BEACON CROSS, UCI C2, MAC Series, ECCC Series
Presented by
not for profit group Cape Atlantic Racing & www.Beaconcycling.com
Bridgeton, NJ
Saturday, October 31, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4 Men (C-Men)
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 431 Jeff Johnson
2 439 David Casale Tri-State Velo
3 441 Seth Gunderson Salt Sea Pirates
4 442 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
5 405 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy
6 464 Charles Lortz III
7 460 Bob Brown
8 421 MARK COWIN Pro Pedals Team Express & P2P
9 410 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 404 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen
11 461 Nick Maimone
12 419 Robert Botto Trophy Bikes
13 466 Marco Mora
14 408 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15 420 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity
16 437 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team
17 416 Sean Mooney Action Wheels
18 418 AARON BITTERS KISSENA
19 463 John Howel
20 456 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team
21 403 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
22 428 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Bike Shop
23 434 Scott Hein Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
24 432 Pat Doumont USMA Cycling
25 440 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
26 447 Curtis Miller Team DRT/Deep Blue
27 427 Jeff Lorish Bikesport
28 445 Max Feldman Penn Cycling
29 455 James Lagan Unattached
30 411 kevin dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
31 453 Matthew Kelly
32 417 Stephen Mikulcik Team DRT - Deep Blue
33 409 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express
34 433 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling
35 444 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
36 452 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
37 454 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania
38 459 Frank Brockson
39 424 Harry Brown Highland Park Hermes
40 465 Jonathan Youden
41 423 Tim Graham
42 402 Miles Camp Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
43 414 kevin hull cape atlantic racing
44 425 Sean Refsnider
45 457 Boyd Garrrison
46 446 Steven Wittig Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
47 458 Cohen Bonnington
48 443 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
49 462 Robert LaGiudice
50 435 Mike Granigan Team Somerset
51 430 T.J. DiTullio Action Wheels
52 451 William Underwood ACTION WHEELS
53 438 Aleks Sverdlov Penny Cycling
54 436 karl dittebrandt kissena cycling club
DNF 426 Thomas Roth Fuji-Kestrel Bicycles
DNF 429 Carlos Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
DNF 448 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania Cycling
DNF 449 Nate Foster
DNS 401 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
DNS 406 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com
DNS 407 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
DNS 412 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNS 413 Michael Hill Guardian
DNS 415 T.R. Harris Team Cycle Works
DNS 422 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright
DNS 450 Michael Gagliano
Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ (B-Master Men 35+)
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 235 Ben Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
2 229 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3 242 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
4 221 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes
5 220 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes
6 223 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 266 Todd Schwartz
8 243 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
9 259 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club
10 206 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
11 217 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club
12 244 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
13 226 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
14 204 john kamenick evolution cycling
15 232 Kevin Horan Colavita
16 231 Joseph Wentzell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
17 254 Robert Lamb Beans Bikes / E.C.D.B.
