Saratoga Spa Cyclocross, part of the NYCROSS.COM series
Presented by
NYCross.com
Saratoga Springs, NY
Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
CAT 4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 45 Alex SHERWOOD Bicycle Depot fueled by Perkins 31.23 Tillson NY
2 374 Jeff Cronin UMass Amherst 32.00 Dracut MA
3 58 Benjamin PAGANO NEBC 32.11 Clemsford MA
4 51 ERIC THOMAS 32.43 Saratoga Springs ny
5 33 Shawn BLATTER Team Overlook 33.23 Lake Katrine NY
6 376 Randy HADZER 33.34
7 37 Michael HALSTEAD Catskill Mountain Multisport 33.42 Stone Ridge NY
8 35 Daniel FITZGIBBONS 33.54 Syracuse NY
9 57 Matt GOEDKE Anthem 34.16 Delmar NY
10 40 Matt MALLET Hudson Valley Velodrome 34.30 Ballston Spa NY
11 50 ADAM MCNEILL 34.36 Ballston Spa NY
12 31 Taylor ANTRIM 34.38 Brooklyn NY
13 47 Glyn CHILTON 34.46 NY
14 34 Paul EVANGELISTA 34.51 Slingerlands NY
15 54 Chris DOYLE 35.08 Albany NY
16 38 Joe LAWLER Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta 35.30 New York NY
17 44 Todd SHAPIRO North Atlantic Velo 35.42 Ballston Spa NY
18 375 Uri HALEVI Team Internaitonal Bicycle Center 36.15 MA
19 59 Keith WENTWORTH blue sky bicycles 37.26 Saratoga Springs NY
20 56 Jeff RIVET 37.40 Saratoga Springs NY
21 36 Kirby HAIZLIP CBRC 37.42 Albany NY
22 48 Barry KOBLENZ CBRC 39.35 NY
23 53 Leigh OSTERGREN 39.42 Saratoga Springs ny
24 49 ERIK OLHEISER 41.32 NY
25 32 Armand AREKIAN Team Evomo/Kenda Tire 21.29 Averill Park NY
26 39 Steven LEBOYER CRCA / Sid's Cannondale 31.53 Oceanside NY
27 42 Gerald PARKES 32.58 Glenville NY
28 52 Ben NASSINERA 34.02 Averill Park NY
29 46 Jay TARRANT sids bikes nyc - 1 Lap Cold Spring NY
30 43 John PLATZ Dick Sonne's - 1 Lap Barneveld NY
DNF 55 Bret SHERWOOD Morris NY
DNS 41 Nathan MORGAN Battenkill-United Saratoga Springs NY
CAT 4 WOMEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 97 Jessica Hayes-Conroy NAV 34.53 NY
2 96 Jaime STITT 37.03 Morris NY
3 95 Julie WRIGHT Sturdy Girl Cycling 37.35 Tillson NY
4 91 Kim CELECKI Mission in Motion Cycling Team/Tioga Ve37.59 Barneveld NY
5 93 Dana COOREMAN MVBC 38.43 Whitesboro NY
6 94 Christina PERKINS Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 39.50 Accord NY
7 92 Jennifer CLUNIE Velo Bellas 40.16 Schenectady NY
8 90 Angela ACEY Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo - 1 Lap Barnveld NY
CUB JUNIOR BOYS 10-14
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 156 Christopher CELECKI MVBC 30.50 Barneveld NY
2 163 Joseph TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36.54 Stephentown NY
3 157 Linus SANTE Farm Team 40.55 Queensbury NY
U19 GIRLS
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 158 Kathryn TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37.07 Stephentown NY
2 161 Julia SANTE Farm Team - 1 lap Queensbury NY
3 160 Julia SLYER CBRC - 1 lap Averill Park NY
4 162 Brittany SUMNER Farm Team Cycling - 1 lap Clifton Park NY
5 159 Caroline SLYER CBRC - 1 lap Averill Park NY
35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 102 Erich GUTBIER CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
2 103 Jeff LEAKE WeLoveBicycles.com Shaftsbury VT
