Place Bib # Name Time Division
1 5 Greenawald, Rick (ICO) 1:07:37 M 40-49
2 17 Van Kirk, Rob (AE) 1:09:16 M 50-59
3 16 Thorstrom, Russell (ICO) 1:09:17 M 50-59
4 9 Price, Steve (ICO) 1:09:30 M 40-49
5 31 Broadbent, Dallen (LRC) 1:09:58 M 0-18
6 7 Macdonald, Jonathan 1:12:44 M 40-49
7 1 Cay, Henry (EV) 1:12:46 M 19-29
8 6 Lodman, John (TBB) 1:12:49 M 40-49
9 15 Mitchell, Rob (ICO) 1:13:59 M 50-59
10 2 Newman, Will (EV) 1:16:49 M 19-29
11 33 Smith, Darren 1:16:49 M 40-49
12 26 Barber, Sarah (JOY) 1:18:32 F 30-39
13 10 Greer, Lee (SICK) 1:22:25 M 50-59
14 35 Mitchell, Justin (SICK) 1:24:07 M 30-39
15 30 Baird, Tristan (LRC) 1:24:31 M 0-18
16 3 Broadbent, Shawn (SICK) 1:26:13 M 30-39
17 19 Homquist, Jon 1:28:08 M 60+
18 34 Wilcox, Branden (SICK) 1:37:37 M 30-39
19 21 Pinkerton, Alan 1:39:46 M 60+
20 32 Knowles, Melanie (SICK) 1:41:36 F 40-49
21 13 Plant, Marden (SICK) 1:43:16 M 50-59
22 36 Shinn Loren (SICK) 1:43:32 M 40-49
23 28 Macdonald, Bonnie 1:44:22 F 30-39
24 8 Packham, Matthew (ICO) 1:46:05 M 40-49
25 14 Pynn, Mark 1:46:20 M 50-59
26 11 Lloyd, Dan (SICK) 1:46:33 M 50-59
27 27 Guifarro, Ranay (EV) 1:46:40 F 30-39
28 4 Fulfarro, Walter (EV) 1:47:04 M 30-39
29 23 Stephens, Ken (SICK) 1:47:17 M 60+
30 12 Mccarthy, Mike 1:49:11 M 50-59
31 24 Swyers, John (DC) 1:49:31 M 60+
32 20 Maughan, Wayne 1:51:22 M 60+
33 25 Newman, Erin (EV) 1:58:49 F 19-29
34 22 Roy, Ken 2:08:00 M 60+
35 29 Roy, Susan 2:09:33 F 60+
36 18 Erickson, Bob 2:10:11 M 60+
SICK HILL CLIMB 2013 Age Division
0-18 Male Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 31 Broadbent, Dallen (LRC) 1:09:58
2 30 Baird, Tristan (LRC) 1:24:31
19-29 Male Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 1 Cay, Henry (EV) 1:12:46
2 2 Newman, Will (EV) 1:16:49
30-39 Male Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 35 Mitchell, Justin (SICK) 1:24:07
2 3 Broadbent, Shawn (SICK) 1:26:13
3 34 Wilcox, Branden (SICK) 1:37:37
4 4 Fulfarro, Walter (EV) 1:47:04
40-49 Male Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 5 Greenawald, Rick (ICO) 1:07:37
2 9 Price, Steve (ICO) 1:09:30
3 7 Macdonald, Jonathan 1:12:44
4 6 Lodman, John (TBB) 1:12:49
5 33 Smith, Darren 1:16:49
6 36 Shinn Loren (SICK) 1:43:32
7 8 Packham, Matthew (ICO) 1:46:05
50-59 Male Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 17 Van Kirk, Rob (AE) 1:09:16
2 16 Thorstrom, Russell (ICO) 1:09:17
3 15 Mitchell, Rob (ICO) 1:13:59
4 10 Greer, Lee (SICK) 1:22:25
5 13 Plant, Marden (SICK) 1:43:16
6 14 Pynn, Mark 1:46:20
7 11 Lloyd, Dan (SICK) 1:46:33
8 12 Mccarthy, Mike 1:49:11
60 + Male Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 19 Homquist, Jon 1:28:08
2 21 Pinkerton, Alan 1:39:46
3 23 Stephens, Ken (SICK) 1:47:17
4 24 Swyers, John (DC) 1:49:31
5 20 Maughan, Wayne 1:51:22
6 22 Roy, Ken 2:08:00
7 18 Erickson, Bob 2:10:11
19-29 Female Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 25 Newman, Erin (EV) 1:58:49
30-39 Female Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 26 Barber, Sarah (JOY) 1:18:32
2 28 Macdonald, Bonnie 1:44:22
3 27 Guifarro, Ranay (EV) 1:46:40
40-49 Female Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 32 Knowles, Melanie (SICK) 1:41:36
60 + Female Division
Place Bib Name Time
1 29 Roy, Susan 2:09:33