Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium
Presented by Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
Charlestown, RI
Saturday, April 14, 2007
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Rick Newhouse Memorial
Category: 36 starters 1,2,3
First Name Last Name Team City StateTime U23
1 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle MA 1:20:051
2 Isaac St Martin NorEast Cycling NH st
3 Skip Foley 360 racing MA st
4 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkswagen RI 0:20
5 Peter Vollers Boston Scientific Cycling ClubWoodstock VT st
6 Jacob Keough Corner Cycle MA st 2
7 Todd Buckly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team RI st
8 Mike McGinley Anthem - CCCC CT st
9 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle MA st
10 Bill Yarbrody Majik Coffee/Apex Tech RI st
11 David Rusnak Corner Cycle Claremont NH 1 lap
12 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI 1 lap
13 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing Guilford CT 1 lap
14 Matt Kressey 360 racing MA 1 lap
15 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel South KingstownRI 1 lap
16 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club MA 1 lap
17 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club MA 1 lap
18 Todd Paoletti Clif Bar MA 1 lap
19 Steven Morse AFD/BIKEMAN.COM Pawtucket RI 1 lap
20 Bill Mark Gearworks/Spin Arts Providence RI 1 lap
21 Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS MA 1 lap
22 Luke Keough Corner Cycle MA 1 lap 3
23 Emerson Oronte Corner Cycle MA 1 lap 4
24 Brendan Hanrahan Providence Velo/Refunds Now RI 1 lap
25 Ralf Geiben Boston bicycle Club MA 1 lap
26 Adam Sternfeld Boston bicycle Club MA 1 lap
27 ? ? Corner Cycle 1 lap
28 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. CT 1 lap
Category: 5 starters u19
Place First Name Last Name Team City StateTime
1 Nicholas Keough cl noonan MA 32:58
2 Luke Fortini corner cycle bike club Kingston MA st
3 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 0:10
4 Peter Vollers, Jr.Boston Scientific Cycling TeamWoodstock VT 0:20
5 Emmerson Oronte corner cycle bike club MA st
Category: 33 starters Men 3
First Name Last Name Team City StateTime
1 Gavin Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA 49:56
2 Victor Taormina Beverly MA 0:19
3 James Omara BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales NH 1:07
4 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club Leominster MA st
5 Joseph Rano Gearworks/Spin Arts Oxford MA st
6 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Ashland MA st
7 Daniel Smith Bethel Cycle Woodstock ValleCT st
8 Michael Cavros AFD/BikeMan.com N. Scituate RI st
9 Joshua Bardige Velo Europa-Cyfac Brookline MA st
10 Paul Rickard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS MA 1:10
11 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg cycling club Fitchburg MA st
12 Derek Zisk AFD/BikeMan.com CT st
13 Jim Peters Majik Coffee/Apex Tech North KingstownRI st
14 Douglas Thompson Anthem - CCCC Gales Ferry CT st
15 Jonathan Peterson Somerville MA st
16 Brendan Hanrahan Providence Velo/Refunds Now RI st
17 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA st
18 Mike Maloney AFD/Bikeman.com Chepachet RI st
19 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-AriNashua NH st
20 Terry Totemeier ICE rocky Mtn Surgery Simsbury CT st
Category: 52 starters Men 4
Place First Name Last Name Team City StateTime
1 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property ResearRockville RI 51:46
2 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist Dennis MA 0:11
3 Justin Finn Iron Horse New England Amherst MA st
4 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps Mashpee MA 0:30
5 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Westerly RI st
6 Rod Mitchell AFD-BIKEMAN.com Barrington RI st
7 Jonathan Packer OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com RI st
8 John Naegle Essex County Velo Somerville MA st
9 Timothy Pitzer afd/bikeman.com Warren RI st
10 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling York ME st
11 Michael Harney casters majic RI st
12 Antonio Silva Refunds Now Providence RI st
13 Joseph Barroso Providence Velo/Refunds Now Barrington RI st
14 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg cycling club MA st
15 Matt Brown Cox Communications Cycling TeaWakefield RI st
16 Peter Miller New London CT st
17 Claude Raineault gmbc/catamount Underhill VT st
18 Mike Samartano providence velo/refunds now Providence Ri RI st
19 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club Brighton MA st
20 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA st
21 Patrick Moriarty Velo Europa Boston MA st
22 Eric Silva MA st
23 Peter Arnold NorEast Cycling NH st
24 Chris Phenix Bikeworks MA st
25 Jennifer Rhodes INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS Brookline MA st
26 Kevin Young INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS MA st
27 Michael Savona MA st
28 Kenneth Hamel OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com Coventry RI st
29 John Laupheimer NEBC/Cycle Loft Weston MA st
30 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling Weare NH st
31 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Catamount South BurlingtoVT st
32 Mike Keough corner cycle bike club MA st
33 Joe Phenix Bikeworks MA st
34 Michael Mckittrick QuadCycles Brighton MA st
35 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club Blackstone MA st
36 Uri Halevi Team International Bicycle Brookline MA st
37 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling Hooksett NH st
38 Don Rosaforte Cycle Center CT st
