New York City Championship Standings
(as of 7/17/07)
Based on Results in the New York Cycling Series Events
http://www.kissenasports.com/new_york_cycling_series.htm
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro-1-2-3 Total
Team Points
1 Jermaine Burrowes Team United Homes 42
2 Stephen Dioslaki Team Metra/Ideal Tile 27
3 Will Schneider Gotham 24
4 Luis Schimmel Northeastern 18
5 Jon Erdelyi YSG Racing 17
6 Lisbon Quintero CRCA 15
7 Luis Perez GS Mengoni 14
8 Dave Sommerville Anthem - CCCC 13
8 Steven Ward Liberty Cycle 13
8 Brian Girard Stage 1/fusionTHINK 13
11 Franklin Burgos Champion 12
12 Jason Walters Metra Industies/Wendy's 11
12 Rafael Diaz-Granados Target Training 11
14 Patrick McNamara Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield 10
14 Devin Flaherty Sakonnet 10
16 Jason Schneider GBSC 9
16 John Durso Liberty Cycle 9
18 Martin Lechowicz GS Mengoni 8
18 Matthew Baldwin Target Training 8
20 Ryan Bodge Colavita 7
20 Zoltan Tisza CRCA 7
20 Juan Borroso Gotham 7
23 Ron Fantano Anthem 6
23 Armand Della Monica Bandit 6
23 Robert Lattanzi Sid's 6
26 Leigh Sorrells Fior di Frutta/Masters 5
26 Robert Lyons GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 5
26 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni 5
26 Brady Gibney 5
30 Gavin Robertson Major Taylor 4
30 Horace Burrowes Team United 4
30 Glenroy Griffith Team United Homes 4
33 Robert Wing Sommerville Sports 3
34 Kiel Casari Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile 2
Masters
Total
Team Points
1 Anthony Maisto Deno�s Wonder Wheel 16
1 Joseph Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle 16
3 Gary Steinberg 14
4 Richard Gonzalez 13
5 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Global Locate 12
6 Chris Castaldi Deno�s Wonder Wheel 11
7 Brian Rafferty DWWC 10
7 Gerry Martinez CRCA/Global Locate 10
9 Thomas Cipolla CTS 9
10 Dennis Schwandtner East End/Kreb Cycle 8
11 Donald Fuchs CRCA 7
11 Eutimio Quintero CRCA 7
11 Harold Francis Squiggle 7
14 Ati Bekes Team Norwood 5
15 Haig Marino DWWC 4
16 Patrick Gellineau Squiggle 3
16 Ryan Hemenway Pro Pedals 3
18 Kevin McNeil Major Taylor 2
18 Rick Delgado Roaring Mouse 2
20 Carl Roberts Major Taylor 1
20 Wayne Lumkong Jersey Rock & Road 1
Women
Total
Team Points
1 Dominique Hall Major Taylor 7
2 Lisa Jellett Verducci 5
2 Lenore Imhoff Colavita Racing 5
2 Katherine Lambden Team Tibco 5
5 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle 4
5 Caryl Gale CRCA 4
7 Jacqueline Pauli Watchung 3
7 Jennifer La Plante CRCA 3
9 Rebecca Babin Zteam 2
10 Liz Seward CRCA/Third Nature 1