Hyattsville CX p/b Arrow Bicycle and Route 1 Velo
Presented by
Arrow Bicyle and Route 1 Velo
Hyattsville, MD
Sunday, October 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 123 starters 17
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 3 Dave Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma 0:54:58 Ashburn VA
2 15 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:55:07 HALETHORPE MD
3 13 Christopher Consorto Secret Henry's Team 0:55:16 LANDENBERG PA
4 10 Samuel O'Keefe Unattached 0:55:22 BALTIMORE MD
5 16 Collin Becker Unattached 0:56:21 Beltsville MD
6 9 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:50:54 CROFTON MD
7 5 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 0:57:11 Takoma Park MD
8 6 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 0:57:12 Washington DC
9 4 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 0:58:34 Elkridge MD
10 11 Alex Monte-Sano Unattached 0:59:05 SILVER SPRING MD
11 14 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 0:59:34 WASHINGTON DC
12 2 Elliott O'Brien Team Traveller 1:00:05 Lexington VA
13 7 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 1:00:10 Waldorf MD
DNF 1 Greg Faber NCVC/Inova Health System #N/A Washington DC
DNF 17 William Gowin Tailwind Cyclists #N/A NEVADA MO
DNF 8 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling #N/A Falls Church VA
Jun 10-14 Men starters 3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 52 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
2 53 Nolan Yager Unattached
3 51 Nathan Schumacher Clarksville MD
Jun 10-14 Women starters 219
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 54 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTTCITY MD
Cat 4 Women starters 12
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 104 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT Herndon VA
2 108 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC Owings MIlls MD
3 107 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
4 103 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club Vienna VA
6 113 Elizabeth Harwood Unattached Alexandria VA
7 106 Tris Newbury DCMTB Fueled by Whole Foods Washington DC
8 109 melinda morris Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester Wheelmen Racing TeMIDDLETOWN VA
9 112 Lisa Abreo Unattached Morrison CO
10 101 Denise Clearwater Arnold MD
11 111 Rebecca Simms Unattached Hyattsville MD
DNF 105 Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Washington DC
DNS 102 lieba macias montgomery villagMD
Elite Women starters 7
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 506 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
2 502 Libbey Sheldon T.E.A.M. Fuji Washington DC
3 501 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
4 504 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles Philadelphia PA
5 503 Brooke Henderson Medplan/Tristar Cycling Beltsville MD
6 507 Nicole Raspa Unattached WASHINGTON DC
7 505 JENNIFER MAXWELL ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack DC WASHINGTON DC
Little Belgians starters 210
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
541 William McNeely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab Crofton MD
542 Ofori Poochigian Washington DC
543 Ella Williams Hyattsville MD
544 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
545 Alexander Kline Artemis Edgewater MD
546 James Kline Artemis Edgewater MD
547 Oliver Foley Hyattsville MD
548 Lidia Cusack Unattached
549 Nathan Cusack Unattached
550 Billy Brophy Unattached
551 Yves Eisenberg Unattached
552 Ayden Fritsch Unattached
553 Alec Fritsch Unattached
554 Sydney Parse Unattached
555 Asha Adiga-Biro Unattached
556 Mario Callner-DeRosa Unattached
557 August Milliken Unattached
558 Abigail Sandoval Unattached
559 Aidan Ankrah Unattached
UCI Junior 17-18
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 71 Ben Mingo NCVC/Inova Health System 0:45:11 Washington DC
Masters 35+/45+ 12starters 27
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 144 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 0:43:31 Woodbine MD
2 143 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 0:43:33 Waterford VA
3 138 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market 0:43:48 Washington DC
4 141 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:48 sparks glencoe MD
5 131 matt parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles 0:44:33 Hillsboro VA
6 145 Chris Harshman 0:44:34 Ellicott City MD
7 148 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:44:34 ARLINGTON VA
8 133 Alex Monte-Sano 0:44:40 Silver Spring MD
9 142 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market 0:45:01 Rockville MD
10 154 Jed Prentice Unattached 0:45:08 TAKOMA PARK MD
11 155 Michael Morali Charm City Cycling LLC COOKSVILLE MD
12 146 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
13 156 Ramon Benitez Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE GLENWOOD MD
14 150 Joe Fritsch Unattached OLNEY MD
15 152 Christopher McGill Backyard Bike club WASHINGTON DC
16 136 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market Takoma Park MD
17 134 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Finksburg MD
18 140 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Whole Foods Market Washington DC
19 137 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Sykesville MD