18 241 Barry Jones No Cents Racing
19 246 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
20 230 Robin Kinney Team Somerset
21 214 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
22 228 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
23 219 David Troop First State Velo Sport
24 255 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
25 236 Michael Kirk The Secret Henry's Team
26 205 Ian Landau Cyclocrossworld
27 247 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
28 265 Doug Nagel
29 233 Glen Calhoun
30 263 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club
31 210 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
32 262 Marc Bechtold PSR/Masterpiece Kitchens
33 203 Dennis Smith Secret Henry's Team
34 260 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen
35 209 John Scott Team BBC
36 267 Joseph Kenas
37 253 Jim Watkins Team Somerset
38 240 Frank J. Schlipf III Guys Racing Club
39 251 joe mulligan Montclair Cyclists
40 234 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing
41 245 Douglas von Bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
42 250 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
43 211 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
44 256 Andrew Brennan Team Atlantic
45 248 Ted Josberger Unattached
46 268 Bruce McLaughlin
47 258 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga
48 252 laurence etgen Halter's Cycles
49 257 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing Club
50 237 JAY ROTHBERG EVOLUTION RACING
51 218 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
52 239 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
53 213 Francis Buckley PSCC
54 261 Dave Baumgardner
55 222 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
56 227 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
NA 201 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
NA 202 Jeffery Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
NA 207 Leyton Murray Denos Wonder Wheel
NA 208 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
NA 212 Charles Kline Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle
NA 215 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
NA 216 Albert Anderson Team Somerset
NA 224 Brian Burgess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
NA 225 Chris Evans Wissahickon
NA 238 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset
NA 249 Mike Bradley
Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ & 45+ (Elite Master Men)
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 43 Michael Yozell VisitPA.com
2 38 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
3 31 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
4 48 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
5 22 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
6 39 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
7 41 Matt Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
8 4 Greg Ferguson Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
9 53 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/Toga
10 34 Rob Collins Secret Henry's Team
11 52 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat
12 37 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 56 kevin fryberger Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 58 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
15 45 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga
16 54 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
17 36 glenn turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18 33 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
19 35 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 29 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
21 9 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
22 57 Jeff Cordisco C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
23 46 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
24 24 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
25 26 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
26 17 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
27 30 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
28 47 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO
29 60 John Cleary
30 6 Marc Vettori C3-Solloy.com
31 51 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing
32 2 Danial Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
33 59 Joseph Gadomski
34 12 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
35 27 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
36 19 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling
37 44 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
38 32 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
39 20 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
40 18 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
41 42 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
42 15 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
43 10 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
44 11 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
45 40 KARL RAHN CRCA/Empire Cycling Team pb northwave
46 3 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
47 25 Jim Feehan Kissena
48 1 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
49 7 Charles McDaniel Secret Henry's Team
50 49 tim bowman Club Wissahickon
51 28 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club
52 50 Nunzio DiBiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
NA 5 Mike Hebe
NA 8 Martin Jones Team Somerset / Van Dessel / Bike King
NA 13 Christian Skinner Guy's Racing Club
NA 14 David Hunt Team Somerset
NA 16 Chris Harshman
NA 21 Alex Monte-Sano
NA 23 karl connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
NA 55 Michael Kolb C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 300 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
2 296 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team
3 297 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
4 299 bob perna beans bikes
5 293 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6 294 Bill Speg FSVS
7 292 Jerry Weider
8 298 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel
9 295 michael chizkov Bike Therapy
10 264 Robert Sanders Evolution
UCI Elite Women/U23 Women/Master Women 35+
Place Bib FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 5 Mary McConneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
2 1 Maureen Bruno-Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
3 2 LAURA VAN GILDER C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 3 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5 7 Kristin Gavin
6 4 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
7 14 JENNIFER MAXWELL ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC
8 8 arley kemmerer Hub Racing
9 16 lauri webber Secret Henry's Team
10 18 Lenore Pipes unattached
11 12 BETH MASON Verge Test Pilot
12 11 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 15 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 19 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 13 Jessica Singerman Wissahickon
16 10 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNF 6 nikki thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNS 9 Carolyn Popovic Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
DNS 17 Switched to 45+
DNS 20 Amy Breyla C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
Cat 2/3/4 Men (B-Men)
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 338 Sam OKeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 330 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club
3 373 Kyle Peppo GS Gotham/TOGA
4 341 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT
5 334 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
6 369 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 313 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
8 321 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
