2009 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race
Presented by
North Atlantic Velo and IBC Racing
Canton, MA
Saturday, October 31, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 57:41 10 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
2 58:47 21 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles
3 59:21 28 Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
4 1:00:17 25 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel
5 1:00:25 7 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
6 1:00:51 14 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com
7 1:00:54 38 Colin Murphy Tenet Racing
8 1:01:34 3 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 1:01:50 18 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
10 1:01:51 17 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe
11 1:02:16 29 Ryan LaRocque Team Bike Alley
12 1:02:24 34 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle
13 1:02:51 22 Dan Langlois Embrocation
14 1:03:09 30 Colin Reuter International Bicycle / Crossresults.com
15 1:03:24 32 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com
16 1:04:19 23 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
17 1:04:34 20 Matthew Green Northeast Roadmasters
18 1:04:35 11 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19 1:04:49 31 michael wissell Unattached
20 1:04:59 12 Tim Mitchell Mostowy Cycles p/b Bicycle Bill's
21 1:06:03 39 Jonathan Bruno IF Racing
22 1:06:31 36 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club
23 1:06:31 13 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
24 1:07:21 9 Jeremy Kimmel Sexual Camel
25 1:08:15 8 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling
26 1 lap 16 Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
27 1 lap 27 Greg Montello IF Racing
28 1 lap 2 Christopher Bailey HUP United / Svelte Cycles
Elite Women
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 37:16 62 Ann D'Ambruoso Minuteman Road Club
2 37:44 66 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
3 39:22 67 Bryna Nestor North Atlantic velo
4 39:39 63 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
5 40:00 68 Sara Cushman Mid State Cycling Club
6 40:05 65 Jessica Hayes-Conroy North Atlantic Velo
7 43:58 61 Kathy Sarvary Mid State Cycling Club
8 44:09 69 Alex Jospe International Bicycle
Elite Masters 35+
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 43:20 133 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 43:27 135 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Club
3 43:27 118 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
4 43:38 124 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
5 43:57 136 Robert Hult Fitchburg Cycling Club
6 44:20 130 Mark Gunsalus Sports TEAM The
7 44:30 120 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 45:19 117 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC
9 45:48 125 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
10 45:56 126 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
11 46:06 113 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
12 46:12 104 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 46:16 109 Gary David Minuteman Road Club
14 46:22 129 Scott Brooks Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
15 46:22 129 Scott Brooks Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
16 46:22 103 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
17 46:29 119 Alec Petro Team Psycho
18 47:21 122 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
19 47:24 127 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
20 47:24 138 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club
21 47:51 140 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team
22 48:11 132 Marvin Wang Team International Bicycle Centers
23 48:11 108 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks
24 48:45 131 William Stevens Mid State Cycling Club
25 48:45 105 Kevin Chichlowski bikebarnracing.com
26 49:05 134 Geoffrey Williams Providence Velo Club
27 49:05 128 Michael Zocchi Landrys
28 49:17 123 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 50:03 137 John Golden Unattached
30 50:55 102 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
31 51:03 110 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club
32 52:32 114 Ryan Hough Fitchburg Cycling Club
33 52:32 101 Murat Altinbasak M1 Racing - WeeBike.com
34 52:32 112 Matt Hersey bikeman.com
35 52:43 116 Tim Klingenberger
36 53:04 121 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club
37 54:11 139 Michael Ballou BOB Cycling
38 1 lap 107 Mattison Crowe HUP United/Seven Cycles
Men Cat 3,4
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 45:24 358 Nate Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 45:26 347 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
3 45:26 363 Gerald Adasarage Bicycle Therapy
4 45:26 313 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing, C4
5 46:05 370 James Morrison Unattached
6 46:14 336 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc.
7 46:14 330 Ryan O'Hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8 46:38 368 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle
9 46:43 349 Joshua Wright Geekhouse / Boston Rock Gym
10 46:47 334 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc.
