The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #3
and the AGE-GRADED VIRGINIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Presented by
Velo Racing Virginia
Chesapeake, VA
Sunday, August 02, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Junior Women 10-14
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Start Time Finish Time CITY STATE CATEGORY ENTERED
1 11 Kristin Schaefer Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor 8.11 0.18.05 Richmond VA Junior Women 10-14
2 9 Mallory McNelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports 8.09 0.19.17 Richmond VA Junior Women 10-14
3 10 Savannah Nalls BikeWorks Racing 8.10 0.21.11 King George VA Junior Women 10-14
1 7 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company 8.07 0.14.53 Midlothian VA Junior 13-14
2 6 Andrew Mount NCVC/Inova Health System 8.06 0.15.07 Springfield VA Junior 13-14
3 8 Clair Walizer 4 JRVS/Casey Auto Group 8.08 0.15.46 Williamsburg VA Junior 13-14
1 4 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company 8.04 0.18.07 Midlothian VA Junior 10-12
2 3 Taylor Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports 8.03 0.18.15 Midlothian VA Junior 10-12
3 5 Ryland Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles 8.05 0.19.31 Spotsylvania VA Junior 10-12
DNS 1 Brennan Burns Team Nature's Path 8.01 DNS Midlothian VA Junior 10-12
DNF 2 Austin Childs 8.02 DNF Virginia Beach VA Junior 10-12
Women Cat 4
1 58 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing 8.58 0.58.50 Chesapeake VA Women Cat 4
2 60 Renee Kunnen Team Nature's Path/3Sports 9.00 0.59.17 Richmond VA Women Cat 4
3 62 Karen Franke 9.02 1.02.27 Virginia Beach VA Women Cat 4
4 54 Pamela Webb Team Rostello 8.54 1.03.21 Midlothian VA Women Cat 4
5 64 Tara Elgie 9.04 1.04.54 Richmond VA Women Cat 4
6 56 Sheri Segal COASTAL RACING 8.56 1.05.28 Virginia Beach VA Women Cat 4
7 65 Claudia Baker Vanderkitten Racing 9.05 1.06.46 Virginia Beach VA Women Cat 4
8 61 Megan Gonzales Fat Frogs Racing 9.01 1.09.24 Virginia Beach VA Women Cat 4
9 57 Rachel Schutt Warrenton Cycling Club 8.57 1.12.07 Warrenton VA Women Cat 4
10 66 Lisa Armistead 9.06 1.12.40 Virginia Beach VA Women Cat 4
11 63 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing 9.03 1.14.24 Virginia Beach VA Women Cat 4
12 55 Chandra Snyder Fat Frogs Racing 8.55 1.16.57 Virginia Beach VA Women Cat 4
DNS 59 Sharon Leary Rostello p/b Fiorucci 8.59 DNS Fort Lee VA Women Cat 4
Women 45+
1 49 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 8.49 0.56.27 Virginia Beach VA Women 45+
2 48 Kay Tsui HPC/LIST 8.48 1.00.49 Falls Church VA Women 45+
3 50 Sharon Nicholson Tripower 8.50 1.02.47 Norfolk VA Women 45+
4 47 Barb Viola Vanderkitten Racing 8.47 1.06.22 Virginia Beach VA Women 45+
5 52 Bonnie Berg Fat Frogs Racing 8.52 1.06.54 Virginia Beach VA Women 45+
6 51 Susan Bufton Vanderkitten Racing 8.51 1.10.03 Norfolk VA Women 45+
7 44 Joie Ritger Vanderkitten Racing 8.44 1.13.41 Virginia Beach VA Women 45+
8 53 Winnie Backman Vanderkitten Racing 8.53 1.21.18 Va. Beach VA Women 45+
1 42 Karen Hanson Rostello presented by Fiorucci 8.42 0.59.28 Manakin Sabot VA Women 40+
2 41 Anette Johnson Tri Power 8.41 0.59.33 Virginia Beach VA Women 40+
3 39 Irene Pang 8.39 1.06.34 Hampton VA Women 40+
4 45 Julia Casals 8.45 1.10.39 Middleburg VA Women 40+
5 43 Donna Christopher Fat Frogs Racing 8.43 1.11.40 Chesapeake VA Women 40+
6 40 Vanda Kennedy Vanderkitten Racing 8.40 1.13.52 Virginia Beach VA Women 40+
DNS 46 Ann Burns Team Nature's Path / 3sports 8.46 DNS Glen Allen VA Women 40+
Women 35+
