Brownstown Road Race (TM)
Presented by
Major League Cycling, Inc.
Brownstown, PA
Saturday, June 26, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
Women 1 232 VERSTRAETEN JANINE ORANGEVILLE PA VERIZON WIRELESS-WHEELWORKS
Women 2 227 NEAL LAURA CARLISLE PA YELLOW BREECHES RACING
Women 3 222 CHURCH KRISTINE BOULDER CO UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
Women 4 223 EBERSOLE TAMMY WARMINSTER PA EVOLUTION RACING
Women 5 220 BREYLA AMY NEW CASTLE DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
Women 6 226 MALOUIN ANNIE PHILADELPHIA PA ESSM/GPOA
Women 7 224 HELLER NANCY PHILA PA BESC
Women 8 233 WEBB CORA BLACKSBURG VA EAST COASTERS
Women 9 228 PETTY MELISSA BLACKSBURG VA VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING TEAM
Women 10 225 MADIGAN KATIE ALEXANDRIA VA SQUADRA COPPI
Women 11 230 STOCKI KIMBERLY NEWARK DE UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE/TEAM BBC
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
Jr. 10-14 1 49 WITMER MITCH LANCASTER PA RED ROSE ROCKETS
Jr. 10-14 2 44 CAPALA FILIP RIDGEWOOD NY
Jr. 10-14 3 45 COY GRAHAM ELVERSON PA RED ROSE ROCKETS
Jr. 10-14 4 43 BREDAR TOMMY REISTERSTOWN MD
Jr. 10-14 5 48 GULICK COLLEEN SPRING CITY PA LEHIGH WHEELMEN FUTURE CHAMPIONS
Jr. 10-14 6 40 ABELOW SAMUEL WESTPORT CT NECSA
Jr. 10-14 7 47 GRIFFIN KEVIN POTTSTOWN PA SPORTS T.E.A.M. FUJI
Jr. 10-14 8 42 BASTIANELLI PATRICK BRICK NJ TEAM ARMY
Jr. 10-14 9 41 AMBRETTE CONRAD WAYNE PA TRI-STATE VELO CYCLING TEAM
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
Jr. 15-16 1 117 VALENTINE COLTON PHILADELPHIA PA QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
Jr. 15-16 2 116 RUNYON PAUL PHILADELPHIA PA MLC-BIKYLE
Jr. 15-16 3 111 DANEY EVAN COATESVILLE PA LAND ROVER WEST CHESTER/MSA
Jr. 15-16 4 114 LOVE KEVIN ROYERSFORD PA
Jr. 15-16 5 118 WILLIAMS MATT LANCASTER PA
Jr. 15-16 6 110 CORDES KEVIN GLENMOORE PA
Jr. 15-16 7 112 GALLAGHER ADRIENNE CARLISLE PA YELLOW BREECHES RACING
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
5 1 598 WILK JOHN PHILADELPHIA PA
5 2 568 JACOBSEN ERIC ANNAPOLIS MD BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
5 3 585 SCHILTZ JASON WEST CHESTER PA SHIRKS
5 4 575 MARSH SCHUYLER WILMINGTON DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
5 5 593 TOUCHINSKY BOB SCHUYLKILLHAVEN PA
5 6 589 SMOLKO RYAN ALLENTOWN PA
5 7 592 TOMS TIM LEBANON PA
5 8 566 HARSHMAN CHRIS ELLICOTT CITY MD LATERAL STRESS VELO
5 9 596 WEAVER RICH DOUGLASSVILLE PA TRI-STATE VELO
5 10 572 LANIER DAN ELLICOTT CITY MD LSV/KELLY
5 11 571 KRAUSE ERIC GERMANTOWN MD AABC
5 12 588 SMITH DEAN FLEETWOOD PA BCBC
5 13 586 SCHMIER DANIEL GREENSBORO MD BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
5 14 562 FICKES NEIL LANCASTER PA
5 15 577 MIMRAN AARON HARRISBURG PA
5 16 578 MOEN THOMAS COLUMBIA MD TEAM BBC - BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB
5 17 584 REEDER KEITH ANNAPOLIS MD
5 18 576 MCKINZIE JONATHAN CARLISLE PA YELLOW BREECHES RACING
5 19 594 TROOP DAVID COCHRANVILLE PA FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
5 20 587 SERFAS GREG BALTIMORE MD BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
5 21 583 PUTT DONN HARRISBURG PA YELLOW BREECHES RACING
5 22
5 23 595 VAN WAGNER GREG DAUPHIN PA
5 24 569 JUNE RONALD DAVIS CA
5 25 597 WEBSTER ANDREW MILLERSVILLE PA UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
5 26
5 27 555 BUCKWALTER PHILLIP LAWN PA
5 28 554 BARKLEY JOHN WILMINGTON DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
5 29 558 CHRISTOPHER MIKE WILMINGTON DE
5 30 599
5 31 556 CARR DAN WARWICK PA
5 32 579 NIEMERSKI MATTHEW WASHINGTON DC SQUADRA COPPI/ IM SAAB
5 33 581 PAYNE CHARLIE ELIZABETHTOWN PA
5 34 557 CASTNER MATT ROCKVILLE MD MCCT
5 35 573 LARSEN ERIC LAKEPORT MI
5 36 553 BARBER STEVE MANCHESTER MD LIBERTY BIKE SHOP
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
4 1 455 ULIANA RICH WIND GAP PA GOTHAM CYCLISTS