11 47:04 314 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing
12 47:08 316 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
13 47:08 367 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com
14 47:18 301 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho
15 47:32 331 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD
16 47:49 323 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
17 47:57 377 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle www.IGLEBIKE.com
18 48:05 366 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle
19 48:11 352 Jeff Ziegler Team Wheelworks
20 48:16 310 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing
21 48:16 386 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle
22 48:23 340 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling
23 48:29 315 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
24 48:35 312 Brock Denis I RIDE FOR HIM
25 48:35 350 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
26 48:39 306 Jeffrey Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston Rock Gym
27 48:39 320 Byron Holt rochefort 10
28 48:52 372 Justin Howe Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
29 48:55 351 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing
30 48:55 361 Nate Simms NAV
31 48:55 359 Thomas Needham Hup United
32 48:55 333 Erik Petterssen back bay bikes/espresso royale cafe
33 49:03 346 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 49:03 326 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team
35 49:21 362 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
36 49:32 345 Zachary Wills IBC racing
37 49:43 374 Michael Sabatini Team Pedro's
38 49:47 341 Ronnie Steers Hup United
39 49:47 309 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM
40 49:47 305 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velosport
41 49:55 360 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic velo
42 49:55 385 Bryan McGill MadCity Velo Club
43 49:55 335 Jason Rabidou
44 50:13 332 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
45 50:19 356 Lucas Fortini Corner Cycle Cycling Club
46 50:25 389 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle
47 50:30 343 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles
48 50:40 371 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo
49 50:45 364 John Fennel Team International Bicycle Centers
50 50:45 379 rick Tobin Union Velo
51 51:02 303 Rick Alterio Bikebarn Racing.com
52 51:05 308 Matthew Casserly BU
53 51:09 322 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 51:14 307 John Buchheit QuadCycles
55 51:14 378 Matt D'Alessio Threshold Cycling
56 51:20 373 John Wilde Unattached
57 51:20 337 Ian Schon Boston University
58 51:31 376 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle
59 51:41 344 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
60 51:54 302 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot
61 52:04 328 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
62 52:04 329 Chris McKernan Essex County Velo
63 52:04 324 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
64 52:19 311 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club
65 52:41 304 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club
66 52:56 317 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
67 53:12 375 Matt Montross NAV
68 53:51 353 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached
69 54:19 383 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club
70 54:29 318 Uri Halevi International Bicycle
71 55:24 354 Roger Cadman Unattached
72 56:45 387 Triston Ostronie
73 1 lap 369 Avi Kurlantzick Artemis
74 1 lap 357 Ryan Brazell Unattached
75 1 lap 348 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD
76 1 lap 381 Miguel rivera
Women Cat 3,4
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 21:24 927 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/ FXDD
2 21:27 941 Jessica Hayes-Conroy North Atlantic Velo
3 21:36 909 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
4 22:15 915 Sarah Hart Colby College
5 22:22 923 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
6 22:37 910 Christine Fort QuadCycles
7 22:40 903 Brittlee Bowman Kissena
8 22:45 917 Nancy Labbe-Giguere Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC
9 23:00 911 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
10 23:04 926 Leah Pappas-Barnes Independent Fabrication
11 23:14 905 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 23:26 928 Lauren Tracy Colby College
13 23:35 916 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI
14 23:46 924 Millie Milton minuteman road club
15 23:56 906 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes p/b Marty Walsh's DeathStar
16 23:58 902 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD
17 23:59 929 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT Cycling / FXDD
18 24:06 922 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 24:09 940 Andrea Brayieen
20 24:13 936 Laurel Wong
21 24:22 908 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 24:29 935 Jan Weyant
23 24:33 901 Jen Audia
24 26:01 932 Cynthia Joiner Corner Cycle Cycling Club
25 26:12 914 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
26 26:33 921 Lisa Marshall MIT Cycling
27 26:34 934 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
28 26:38 930 Karin Turer NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
29 26:44 920 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 26:58 919 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CycleLoft/MCRA
31 27:20 904 Cindy Brennan