1 38 Amy Lindoerfer 8.38 1.06.39 Virginia Beach VA Women 35+
Women 30+
1 36 Janet Dierstein 8.36 0.57.59 Virginia Beach VA Women 30+
DNS 37 Amber Goins Fat Frogs 8.37 DNS Chesapeake VA Women 30+
Women 1,2,3
1 35 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing 8.35 0.54.18 Virginia Beach VA Women 1,2,3
2 34 Maria Calcaterra Team Nature's Path/3Sports 8.34 0.56.18 Richmond VA Women 1,2,3
Junior Women 15-18
1 26 Logan Carroll Fat Frogs Racing 8.26 1.19.19 Virginia Beach VA Junior Women 15-18
2 25 Kayla Bond Fat Frogs Racing 8.25 1.24.03 Virginia Beach VA Junior Women 15-18
1 28 Thomas Berry Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8.28 1.01.02 Brunswick MD Junior 17-18
2 32 Sam Massie JRVS/Casey Auto Group 8.32 1.01.10 Newport News VA Junior 17-18
3 29 Chris Brin Latitude/ABRT 8.29 1.03.39 Arnold MD Junior 17-18
4 30 Alex Smith 8.30 1.09.06 Junior 17-18
DQ 31 Shane Hockenberger JRVS/Casey Auto Group 8.31 DQ West Point VA Junior 17-18
Junior 15-16
1 27 Eliot Childs Fat Frogs 8.27 1.06.22 Virginia Beach VA Junior 15-16
30+
1 76 Chris McMillan Hefler Performance Coaching 9.16 0.49.44 Glen Allen VA 30+
2 33 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 8.33 DNF Washington DC 30+
1 70 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 9.10 0.47.37 Arlington VA 35+
2 72 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club 9.12 0.47.44 Arlington VA 35+
3 69 Gene Rutledge Seigler Sports 9.09 0.49.43 Chesapeake VA 35+
4 24 Michael Hosang Tripower 8.24 0.50.50 Va. Beach VA 35+
5 68 Bryan Sorrell ATLANTIC VELO 9.08 0.51.00 Virginia Beach VA 35+
6 67 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 9.07 0.51.04 Farmville VA 35+
7 73 Edward McNelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports 9.13 0.51.44 Richmond VA 35+
8 71 Dean Pierson shore velocity 9.11 0.53.55 Ocean City MD 35+
9 74 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing 9.14 0.58.15 Chesapeake VA 35+
DNS 75 Mike Fawell Hefler Performance Coaching 9.15 DNS Glen Allen VA 35+
40+
1 124 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 10.04 0.49.01 Woodbridge VA
2 126 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club 10.06 0.51.43 Earlysville VA 40+
3 127 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling 10.07 0.53.19 South Riding VA 40+
4 122 Peter Raimist Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 10.02 0.53.23 Midlothian VA 40+
5 123 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company 10.03 0.54.49 Richmond VA 40+
6 129 James Burns Team Nature's Path 10.09 0.54.53 Midlothian VA 40+
7 119 John Vobrak Hilton Cycling Club 9.59 0.59.42 Newport News VA 40+
8 128 Eliot Childs Fat Frogs 10.08 1.00.14 Virginia Beach VA 40+
9 120 John Teeuwen Velo Racing Virginia 10.00 1.06.17 Chesapeake VA 40+
10 125 Darren Garner Warrenton Cycling Center 10.05 1.06.54 Sumerduck VA 40+
11 121 Richie Smith 10.01 1.16.39 40+
45+
1 117 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing 9.57 0.48.30 Harrisonburg VA 45+
2 118 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 9.58 0.49.52 Charlottesville VA 45+
3 110 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club 9.50 0.52.05 Fairfax VA 45+
4 114 Thomas Houff Hefler Performance Coaching 9.54 0.52.26 Richmond VA 45+
5 113 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 9.53 0.54.09 Stafford VA 45+
6 111 Mark North Rostello pb Fiorruci 9.51 0.55.24 Richmond VA 45+
7 108 Martin Snyder Fat Frogs Racing 9.48 0.56.24 Virginia Beach VA 45+
8 112 Chris Logan Fat Frogs Racing 9.52 0.57.31 Virginia Beach VA 45+
9 109 James Schaefer Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor 9.49 0.57.44 Richmond VA 45+
