Owasco Stage Race
Presented by the Owasco Velo Club
Auburn, NY
Saturday, July 14, 2007 to Sunday, July 15, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Stage 1 - NYSEG East Lake Time Trial
Pro/1/2 Men 12 miles 26 starters
Finish
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Points
1 19 26:28.7 0:00 Will RIFFELMACHER Fiordifrutta Princeton NJ 50
2 16 26:47.9 0:19 Sean O'ROURKE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Auburndale MA 46
3 23 26:49.5 0:21 Don SPROULL ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 42
4 4 27:06.7 0:38 Nathan CHOWN Cyclissimo CC St.catharines ON 38
5 14 27:11.7 0:43 Guillaume NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ 34
6 17 27:12.8 0:44 Erik PRINCE Van Dessel Factory Team Chester NJ 30
7 7 27:20.2 0:52 Nick FRIESEN Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Red Deer AB 26
8 12 27:27.1 0:59 Robert MCCONVILLE Capri Foundation/ CSH Sanford NC 22
9 26 27:56.3 1:28 Kevin HAZZARD Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team Burlington ON 18
10 21 27:57.1 1:29 Matt SHECHTMAN Cyclingscience.org Encinitas CA 14
11 22 28:18.9 1:50 Zack SIMKOVER CyclingScience San Diego CA 10
12 25 28:22.1 1:54 Eric TREMBLE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Jericho VT 8
13 10 28:26.8 1:58 J Gabriel LLOYD CRCA - REMAX New York City NY 6
14 11 28:30.0 2:01 Steve MAY Vellum Cycles Lebanon PA 4
15 24 28:41.7 2:13 Brandon THROOP CoachChris.ca Toronto ON 2
16 6 28:44.3 2:16 William DUGAN CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT
17 9 28:44.5 2:16 Matt LEE Endurance Magazine Greenville NC
18 5 29:00.3 2:32 Matthew DICKINSON VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Watertown NY
19 1 29:20.7 2:52 Joshua BARTLETT NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance Windham NH
20 15 29:25.9 2:57 Mathieu NELESSEN Van Dessel Sports Factory Team Lawrenceville NJ
21 8 29:46.8 3:18 Jonathan HUSK kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps Burlington VT
22 20 30:00.3 3:32 Chris SAUNDERS Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja St.catharines ON
23 2 30:08.1 3:40 Marc BERTUCCO ABD Cycling Team New York NY
24 3 30:09.8 3:41 Adam CARR Van Dessel Factory Team Colchester VT
25 18 31:18.1 4:50 Forest REID North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros New Hampton NH
26 13 31:52.2 5:24 Geffrey MOY Unattached Abingdon MD
3 Men 12 miles 51 starters
Finish
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Points
1 333 27:22.5 0:00 Corey MASSON VeloEuropa-Cyfac Concord NH 50
2 339 27:31.0 0:09 George OPRIA Evolution Cycling Manassas VA 46
3 314 27:42.8 0:20 Eric EDLUND MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD Somerville MA 42
4 320 27:46.1 0:24 Todd HESEL Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing Parkville MD 38
5 335 27:50.7 0:28 Cary MORETTI Project Freeride Thornhill ON 34
6 330 28:06.0 0:44 Paul LENGERMANN NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC 30
7 334 28:12.9 0:50 Ted MICHAELS Evolution Cycling Arlington VA 26
8 332 28:13.8 0:51 Erik MARKEWICH Windham Mountain Outfitters Stephentown NY 22
9 302 28:37.1 1:15 Mike BRADBURY Evolution Cycling Ashburn VA 18
10 317 28:37.7 1:15 Rick GORTON Gortoni Racing Saratoga Springs NY 14
11 338 28:38.3 1:16 Zebulon NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ 10
12 303 28:40.4 1:18 Peter BRADSHAW NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA 8
13 319 28:45.1 1:23 Brian HAHN VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY 6
14 327 28:46.4 1:24 Brian LAWNEY Cornell Nordic Ithaca NY 4
15 306 28:49.4 1:27 Mike CARNEY Faulkner Honda Racing Hummelstown PA 2
16 305 28:54.4 1:32 Michael BURROWS World Cup Ski & Cycle Newark DE
17 322 28:56.4 1:34 Dan HOFFMAN Westwood Velo Harrison NJ
18 337 28:59.4 1:37 Mario MUREDDA Project Freeride Short Hills NJ
19 323 29:03.7 1:41 Christopher HONG NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cambridge MA
20 321 29:06.3 1:44 William HILSMAN Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Haworth NJ
21 304 29:09.8 1:47 Wayne BRAY VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Clinton NY
22 343 29:15.5 1:53 Chris SHAW CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM New York NY
23 345 29:16.2 1:54 Andrew STEWART Project Freeride Toronto ON
24 349 29:20.4 1:58 David WELLS Van Dessel Factory Team Princeton NJ
25 351 29:25.5 2:03 Aaron WOLFE CRCA/SouthAfrica.net Beacon NY
26 312 29:31.6 2:09 Scott DOLMAT-CONNELL CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Princeton MA
27 347 29:34.2 2:12 Greg VISICARO Van Dessel Factory Team Bedminster NJ
28 308 29:40.9 2:18 David COSTA Watchung Wheelmen Roselle Park NJ
29 336 29:41.0 2:19 Andy MUNAS Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC Moon PA
30 325 29:47.5 2:25 Samuel KIRK TechnoCycle BRC Paradise PA
31 331 29:47.9 2:25 Mike LORANTY A.G. Edwards/Fortistar East Aurora NY
32 301 29:50.8 2:28 Ryan BLOOM Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Shavertown PA
33 307 29:56.6 2:34 John COMPTON VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Burdett NY
34 342 29:59.0 2:37 Peter RUBIJONO VeloEuropa�Cyfac Boston MA
35 340 30:03.0 2:41 Nick PRICE Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC West Lawn PA
36 324 30:03.3 2:41 Michael JENKS Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
37 313 30:03.9 2:41 Jeremy DUNN VeloEuropa-Cyfac South Boston MA
38 311 30:12.4 2:50 Mark DAVIES Project Freeride Toronto ON
39 346 30:12.8 2:50 Erik TURNER Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC Pittsburgh PA
40 309 30:13.4 2:51 George CRAKER III Vellum Cycles Lewisberry PA
41 353 30:13.7 2:51 Mark AMARAL Oakville Race Team- Cycle Path Brampton ON
42 315 30:16.8 2:54 Mike FEMIA Paceline Sports Sherrill NY
43 326 30:19.1 2:57 Todd KRUGER Hermes Highland Park NJ
44 352 30:21.8 2:59 Jeff ZYGO Preferred Care Rochester NY
45 310 30:30.8 3:08 Lorne CUNLIFFE Project Freeride Port Perry ON
46 348 30:49.8 3:27 Gregory WELLMAN Project Freeride Toronto ON
47 344 31:08.8 3:46 Victor SIEGFRIED Evolution Cycling Club Reston VA
48 318 31:18.4 3:56 Sean GROENEWALD Westwood Velo West New York NJ
49 328 32:11.0 4:49 Thomas LEBOSQUET Boston Scientific Greenland NH
50 341 32:29.6 5:07 Boris ROZENBERG Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling Daly City CA
51 350 33:35.1 6:13 John WIMAN Project Freeride Toronto ON
Masters 35+ 12 miles 46 starters
Place 45+ Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Age Penalty
1 1 240 27:08.5 0:00 Charlie SQUIRES London Honda Westhaven Homes London ON 55
2 2 241 27:17.7 0:09 Glenn SWAN FLCC Chris's Cookies Freeville NY 54
3 3 239 27:20.6 0:12 Glenn SNYDER Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA 49
4 4 242 27:38.2 0:30 Tom SWENSEN Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY 46
5 217 27:45.9 0:37 Mariano GARCIA FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY 36
6 5 225 27:50.7 0:42 Kevin KOLODZIEJSKI Tri-State Velo Palmerton PA 46
7 211 27:58.4 0:50 Stephen EASTWOOD Cycle 4 MS Oakville ON 37
8 6 243 28:03.5 0:55 Michael TERSEGNO Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 52
9 7 202 28:13.1 1:05 Ernie BAYLES FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY 53
10 8 201 28:32.6 1:24 Garnett ABBEY D'Ornellas Racing Team Burlington ON 45
11 9 205 28:44.6 1:36 Doug CHIASSON NCC / BikeReg.com Athol MA 52
12 10 235 28:50.1 1:42 Brian RAFFERTY Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 50
13 11 236 28:54.5 1:46 Andrew ROSS MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY 49
14 208 29:00.6 1:52 Gregory CUSHING D'Ornella's Racing Team Cobourg ON 44
15 12 230 29:05.8 1:57 Andrew MELNYCHENKO MaxPowercycling Alpine NY 45
16 13 232 29:22.5 2:14 Joe NARCISO London Honda / Westhaven Homes London ON 49
17 14 238 29:23.6 2:15 Robert SHULTZ SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Geneva NY 46
18 210 29:38.8 2:30 Malcolm EADE D'Ornellas Racing Team Carlisle ON 44
19 15 244 29:39.8 2:31 Christophe WILKES CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY 46
20 16 237 29:41.5 2:33 Gary RUMSEY ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team Exeter RI 45
21 213 29:47.0 2:38 David FASO MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 42
22 17 224 29:56.7 2:48 Scott KLION Northampton Cycle Club New York NY 50
23 18 214 29:59.1 2:51 Daniel FITCH Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY 47
24 19 227 30:03.5 2:55 Tim LEONARD Schuss/MVBC New Hartford NY 55
25 20 245 30:11.5 3:03 Brian ZOLPER Independent Toronto ON 46
26 21 223 30:21.0 3:12 Richard KARAZ CNYC Cassville NY 46
27 215 30:28.0 3:20 Michael FORSDIKE London Honda / Westhaven Homes Aylmer ON 36
28 234 30:38.6 3:30 Mark PARIS CCY-Park Ave / GVCC West Henrietta NY 36
29 22 204 30:55.4 3:47 Douglas CAMPBELL Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY 45
30 23 212 31:01.1 3:53 Thomas EMRICH Trailblazers Henrietta NY 47
31 24 226 31:06.4 3:58 Walter KOWALSKI Jaeger Wheelmen Pittstown NJ 46
32 218 31:16.1 4:08 Bernie GEE University of Rochester Rochester NY 37
33 229 31:18.6 4:10 Craig MACEACHERN La Bicicletta Stouffville ON 44
34 221 31:35.5 4:27 Fred HOYLE SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Middlesex NY 43