9 342 joe reynolds engincycles.com
10 365 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House
11 362 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
12 367 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
13 384 Ricky Gorgivio
14 314 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
15 350 Bill Showers LoweRiders
16 315 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS
17 337 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
18 371 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team
19 353 Steven Ordons
20 346 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team
21 366 joe pigga Lehigh University
22 309 Tom Mackey
23 380 cameron dodge scott rc mountain bike team
24 318 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing
25 308 Todd McLoughlin Kissena
26 327 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes
27 304 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
28 391 Alexjandro Gurman
29 335 John Cutler CRCA
30 363 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 359 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 311 Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
33 349 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes
34 354 Joseph Hu QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
35 301 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
36 325 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
37 360 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
38 389 Zach Serman Team Alliance Enviro
39 326 Bob Biese Team Vortex
40 352 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
41 374 Jake Davidson Dickinson College Cycling
42 378 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team
43 355 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
44 356 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda Racing
45 323 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University Cycling Team
46 348 John Wanner Elite Bicycles
47 375 Andrew Webster Millersville University
48 351 James Doherty unattached
49 317 Tim Darwick Pennsylvania State University
50 320 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
51 388 Andrew Logividice Skylands
52 370 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
53 344 Erik Wilburn USMA Cycling
54 385 Marco Mora Team Mora
55 358 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
56 324 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team
57 357 Andrew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
58 383 Douglas Jones Wayside Racing
59 302 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
60 316 Vincent Galatro Flying Penguins
61 329 ken deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
62 372 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
63 376 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycling
64 386 Ben Harding
65 305 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing
66 377 Peter Bridi Lehigh Cycling
67 343 Gregory Keith USMA Cycling
68 387 David Casale Tri State Velo
69 339 Jordan Czajka
70 345 Jeremy May USMA Cycling
71 347 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
72 319 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman
73 310 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's
74 368 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes
75 340 Scott Feather Vortex
76 379 Eric fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
77 303 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
78 381 Dave Baumgardner
79 333 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes
80 361 Michael Carroll Iron City Bikes
NA 307 David Anderson
NA 312 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
NA 322 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
NA 328 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
NA 331 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club
NA 332 Bryon Kremer Cannondale Bicycle Corp.
NA 336 colin prensky GS Gotham/Toga!
NA 364 Jacob Sisson Cornell University Cycling Club
NA 382 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
NA 390 Dwain Walters Trackstar
U 19 Men
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 100 Jeffery Bahnson Team Thule/Van Dessel
2 99 Matthew Spinks Team Plan C
3 98 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
4 96 Juan Carmona Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual Temp
5 95 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
6 93 Wes Kline
7 94 Cyprien Josse Union Sportive Jarrie Champ
8 97 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
Cat 3/4 B Women
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 222 katrina dowidchuk Deep Blue
2 211 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
3 203 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 225 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists
5 210 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 223 laura winberry Campmor
7 204 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
8 219 Michelle Bishop Zaveta
9 205 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 206 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
11 212 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes serving Athletes
12 220 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 207 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
14 229 Karen Bechtold Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
15 221 Emily MacKay Zaveta
16 228 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 226 Andrea Brennan Team Atlantic
18 218 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cycling
19 224 Kelley Bethoney Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 227 Sara Schewel Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 209 Tara Walhart University of Penn
22 213 Tamara Cabalu Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
23 231 Abby Dean
24 217 Crystal Garcia USMA Cycling
25 215 nishat akhtar onedaynever.com/ JRF
26 216 Sami Tamyalew USMA Cycling
NA 202 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
NA 208 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
NA 214 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
NA 233 Cyndi Stern
UCI Elite Men/U23 Men
Place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
3 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
5 Jonny Sundt ElGato
6 Adam McGrath Team Thule/Van Dessel
7 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT- NEWWORK
8 Travis lLvermon Champion System / Cannondale
9 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
13 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
14 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Nathan Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles
16 Stephan Kincaid Champion System/Cannondale
17 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team
18 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN
19 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
20 Bill Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 John Burns Bikeman.com
23 stephen cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
24 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center
25 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team
26 hunter pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
27 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
DNF Jake Keough Team Champion System
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles
DNF Nicholas Keough Team Champion System
dns Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel
U-19 Women
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 201 KAITLYN LAWRENCE VORTEX
2 232 Melissa Garcia
3 234 Bailey Semian
45+ Women
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
1 252 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
2 250 Leslie Conrad Halter's Cycles
3 251 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
NA 230 Jill Waggett