20 139 Todd Pittman Ellicott City MD
21 157 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
22 151 Patrick Cusack G.S. Silver/Silver Cycles WASHINGTON DC
23 153 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB ARLINGTON VA
DNF 147 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB ALEXANDRIA VA
DNF 149 T Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB ARLINGTON VA
DNS 132 scott gibbons whole wheel velo club reston VA
DNS 135 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon Bala Cynwyd PA
Cat 3/4 Men starters 35 Winning Time: 0:44:52
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 417 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 0:44:52 Washington DC
2 406 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:44:52 Washington DC
3 403 Paul Rades Artemis 0:44:53 Silver Spring MD
4 426 Alex Ebright DCMTB 0:45:02 Washington DC
5 432 Michael (Mike) Esmonde Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle 0:45:11 WASHINGTON DC
6 415 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:45:48 Washington DC
7 414 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market 0:45:49 Washington DC
8 402 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC 0:46:19 Springfield VA
9 434 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:46:29 ARLINGTON VA
10 412 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing 0:47:01 Santa Fe NM
11 435 Justin Resnick Unattached WASHINGTON DC
12 411 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles Washington DC
13 422 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Washington DC
14 407 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
15 401 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor Washington DC
16 427 John Glodek Twin Six Germantown MD
17 404 Greg Faber NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
18 428 Stephen Riskus AABC silver spring MD
19 418 Charles Biro Team Get a Grip Washington DC
20 429 Jason Thomas Elizabethtown PA
21 416 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
22 431 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo WASHINGTON DC
23 423 corey twyman DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Market washington DC
24 408 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Edgewater MD
25 425 Daniel Helms manassas VA
26 424 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack Washington DC
27 413 Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University Washington DC
28 421 Michael Scardaville DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods Washington DC
29 433 (Unknown)
DNF 409 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
DNF 420 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Sicklerville NJ
DNS 419 Joseph Ashman Silver Spring MD
DNS 410 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes falls church VA
DNS 405 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Crofton MD
DNS 430 Sam OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 461 Francis Krawczel Unattached COLLEGE PARK MD
Masters 35+ 3/4 starters 46 Winning Time: 0:32:57
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 243 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:32:57 ARLINGTON VA
2 206 jay morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:33:04 cooksville MD
3 203 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:33:04 Middletown VA
4 208 Jeff Unruh Slimen und Grossen 0:33:59 Topeka KS
5 227 scott stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes 0:33:59 Fairfax VA
6 212 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes 0:33:59 Chadds Ford PA
7 202 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 0:34:00 Davidsonville MD
8 225 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:34:00 Washington DC
9 201 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:34:00 Washington DC
10 207 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:34:00 Washington DC
11 217 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing Santa Fe NM
12 210 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
13 244 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane RESTON VA
14 226 john macias hyattsville MD
15 241 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB ALEXANDRIA VA
16 216 John Ludicke AABC Severna Park MD
17 229 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
18 204 Mike Krawczel Artemis Rockville MD
19 240 Bill OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
20 211 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Arlington VA
21 245 Mark Drajem Unattached SILVER SPRING MD
22 221 Kyle Drummond Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop Ellicott City MD
23 238 John Murray Washington DC
24 239 Michael West Adventures For The Cure ellicott city MD
25 237 Jim Klender AdventuresForTheCure/TMR Ellicott City MD
26 236 Dave Vannier DCMTB - Fueled by Whole Foods Market Bethesda MD
27 228 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop Lutherville MD
28 224 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing Wrightstown PA
29 218 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club Washington DC
30 234 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System Silver Spring MD
31 209 James Kline Artemis Edgewater MD
32 231 Steve Leitner West River MD
33 222 Joseph Spiezio Silver Spring MD
34 215 James McNeely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab Crofton MD