35 25 231 31:44.6 4:36 Mark G. MENSE Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Manlius NY 48
36 26 209 31:49.0 4:41 Guy DAMIANO Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C. New Hartford NY 55
37 233 31:56.9 4:48 Michael O'DONNELL Swan Cycles Flagstaff AZ 43
38 27 228 32:25.6 5:17 Eddie LUBAN Onondaga Cycling Club Syracuse NY 55
39 28 248 32:28.9 5:20 Chuck DOMINIC Onondaga Cycling Club Syracuse NY 63
40 29 206 33:00.7 5:52 Thomas COLEMAN Cafeteros Greenwich CT 52
41 30 207 33:13.5 6:05 Mark CRONEBERGER SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Auburn PA 49
42 31 203 33:21.9 6:13 Gregory BRETT NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec Webster NY 50
43 216 33:27.7 6:19 Gregg GALLETTA CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY 37
44 32 246 33:30.6 6:22 Wayne MINER MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 50
45 33 220 34:09.3 7:01 Phillip HERSHBERGER CBRC Climax NY 57
46 34 219 34:39.2 7:31 Phil HARPER Newmarket Eagles Thornhill ON 48
4 Men 12 miles 72 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 107 27:57.8 0:00 David BERTINO Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Arvada CO
2 102 28:17.6 0:20 Pete AVITABLE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
3 117 28:19.0 0:21 Eric DAVILA Westwood Velo Allenwood NJ
4 141 28:30.9 0:33 Jim KOMARMI GMBC/Catamount Waitsfield VT
5 123 28:39.8 0:42 William FISSEL University of Delaware Cycling Newark DE
6 163 29:06.4 1:09 Sergey SHTEYN Ruud Racing Team Binghamton NY
7 132 29:11.2 1:14 Rick HALL CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling New York NY
8 112 29:12.1 1:15 Tim CARLSON Big Horn Velo Montour Falls NY
9 118 29:15.2 1:18 Jason DELLILO Jaybird Racing Baldwinsville NY
10 115 29:21.1 1:24 Jake CASTOR ROG Presented by Towners Dansville NY
11 168 29:25.6 1:28 Mike WILES ACT New Haven CT
12 134 29:45.7 1:48 Ben HUGHES CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY
13 152 29:52.5 1:55 Christopher PRICE CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
14 148 30:00.6 2:03 Patrick MERRICK A.G. Edwards/Foristar Hamburg NY
15 150 30:01.3 2:04 James MORRISON River City Bicycles Schuylerville NY
16 127 30:01.5 2:04 Craig GOODSTEIN CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Merrick NY
17 146 30:04.3 2:07 Bill MCGREEVY Team Placid Planet Wilmington NY
18 167 30:16.8 2:19 Ralf WARMUTH Westwood Velo Highland Park NJ
19 169 30:24.6 2:27 Benjamin WILLIS AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team West Seneca NY
20 162 30:25.6 2:28 Ryan Short SHORT TEAM PLACID PLANET Lake Placid NY
21 166 30:30.4 2:33 James WALKER Team Placid Planet Elizabethtown NY
22 131 30:35.3 2:38 Jason HAIGHT Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
23 175 30:41.0 2:44 Jeremy GARDNER VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Brooktondale NY
24 101 30:50.5 2:53 Mike ANTHONY NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike Rochester NY
25 125 30:51.3 2:54 Brian GABELE Columbia University New York NY
26 145 30:56.9 2:59 Patrick LITTLEFIELD CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish Point Lookout NY
27 124 31:04.2 3:07 Tom FORTE VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Marietta NY
28 136 31:05.1 3:08 Steven JOHNSEN GVCC-CCY/Park Ave. Rochester NY
29 106 31:05.5 3:08 Jeffrey BAUMGARDNER CRCA/Organic Athlete New York NY
30 114 31:08.8 3:11 Chad CASSELMAN CRCA/ NY Velocity Bronx NY
31 138 31:15.1 3:18 Josue KEELY Unattached Whiting VT
32 155 31:21.5 3:24 James ROBBINS Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Avon IN
33 108 31:26.0 3:28 Jacob BOLEWSKI Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Skaneateles NY
34 158 31:33.6 3:36 Eric SCHEPIS Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
35 111 31:37.7 3:40 Douglas BUSHBERGER CRCA/ Organic Athlete New York NY
36 109 31:41.5 3:44 Daniel BOOZAN University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT
37 121 31:43.3 3:46 Adam DUNCAN CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Westfield NJ
38 122 31:46.2 3:49 James DUTKO CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
39 161 31:47.8 3:50 Drew SCOLES University of Rochester Havertown PA
40 103 31:51.7 3:54 Joseph BAILEY Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies Cortland NY
41 119 31:53.4 3:56 Andrew DETTMAN Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC Rochester NY
42 116 31:56.4 3:59 Benjamin CHEETHAM Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
43 143 32:05.5 4:08 James LEONE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
44 140 32:06.1 4:09 Peter KOCHER Park Ave Bikes/GVCC Bloomfield NY
45 113 32:10.1 4:13 Doug CARLSON FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Alpine NY
46 126 32:11.9 4:14 Steven GATES Paceline Sports West Winfield NY
47 139 32:15.3 4:18 Paul KNERR Pedallers / GVCC Fairport NY
48 159 32:17.9 4:20 Eric SCHILLINGER CBRC Albany NY
49 147 32:21.5 4:24 Austin MCLENITHAN Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY
50 142 32:23.2 4:26 David LEE Unattached Gastonia NC
51 170 32:29.0 4:32 Mackenzie WILSEY CBRC Schoharie NY
52 165 32:30.3 4:33 Mark VARESCHI Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
53 171 32:32.1 4:35 Alwin WINKLER Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
54 144 32:32.1 4:35 Edward LIS Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
55 160 32:36.8 4:39 Eric SCHOU CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
56 128 32:37.0 4:40 Danny GOODWIN CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Delmar NY
57 130 32:37.4 4:40 Robert HABER CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
58 105 33:11.2 5:14 Daniel BARNEY GVCC Rochester NY
59 149 33:23.4 5:26 Shan MOHIUDDIN Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
60 120 33:55.6 5:58 Aaron DINOTO ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
61 151 33:58.1 6:01 John ORMSBY Dick Sonne's Racing Vernon NY
62 129 34:13.0 6:16 Armann GYLFASON Reykjavik IC
63 133 34:14.5 6:17 Steven HANES CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
64 154 34:22.4 6:25 Reginald RASCH CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
65 135 34:27.8 6:30 Christophe JAMMET CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
66 164 34:28.0 6:30 Charles SPELL CRCA/NYVelocity Jersey City NJ
67 110 34:47.0 6:50 Richard BRAVO CRCA/NY Velocity Brooklyn NY
68 104 35:00.8 7:03 Jack BARANSKI CRCA/ Organic Athlete Bayside NY
69 173 47:49.4 19:52 Danny ZOTTER ROG presented by Towners Mendon NY
70 156 47:49.4 19:52 Adam ROSENTHAL CRCA New York NY
71 137 47:49.4 19:52 Justin JONES Shickluna East Aurora NY
72 174 47:49.4 19:52 Steven ZOTTER ROG presented by Towners Mendon NY rel
5 Men/Juniors 12 miles 45 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Age Penalty
1 88 30:05.8 0:00 Steven ROSINKO Unattached Rochester NY
2 93 30:53.1 0:48 Matt STARR Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 34
3 77 30:55.9 0:50 Michael KENT U of Michigan Cycling Webster NY 19
4 96 31:00.8 0:55 Jason VAN STAVEREN FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies Ithaca NY 32
5 59 31:16.9 1:11 Bryan BLAKE MaxpowerCycling.com Fulton NY 39
6 64 31:32.8 1:27 David BURNS Unattached Watertown NY 53
7 82 31:45.0 1:39 Jonathan MUHLBAIER Unattached Redwood NY 35
8 53 31:55.6 1:50 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 43
9 74 31:56.8 1:51 Jeff HOOVER MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 33
10 94 32:16.9 2:11 Jamie STRONG Owasco Velo Club Skaneateles NY 48
11 80 32:17.0 2:12 Brian MARTINA ROG presented by Towners Dansville NY 25
12 83 32:19.0 2:14 Dan NOVAK Rochester Bicycle Club Penfield NY 47
13 76 32:31.7 2:26 David HRYVNIAK Unattached Spencerport NY 23
14 81 32:39.2 2:34 Paul MATTISON GVCC Lima NY 31
15 75 32:53.0 2:47 Tim HOWLAND Fleet Feet/GVCC Rochester NY 30
16 57 32:55.8 2:50 Andrew BALDWIN Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 46
17 65 33:00.0 2:55 Bob CANINO Genesee Valley Cycling Club Farmington NY 41
18 54 33:01.1 2:56 Benjamin SALIBRA Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing Faytteville NY 15
19 92 33:04.7 2:59 Thomas SPROULL Unattached Auburn NY 46
20 99 33:06.9 3:01 Peter ZIOLO Job One/BBC Buffalo NY 56
21 98 33:16.5 3:11 Jochen WOICKE Onondaga Cycling Club Manlius NY 57
22 72 33:18.9 3:13 Aaron HALL Harvard Cycling Cambridge MA 23
23 73 33:25.7 3:20 Craig HARRIGAN Alpine NY 33
24 95 33:29.5 3:24 Jeffrey SWING Genesee Valley Cycling Club Webster NY 31
25 62 33:30.8 3:25 Dan BROWN Unattached Lansing NY 48
26 56 33:34.6 3:29 Dave BAKER Onondaga Cycling Club N Syracuse NY 47
27 87 33:36.8 3:31 Ben ROSHKO Colgate University Cycling Slate Hill NY 20
28 85 33:50.0 3:45 Ilya RIVKIN ROG presented by Towners Rochester NY 21
29 71 33:59.4 3:54 Greg GRIFFO ROG presented by Towners Farmington NY 20
30 79 34:00.8 3:55 John KIRCH Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 55
31 70 34:16.4 4:11 Jacob GORKE Manlius NY 15
32 67 34:32.9 4:27 Chris FOX Unattached Cazenovia NY 49
33 63 34:33.0 4:28 Rich BURNLEY So Adirondack Spokes Gansevoort NY 56
34 66 34:36.0 4:30 Steve DE JESUS CRCA/Organic Athlete West New York NJ 33
35 89 34:54.5 4:49 Kyle SCHAEFER Unattached Oswego NY 23
36 97 35:26.6 5:21 Sean WHITEHURST Cornell Cycling Avon NY 19