3 105 Jeff JOHNSON Battenkill-United Bennington VT
4 106 Art Hatrko Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT
5 107 Richard RUTISHAUSER New York Mills NY
6 100 Bryan BLAKE MaxpowerCycling.com Fulton NY
7 104 Tim PAYNE Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT
8 101 Scott DEMEL Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing Brooklyn NY
45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 120 Cliff SUMMERS CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Queensbury NY
2 121 Brad YOUNG Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling Porter Corners NY
3 122 Jeff WALKER SCARR - Ommegang Tully NY
4 123 Michael TUCKER BCA Pittsfield MA
5 115 Ken COLEMAN Housatonic Wheel Club Sheffield MA
6 118 Tom PERKINS Bicycle Depot Accord NY
7 124 Mark Williams MVBC / Sonne's Racing Clinton NY
8 119 Don RICE Battenkill-United/CCB Rensselaer NY
9 116 Robert DADEKIAN CBRC Niskayuna NY
DNS 117 John MCGOVERN Catskill Mt. Multisport Kingston NY
55+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 133 Brian SANDERS MVBC / Sonne's Racing New Hartford NY
2 131 Tim LEONARD Schuss/MVBC New Hartford NY
3 130 Arthur GOEDEKE C B R C Delmar NY
4 132 Alan LESAGE South Burlington VT
5 134 Gary TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY
3/4 MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 66 Jeffrey ELIE BikeReg.com 49.40 Easthampton MA
2 82 Richard TEAL NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 50.16 Troy NY
3 74 Cody MADIGAN 50.41 Ballstonspa NY
4 84 Jason WHITE TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley50.49 Accord NY
5 76 Phillip MCCARTHY SCARR/Ommegang 51.04 Manlius NY
6 81 Brad STRATTON 51.11 Albany NY
7 86 Bret YOUNG 51.14 Corinth NY
8 45 Alex SHERWOOD Bicycle Depot fueled by Perkins 51.25 Tillson NY
9 60 Kevin BALLOU Favata's Table Rock Tours 51.42 Saratoga Springs NY
10 70 Richard JONES Road Runners Bicycles 53.33 Glen Cove NY
11 62 David CARMONA Battenkill United 53.37 Manchester CenterVT
12 80 Nathan SCHIELE RPI Cycling 53.45 Troy NY
13 65 Billy DENTER Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles 53.51 Woodstock, NY
14 377 Eric KOROLEWSKI 54.10 Liverpook NY
15 67 Jonathan FAVATA Favata's Table Rock Tours 54.37 Kerhonkson NY
16 116 Robert DADEKIAN CBRC 54.51 Niskayuna NY
17 61 Shawn BLATTER Team Overlook 55.13 Lake Katrine NY
18 72 Gavin KLAMI NYCross.com / Serotta 55.29 Albany NY
19 77 Craig MILANO Overlook Mtn Bikes 55.39 Woodstock NY
20 88 Timothy LANG 55.44 San Francisco CA
21 71 Jeremy KASSEL SCARR - Ommegang 55.56 Syracuse NY
22 64 Scott DEMEL Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing - 1 lap Brooklyn NY
23 75 Matt MALLET Hudson Valley Velodrome - 1 Lap Ballston Spa NY
24 79 John ORMSBY Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project - 1 lap Vernon NY
25 68 Daniel FITZGIBBONS - 1 lap Syracuse NY
26 69 Matt GOEDEKE Anthem Sports Elite Development - 1 lap Delmar NY
27 73 Tom MACCLARENCE Battenkill-United - 1 lap Loudonville NY
28 89 Wes HADZOR - 1 lap LaFayette NY
29 83 Jay THOMAS Battenkill-United - 1 lap Poestenkill NY
30 85 Andrew WILLIAMS RUUD Racing / TVC - 1 lap Binghamton NY