35 235 Jason Gull Washington DC
36 242 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling Club FALLS CHURCH VA
37 232 shawn blumenfeld Hub Racing silver spring MD
38 205 david Malouin hyattsville MD
39 230 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen West Friendship MD
40 214 sol schott los pariahs Arlington VA
DNF 220 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club Herndon VA
DNF 246 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
DNF 219 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
DNF 213 Glenn Humphrey Columbia MD
DNF 223 Neil Schirmer Silver Spring MD
DNF 233 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD
Cat 4 Men starters 72 Winning Time: 0:33:55
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Time Hometown ST
1 325 Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 0:33:55 Washington DC
2 318 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:33:56 Washington DC
3 319 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:33:56 Laurel MD
4 327 Matthew Even Hub Racing 0:34:01 Washington DC
5 305 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:34:10 Winchester VA
6 340 Justin Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC 0:34:40 Washington DC
7 360 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:34:41 Winchester VA
8 347 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 0:34:44 Vienna VA
9 361 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:34:45 Mclean VA
10 323 Mark Plotz Hub Racing 0:34:46 Washington DC
11 309 Brian Schmierer 0:34:49 Washington DC
12 367 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club 0:34:52 Silver Spring MD
13 339 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:35:03 Sicklerville NJ
14 365 Aric Shea Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:35:21 Baltimore MD
15 310 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/1213 Racing 0:35:25 Washington DC
16 358 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack 0:35:50 Washington DC
17 312 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:36:16 Bethesda MD
18 332 Evan Remington 0:36:17 Baltimore MD
19 356 william Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC 0:36:18 crownsville MD
20 315 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club 0:36:46 Silver Spring MD
21 317 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane Catonsville MD
22 351 Michael Siedband Annapolis MD
23 350 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
24 345 Paul Montanus Cape Fear Cyclists Alexandria VA
25 338 Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University Washington DC
26 328 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing Washington DC
27 357 Kristopher Larsen Evolution Cycling Club Vienna VA
28 346 Luke Reich Baltimore MD
29 369 Tyler Newby Unattached WASHINGTON DC
30 344 Craig Grube Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor Arnold MD
31 306 Michael Donnellan Silver Spring MD
32 322 Richard Murby The Bike Rack Washington DC
33 334 Luther Swift Chevy Chase MD
34 303 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club Silver Spring MD
35 329 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles Eldersburg MD
36 326 Jeffrey Gaston Washington DC
37 348 Ron Edwards washington DC
38 313 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Alexandria VA
39 366 Ben Mingo NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
40 314 Guilherme Roschke Washington DC
42 355 Andrew Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System Cabin John MD
43 343 Adam Issenberg Silver Spring MD
44 362 Alistair Hastings Herndon VA
45 363 joseph ventosa proteus bicycles baltimore MD
46 370 Ed Abreo Unattached Washingon DC
47 349 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club/Bike Line Centreville VA
48 331 Joseph Wilczynski Chevy Chase MD
49 359 Logan Felty Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Gore VA
50 330 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing Manassas VA
51 353 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack Washington DC
52 371 Thomas Jones Unattached EDGEWATER MD
53 336 Pete Tuttle Ye ol' Natural Selections Arlington VA
54 311 Conor Runge Gaithersburg MD
55 333 David Hicks Alexandria VA
56 341 Chad Morris Ye ol' natural selections Santa Fe NM
57 335 Bill Musico Chevy Chase MD
58 342 Matthew Gill Ye ol' natural selections Durham NC
59 352 Ben Hudson Washington DC
60 316 Thomas Poche NA Bethesda MD
61 354 Keith Giles ye ol' Natural Selections Arlington VA
62 364 Steven Posnack ye ol' Natural Selections Arlington VA
63 337 Jerome Pagani Arlington VA
DNF 307 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycle Hyattsville MD
DNF 320 Nicholas Kostreski Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team Wheaton MD
DNF 368 John Macias Unattached hyattsville MD
DNF 302 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane Arlington VA
DNF 372 David Tambeaux Unattached COLUMBIA MD
DNS 308 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club Washington DC
DNS 321 Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213 Washington DC
DNS 324 Kyle Pitman Team Latitude/ABRT Annapolis MD
DNS 301 Michael Randers-Pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club Reston VA
DNS 304 Joaquin Salas Orono Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Falls Church VA