37 69 35:45.9 5:40 Bill GOFFE Onondaga Cycling Club Baldwinsville NY 49
38 58 35:49.1 5:44 Joe BARTER Unattached St.paul MN
39 68 36:13.2 6:08 Brian GARRETT Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 50
40 84 36:29.6 6:24 Thorn RATHBUN FarmTeam Cycling Salem NY 15
41 90 36:35.9 6:30 Cliff SIX Unattached Syracuse NY 55
42 60 38:39.6 8:34 Nathan BLAKELEY CRBC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club) Altamont NY 40
43 55 39:10.2 9:05 Graeme Doodnaught
44 86 40:30.9 10:25 Eli ROBINSON Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY 15
Women 12 miles 24 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Cat Penalty
1 247 29:40.0 0:00 Anna MILKOWSKI New Haven CT 1
2 295 31:02.7 1:23 Ann Marie MILLER CRCA Sanchez-Metro New York NY 1
3 290 31:18.5 1:39 Yvette LABOMBARD JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team Rochester NY 3
4 292 31:24.1 1:45 Kerry LITKA Terry Precision New Hampton NH 2
5 299 31:43.9 2:04 Ireen WIEDITZ Terry Precision Toronto ON 3
6 280 31:54.7 2:15 Rosie GARLAPOW Terry Precision Alden NY 1
7 276 32:25.2 2:46 Elizabeth BENISHIN Velo Bella - Kona Palo Alto CA 2
8 293 32:31.0 2:51 Traci MARINIELLO Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC Williamsville NY 3
9 283 32:59.5 3:20 Shelley ISAACS job one/bbc Buffalo NY 4
10 288 33:13.9 3:34 Sarah KRZYSIAK Mission in Motion / TVC Marcy NY 3
11 287 33:17.2 3:38 Amy KNEALE VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles Dewitt NY 3
12 282 33:19.6 3:40 Catherine HOGAN Espoirs Laval Montreal PQ 3
13 285 33:38.4 3:59 Reem JISHI Team Advil-ChapStick Madison NJ 2
14 279 33:52.5 4:13 Lisa FORCE CRCA/NYVELOCITY Jersey City NJ 4
15 291 33:55.7 4:16 Elena LEZNIK CRCA/Radical Media Fort Lee NJ 3
16 298 33:59.5 4:20 Kate STEWART Velo Bella-Kona/OCC Cazenovia NY 3
17 278 34:07.4 4:28 Bonnie FLETCHER CRCA/NY Velocity New York NY 4
18 296 34:25.9 4:46 Abbie NEWELL Terry Precision Macedon NY 3
19 297 34:26.1 4:47 Heidi REIJM CRCA/ NY Velocity Brooklyn NY 4
20 286 34:35.2 4:56 Susan KAHLER Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 4
21 289 34:49.3 5:10 Sue KUENSTNER Cafeteros Greenwich CT 3
22 294 34:55.9 5:16 Heather MCLENDON GVCC Rochester NY 4
23 275 35:52.5 6:13 Susan ATWOOD Velo Bella-Kona Cazenovia NY 4
24 281 36:20.4 6:41 Lilynn GRAVES Velo Bella-Kona Ithaca NY 4
Stage 2 - Community Computer Prison City Downtown Criterium
Pro/1/2 Men 25 miles 26 starters
Finish
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Points
1 16 0:38:35 0:00 Sean O'ROURKE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Auburndale MA 50
2 14 0:38:35 0:00 Guillaume NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ 46
3 4 0:38:35 0:00 Nathan CHOWN Cyclissimo CC St.catharines ON 42
4 3 0:38:35 0:00 Adam CARR Van Dessel Factory Team Colchester VT 38
5 6 0:38:35 0:00 William DUGAN CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 34
6 21 0:38:35 0:00 Matt SHECHTMAN Cyclingscience.org Encinitas CA 30
7 22 0:38:35 0:00 Zack SIMKOVER CyclingScience San Diego CA 26
8 7 0:38:35 0:00 Nick FRIESEN Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Red Deer AB 22
9 26 0:38:35 0:00 Kevin HAZZARD Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team Burlington ON 18
10 25 0:38:35 0:00 Eric TREMBLE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Jericho VT 14
11 10 0:38:35 0:00 J Gabriel LLOYD CRCA - REMAX New York City NY 10
12 2 0:38:35 0:00 Marc BERTUCCO ABD Cycling Team New York NY 8
13 11 0:38:35 0:00 Steve MAY Vellum Cycles Lebanon PA 6
14 1 0:38:35 0:00 Joshua BARTLETT NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance Windham NH 4
15 5 0:38:35 0:00 Matthew DICKINSON VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Watertown NY 2
16 13 0:38:35 0:00 Geffrey MOY Unattached Abingdon MD
17 12 0:38:35 0:00 Robert MCCONVILLE Capri Foundation/ CSH Sanford NC
18 8 0:38:35 0:00 Jonathan HUSK kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps Burlington VT
19 23 0:38:35 0:00 Don SPROULL ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY
20 18 0:38:35 0:00 Forest REID North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros New Hampton NH
21 19 0:38:35 0:00 Will RIFFELMACHER Fiordifrutta Princeton NJ
22 24 0:38:35 0:00 Brandon THROOP CoachChris.ca Toronto ON
23 17 0:38:35 0:00 Erik PRINCE Van Dessel Factory Team Chester NJ
24 15 0:38:35 0:00 Mathieu NELESSEN Van Dessel Sports Factory Team Lawrenceville NJ
25 20 0:38:35 0:00 Chris SAUNDERS Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja St.catharines ON
3 Men 18 miles 51 starters
Finish
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Points
1 314 0:37:03 0:00 Eric EDLUND MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD Somerville MA 50
2 324 0:37:03 0:00 Michael JENKS Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ 46
3 306 0:37:03 0:00 Mike CARNEY Faulkner Honda Racing Hummelstown PA 42
4 335 0:37:03 0:00 Cary MORETTI Project Freeride Thornhill ON 38
5 332 0:37:03 0:00 Erik MARKEWICH Windham Mountain Outfitters Stephentown NY 34
6 302 0:37:03 0:00 Mike BRADBURY Evolution Cycling Ashburn VA 30
7 336 0:37:03 0:00 Andy MUNAS Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC Moon PA 26
8 328 0:37:03 0:00 Thomas LEBOSQUET Boston Scientific Greenland NH 22
9 312 0:37:03 0:00 Scott DOLMAT-CONNELL CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Princeton MA 18
10 347 0:37:03 0:00 Greg VISICARO Van Dessel Factory Team Bedminster NJ 14
11 320 0:37:03 0:00 Todd HESEL Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing Parkville MD 10
12 337 0:37:03 0:00 Mario MUREDDA Project Freeride Short Hills NJ 8
13 322 0:37:03 0:00 Dan HOFFMAN Westwood Velo Harrison NJ 6
14 317 0:37:03 0:00 Rick GORTON Gortoni Racing Saratoga Springs NY 4
15 305 0:37:03 0:00 Michael BURROWS World Cup Ski & Cycle Newark DE 2
16 330 0:37:03 0:00 Paul LENGERMANN NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
17 339 0:37:03 0:00 George OPRIA Evolution Cycling Manassas VA
18 303 0:37:03 0:00 Peter BRADSHAW NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA
19 346 0:37:03 0:00 Erik TURNER Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC Pittsburgh PA
20 331 0:37:03 0:00 Mike LORANTY A.G. Edwards/Fortistar East Aurora NY
21 301 0:37:03 0:00 Ryan BLOOM Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Shavertown PA
22 334 0:37:03 0:00 Ted MICHAELS Evolution Cycling Arlington VA
23 340 0:37:03 0:00 Nick PRICE Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC West Lawn PA
24 319 0:37:03 0:00 Brian HAHN VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY
25 323 0:37:03 0:00 Christopher HONG NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cambridge MA
26 308 0:37:03 0:00 David COSTA Watchung Wheelmen Roselle Park NJ
27 353 0:37:03 0:00 Mark AMARAL Oakville Race Team- Cycle Path Brampton ON
28 313 0:37:03 0:00 Jeremy DUNN VeloEuropa-Cyfac South Boston MA
29 309 0:37:03 0:00 George CRAKER III Vellum Cycles Lewisberry PA
30 325 0:37:03 0:00 Samuel KIRK TechnoCycle BRC Paradise PA
31 333 0:37:03 0:00 Corey MASSON VeloEuropa-Cyfac Concord NH
32 327 0:37:03 0:00 Brian LAWNEY Cornell Nordic Ithaca NY
33 318 0:37:03 0:00 Sean GROENEWALD Westwood Velo West New York NJ
34 307 0:37:03 0:00 John COMPTON VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Burdett NY
35 321 0:37:03 0:00 William HILSMAN Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital Haworth NJ
36 338 0:37:03 0:00 Zebulon NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ
37 326 0:37:03 0:00 Todd KRUGER Hermes Highland Park NJ
38 345 0:37:03 0:00 Andrew STEWART Project Freeride Toronto ON
39 352 0:37:03 0:00 Jeff ZYGO Preferred Care Rochester NY
40 315 0:37:03 0:00 Mike FEMIA Paceline Sports Sherrill NY
41 304 0:37:03 0:00 Wayne BRAY VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Clinton NY
42 310 0:37:03 0:00 Lorne CUNLIFFE Project Freeride Port Perry ON
43 343 0:37:03 0:00 Chris SHAW CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM New York NY
44 349 0:37:03 0:00 David WELLS Van Dessel Factory Team Princeton NJ
45 348 0:37:03 0:00 Gregory WELLMAN Project Freeride Toronto ON
46 311 0:37:03 0:00 Mark DAVIES Project Freeride Toronto ON
47 350 0:37:03 0:00 John WIMAN Project Freeride Toronto ON
48 344 0:37:03 0:00 Victor SIEGFRIED Evolution Cycling Club Reston VA
49 351 0:38:35 1:32 Aaron WOLFE CRCA/SouthAfrica.net Beacon NY
50 341 0:38:35 1:32 Boris ROZENBERG Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling Daly City CA
51 342 0:38:35 1:32 Peter RUBIJONO VeloEuropa�Cyfac Boston MA
Masters 35+ 21 miles 46 starters
Place 45+ Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Age Penalty
1 211 0:30:37 0:00 Stephen EASTWOOD Cycle 4 MS Oakville ON 37
2 1 201 0:30:37 0:00 Garnett ABBEY D'Ornellas Racing Team Burlington ON 45
3 2 241 0:30:37 0:00 Glenn SWAN FLCC Chris's Cookies Freeville NY 54
4 234 0:30:37 0:00 Mark PARIS CCY-Park Ave / GVCC West Henrietta NY 36
5 3 240 0:30:37 0:00 Charlie SQUIRES London Honda Westhaven Homes London ON 55
6 4 244 0:30:37 0:00 Christophe WILKES CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY 46
7 218 0:30:37 0:00 Bernie GEE University of Rochester Rochester NY 37
8 5 202 0:30:37 0:00 Ernie BAYLES FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY 53