39 Ryan Retelle NEBC/Cycleloft Nashua NH st
40 Brian Stone Bikeworks MA st
41 Hisashi Onuki Cambridge College Cycling Somerville MA st
42 Anthony Inzero Mystic Velo CT st
43 David Rioux Boston Road Club MA st
44 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling Weare NH st
Category: 26 starters Men 5
Place First Name Last Name Team City StateTime
1 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo Voluntown CT 54:50
2 Gideon Sorkin Providence Velo -- Refunds NowProvidene RI st
3 Rick Willette Cox Communications Cycling TeaPeace Dale RI 0:38
4 Hollis Potter AFD/BikeMAN.com Hope Valley RI st
5 Kevin Davis QuadCycles Arlington MA 1 lap
6 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club Shirley MA 1 lap
7 Scott Bell Providence Velo -- Refunds Now RI 1 lap
8 Roland Goodell MA 1 lap
9 James Hoard Saunderstown RI 1 lap
10 Matt Clarke Minuteman Road Club Southborough MA 1 lap
11 Nick Pignatello Mystic Velo Club CT 1 lap
12 Bruce Mcclintock NEBC/Cycle Loft East Walpole MA 1 lap
13 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft Weston MA 1 lap
14 William Roosa Hallimore MA 1 lap
15 Charles B. Labbe Swansea Velo Club Fall River MA 1 lap
16 ChristopherDrabik MA 1 lap
17 Dana Rouleau Willimantic CT 1 lap
18 Donald Stevens Charlestown RI 1 lap
19 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft MA 1 lap
20 Nathan Turillo Providence RI 1 lap
21 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club Groton CT 1 lap
22 Mike Dimartino Swamp Yankee RI 1 lap
23 Jim Smith QuadCycles MA 1 lap
24 Kate Leppanea QuadCycles MA 1 lap
Category: 56 starters Master 35+
Place First Name Last Name Team City StateTime 45+
1 Todd Buckley Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team RI 50:25 1
2 Skip Foley 360 racing MA st 2
3 Bill Mark Gearworks/Spin Arts Providence RI st
4 Colman Oconnor Bicycle link/MBRC MA st 3
5 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle MA st
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team RI st 4
7 Thomas Francis Boston Road Club Needham MA st
8 Wild Bill Yabroudy casters/ majik coffee Coventry RI 1:09
9 Peter Vollers Boston Scientific Cycling ClubWoodstock VT st
10 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA st
11 Duane Skofield BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales NH st 5
12 Dave kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team RI st 6
13 Jon Babington AFD/BikeMan.com RI st
14 Rick Kotch Union Velo MA st
15 Adam Sternfeld BBC MA st
16 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. CT st
17 Peter Bertolini Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club North Branford CT st
18 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ st 7
19 Mark Lescault TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts Swansea MA 1 lap
20 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Wakefield RI 1 lap 8
21 Eric Post BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-GBarrington NH 1 lap
22 Steve Boniado Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team MA 1 lap
23 Kurt Schnabel Bikeworks RI 1 lap 9
24 Dave Thompson Anthem CCCC CT 1 lap
25 Joshua Bardige Velo Europa cycle sport MA 1 lap
26 Jon Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team RI 1 lap
27 David Miller Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b ApexWest Greenwich RI 1 lap
28 Jim Peters Majik Coffee/Apex Tech North KingstownRI 1 lap
29 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling TeaWakefield RI 1 lap 10
30 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Higganum CT 1 lap 11
Category: 48 starters Master 45+
Place First Name Last Name Team City StateTime 55+
1 Joseph Rano Gearworks/Spin Arts Oxford MA 51:01
2 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ st
3 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA st
4 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-AriNashua NH st
5 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA RI st
6 Colman Oconnor BikeLink MA st
7 Mike Pavlov NEBC/Cycle Loft Manchester MA st
8 David Foley BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales MA st
9 Tom Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA 1:01
10 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-ArizPlaistow NH 1:03
11 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT st
12 Skip Kuzel Cox Communications Cycling Team RI st
13 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Wakefield RI st
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Westerly RI st
15 Kevin Young Minuteman Road Club Northbridge MA st
16 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling TeaMystic CT st
17 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Higganum CT st
18 Gene Garneau Mercy MA st
19 George Adams CCB/Volkswagen Holliston MA st
20 Brian Kent Mystic Velo/MCRA CT st
21 Bill Holmes BRC MA st
22 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRAEast Greenwich RI st 1
23 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club Lyme CT st
24 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-ArizAmherst NH st
25 Claude Raineault gmbc/catamount Underhill VT st
26 Kurt Schnabel Bikeworks RI st
27 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles CT st
28 Lionel Trahan AFD OSVC RI st
29 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA st
30 Ron Livingston mainline cycling PA st
31 Wayne Santos Shift-BOB Cycling Team Washington NH st
32 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling TeaWakefield RI st
33 Paul Dimartino Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA RI st
34 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT st
35 Steve Alger Mystic Velo Uncasville CT st