Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #1) - Saturday
Presented by
7 Hills Racing and Zephyr Wheel Sports
Deerfield Township, OH
Saturday, September 19, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Saturday Results
Men Category 1/2/3
Place Bib Name Team
1 417 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
2 405 Mitchell Kersting Barbasol
3 418 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
4 404 Mike Kennedy
5 406 Michael Mihalik Freedie Fu Cycling Team
6 413 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
7 401 Mike Purvis WorkitOUT / KHS
8 403 Chris Nevitt Bike Clicks
9 420 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
10 412 Jacob Virotsko Biowheels
11 411 Chris Chartier Alderfer Bergen
12 415 Brian Nieport National Engineering
13 422 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
14 407 Katsuhiro Tanda Team Athens
DNF 402 Kyle Wingler Olympus Homes
DNF 408 Dan Campbell Panther / RGF
Men Category 1/2/3 - 35+
Place Bib Name Team
1 655 Phil Noble Biowheels
2 659 Gerry Pflug Speedgoat / SPK
3 660 Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
4 652 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
5 662 Pete Bauer Huntington Bank
6 667 Keith Lucas Outdoor Adventures
7 653 James Turner Team Ipro
Men Category 1/2/3 - 45+
Place Bib Name Team
1 752 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
2 756 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
3 757 John May Sr. Barbasol
4 751 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 755 Rick Lyons BikeClicks.com
6 762 Mike Otting 7 Hills
Women Category 1/2/3
Place Bib Name Team
1 257 Ana Delore
2 251 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
3 252 Amanda McKay Biowheels
4 253 Pam Loebig The Pony Shop
5 256 Kiersta Tucker
6 254 Olivia Jaras Rogue Racing Project
Women Category 3/4
Place Bib Name Team
1 307 Pam Loebig The Pony Shop
2 301 Melissa Corliss COBC
3 306 Melissa Wick COBC
4 302 Nancy Henderson COBC
5 310 Alison Bedingfield Team Hungry
6 312 Sarah Lytle
7 309 April Beckner One Call Now
8 304 Brooke Webber Rogue Racing Project
9 314 Chelsea VandeDrink Team Hungry
10 315 Cooper Ambjorn
11 305 Karen Wines One Call Now
12 313 Jeni Roosen 7 Hills
Women Category 3/4 - 35+
Place Bib Name Team
1 607 Gerry Schulze Biowheels
2 608 Angie Sexton 7 Hills
3 614 Shellie Heggenberger 16 Pawz
4 603 Kathy Cunningham Zephyr Wheels Sports
5 615 Melissa Quinn Biowheels
6 604 Karen Hamilton Biowheels
7 606 Karin Reed Team Dayton
8 605 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton
9 611 JoAnn Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Men Category 3
Place Bib Name Team
1 221 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery
2 222 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
3 208 Dave Mundy
4 232 Cory St. Clair Pro Chain
5 231 Allen Morris One Call Now
6 224 Michael Chewning Team Hungry
7 203 Steven Gers Biowheels
8 226 Greg Charkoudian Pedal the Planet
9 213 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedics
10 225 Brandon Lach Pro Chain
11 223 Brandon Groff Team Awesome
12 202 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 220 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multisport
14 230 Adam Schmidt Biowheels
15 228 Tim Beberniss One Call Now
16 204 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
17 205 Chris Blanchard
18 227 Travis Mullen Pedal the Planet
DNS 216 Josh Prater
Men Category 3 - 35+
Place Bib Name Team
1 556 Peter Hills Team Dayton
2 555 Joe Bellante Biowheels
3 560 Steve Bivens Ohio Valley Velo
4 553 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 559 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
6 567 Russell Melton Sports Connection Hyden
7 552 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 554 Andrew Cover Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 564 Rick Maier Team Dayton
Men Category 3 - 45+
Place Bib Name Team
1 751 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 702 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 717 Mike Otting 7 Hills
4 709 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
5 708 Doug Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 704 Harry Wicks Biowheels
7 703 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills
8 710 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery
9 707 Doug Hamilton Biowheels
10 706 Bill Kennedy Evil Clown / Bad Billy's
11 711 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
Men Category 4
Place Bib Name Team
1 114 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
2 101 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills
3 117 Kristofer Karwisch Biowheels
4 103 Kevin Van Wert Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 122 Samuel Dobrozsi Pro Chain
6 144 Scott Pardi Team Hungry
7 128 Tom Swallow
8 145 Jimm McElroy ITS Kane
9 109 Michael Webber Rogue Racing Project
10 102 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
11 118 Nick Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
12 141 Ryan Bartholomy
13 140 Adam Schroeder
14 104 Lance Brown
15 121 Charles Bossart
16 132 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
17 146 Cameron Poole
18 137 Tim Bender
19 143 John Parran
20 142 Adam Stevens
21 138 Jamie Williamson QCW
22 147 Graydon Spanner COBC
DNF 105 Greg Casillo
DNF 120 Andrew Wright
DNF 130 Johnnie Burik
Men Category 4 - 35+
Place Bib Name Team
1 531 Russ Meyer
2 509 Greg Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 514 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing
4 506 Scott Herrmann Team Dayton
5 527 Dayne Hassett Team Ipro
6 501 Jerry Hayes QCW
7 510 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton
8 524 Doug Carraway
9 537 Ames O'Laughlin QCW
10 570 Christian Ambjorn
11 508 Eric Schumacher 7 Hills
12 519 Brian DeSoto
13 535 Gary Lannon
14 533 Lyle Dailey
15 502 Mark Whitt Team Dayton
16 536 Scott Lyle QCW
17 534 Guy Dillon 7 Hills
18 516 Dave Nissen QCW
19 512 John Timmons
DNF 569 Brent Tuley
DNF 505 Richard McCreary Team Dayton
DNF 521 David Garlow
Men Category 4 - 45+
Place Bib Name Team
1 801 Scott Belcher 7 Hills
2 815 Mike Carroll Ohio Orthopedics
3 814 Jonathan Spicker QCW
4 803 Dave Fagin
5 816 Gary Eppel 53x11 Coffee
6 810 David Savage G4B
7 807 Barry Hughes
8 809 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper
9 802 John Rademacher QCW
10 811 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton
11 806 Mark McKenney 7 Hills
12 718 Chick Winklemann Team Dayton
DNF 808 Ralph Moran Team Athens
Juniors 17-18
Place Bib Name Team
1 28 Jarrett Frauhiger Pro Chain
Juniors 15-16
Place Bib Name Team
1 ? Sam Dobrozsi Pro Chain
2 31 Tyler Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 10 Nolan McQueen Red Zone Cycling
Juniors 13-14
Place Bib Name Team
1 ? Jack McCann
2 7 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 1 Andrew Rademacher Lion Hearts
4 2 Mackenzie Green Lion Hearts
5 22 Michael Gruenwald Lion Hearts
Juniors 10-12
Place Bib Name Team
1 14 Spencer Petrov Lion Hearts
2 17 John Morris Lion Hearts
3 21 Evan Segar Lion Hearts
4 16 Enzo Allwein Lion Hearts
5 19 Zachary Ross Lion Hearts
6 15 Zane Ash Lion Hearts
7 ? Robert Prewitt
8 13 Abigail Roof Lion Hearts
9 18 Nathan Ross Lion Hearts