9 6 242 0:30:37 0:00 Tom SWENSEN Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY 46
10 7 239 0:30:37 0:00 Glenn SNYDER Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA 49
11 8 204 0:30:37 0:00 Douglas CAMPBELL Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY 45
12 9 224 0:30:37 0:00 Scott KLION Northampton Cycle Club New York NY 50
13 10 212 0:30:37 0:00 Thomas EMRICH Trailblazers Henrietta NY 47
14 11 232 0:30:37 0:00 Joe NARCISO London Honda / Westhaven Homes London ON 49
15 12 230 0:30:37 0:00 Andrew MELNYCHENKO MaxPowercycling Alpine NY 45
16 13 243 0:30:37 0:00 Michael TERSEGNO Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 52
17 14 223 0:30:37 0:00 Richard KARAZ CNYC Cassville NY 46
18 15 237 0:30:37 0:00 Gary RUMSEY ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team Exeter RI 45
19 16 238 0:30:37 0:00 Robert SHULTZ SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Geneva NY 46
20 233 0:30:37 0:00 Michael O'DONNELL Swan Cycles Flagstaff AZ 43
21 17 205 0:30:37 0:00 Doug CHIASSON NCC / BikeReg.com Athol MA 52
22 18 225 0:30:37 0:00 Kevin KOLODZIEJSKI Tri-State Velo Palmerton PA 46
23 213 0:30:37 0:00 David FASO MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 42
24 215 0:30:37 0:00 Michael FORSDIKE London Honda / Westhaven Homes Aylmer ON 36
25 19 203 0:30:37 0:00 Gregory BRETT NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec Webster NY 50
26 20 235 0:30:37 0:00 Brian RAFFERTY Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 50
27 21 236 0:30:37 0:00 Andrew ROSS MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY 49
28 208 0:31:08 0:31 Gregory CUSHING D'Ornella's Racing Team Cobourg ON 44
29 22 245 0:32:10 1:33 Brian ZOLPER Independent Toronto ON 46
30 210 0:32:13 1:36 Malcolm EADE D'Ornellas Racing Team Carlisle ON 44
31 23 209 0:32:13 1:36 Guy DAMIANO Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C. New Hartford NY 55
32 24 220 0:32:13 1:36 Phillip HERSHBERGER CBRC Climax NY 57
33 25 206 0:32:13 1:36 Thomas COLEMAN Cafeteros Greenwich CT 52
34 26 228 0:32:25 1:48 Eddie LUBAN Onondaga Cycling Club Syracuse NY 55
35 27 214 0:32:48 2:11 Daniel FITCH Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY 47
36 216 0:33:24 2:47 Gregg GALLETTA CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY 37
37 28 219 0:34:26 3:49 Phil HARPER Newmarket Eagles Thornhill ON 48
38 29 246 0:34:26 3:49 Wayne MINER MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 50
39 30 227 0:34:26 3:49 Tim LEONARD Schuss/MVBC New Hartford NY 55
40 221 0:34:26 3:49 Fred HOYLE SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Middlesex NY 43
41 31 207 0:34:26 3:49 Mark CRONEBERGER SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Auburn PA 49
4 Men 14 miles 72 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 169 0:29:34 0:00 Benjamin WILLIS AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team West Seneca NY
2 162 0:29:37 0:03 Ryan Short SHORT TEAM PLACID PLANET Lake Placid NY
3 125 0:29:37 0:03 Brian GABELE Columbia University New York NY
4 136 0:29:37 0:03 Steven JOHNSEN GVCC-CCY/Park Ave. Rochester NY
5 168 0:29:37 0:03 Mike WILES ACT New Haven CT
6 107 0:29:37 0:03 David BERTINO Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Arvada CO
7 150 0:29:37 0:03 James MORRISON River City Bicycles Schuylerville NY
8 140 0:29:37 0:03 Peter KOCHER Park Ave Bikes/GVCC Bloomfield NY
9 119 0:29:37 0:03 Andrew DETTMAN Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC Rochester NY
10 166 0:29:37 0:03 James WALKER Team Placid Planet Elizabethtown NY
11 101 0:29:37 0:03 Mike ANTHONY NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike Rochester NY
12 156 0:29:37 0:03 Adam ROSENTHAL CRCA New York NY
13 149 0:29:37 0:03 Shan MOHIUDDIN Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
14 152 0:29:37 0:03 Christopher PRICE CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
15 165 0:29:37 0:03 Mark VARESCHI Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
16 117 0:29:37 0:03 Eric DAVILA Westwood Velo Allenwood NJ
17 141 0:29:37 0:03 Jim KOMARMI GMBC/Catamount Waitsfield VT
18 158 0:29:37 0:03 Eric SCHEPIS Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
19 113 0:29:37 0:03 Doug CARLSON FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Alpine NY
20 161 0:29:37 0:03 Drew SCOLES University of Rochester Havertown PA
21 155 0:29:37 0:03 James ROBBINS Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Avon IN
22 148 0:29:37 0:03 Patrick MERRICK A.G. Edwards/Foristar Hamburg NY
23 105 0:29:37 0:03 Daniel BARNEY GVCC Rochester NY
24 147 0:29:37 0:03 Austin MCLENITHAN Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY
25 171 0:29:37 0:03 Alwin WINKLER Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
26 133 0:29:37 0:03 Steven HANES CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
27 174 0:29:37 0:03 Steven ZOTTER ROG presented by Towners Mendon NY
28 146 0:29:37 0:03 Bill MCGREEVY Team Placid Planet Wilmington NY
29 114 0:29:37 0:03 Chad CASSELMAN CRCA/ NY Velocity Bronx NY
30 120 0:29:37 0:03 Aaron DINOTO ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
31 118 0:29:37 0:03 Jason DELLILO Jaybird Racing Baldwinsville NY
32 127 0:29:37 0:03 Craig GOODSTEIN CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Merrick NY
33 134 0:29:37 0:03 Ben HUGHES CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY
34 121 0:29:37 0:03 Adam DUNCAN CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Westfield NJ
35 167 0:29:37 0:03 Ralf WARMUTH Westwood Velo Highland Park NJ
36 142 0:29:37 0:03 David LEE Unattached Gastonia NC
37 102 0:29:37 0:03 Pete AVITABLE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
38 175 0:29:37 0:03 Jeremy GARDNER VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Brooktondale NY
39 163 0:29:37 0:03 Sergey SHTEYN Ruud Racing Team Binghamton NY
40 106 0:29:37 0:03 Jeffrey BAUMGARDNER CRCA/Organic Athlete New York NY
41 116 0:29:37 0:03 Benjamin CHEETHAM Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
42 132 0:29:37 0:03 Rick HALL CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling New York NY
43 131 0:29:37 0:03 Jason HAIGHT Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
44 173 0:29:37 0:03 Danny ZOTTER ROG presented by Towners Mendon NY
45 128 0:29:37 0:03 Danny GOODWIN CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Delmar NY
46 139 0:29:37 0:03 Paul KNERR Pedallers / GVCC Fairport NY
47 112 0:29:37 0:03 Tim CARLSON Big Horn Velo Montour Falls NY
48 115 0:29:37 0:03 Jake CASTOR ROG Presented by Towners Dansville NY
49 108 0:29:37 0:03 Jacob BOLEWSKI Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Skaneateles NY
50 130 0:29:37 0:03 Robert HABER CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
51 135 0:29:37 0:03 Christophe JAMMET CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
52 123 0:29:37 0:03 William FISSEL University of Delaware Cycling Newark DE
53 124 0:29:37 0:03 Tom FORTE VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Marietta NY
54 122 0:29:37 0:03 James DUTKO CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
55 103 0:29:37 0:03 Joseph BAILEY Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies Cortland NY
56 160 0:29:37 0:03 Eric SCHOU CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
57 143 0:29:37 0:03 James LEONE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
58 170 0:29:37 0:03 Mackenzie WILSEY CBRC Schoharie NY
59 109 0:31:07 1:33 Daniel BOOZAN University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT
60 145 0:31:07 1:33 Patrick LITTLEFIELD CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish Point Lookout NY
61 159 0:31:40 2:06 Eric SCHILLINGER CBRC Albany NY
62 111 0:31:50 2:16 Douglas BUSHBERGER CRCA/ Organic Athlete New York NY
63 144 0:32:15 2:41 Edward LIS Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
64 151 0:32:15 2:41 John ORMSBY Dick Sonne's Racing Vernon NY
65 129 0:32:51 3:17 Armann GYLFASON Reykjavik IC
66 126 0:32:51 3:17 Steven GATES Paceline Sports West Winfield NY
67 110 0:32:51 3:17 Richard BRAVO CRCA/NY Velocity Brooklyn NY
68 164 0:33:47 4:13 Charles SPELL CRCA/NYVelocity Jersey City NJ
69 154 0:33:47 4:13 Reginald RASCH CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
70 104 0:34:29 4:55 Jack BARANSKI CRCA/ Organic Athlete Bayside NY
Women 10 miles 24 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Cat Penalty
1 282 0:23:19 0:00 Catherine HOGAN Espoirs Laval Montreal PQ 3
2 247 0:23:19 0:00 Anna MILKOWSKI New Haven CT 1
3 295 0:23:19 0:00 Ann Marie MILLER CRCA Sanchez-Metro New York NY 1
4 299 0:23:19 0:00 Ireen WIEDITZ Terry Precision Toronto ON 3
5 280 0:23:19 0:00 Rosie GARLAPOW Terry Precision Alden NY 1
6 296 0:23:19 0:00 Abbie NEWELL Terry Precision Macedon NY 3
7 292 0:23:19 0:00 Kerry LITKA Terry Precision New Hampton NH 2
8 288 0:23:19 0:00 Sarah KRZYSIAK Mission in Motion / TVC Marcy NY 3
9 293 0:23:19 0:00 Traci MARINIELLO Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC Williamsville NY 3
10 290 0:23:19 0:00 Yvette LABOMBARD JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team Rochester NY 3
11 291 0:23:19 0:00 Elena LEZNIK CRCA/Radical Media Fort Lee NJ 3
12 283 0:23:19 0:00 Shelley ISAACS job one/bbc Buffalo NY 4