4 2 419 JOHNSON ANDY LITITZ PA
4 3 431 PAKULLA NICK ELLICOTT CITY MD UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND MCCT
4 4 422 MARQUETTE RONALD LEWISBURG PA BIG RING VELO CLUB
4 5 432 PICCILLO JOSEPH DOYLESTOWN PA EVOLUTION RACING
4 6 426 MOYER ERIC SOUDERTON PA UNATTACHED
4 7 427 NAKASAKI STEVEN ABERDEEN MD
4 8 420 KALE STEVEN YORK PA WORLD CUP CYCLING TEAM OF MECHANICSBURG
4 9 449 SULLIVAN JOSEPH PIKESVILLE MD TEAM BBC
4 10 499 Miller Glen Lancaster PA
4 11 440 ST.ONGE CRAIG YORK PA WHITE ROSE RACING
4 12 425 MCDONALD BERNARD BALTIMORE MD LSV/KELLY
4 13 471 VOYER JERRY BLANDON PA TRI STATE VELO
4 14 414 HARDIN MICHAEL TAKOMA PARK MD MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
4 15 434 RESH KEVIN HAMPSTEAD MD CHESAPEAKE WHEELMAN
4 16 409 FOUCHE BRIAN FUNKSTOWN MD AVC-CLIF BAR-BLUE RIDGE SCHWINN
4 17 410 FROST ETHAN NEWARK DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4 18 421 LENS JONATHAN BALTIMORE MD
4 19 417 HINNERSHITZ GERALD SINKING SPRING PA DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
4 20 406 DOUGHERTY FRANK BELAIR MD TEAM BBC - BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB
4 21 418 HOLSKIN BEN KIMBERTON PA
4 22
4 23 437 RYAN DANIEL NEWARK DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4 24 433 RANDOLPH MATTHEW LANCASTER PA
4 25 446 STEVENS ERIC LITITZ PA PRA / FAULKNER HONDA RACING
4 26 424 MCCUNNEY CHRIS WILMINGTON DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4 27 411 FUENTES FREDERICK LAUREL MD MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
4 28 416 HESS GALE MT. JOY PA GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
4 29 439 SPEAKMAN JOEL NEWARK DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4 30 400 BROOKS BRADFORD ARLINGTON VA DC VELO
4 31 436 RUND JOHN HAMPSTEAD MD LSV/KELLY
4 32
4 34 404 CLARKE JOHN REISTERSTOWN MD AABC
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
40+ 1 328 Irvine Ronnie Team FUJI
40+ 2 324 SHERTZER NELSON WASHINGTON BORO PA
40+ 3 325 THOMPSON WILLIAM WEST HARTFORD CT BETHEL CYCLE
40+ 4 326 WATERFIELD CHARLES LANCASTER PA
40+ 5 327 McDermott James
40+ 6 320 ADAM KURT BLANDON PA TRI-STATE VEOL
40+ 7 321 HEMMERICH WILLIAM WYOMISSING PA
40+ 322 JONES TERRY JOHNSTOWN PA IC3
40+ 323 LAKY TOM SCHWENKSVILLE PA TRISTATEVELO
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
50+ 1 102 HARTLAND STEVEN BEL AIR MD MAIN LINE CYCLING
50+ 2 104 LEA ROB TANEYTOWN MD TEAM FUJI
50+ 3 101 GUSSMAN NEIL LANCASTER PA MAINLINE CYCLING
50+ 4 108 Warful John Millersville PA Christiana cycling
50+ 5 105 LICORISH THOMAS QUAKERTOWN PA CADENCE CYCLING
50+ 6 100 FRANKFORD DAVID WYNNEWOOD PA MAIN LINE CYCLING/MLC-BIKYLE
50+ 7 103 JUNE CARL MERION STATION PA GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
50+ 8 107 ROHLFING WILFRED PARKVILLE MD TEAM BBC
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
Espoirs 1 153 CAMUT JIM JOHNSTOWN PA AGH/PACTIMO
Espoirs 2 176 KENNEDY PETER PARKVILLE MD LSV KELLY
Espoirs 3 175 FREY AUSTIN WASHINGTON BORO PA
Espoirs 4 178 WILES MIKE NEW HAVEN CT NECSA
Espoirs 5 177 MCGHEE ANDY ALTOONA PA
Espoirs 6 174 FOUCHE BRIAN FUNKSTOWN MD AVC-CLIF BAR-BLUE RIDGE SCHWINN
CAT Place HIP# LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY STATE TEAM
I/II/III 1 36 OLSON ANDREW BLACKSBURG VA RICHMOND CICLISMO
I/II/III 2 38 TRDINA BRIAN LANCASTER PA MONKEYHILL CYCLE SPORT/GREEN MT.
I/II/III 3 35 NELSON THOMAS FREDERICK MD BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
I/II/III 4 32 EVANS ANDREW L. LANCASTER PA RED ROSE ROCKETS
I/II/III 5 34 KEBLISH GARY S. BROOKLYN NY CRCA-CONRAD'S
I/II/III 6 30 BROWN JULIAN ARLINGTON VA ARTEMIS
I/II/III 7 33 GRESH TIM NEW HOLLAND PA RED ROSE ROCKETS
I/II/III 8 37 PHILLIPS PETER LEBANON PA ERA CYCLING
I/II/III 9 31 DELONG JOHN WYOMISSING PA CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDATION
I/II/III 10 97 Moloney Marcus PA Limerick CC
I/II/III 11 39 WILSON DAN WILMINGTON DE FIRST STATE VELO SPORT