Early Spring Branchbrook Park Series-Tour de Lamb
Presented by
Premiere Cycling Promotions
Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ
Saturday, March 31, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4/5
1 531 Keith Licata Team Bulldog
2 534 Chris Null Colavita Racing
3 509 Erik Klemm Skylands Cycling
4 538 John Muth Westwood velo
5 506 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing
6 504 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen
7 532 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling
8 502 Sergio Atocha GS Gotham/Toga
9 533 Edward Glasser Colavita Racing
10 529 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing
11 544 Michael Lonergan
12 515 Joseph Sieracki Team Somerset
13 542 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing
14 505 Andrew Celin Atlantic Bicycle Club
15 553 Shusaku Shiroyama GS Gotham/Toga
Masters 35+
1 798 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
2 761 Ed Ceccolini Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notubes
3 763 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
4 790 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
5 783 David Whitney Team Somerset
6 775 Gerardo Martinez Global Locate/CRCA
7 793 Robert Lattanzi Century Road Club
8 792 Doug Dicks Bennetts
9 778 Raphael Diaz FASTAR
10 768 Richard Gonzalez Global Locate/CRCA
11 771 Romel Campbell West wood Velo
12 784 Edward Burlem Denos Wonder Wheels
13 776 Christopher Facas Westwood Velo
14 779 Charles Erndl Riptide Cycling
15 777 Haluk Sarci Stricty Bicycles
Cat 3/4
1 629 Mark Pohndorf Colavita
2 606 Matt Pascale DC Racing
3 610 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo
4 631 Dan Hoffman Westwood Velo
5 603 Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle
6 614 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
7 636 Timothy Collins Century Road Club
8 638 Johnson Beattie Strictly Bicycles
9 612 John Landino Westwood Velo
10 639
11 638 Johnson Beattie Strictly Bicycles
12 605 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
13 621 Jordan Copeland Team DC
14 609 William Wisse Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
15 625 Gabrielle Gentile Cafeteros Cycling
45+
1 279 David Melchior Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 280 Brian Gristick Skylands Cycling
3 275 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
4 254 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling
5 506 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing
6 273 Chris Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 272 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle
8 263 Haluk Sarci Strictly Bicycles
9 255 Kevin Schild Liberty Cycle
10 258 Joseph Zuppa Jr. Riptide Cycling/Wendy's Seacoast Builders
11 265 John Conway 3D RACING TEAM
12 277 Jack Brown Sumerset Wheelmen
13 267 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing
14 264 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
15 274 Carol Becht Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
Pro 1,2,3
1 852 Jackie Simes Pennsylvania Lightning
2 854 Rich Uliana Gotham Cyclistsd
3 845 Ronald Fantano Anthem CCCC
4 836 Edward Ceccolini Rider
5 846 Micchael McGinley Anthem CCCC
6 878
7 823 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
8 875 Jermaine Burrowes
9 864 Stephan Dioslaki Metra
10 855 Carter Jones Colavita Racing
11 870
12 882
13 858 Peter O'Mara Metra
14 829 Nikolai Masluk 3dracing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15 842 Kiel Casari YSG Racing