13 298 0:23:19 0:00 Kate STEWART Velo Bella-Kona/OCC Cazenovia NY 3
14 276 0:23:19 0:00 Elizabeth BENISHIN Velo Bella - Kona Palo Alto CA 2
15 289 0:23:19 0:00 Sue KUENSTNER Cafeteros Greenwich CT 3
16 297 0:23:27 0:08 Heidi REIJM CRCA/ NY Velocity Brooklyn NY 4
17 278 0:23:27 0:08 Bonnie FLETCHER CRCA/NY Velocity New York NY 4
18 285 0:23:33 0:14 Reem JISHI Team Advil-ChapStick Madison NJ 2
19 294 0:24:28 1:09 Heather MCLENDON GVCC Rochester NY 4
20 279 0:24:28 1:09 Lisa FORCE CRCA/NYVELOCITY Jersey City NJ 4
21 287 0:25:49 2:30 Amy KNEALE VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles Dewitt NY 3
22 286 0:25:59 2:40 Susan KAHLER Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 4
23 281 0:26:30 3:11 Lilynn GRAVES Velo Bella-Kona Ithaca NY 4
24 275 0:26:30 3:11 Susan ATWOOD Velo Bella-Kona Cazenovia NY 4
Stage 3 - Nucor Bar Mill Owasco Challenge Road Race
Pro/1/2 Men 71 miles 25 starters
Finish
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Points
1 6 3:13:07 0:00 William DUGAN CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 50
2 7 3:13:07 0:00 Nick FRIESEN Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Red Deer AB 46
3 19 3:13:12 0:05 Will RIFFELMACHER Fiordifrutta Princeton NJ 42
4 4 3:15:27 2:20 Nathan CHOWN Cyclissimo CC St.catharines ON 38
5 14 3:15:30 2:23 Guillaume NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ 34
6 25 3:15:33 2:26 Eric TREMBLE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Jericho VT 30
7 23 3:15:36 2:29 Don SPROULL ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 26
8 21 3:15:47 2:40 Matt SHECHTMAN Cyclingscience.org Encinitas CA 22
9 9 3:17:33 4:26 Matt LEE Endurance Magazine Greenville NC 18
10 13 3:18:07 5:00 Geffrey MOY Unattached Abingdon MD 14
11 1 3:20:06 6:59 Joshua BARTLETT NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance Windham NH 10
12 16 3:21:10 8:03 Sean O'ROURKE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Auburndale MA 8
13 10 3:21:10 8:03 J Gabriel LLOYD CRCA - REMAX New York City NY 6
14 8 3:21:28 8:21 Jonathan HUSK kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps Burlington VT 4
15 3 3:23:09 10:02 Adam CARR Van Dessel Factory Team Colchester VT 2
16 5 3:26:03 12:56 Matthew DICKINSON VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Watertown NY
17 22 3:30:43 17:36 Zack SIMKOVER CyclingScience San Diego CA
18 11 3:34:07 21:00 Steve MAY Vellum Cycles Lebanon PA
19 20 3:34:07 21:00 Chris SAUNDERS Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja St.catharines ON
20 24 3:36:29 23:22 Brandon THROOP CoachChris.ca Toronto ON
21 17 3:38:19 25:12 Erik PRINCE Van Dessel Factory Team Chester NJ
22 15 3:38:19 25:12 Mathieu NELESSEN Van Dessel Sports Factory Team Lawrenceville NJ
23 2 3:38:19 25:12 Marc BERTUCCO ABD Cycling Team New York NY
24 18 3:38:19 25:12 Forest REID North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros New Hampton NH
3 Men 71 miles 51 starters
Finish
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Points
1 312 3:17:18 0:00 Scott DOLMAT-CONNELL CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Princeton MA 50
2 328 3:17:18 0:00 Thomas LEBOSQUET Boston Scientific Greenland NH 46
3 303 3:17:18 0:00 Peter BRADSHAW NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA 42
4 306 3:17:18 0:00 Mike CARNEY Faulkner Honda Racing Hummelstown PA 38
5 343 3:17:18 0:00 Chris SHAW CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM New York NY 34
6 304 3:17:18 0:00 Wayne BRAY VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Clinton NY 30
7 332 3:17:18 0:00 Erik MARKEWICH Windham Mountain Outfitters Stephentown NY 26
8 351 3:17:18 0:00 Aaron WOLFE CRCA/SouthAfrica.net Beacon NY 22
9 320 3:17:18 0:00 Todd HESEL Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing Parkville MD 18
10 323 3:17:18 0:00 Christopher HONG NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cambridge MA 14
11 352 3:17:18 0:00 Jeff ZYGO Preferred Care Rochester NY 10
12 322 3:17:18 0:00 Dan HOFFMAN Westwood Velo Harrison NJ 8
13 314 3:17:18 0:00 Eric EDLUND MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD Somerville MA 6
14 305 3:17:18 0:00 Michael BURROWS World Cup Ski & Cycle Newark DE 4
15 327 3:17:18 0:00 Brian LAWNEY Cornell Nordic Ithaca NY 2
16 330 3:17:18 0:00 Paul LENGERMANN NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
17 335 3:17:18 0:00 Cary MORETTI Project Freeride Thornhill ON
18 331 3:17:31 0:13 Mike LORANTY A.G. Edwards/Fortistar East Aurora NY
19 333 3:17:31 0:13 Corey MASSON VeloEuropa-Cyfac Concord NH
20 345 3:20:17 2:59 Andrew STEWART Project Freeride Toronto ON
21 338 3:22:03 4:45 Zebulon NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ
22 309 3:22:03 4:45 George CRAKER III Vellum Cycles Lewisberry PA
23 342 3:22:03 4:45 Peter RUBIJONO VeloEuropa�Cyfac Boston MA
24 349 3:23:26 6:08 David WELLS Van Dessel Factory Team Princeton NJ
25 319 3:23:38 6:20 Brian HAHN VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY
26 302 3:23:38 6:20 Mike BRADBURY Evolution Cycling Ashburn VA
27 301 3:23:38 6:20 Ryan BLOOM Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Shavertown PA
28 326 3:23:49 6:31 Todd KRUGER Hermes Highland Park NJ
29 325 3:25:32 8:14 Samuel KIRK TechnoCycle BRC Paradise PA
30 347 3:26:19 9:01 Greg VISICARO Van Dessel Factory Team Bedminster NJ
31 340 3:28:42 11:24 Nick PRICE Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC West Lawn PA
32 318 3:30:07 12:49 Sean GROENEWALD Westwood Velo West New York NJ
33 313 3:34:19 17:01 Jeremy DUNN VeloEuropa-Cyfac South Boston MA
34 336 3:39:37 22:19 Andy MUNAS Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC Moon PA
35 337 3:39:37 22:19 Mario MUREDDA Project Freeride Short Hills NJ
36 341 3:39:37 22:19 Boris ROZENBERG Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling Daly City CA
37 348 3:41:37 24:19 Gregory WELLMAN Project Freeride Toronto ON
38 315 3:52:31 35:13 Mike FEMIA Paceline Sports Sherrill NY
39 317 3:52:31 35:13 Rick GORTON Gortoni Racing Saratoga Springs NY
Masters 35+ 58 miles 41 starters
Place 45+ Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Age Penalty
1 211 2:39:42 0:00 Stephen EASTWOOD Cycle 4 MS Oakville ON 37
2 1 239 2:41:44 2:02 Glenn SNYDER Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA 49
3 2 240 2:42:10 2:28 Charlie SQUIRES London Honda Westhaven Homes London ON 55
4 3 241 2:42:10 2:28 Glenn SWAN FLCC Chris's Cookies Freeville NY 54
5 4 230 2:42:10 2:28 Andrew MELNYCHENKO MaxPowercycling Alpine NY 45
6 5 242 2:42:10 2:28 Tom SWENSEN Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY 46
7 6 225 2:42:10 2:28 Kevin KOLODZIEJSKI Tri-State Velo Palmerton PA 46
8 234 2:42:10 2:28 Mark PARIS CCY-Park Ave / GVCC West Henrietta NY 36
9 7 202 2:43:03 3:21 Ernie BAYLES FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY 53
10 229 2:43:10 3:28 Craig MACEACHERN La Bicicletta Stouffville ON 44
11 8 236 2:43:10 3:28 Andrew ROSS MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY 49
12 213 2:43:10 3:28 David FASO MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 42
13 9 214 2:43:10 3:28 Daniel FITCH Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY 47
14 10 235 2:45:56 6:14 Brian RAFFERTY Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 50
15 11 245 2:45:53 6:11 Brian ZOLPER Independent Toronto ON 46
16 12 238 2:46:09 6:27 Robert SHULTZ SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Geneva NY 46
17 208 2:47:46 8:04 Gregory CUSHING D'Ornella's Racing Team Cobourg ON 44
18 13 212 2:48:36 8:54 Thomas EMRICH Trailblazers Henrietta NY 47
19 14 201 2:48:36 8:54 Garnett ABBEY D'Ornellas Racing Team Burlington ON 45
20 216 2:48:36 8:54 Gregg GALLETTA CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY 37
21 15 243 2:49:47 10:05 Michael TERSEGNO Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 52
22 16 205 2:49:47 10:05 Doug CHIASSON NCC / BikeReg.com Athol MA 52
23 17 224 2:51:51 12:09 Scott KLION Northampton Cycle Club New York NY 50
24 18 244 2:53:43 14:01 Christophe WILKES CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY 46
25 19 232 2:53:43 14:01 Joe NARCISO London Honda / Westhaven Homes London ON 49
26 20 206 2:53:43 14:01 Thomas COLEMAN Cafeteros Greenwich CT 52
27 21 209 2:53:43 14:01 Guy DAMIANO Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C. New Hartford NY 55
28 215 2:55:28 15:46 Michael FORSDIKE London Honda / Westhaven Homes Aylmer ON 36
29 22 203 2:58:02 18:20 Gregory BRETT NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec Webster NY 50
30 23 227 2:58:02 18:20 Tim LEONARD Schuss/MVBC New Hartford NY 55
31 24 204 2:59:27 19:45 Douglas CAMPBELL Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY 45
32 221 2:59:56 20:14 Fred HOYLE SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Middlesex NY 43
33 25 223 3:16:33 36:51 Richard KARAZ CNYC Cassville NY 46
34 26 207 3:16:33 36:51 Mark CRONEBERGER SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Auburn PA 49
TC 220 3:32:00 52:18 Phillip HERSHBERGER CBRC Climax NY 57
TC 218 3:59:19 1:19:37 Bernie GEE University of Rochester Rochester NY 37
4 Men 58 miles 70 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 150 2:39:14 0:00 James MORRISON River City Bicycles Schuylerville NY
