Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race
Presented by
Portland Velo Club
Yarmouth, ME
Sunday, July 18, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results by SST
EVENT PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM HOME TOWN TIME
MEN
PRO 1/2/3 1 JON HAMBLIN Fiordifrutta 1:20:31.39
2 JON PAGE Hottubes 1:20:32.06
3 Adam Hodges Myerson, Pro Sharper Image - Mathis Brothers Somerville, MA 1:20:40.95
4 Mark Mccormack, Pro Colavita/Bolla Wines Foxboro, MA 1:20:41.09
5 Keith Szolusha, C1 White Jersey Sports Los Altos, CA 1:20:41.60
6 Kyle Wolfe, C3 Essex County Velo East Weymouth, MA 1:20:41.65
7 Kyle Gates, C2 community bicycle supply/boston Holliston, MA 1:20:41.66
8 Conor Hurley, C1 Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati Woodstock, VT 1:20:41.84
9 Kevin Bouchard-hall, C1 USA National Team Shelburne, VT 1:20:42.16
10 Skip Foley, C1 Lincoln, MA RELEGATED
11 Philip Wong, C1 Fiordifrutta Gloucester, MA 1:20:42.16
12 Ghislain Pereira, C4 cox communications Providence, RI 1:20:42.37
13 Tom Gosselin, C2 Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bik Lewiston, ME 1:20:42.95
14 ALAN WERLING 1:20:43.13
15 Matthew Svatek, Pro Sharper Image/Mathis Brothers F Carlisle, MA 1:20:43.18
16 Peter Vollers, C2 Galaxy Sports Marketing / Trek Vt, VT 1:20:43.34
17 Chris Green Portland Velo Club 1:20:43.43
18 James Veliskakis, C2 CCB/Volkswagen Peabody, MA 1:20:43.59
19 Fabio Piergentili, C2 Union Velo Club Andover, MA 1:20:43.66
20 Justen Peters, C2 Racksmith.com/Land Rover Georgetown, ME 1:20:43.76
21 Aaron Werner, C3 Team Louisville Bicycle Club Louisville, KY 1:20:43.87
22 Alan Zullo, C3 colavita/bolla Biddeford, ME 1:20:44.78
23 Joseph Moody, C4 Boston Road Club Belmont, MA 1:20:45.31
24 Brock Denis, C3 Colavita-Bolla Racing Fairfield, ME 1:20:45.92
25 Toby Walch, C3 Portland Velo Club Brunswick, ME 1:20:46.22
26 Kurt Hackler, C1 IBEX/Fitwerx Bolton, MA 1:20:46.39
27 Rhys Gibson, C3 Colavita Bolla Bedford, MA 1:20:46.44
28 Ryan Fleming, C3 Peerless Insurance/HNECC Keene, NH 1:20:46.57
29 Damien Colfer, C3 NHCC Newmarket, NH 1:20:47.03
30 Christopher Naimie, C3 Banagans Sunapee, NH 1:20:47.53
31 Christopher Benoit, C1 Essex County Velo Beverly, MA 1:20:48.26
32 Carl Hitchcock, C3 Portland Velo Club Portland, ME 1:20:49.54
33 John Meerse, C3 Fastsplits Portland, ME 1:20:50.89
34 James Walsh, C3 Cox Communications Wakefield, RI 1:20:51.06
35 Adam Carr, C4 RackSmith.com-Land Rover Colchester, VT 1:20:53.00
36 David Taylor, C3 CCB/Volkswagen West Roxbury, MA 1:20:53.17
37 Stuart Abramson, C3 Portland velo club Falmouth, ME 1:20:53.25
38 Greg Hutchinson, C3 Portland Velo Club Windham, ME 1:20:54.42
39 Scott Plante, C1 Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati Manchester, NH 1:20:54.71
40 JUSTIN LILLY 1:20:54.78
41 Bobby Bailey, C1 RackSmith.com-Land Rover Williston, VT 1:20:55.21
42 A. Zane Wenzel, C2 Team Horst Sports / GSFM Middletown, CT 1:20:55.85
43 Charles Mccarthy, C3 Skirack.com/Provisions Waitsfield, VT 1:21:01.53
44 Donny Mills, C1 Foirdifruitta Exeter, NH 1:21:01.58
45 Ari De Wilde, C2 Essex County Velo New Hartford, CT 1:21:02.33
46 Thad Lavallee, C2 colavita-bolla racing Easton, MA 1:21:02.63
47 Richard Marchessault, C3 Maine Masters Racing Lewiston, ME 1:21:02.72
48 Ron Colavolpe, C3 Portland Velo Club North Yarmouth, ME 1:21:03.09
49 Matthew Loftus, C2 NCC / BikeReg.com Spencer, MA 1:21:04.27
50 Jean Daigle, C2 Unattached Lowell, MA 1:21:08.21
51 John Hanson, C2 Essex County Velo West Hartford, CT 1:21:15.42
52 Jonathan Lowenstein, C2 Arc En Ceil North Kingtown, RI 1:21:21.14
53 Adam Sternfield, C2 Brookline, MA 1:21:21.78
54 Seth Hosmer, C2 Ibex/FitWerx Concord, NH 1:21:26.69
55 Mark Abramson, C2 Essex County Velo (ECV) Somerville, MA 1:21:32.97
56 Brian King, C1 Racksmith.com Landrover Deerfield, NH 1:21:33.55
57 Jason Pettengill, C3 FastSplits Portland, ME 1:21:33.70
58 Jim Pammer, C2 HNECC Walpole, NH 1:21:38.81
59 Timothy Shea, C3 BOB / Nault's Cyclery Amherst, NH 1:21:42.92
60 Ken Dille, C1 Essex County Velo Belmont, MA 1:22:09.28
61 Mike Barton, C1 Ibex / Fitwerx Grantham, NH 1:22:13.28
62 Timothy Unkert, C1 Unnattached Tolland, CT 1:22:13.50
EVENT PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM HOME TOWN TIME
WOMEN
1 Brooke O'connor, C1 Colavita Olive Oil Billerica, MA 1:05:50.34
2 Rebecca Wellons, C3 Gearworks/Spin Arts Arlington, MA 1:05:51.67
3 Marianne Stover, C2 Independent Fabrication/SMRT In Portland, ME 1:05:51.74
4 Lisa Maxwell, C2 Independent Fabrication/SMRT In Windham, ME 1:05:53.53
5 Debony Diehl, C4 Unattached Jackson, NH 1:05:54.24
6 Sarah Foulkes, C2 Gearworks/Spinarts Deerfield, NH 1:05:54.25
7 Jen Bailey, C4 Portland Velo Club ME 1:05:54.30
8 Michele Smith, C2 Independent Fabrication/SMRT In Burlington, MA 1:05:54.73
9 Lenore Imhof, C2 Colavita / Bolla Bloomfield, NJ 1:05:54.86
10 Kathryn Roszko, C2 NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton, MA 1:05:54.91
11 Susan Maclean, C2 Gear Works/Spin Arts Plaistow, NH 1:06:00.43
12 Emily Patek, C4 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bicy Mechanic Falls, ME 1:06:02.18
13 Sara Cushman, C2 Gear Works/Spin Arts Campton, NH 1:06:03.45
14 JILL MILLS UNATT 1:07:52.94
15 1:07:52.95