan
8 Walter Risse Main Line Cycling
9 Arthur Brown JRVS / Casey Auto Group
10 Steve Soltes Colavita Racing
11 David Wilson SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
12 Paul Morse
13 Greg Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 William Luecke NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Spencer Beckett ABRT / Latitude
16 John Nusbaum Warrenton Cycling
17 Bryan Vaughan Unattached
18 Marc Klein NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Jeff Spaulding Jet City Velo
21 Kerry Scanlon Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22 Aziz Elhallou Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 William Jackson antietam velo club inc
25 Wade Jennings NCVC/Inova Health System
26 David Kemp team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
27 Ray Manyoky Bicycle Place Racing
28 Clifton Gray Route 1 Velo
29 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
30 Robert Dills Knox Velo
Primes
Roger Friend
Michael Price
Michael Price
Ramon Benitez
Michael Price
Chris Hayes
Roger Friend
Ramon Benitez
Pro-1-2-3 women
1 Heidi Woolever ABRT/Latitude
2 Megan Esmonde Orlando Road Club
3 Sinead Miller UPMC Cycling
4 Sonja Evers Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
5 Michelle Hart ABRT/Latitude
6 Veronica Martinez JVR Sports
7 Beth Mason C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
8 Tracy Rankin Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Marni Harker Team Kenda Tire
10 Janet Olnwy Charm City Cycling
11 Michele Bote Hub Racing
12 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE
13 Leslie Jennings ABRT/Latitude
14 Jennifer Cheng NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda Tire
16 Arley Kemmerer Boston Scientific
17 Diane Miller Charm City Cycling
18 Sara Zeigler ABRT/Latitude
19 Wendy Ulmer ABRT/Latitude
20 Reem Jishi Team Advil-ChapStick
21 Robin Zimmerly Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22 Julie Klikiecza Richmond Ciclismo
23 Kathy Landers Team BBC
24 Heidi Von Teitenberg ABRT/Latitude
25 Vickie Kostic HPC/LIST
Primes
Wendy Ulmer
Leslie Jennings
Leslie Jennings
Heidi Woolever
Heidi Woolever
Heidi Esmonde
Heidi Esmonde
Pro-1-2-3 men
1 Ken Young Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Dave Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
3 Jared Babik Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale
4 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/ Hudson Trail
5 Pete Whitlock Seigler / AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
6 Peter Cannell Unatt
7 Stephen De Lisle Hilton Cycling
8 David Osborne IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
9 Rodney Santiago International
10 Mason Haymes Seigler/Atley
11 John Parks Haymarket Bicycles
12 Nathan Coleman IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Jake Lifson Indiana Reg. Med. Ctr. / grblaw.com
15 Nick Pakulla Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
16 Jonathan Swain Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
17 Paul Mica NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Jeff Bucles Richmond Ciclismo
19 Glenn Murray Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
20 Nick Bax Hot Tubes
21 James W. Wagner Unatt
22 Michael Chauner Pennsylvania Lightning
23 Ian Marcuse Richmond Ciclismo
24 Alder Martz Hot Tubes
25 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26 Chris Schmidt Evolution Cycling
27 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
28 Jamie Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
29 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Chris Hayes Haymarket Bicycles
31 Ryan McKinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32 Steven Doetschman IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
33 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville
34 Paul Basler Team Hall Nissan
35 Chris Hardee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
36 George Opria Evolution Cycling
37 Ramon Benitez IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
38 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles
39 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
40 Brian Marchionini Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
Primes
Joshua Frick
Dave Fuentes
Dave Fuentes
Peter Cannell
Ryan McKinney
Joshua Frick
Russ Langley