2 175 2:39:14 0:00 Jeremy GARDNER VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Brooktondale NY
3 124 2:39:14 0:00 Tom FORTE VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Marietta NY
4 163 2:39:14 0:00 Sergey SHTEYN Ruud Racing Team Binghamton NY
5 147 2:39:14 0:00 Austin MCLENITHAN Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY
6 162 2:39:14 0:00 Ryan Short SHORT TEAM PLACID PLANET Lake Placid NY
7 125 2:39:14 0:00 Brian GABELE Columbia University New York NY
8 158 2:39:14 0:00 Eric SCHEPIS Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
9 123 2:39:14 0:00 William FISSEL University of Delaware Cycling Newark DE
10 108 2:39:38 0:24 Jacob BOLEWSKI Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Skaneateles NY
11 136 2:39:50 0:36 Steven JOHNSEN GVCC-CCY/Park Ave. Rochester NY
12 140 2:39:50 0:36 Peter KOCHER Park Ave Bikes/GVCC Bloomfield NY
13 146 2:39:50 0:36 Bill MCGREEVY Team Placid Planet Wilmington NY
14 115 2:39:50 0:36 Jake CASTOR ROG Presented by Towners Dansville NY
15 131 2:39:50 0:36 Jason HAIGHT Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
16 166 2:39:50 0:36 James WALKER Team Placid Planet Elizabethtown NY
17 116 2:39:50 0:36 Benjamin CHEETHAM Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
18 113 2:39:50 0:36 Doug CARLSON FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Alpine NY
19 127 2:39:50 0:36 Craig GOODSTEIN CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Merrick NY
20 167 2:39:50 0:36 Ralf WARMUTH Westwood Velo Highland Park NJ
21 130 2:39:50 0:36 Robert HABER CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
22 118 2:40:28 1:14 Jason DELLILO Jaybird Racing Baldwinsville NY
23 141 2:42:02 2:48 Jim KOMARMI GMBC/Catamount Waitsfield VT
24 101 2:43:36 4:22 Mike ANTHONY NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike Rochester NY
25 119 2:43:36 4:22 Andrew DETTMAN Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC Rochester NY
26 117 2:43:36 4:22 Eric DAVILA Westwood Velo Allenwood NJ
27 114 2:43:36 4:22 Chad CASSELMAN CRCA/ NY Velocity Bronx NY
28 152 2:43:36 4:22 Christopher PRICE CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
29 107 2:43:36 4:22 David BERTINO Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Arvada CO
30 155 2:43:36 4:22 James ROBBINS Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Avon IN
31 105 2:43:36 4:22 Daniel BARNEY GVCC Rochester NY
32 129 2:43:36 4:22 Armann GYLFASON Reykjavik IC
33 103 2:43:36 4:22 Joseph BAILEY Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies Cortland NY
34 112 2:43:36 4:22 Tim CARLSON Big Horn Velo Montour Falls NY
35 139 2:43:36 4:22 Paul KNERR Pedallers / GVCC Fairport NY
36 170 2:43:36 4:22 Mackenzie WILSEY CBRC Schoharie NY
37 132 2:43:36 4:22 Rick HALL CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling New York NY
38 102 2:43:49 4:35 Pete AVITABLE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
39 138 2:44:06 4:52 Josue KEELY Unattached Whiting VT
40 169 2:45:37 6:23 Benjamin WILLIS AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team West Seneca NY
41 106 2:46:33 7:19 Jeffrey BAUMGARDNER CRCA/Organic Athlete New York NY
42 128 2:49:05 9:51 Danny GOODWIN CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Delmar NY
43 121 2:49:15 10:01 Adam DUNCAN CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Westfield NJ
44 134 2:49:15 10:01 Ben HUGHES CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY
45 148 2:51:13 11:59 Patrick MERRICK A.G. Edwards/Foristar Hamburg NY
46 171 2:52:07 12:53 Alwin WINKLER Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
47 142 2:52:11 12:57 David LEE Unattached Gastonia NC
48 161 2:52:22 13:08 Drew SCOLES University of Rochester Havertown PA
49 156 2:52:50 13:36 Adam ROSENTHAL CRCA New York NY
50 168 2:54:27 15:13 Mike WILES ACT New Haven CT
51 160 2:54:27 15:13 Eric SCHOU CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
52 165 2:54:56 15:42 Mark VARESCHI Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
53 109 2:55:47 16:33 Daniel BOOZAN University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT
54 149 2:55:53 16:39 Shan MOHIUDDIN Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
55 122 2:55:53 16:39 James DUTKO CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
56 133 2:55:53 16:39 Steven HANES CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
57 135 2:55:53 16:39 Christophe JAMMET CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
58 154 2:56:07 16:53 Reginald RASCH CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
59 126 2:56:07 16:53 Steven GATES Paceline Sports West Winfield NY
60 110 2:59:15 20:01 Richard BRAVO CRCA/NY Velocity Brooklyn NY
61 164 3:04:29 25:15 Charles SPELL CRCA/NYVelocity Jersey City NJ
62 143 3:06:59 27:45 James LEONE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
63 120 3:06:59 27:45 Aaron DINOTO ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
64 144 3:08:58 29:44 Edward LIS Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
65 151 3:17:32 38:18 John ORMSBY Dick Sonne's Racing Vernon NY
66 104 3:23:04 43:50 Jack BARANSKI CRCA/ Organic Athlete Bayside NY
TC 174 3:35:58 56:44 Steven ZOTTER ROG presented by Towners Mendon NY
5 Men/Juniors 40 miles 44 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Age Penalty
1 88 1:56:22 0:00 Steven ROSINKO Unattached Rochester NY
2 74 1:56:22 0:00 Jeff HOOVER MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 33
3 77 1:57:03 0:41 Michael KENT U of Michigan Cycling Webster NY 19
4 54 1:57:31 1:09 Benjamin SALIBRA Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing Faytteville NY 15
5 95 1:57:42 1:20 Jeffrey SWING Genesee Valley Cycling Club Webster NY 31
6 93 1:58:25 2:03 Matt STARR Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 34
7 94 1:58:25 2:03 Jamie STRONG Owasco Velo Club Skaneateles NY 48
8 99 1:58:55 2:33 Peter ZIOLO Job One/BBC Buffalo NY 56
9 53 1:59:07 2:45 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 43
10 76 2:00:35 4:13 David HRYVNIAK Unattached Spencerport NY 23
11 80 2:00:53 4:31 Brian MARTINA ROG presented by Towners Dansville NY 25
12 85 2:00:53 4:31 Ilya RIVKIN ROG presented by Towners Rochester NY 21
13 64 2:00:53 4:31 David BURNS Unattached Watertown NY 53
14 57 2:01:53 5:31 Andrew BALDWIN Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 46
15 96 2:01:53 5:31 Jason VAN STAVEREN FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies Ithaca NY 32
16 65 2:01:59 5:37 Bob CANINO Genesee Valley Cycling Club Farmington NY 41
17 72 2:01:36 5:14 Aaron HALL Harvard Cycling Cambridge MA 23
18 66 2:03:08 6:46 Steve DE JESUS CRCA/Organic Athlete West New York NJ 33
19 75 2:03:08 6:46 Tim HOWLAND Fleet Feet/GVCC Rochester NY 30
20 73 2:03:08 6:46 Craig HARRIGAN Alpine NY 33
21 70 2:03:08 6:46 Jacob GORKE Manlius NY 15
22 81 2:03:23 7:01 Paul MATTISON GVCC Lima NY 31
23 82 2:04:51 8:29 Jonathan MUHLBAIER Unattached Redwood NY 35
24 98 2:05:32 9:10 Jochen WOICKE Onondaga Cycling Club Manlius NY 57
25 92 2:05:41 9:19 Thomas SPROULL Unattached Auburn NY 46
26 69 2:05:48 9:26 Bill GOFFE Onondaga Cycling Club Baldwinsville NY 49
27 79 2:07:27 11:05 John KIRCH Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 55
28 60 2:07:27 11:05 Nathan BLAKELEY CRBC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club) Altamont NY 40
29 62 2:07:50 11:28 Dan BROWN Unattached Lansing NY 48
30 56 2:10:12 13:50 Dave BAKER Onondaga Cycling Club N Syracuse NY 47
31 71 2:11:29 15:07 Greg GRIFFO ROG presented by Towners Farmington NY 20
32 97 2:12:22 16:00 Sean WHITEHURST Cornell Cycling Avon NY 19
33 63 2:14:48 18:26 Rich BURNLEY So Adirondack Spokes Gansevoort NY 56
34 59 2:15:03 18:41 Bryan BLAKE MaxpowerCycling.com Fulton NY 39
35 83 2:18:13 21:51 Dan NOVAK Rochester Bicycle Club Penfield NY 47
36 68 2:20:00 23:38 Brian GARRETT Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 50
37 90 2:21:21 24:59:00 Cliff SIX Unattached Syracuse NY 55
38 84 2:30:10 33:48:00 Thorn RATHBUN FarmTeam Cycling Salem NY 15 TC
Women 40 miles 24 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Cat Penalty
1 247 2:04:07 0:00 Anna MILKOWSKI New Haven CT 1
2 292 2:05:15 1:08 Kerry LITKA Terry Precision New Hampton NH 2
3 290 2:05:15 1:08 Yvette LABOMBARD JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team Rochester NY 3
4 282 2:06:19 2:12 Catherine HOGAN Espoirs Laval Montreal PQ 3
5 295 2:06:33 2:26 Ann Marie MILLER CRCA Sanchez-Metro New York NY 1
6 299 2:06:33 2:26 Ireen WIEDITZ Terry Precision Toronto ON 3
7 283 2:06:33 2:26 Shelley ISAACS job one/bbc Buffalo NY 4
8 291 2:07:22 3:15 Elena LEZNIK CRCA/Radical Media Fort Lee NJ 3
9 279 2:07:22 3:15 Lisa FORCE CRCA/NYVELOCITY Jersey City NJ 4
10 288 2:07:22 3:15 Sarah KRZYSIAK Mission in Motion / TVC Marcy NY 3
11 286 2:07:22 3:15 Susan KAHLER Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 4
12 287 2:07:22 3:15 Amy KNEALE VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles Dewitt NY 3
13 276 2:07:22 3:15 Elizabeth BENISHIN Velo Bella - Kona Palo Alto CA 2
14 285 2:07:22 3:15 Reem JISHI Team Advil-ChapStick Madison NJ 2
15 289 2:09:48 5:41 Sue KUENSTNER Cafeteros Greenwich CT 3
16 294 2:09:48 5:41 Heather MCLENDON GVCC Rochester NY 4
17 293 2:09:48 5:41 Traci MARINIELLO Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC Williamsville NY 3