10 116 Jeff Hazlett Charlottesville Racing Club 9.56 0.59.26 Charlottesville VA 45+
DNS 115 Ben Holmes All About Bikes 9.55 DNS Fredericksburg VA 45+
50+
1 102 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing 9.42 0.50.45 Fredericksburg VA 50+
2 99 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group 9.39 0.53.26 Virginia Beach VA 50+
3 105 David Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports 9.45 0.53.40 Midlothian VA 50+
4 104 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing 9.44 0.54.30 Chesapeake VA 50+
5 103 Michael Libby Charlottesville Racing Club 9.43 0.55.05 Woodbridge VA 50+
6 97 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 9.37 0.55.26 Hampton VA 50+
7 106 Bill Battle Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor 9.46 0.55.29 Richmond VA 50+
8 100 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club 9.40 0.56.15 Reston VA 50+
9 98 Ron Smith hilton cycle 9.38 0.56.57 Hampton VA 50+
10 107 Greg Atchison Tricyclists BRC 9.47 0.58.06 Chapel Hill NC 50+
11 96 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles 9.36 0.58.21 Spotsylvania VA 50+
DNS 101 Mark Pye Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor 9.41 DNS Richmond VA 50+
55+
1 91 Bernie Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BRBC 9.31 0.49.33 Roanoke VA 55+
2 92 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports 9.32 0.52.00 Richmond VA 55+
3 87 Ken Sheck Team Nature's Path/3Sports 9.27 0.52.51 Strasburg VA 55+
4 89 Kirk 'Skip' Saunders GS Outer Banks 9.29 0.55.43 Kill Devil Hills NC 55+
5 88 Doc Savage JRVS/Casey Auto Group 9.28 0.56.34 Yorktown VA 55+
6 86 Thomas F. Tice The Bike Lane 9.26 0.56.46 Centreville VA 55+
7 93 Roland Parsons Unattached 9.33 0.57.02 Petersburg VA 55+
8 95 Brad Cann 9.35 1.00.03 Richmond VA 55+
9 85 Chuck Voigt G S Outer Banks 9.25 1.00.10 Kill Devil Hills NC 55+
10 94 Bob D'Haem 9.34 1.06.22 Suffolk VA 55+
DNS 90 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club 9.30 DNS Smithfield VA 55+
60+
1 83 Myron Lehtman NCVC/Inova Health System 9.23 0.55.14 Washington DC 60+
2 77 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/Casey Auto Group 9.17 0.57.04 Newport News VA 60+
3 84 Timothy Barry NCVC/Inova Health System 9.24 0.57.39 Rockville MD 60+
4 81 Bob Samuel Tripower 9.21 0.57.48 Virginia Beach VA 60+
5 82 Kevin Prendergast 9.22 1.01.16 Chesapeake VA 60+
6 79 Pete Swan NCVC/Inova Health System 9.19 1.01.58 Yorktown VA 60+
7 80 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club 9.20 1.05.04 Yorktown VA 60+
8 78 Joseph Vizi fat frogs racing 9.18 1.06.58 Virginia Beach VA 60+
65+
1 22 Philip Samawicz NCVC/Inova Health System 8.22 0.34.56 Vienna VA 65+
2 21 Thom Blair 8.21 0.36.20 Victoria VA 65+
70+
1 23 Robert Kenner NCVC/Inova Health System 8.23 1.01.40 Vienna VA 70+
Cat 5
1 142 Matthew Pierson shore velocity 10.22 0.52.56 Ocean City MD Cat 5
2 137 Dan Rutter Hilton Cycling 10.17 0.52.59 Newport News VA Cat 5
3 148 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group 10.28 0.53.42 Hampton VA Cat 5
4 141 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing 10.21 0.53.56 Chesapeake VA Cat 5
5 138 Russ Rutter Hilton Cycling 10.18 0.54.55 Nweport News VA Cat 5
6 145 Justin Leopold 10.25 0.55.10 Norfolk VA Cat 5
7 133 Wood Thornton Team Nature's Path/3Sports 10.13 0.55.33 Richmond VA Cat 5
8 147 Travis King Contes/Hilton Cycling Club 10.27 0.57.03 Newport News VA Cat 5
9 152 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing 10.32 0.57.03 Williamsburg VA Cat 5
10 130 Mark Woolery 10.10 0.59.04 Chesapeake VA Cat 5