DNF 87 Uri HALEVI Team Internaitonal Bicycle Center MA
DNF 378 Scott Paine Spin NY
DNS 78 John ONDERDONK Battenkill United Saratoga Springs NY
DNS 63 Jamie CLECHENKO Saratoga Spgs NY
ELITE WOMEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 24 Sarah KRZYSIAK Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 47.04 Utica NY
2 26 Katina WALKER Velo Bella - Kona 49.12 Tully NY
3 28 Bryna Nestor Anthem 49.58 NY
4 21 Kirsten BEGG-SWIDER 51.06 Danbury CT
5 23 Jenny IVES Anthem Women's Cycling Team - 1 lap Gloversville NY
6 22 Madeleine BONNEVILLE Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix - 1 lap Saratoga Springs NY
7 25 Elizabeth LUKOWSKI NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC - 1 lap Albany NY
8 18 Aleksandra Rokuta Kelly Bedford - 1 lap Saratoga Springs NY
U19
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 166 Jack MACCLARENCE Farm Team Cycling 48.43 Loudonville NY
2 165 Barrett CELECKI MVBC - 1 lap Barneveld NY
3 163 Joseph TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club - 1 lap Stephentown NY
4 168 Ben Dolva Farm Team Cycling - 2 lap NY
5 167 Aidan SNYDER Farm Team DNF Loudonville NY
SINGLE SPEED
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 151 Mukunda Feldman Cycle-Smart - NCC 44.29 Easthampton MA
2 148 Brad YOUNG Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 44.53 Porter Corners NY
3 152 Terry Blanchet NAV 44.55 NY
4 145 Cody MADIGAN 47.49 Ballstonspa NY
5 376 Randy HADZER 49.19
6 149 Bret YOUNG - 1 lap Corinth NY
7 146 Jason SELWITZ - 1 lap Rensselaer NY
8 150 Mike Moriett - 1 lap NY
ELITE MEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME CITY STATE
1 3 Wayne BRAY Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 1.03.34 Clinton NY
2 14 Christian FAVATA Favata's Table Rock Tours 1.05.26 Kechenkson NY
3 102 Erich GUTBIER CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1.06.17 Arlington VT
4 7 Ryan LAROCQUE Gearworks / Spinarts 1.06.45 Pepperell MA
5 19 Keremy GARDNER Hudz-Subaru 1.07.13 Brooktondale NY
6 16 Mukunda Feldman Cycle-Smart - NCC 1.07.40 Easthampton MA
7 4 Jamie CLECHENKO 1.08.13 Saratoga Spgs NY
8 17 Dereck Treadwell Ommegang 1.08.40 Laurens NY
9 15 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS / VOMAX / CBRC 1.10.11 loudonville NY
10 10 M. Andrew RUIZ CCC/Keltic Construction - 1 Lap Delmar NY
11 9 Chuck QUACKENBUSH CBRC- NYCross/VO Max - 1 Lap Slingerlands NY
12 6 Tim JANSON RPI Cycling - 1 Lap Troy NY
13 2 John ONDERDONK Battenkill United - 1 Lap Saratoga Springs NY
14 8 James LEONE NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC - 1 Lap Delmar NY
15 12 Nate SIMMS NAV/Classbook.com - 1 Lap Troy NY
16 5 Danny GOODWIN CBRC/NYCross.com - 1 Lap Delmar NY
17 378 Scott Paine Spin - 1 Lap NY
18 133 Brian SANDERS MVBC / Sonne's Racing - 1 Lap New Hartford NY
19 60 Kevin BALLOU Favata's Table Rock Tours - 1 Lap Saratoga Springs NY
20 1 Andrew BERNSTEIN Anthem Sports Elite Development - 1 Lap
DNF 11 Eric SCHILLINGER NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC Albany NY
DNS 13 Mark SUMNER CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Clifton Park NY