18 296 2:09:48 5:41 Abbie NEWELL Terry Precision Macedon NY 3
19 297 2:09:48 5:41 Heidi REIJM CRCA/ NY Velocity Brooklyn NY 4
20 278 2:09:48 5:41 Bonnie FLETCHER CRCA/NY Velocity New York NY 4
21 298 2:14:30 10:23 Kate STEWART Velo Bella-Kona/OCC Cazenovia NY 3
22 280 2:16:10 12:03 Rosie GARLAPOW Terry Precision Alden NY 1
23 281 2:22:12 18:05 Lilynn GRAVES Velo Bella-Kona Ithaca NY 4
24 275 2:27:41 23:34 Susan ATWOOD Velo Bella-Kona Cazenovia NY 4
General Classification
Pro/1/2 Men
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State
1 19 4:18:08 0:00:00 Will RIFFELMACHER Fiordifrutta Princeton NJ
2 7 4:18:43 0:00:35 Nick FRIESEN Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Red Deer AB
3 6 4:20:01 0:01:53 William DUGAN CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT
4 4 4:20:44 0:02:36 Nathan CHOWN Cyclissimo CC St.catharines ON
5 23 4:21:00 0:02:52 Don SPROULL ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY
6 14 4:21:08 0:03:00 Guillaume NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ
7 21 4:22:17 0:04:09 Matt SHECHTMAN Cyclingscience.org Encinitas CA
8 25 4:22:30 0:04:22 Eric TREMBLE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Jericho VT
9 16 4:26:10 0:08:02 Sean O'ROURKE Kenda/Raleigh Racing Auburndale MA
10 1 4:28:01 0:09:53 Joshua BARTLETT NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance Windham NH
11 10 4:28:11 0:10:03 J Gabriel LLOYD CRCA - REMAX New York City NY
12 13 4:28:34 0:10:26 Geffrey MOY Unattached Abingdon MD
13 8 4:29:49 0:11:41 Jonathan HUSK kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps Burlington VT
14 3 4:31:53 0:13:45 Adam CARR Van Dessel Factory Team Colchester VT
15 5 4:33:38 0:15:30 Matthew DICKINSON VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Watertown NY
16 22 4:37:21 0:19:13 Zack SIMKOVER CyclingScience San Diego CA
17 11 4:41:11 0:23:03 Steve MAY Vellum Cycles Lebanon PA
18 20 4:42:42 0:24:34 Chris SAUNDERS Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja St.catharines ON
19 24 4:43:35 0:25:27 Brandon THROOP CoachChris.ca Toronto ON
20 17 4:44:06 0:25:58 Erik PRINCE Van Dessel Factory Team Chester NJ
21 15 4:46:19 0:28:11 Mathieu NELESSEN Van Dessel Sports Factory Team Lawrenceville NJ
22 2 4:47:02 0:28:54 Marc BERTUCCO ABD Cycling Team New York NY
23 18 4:48:12 0:30:04 Forest REID North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros New Hampton NH
3 Men
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State
1 314 4:21:49 0:00:00 Eric EDLUND MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD Somerville MA
2 333 4:21:50 0:00:01 Corey MASSON VeloEuropa-Cyfac Concord NH
3 320 4:22:04 0:00:15 Todd HESEL Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing Parkville MD
4 335 4:22:11 0:00:22 Cary MORETTI Project Freeride Thornhill ON
5 330 4:22:27 0:00:38 Paul LENGERMANN NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
6 332 4:22:34 0:00:45 Erik MARKEWICH Windham Mountain Outfitters Stephentown NY
7 303 4:22:42 0:00:53 Peter BRADSHAW NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA
8 306 4:22:52 0:01:03 Mike CARNEY Faulkner Honda Racing Hummelstown PA
9 327 4:22:52 0:01:03 Brian LAWNEY Cornell Nordic Ithaca NY
10 305 4:23:15 0:01:26 Michael BURROWS World Cup Ski & Cycle Newark DE
11 322 4:23:17 0:01:28 Dan HOFFMAN Westwood Velo Harrison NJ
12 323 4:23:21 0:01:32 Christopher HONG NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cambridge MA
13 312 4:23:30 0:01:41 Scott DOLMAT-CONNELL CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Princeton MA
14 304 4:23:30 0:01:41 Wayne BRAY VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Clinton NY
15 343 4:23:36 0:01:47 Chris SHAW CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM New York NY
16 331 4:24:21 0:02:32 Mike LORANTY A.G. Edwards/Fortistar East Aurora NY
17 352 4:24:42 0:02:53 Jeff ZYGO Preferred Care Rochester NY
18 351 4:25:18 0:03:29 Aaron WOLFE CRCA/SouthAfrica.net Beacon NY
19 328 4:26:24 0:04:35 Thomas LEBOSQUET Boston Scientific Greenland NH
20 345 4:26:36 0:04:47 Andrew STEWART Project Freeride Toronto ON
21 338 4:27:44 0:05:55 Zebulon NELESSEN Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ
22 302 4:29:12 0:07:23 Mike BRADBURY Evolution Cycling Ashburn VA
23 309 4:29:19 0:07:30 George CRAKER III Vellum Cycles Lewisberry PA
24 319 4:29:26 0:07:37 Brian HAHN VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Manlius NY
25 349 4:29:49 0:08:00 David WELLS Van Dessel Factory Team Princeton NJ
26 301 4:30:31 0:08:42 Ryan BLOOM Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Shavertown PA
27 342 4:30:37 0:08:48 Peter RUBIJONO VeloEuropa�Cyfac Boston MA
28 326 4:31:11 0:09:22 Todd KRUGER Hermes Highland Park NJ
29 325 4:32:22 0:10:33 Samuel KIRK TechnoCycle BRC Paradise PA
30 347 4:32:56 0:11:07 Greg VISICARO Van Dessel Factory Team Bedminster NJ
31 340 4:35:48 0:13:59 Nick PRICE Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC West Lawn PA
32 318 4:38:28 0:16:39 Sean GROENEWALD Westwood Velo West New York NJ
33 313 4:41:25 0:19:36 Jeremy DUNN VeloEuropa-Cyfac South Boston MA
34 337 4:45:39 0:23:50 Mario MUREDDA Project Freeride Short Hills NJ
35 336 4:46:21 0:24:32 Andy MUNAS Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC Moon PA
36 348 4:49:29 0:27:40 Gregory WELLMAN Project Freeride Toronto ON
37 341 4:50:41 0:28:52 Boris ROZENBERG Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling Daly City CA
38 317 4:58:11 0:36:22 Rick GORTON Gortoni Racing Saratoga Springs NY
39 315 4:59:50 0:38:01 Mike FEMIA Paceline Sports Sherrill NY
Masters 35+
Place 45+ Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Age
1 211 3:37:29 0:00:00 Stephen EASTWOOD Cycle 4 MS Oakville ON 37
2 1 239 3:39:27 0:01:58 Glenn SNYDER Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA 49
3 2 240 3:39:49 0:02:20 Charlie SQUIRES London Honda Westhaven Homes London ON 55
4 3 241 3:39:57 0:02:28 Glenn SWAN FLCC Chris's Cookies Freeville NY 54
5 4 242 3:40:25 0:02:56 Tom SWENSEN Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY 46
6 5 225 3:40:37 0:03:08 Kevin KOLODZIEJSKI Tri-State Velo Palmerton PA 46
7 6 230 3:41:46 0:04:17 Andrew MELNYCHENKO MaxPowercycling Alpine NY 45
8 7 202 3:41:53 0:04:24 Ernie BAYLES FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY 53
9 8 236 3:42:41 0:05:12 Andrew ROSS MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY 49
10 234 3:43:25 0:05:56 Mark PARIS CCY-Park Ave / GVCC West Henrietta NY 36
11 213 3:43:33 0:06:04 David FASO MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY 42
12 9 235 3:45:04 0:07:35 Brian RAFFERTY Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 50
13 10 214 3:45:57 0:08:28 Daniel FITCH Team SCARR-Ommegang Cazenovia NY 47
14 11 238 3:46:09 0:08:40 Robert SHULTZ SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Geneva NY 46
15 12 201 3:47:33 0:10:04 Garnett ABBEY D'Ornellas Racing Team Burlington ON 45
16 208 3:47:54 0:10:25 Gregory CUSHING D'Ornella's Racing Team Cobourg ON 44
17 13 245 3:48:14 0:10:45 Brian ZOLPER Independent Toronto ON 46
18 14 243 3:48:27 0:10:58 Michael TERSEGNO Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 52
19 15 205 3:48:58 0:11:29 Doug CHIASSON NCC / BikeReg.com Athol MA 52
20 16 212 3:50:14 0:12:45 Thomas EMRICH Trailblazers Henrietta NY 47
21 17 224 3:52:24 0:14:55 Scott KLION Northampton Cycle Club New York NY 50
22 18 232 3:53:42 0:16:13 Joe NARCISO London Honda / Westhaven Homes London ON 49
23 19 244 3:53:53 0:16:24 Christophe WILKES CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY 46
24 216 3:55:27 0:17:58 Gregg GALLETTA CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY 37
25 215 3:56:31 0:19:02 Michael FORSDIKE London Honda / Westhaven Homes Aylmer ON 36
26 20 209 3:57:45 0:20:16 Guy DAMIANO Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C. New Hartford NY 55
27 21 206 3:58:56 0:21:27 Thomas COLEMAN Cafeteros Greenwich CT 52
28 22 204 4:00:57 0:23:28 Douglas CAMPBELL Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY 45
29 23 203 4:02:00 0:24:31 Gregory BRETT NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec Webster NY 50
30 24 227 4:02:31 0:25:02 Tim LEONARD Schuss/MVBC New Hartford NY 55
31 221 4:05:57 0:28:28 Fred HOYLE SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Middlesex NY 43
32 25 223 4:17:30 0:40:01 Richard KARAZ CNYC Cassville NY 46
33 26 207 4:24:12 0:46:43 Mark CRONEBERGER SBRT/Dutch Wheelman Auburn PA 49
4 Men
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State
1 123 3:37:30 0:00:00 William FISSEL University of Delaware Cycling Newark DE
2 163 3:37:57 0:00:27 Sergey SHTEYN Ruud Racing Team Binghamton NY
3 115 3:38:33 0:01:03 Jake CASTOR ROG Presented by Towners Dansville NY
4 150 3:38:40 0:01:10 James MORRISON River City Bicycles Schuylerville NY
5 162 3:39:02 0:01:32 Ryan Short SHORT TEAM PLACID PLANET Lake Placid NY
6 118 3:39:20 0:01:50 Jason DELLILO Jaybird Racing Baldwinsville NY
7 175 3:39:24 0:01:54 Jeremy GARDNER VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Brooktondale NY
8 127 3:39:28 0:01:58 Craig GOODSTEIN CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Merrick NY
9 146 3:39:31 0:02:01 Bill MCGREEVY Team Placid Planet Wilmington NY