11 153 Kevin Bernard G.S. Outer Banks 10.33 0.59.23 Kitty Hawk NC Cat 5
12 135 Wayne Stambaugh 10.15 0.59.40 Smithfield VA Cat 5
13 149 Rodney Dunning 10.29 0.59.44 Cat 5
14 136 Stephen Shuster 10.16 0.59.47 Seaford VA Cat 5
15 146 David Kunnen Team Nature's Path/3Sports 10.26 0.59.55 Richmond VA Cat 5
16 134 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club 10.14 0.59.57 Yorktown VA Cat 5
17 139 Mark Rodriguez fat frog 10.19 1.02.03 Viriginia Beach VA Cat 5
18 144 Will Massey 10.24 1.02.13 Virginia Beach VA Cat 5
19 131 Theodore Wilson Evolution Cycling Club 10.11 1.02.26 Sterling VA Cat 5
20 151 Frank Cundiff 10.31 1.03.34 Virginia Beach VA Cat 5
21 143 Bryce Parrish 10.23 1.03.42 Chesapeake VA Cat 5
22 150 Mike Denning 10.30 1.04.11 Va Beach VA Cat 5
23 140 Jeff Reichelderfer 10.20 1.09.10 Chesapeake VA Cat 5
DNF 132 Terry Turner 10.12 DNF Beaverdam VA Cat 5
DNS 154 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 10.34 DNS Washington DC 55+
Cat 1,2,
1 181 Jacob Tremblay Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team 11.01 0.48.26 Chesterfield VA Cat 1,2,
2 183 Mason Haymes Team Nature's Path/3Sports 11.03 0.48.31 Richmond VA Cat 1,2,
3 184 Gene Fowler Final Kick Racing 11.04 0.49.01 Elizabeth City NC Cat 1,2,
4 182 Daniel King Van Dessel Factory Team 11.02 0.51.16 Richmond VA Cat 1,2,
DNS 185 Pete Custer IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE 11.05 DNS Alexandria VA Cat 1,2,
Cat 3
1 176 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports 10.56 0.48.45 Richmond VA Cat 3
2 170 C. C. Rosen ATLANT*C VELO 10.50 0.50.06 Hampton VA Cat 3
3 178 Wayne Dowd Atlantic Velo 10.58 0.50.21 Va Beach VA Cat 3
4 177 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 10.57 0.51.32 Fredericksburg VA Cat 3
5 179 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing 10.59 0.52.01 Virginia Beach VA Cat 3
6 171 Robert Netsch GS OUTERBANKS 10.51 0.52.02 Kitty Hawk NC Cat 3
7 169 Scott Sheble Hefler Performance Coaching 10.49 0.52.30 Richmond VA Cat 3
8 172 Terry Lovell Final Kick Racing 10.52 0.52.49 Elizabeth City NC Cat 3
9 175 Greg Johnston BikeWorks Racing 10.55 0.53.22 Fredericksburg VA Cat 3
10 174 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing 10.54 0.53.46 Williamsburg VA Cat 3
11 173 Stuart Louder KAZANE RACING 10.53 0.54.23 Richmond VA Cat 3
12 180 Jimmy Deaton JRVS/Casey Auto Group 11.00 0.58.43 Va Beach VA Cat 3
DNS 168 Ryan Simpson Evolution Cycling Club 10.48 DNS Manassas VA Cat 3
Cat 4
1 159 Dan Netzer Team Fitness Together 10.39 0.50.45 Norfolk VA Cat 4
2 163 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing 10.43 0.51.16 Virginia Beach VA Cat 4
3 167 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 10.47 0.54.16 Virginia Beach VA Cat 4
4 164 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing 10.44 0.54.33 Chesapeake VA Cat 4
5 161 Arthur Marks Tri-Power 10.41 0.54.52 Virginia Beach VA Cat 4
6 155 Matthew Williams Fat Frogs Racing 10.35 0.55.14 Chesapeake VA Cat 4
7 157 Chris Scales 10.37 0.55.27 Newport News VA Cat 4
8 165 Paul Crump Fat Frogs Racing 10.45 0.56.23 Chesapeake VA Cat 4
9 166 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 10.46 0.56.56 Virginia Beach VA Cat 4
10 158 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company 10.38 0.57.51 Richmond VA Cat 4
11 156 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing 10.36 0.58.08 Virginia Beach VA Cat 4
DNS 160 Percy Martin FAT FROGS RACING TEAM 10.40 DNS Richmond VA Cat 4
DNS 162 Josh Lampert Unattached 10.42 DNS Richmond VA Cat 4
DNS 186 Dean Rossi 11.06 DNS ottawa KS Cat 5