10 125 3:39:32 0:02:02 Brian GABELE Columbia University New York NY
11 167 3:39:39 0:02:09 Ralf WARMUTH Westwood Velo Highland Park NJ
12 124 3:39:51 0:02:21 Tom FORTE VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle Marietta NY
13 166 3:39:57 0:02:27 James WALKER Team Placid Planet Elizabethtown NY
14 131 3:40:02 0:02:32 Jason HAIGHT Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
15 141 3:40:09 0:02:39 Jim KOMARMI GMBC/Catamount Waitsfield VT
16 158 3:40:21 0:02:51 Eric SCHEPIS Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY
17 136 3:40:32 0:03:02 Steven JOHNSEN GVCC-CCY/Park Ave. Rochester NY
18 108 3:40:37 0:03:07 Jacob BOLEWSKI Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle Skaneateles NY
19 107 3:41:02 0:03:32 David BERTINO Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Arvada CO
20 147 3:41:12 0:03:42 Austin MCLENITHAN Farm Team Cycling Cambridge NY
21 140 3:41:14 0:03:44 Peter KOCHER Park Ave Bikes/GVCC Bloomfield NY
22 116 3:41:23 0:03:53 Benjamin CHEETHAM Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
23 117 3:41:29 0:03:59 Eric DAVILA Westwood Velo Allenwood NJ
24 113 3:41:33 0:04:03 Doug CARLSON FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles Alpine NY
25 102 3:41:41 0:04:11 Pete AVITABLE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
26 130 3:42:04 0:04:34 Robert HABER CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
27 132 3:42:24 0:04:54 Rick HALL CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling New York NY
28 112 3:42:25 0:04:55 Tim CARLSON Big Horn Velo Montour Falls NY
29 152 3:42:59 0:05:29 Christopher PRICE CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
30 101 3:44:03 0:06:33 Mike ANTHONY NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike Rochester NY
31 114 3:44:21 0:06:51 Chad CASSELMAN CRCA/ NY Velocity Bronx NY
32 155 3:44:34 0:07:04 James ROBBINS Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Avon IN
33 103 3:45:04 0:07:34 Joseph BAILEY Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies Cortland NY
34 119 3:45:06 0:07:36 Andrew DETTMAN Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC Rochester NY
35 169 3:45:23 0:07:53 Benjamin WILLIS AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team West Seneca NY
36 139 3:45:28 0:07:58 Paul KNERR Pedallers / GVCC Fairport NY
37 170 3:45:42 0:08:12 Mackenzie WILSEY CBRC Schoharie NY
38 105 3:46:24 0:08:54 Daniel BARNEY GVCC Rochester NY
39 106 3:47:15 0:09:45 Jeffrey BAUMGARDNER CRCA/Organic Athlete New York NY
40 134 3:48:37 0:11:07 Ben HUGHES CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports New York NY
41 121 3:50:35 0:13:05 Adam DUNCAN CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Westfield NJ
42 129 3:50:40 0:13:10 Armann GYLFASON Reykjavik IC
43 148 3:50:50 0:13:20 Patrick MERRICK A.G. Edwards/Foristar Hamburg NY
44 128 3:51:19 0:13:49 Danny GOODWIN CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Delmar NY
45 168 3:53:23 0:15:53 Mike WILES ACT New Haven CT
46 161 3:53:46 0:16:16 Drew SCOLES University of Rochester Havertown PA
47 142 3:54:11 0:16:41 David LEE Unattached Gastonia NC
48 171 3:54:16 0:16:46 Alwin WINKLER Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
49 160 3:56:40 0:19:10 Eric SCHOU CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
50 165 3:57:03 0:19:33 Mark VARESCHI Highland Park Hermes Highland Park NJ
51 122 3:57:16 0:19:46 James DUTKO CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
52 109 3:58:35 0:21:05 Daniel BOOZAN University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT
53 149 3:58:53 0:21:23 Shan MOHIUDDIN Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
54 133 3:59:44 0:22:14 Steven HANES CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
55 135 3:59:57 0:22:27 Christophe JAMMET CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
56 126 4:01:09 0:23:39 Steven GATES Paceline Sports West Winfield NY
57 154 4:04:16 0:26:46 Reginald RASCH CRCA/ NY Velocity New York NY
58 110 4:06:53 0:29:23 Richard BRAVO CRCA/NY Velocity Brooklyn NY
59 143 4:08:41 0:31:11 James LEONE CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY
60 156 4:10:16 0:32:46 Adam ROSENTHAL CRCA New York NY
61 120 4:10:31 0:33:01 Aaron DINOTO ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
62 164 4:12:43 0:35:13 Charles SPELL CRCA/NYVelocity Jersey City NJ
63 144 4:13:45 0:36:15 Edward LIS Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
64 151 4:23:45 0:46:15 John ORMSBY Dick Sonne's Racing Vernon NY
65 104 4:32:33 0:55:03 Jack BARANSKI CRCA/ Organic Athlete Bayside NY
5 Men/Juniors
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Age
1 88 2:26:12 0:00:00 Steven ROSINKO Unattached Rochester NY
2 77 2:27:54 0:01:42 Michael KENT U of Michigan Cycling Webster NY 19
3 74 2:28:04 0:01:52 Jeff HOOVER MaxPowerCycling.com Syracuse NY 33
4 93 2:29:18 0:03:06 Matt STARR Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 34
5 54 2:30:17 0:04:05 Benjamin SALIBRA Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing Faytteville NY 15
6 94 2:30:41 0:04:29 Jamie STRONG Owasco Velo Club Skaneateles NY 48
7 53 2:31:02 0:04:50 Theodor Schnaufer Genesee Valley Cycling Club Rochester NY 43
8 95 2:31:11 0:04:59 Jeffrey SWING Genesee Valley Cycling Club Webster NY 31
9 99 2:32:01 0:05:49 Peter ZIOLO Job One/BBC Buffalo NY 56
10 64 2:32:25 0:06:13 David BURNS Unattached Watertown NY 53
11 96 2:32:53 0:06:41 Jason VAN STAVEREN FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies Ithaca NY 32
12 76 2:33:06 0:06:54 David HRYVNIAK Unattached Spencerport NY 23
13 80 2:33:08 0:06:56 Brian MARTINA ROG presented by Towners Dansville NY 25
14 85 2:34:43 0:08:31 Ilya RIVKIN ROG presented by Towners Rochester NY 21
15 57 2:34:48 0:08:36 Andrew BALDWIN Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 46
16 72 2:34:54 0:08:42 Aaron HALL Harvard Cycling Cambridge MA 23
17 65 2:34:59 0:08:47 Bob CANINO Genesee Valley Cycling Club Farmington NY 41
18 75 2:36:00 0:09:48 Tim HOWLAND Fleet Feet/GVCC Rochester NY 30
19 81 2:36:02 0:09:50 Paul MATTISON GVCC Lima NY 31
20 82 2:36:31 0:10:19 Jonathan MUHLBAIER Unattached Redwood NY 35
21 73 2:36:33 0:10:21 Craig HARRIGAN Alpine NY 33
22 70 2:37:24 0:11:12 Jacob GORKE Manlius NY 15
23 66 2:37:43 0:11:31 Steve DE JESUS CRCA/Organic Athlete West New York NJ 33
24 92 2:38:45 0:12:33 Thomas SPROULL Unattached Auburn NY 46
25 98 2:38:48 0:12:36 Jochen WOICKE Onondaga Cycling Club Manlius NY 57
26 62 2:41:20 0:15:08 Dan BROWN Unattached Lansing NY 48
27 79 2:41:27 0:15:15 John KIRCH Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 55
28 69 2:41:33 0:15:21 Bill GOFFE Onondaga Cycling Club Baldwinsville NY 49
29 56 2:43:46 0:17:34 Dave BAKER Onondaga Cycling Club N Syracuse NY 47
30 71 2:45:28 0:19:16 Greg GRIFFO ROG presented by Towners Farmington NY 20
31 60 2:46:06 0:19:54 Nathan BLAKELEY CRBC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club) Altamont NY 40
32 59 2:46:19 0:20:07 Bryan BLAKE MaxpowerCycling.com Fulton NY 39
33 97 2:47:48 0:21:36 Sean WHITEHURST Cornell Cycling Avon NY 19
34 63 2:49:21 0:23:09 Rich BURNLEY So Adirondack Spokes Gansevoort NY 56
35 83 2:50:32 0:24:20 Dan NOVAK Rochester Bicycle Club Penfield NY 47
36 68 2:56:13 0:30:01 Brian GARRETT Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 50
37 90 2:57:56 0:31:44 Cliff SIX Unattached Syracuse NY 55
38 84 3:06:39 0:40:27 Thorn RATHBUN FarmTeam Cycling Salem NY 15
Women
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Cat
1 247 2:56:12 0:00:00 Anna MILKOWSKI New Haven CT 1
2 292 2:59:44 0:03:32 Kerry LITKA Terry Precision New Hampton NH 2
3 290 2:59:48 0:03:36 Yvette LABOMBARD JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team Rochester NY 3
4 295 3:00:50 0:04:38 Ann Marie MILLER CRCA Sanchez-Metro New York NY 1
5 299 3:01:21 0:05:09 Ireen WIEDITZ Terry Precision Toronto ON 3
6 282 3:02:32 0:06:20 Catherine HOGAN Espoirs Laval Montreal PQ 3
7 283 3:02:51 0:06:39 Shelley ISAACS job one/bbc Buffalo NY 4
8 276 3:03:06 0:06:54 Elizabeth BENISHIN Velo Bella - Kona Palo Alto CA 2
9 288 3:03:54 0:07:42 Sarah KRZYSIAK Mission in Motion / TVC Marcy NY 3
10 285 3:04:33 0:08:21 Reem JISHI Team Advil-ChapStick Madison NJ 2
11 291 3:04:36 0:08:24 Elena LEZNIK CRCA/Radical Media Fort Lee NJ 3
12 293 3:05:37 0:09:25 Traci MARINIELLO Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC Williamsville NY 3
13 279 3:05:42 0:09:30 Lisa FORCE CRCA/NYVELOCITY Jersey City NJ 4
14 287 3:06:28 0:10:16 Amy KNEALE VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles Dewitt NY 3
15 278 3:07:22 0:11:10 Bonnie FLETCHER CRCA/NY Velocity New York NY 4
16 296 3:07:32 0:11:20 Abbie NEWELL Terry Precision Macedon NY 3
17 297 3:07:41 0:11:29 Heidi REIJM CRCA/ NY Velocity Brooklyn NY 4
18 286 3:07:56 0:11:44 Susan KAHLER Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY 4
19 289 3:07:56 0:11:44 Sue KUENSTNER Cafeteros Greenwich CT 3
20 294 3:09:11 0:12:59 Heather MCLENDON GVCC Rochester NY 4
21 280 3:11:23 0:15:11 Rosie GARLAPOW Terry Precision Alden NY 1
22 298 3:11:48 0:15:36 Kate STEWART Velo Bella-Kona/OCC Cazenovia NY 3
23 281 3:25:02 0:28:50 Lilynn GRAVES Velo Bella-Kona Ithaca NY 4
24 275 3:30:03 0:33:51 Susan ATWOOD Velo Bella-Kona Cazenovia NY 4