32 27:39 912 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 28:05 937 A Celeste Carolin
34 28:15 939 Marlow McPace
35 28:50 938 Diana Densien
36 29:32 913 Molly Hamill
37 33:19 918 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing
Masters 45+ Cat 3,4
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 37:47 213 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
2 35:55 232 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
3 38:11 261 James English Svelte Cycles
4 38:27 221 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
5 38:38 234 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles
6 38:54 468 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
7 39:15 218 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops
8 39:16 208 Keith Button noreast cycling
9 38:51 252 Jeffrey Corish Unattached
10 39:18 266 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com
11 39:18 246 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club
12 39:28 209 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
13 39:28 211 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
14 39:28 219 David Fredrickson
15 39:35 233 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 39:35 229 David King CCB/Volkswagen
17 39:46 207 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
18 39:51 202 Chip Baker HUP United
19 262 David Belknap Mass Bay Road Club
20 40:02 205 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
21 40:17 245 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
22 40:27 236 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
23 258
24 40:48 247 Jamie Wright SMCC/Base 36/Gorham bike
25 40:57 265 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club
26 41:08 240 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 41:08 251 James Mills Mass Bay Road Club
28 41:17 237 James Paterson
29 41:33 215 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing
30 41:38 225 Ron Hines QuadCycles
31 41:45 241 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
32 41:53 248 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod
33 41:53 224 Tony Hill JAX Road Club
34 42:05 206 Michael Brier Refunds Now
35 42:05 244 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
36 263 Eric Vandendries NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 46:13 203 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club
38 46:13 238 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
39 42:37 204 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 43:17 212 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
41 43:17 256 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club
42 43:17 253 Mike Cyr cyclonauts
43 43:33 235 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist
44 43:36 228 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
45 43:59 257 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club
46 43:59 223 Keith Hartstein
47 44:25 255 Stuart Boyd Essex County Velo
48 44:25 231 Eli Levine HUP United !
49 44:25 217 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50 44:41 230 Lawrence King Union Velo
51 44:47 201 Doran Abel minuteman road club
52 264 Paul Nixon
53 44:56 250 W Mark Graber North Atlantic Velo
54 45:15 226 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
55 45:27 249 Robert Zaverucha mmwr
56 45:37 239 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC
57 46:56 254 William Bonm cyclonauts
58 47:03 227 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club
59 47:16 216 William Dron
60 48:25 259 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclist
61 260 Tom Ryder
Masters 55+ Cat 3,4
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 41:17 464 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV)
2 41:45 470 Mark Virello Team Dayton Bicycling
3 41:53 454 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club
4 42:15 451 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com
5 42:44 462 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
6 42:53 463 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com
7 43:59 453 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH
8 44:12 467 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
9 44:56 466 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
10 45:37 457 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
11 46:08 461 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
12 46:13 452 Carl Brown CCB Racing
13 46:13 471 Parker Harrison
14 46:13 456 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club
15 47:43 455 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 48:11 459 Howard Johannessen Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club
17 48:25 458 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com.
18 48:46 469 Ron DeAngelis Cox Cycling
19 48:54 460 Bruce Kapsten cyclocrossworld.com
Men Cat 4
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 28:59 835 Oliver Hiller Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 28:59 728 Lucas Fortini CL Noonan/kam/coast to coast
3 28:59 764 Matt Mitchell
4 29:06 721 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle
5 29:08 724 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike
6 29:14 737 Robert Hale HUP United
7 29:24 783 Devin Riley www.thresholdcycling.com
8 29:41 725 Chris Field n.a,
9 29:45 735 Donny Green team makeout party
10 29:47 731 Philip Golden Landrys Bicycles
11 29:47 704 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
12 30:08 800 Richard Tobin union velo
13 30:08 797 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club
14 30:15 823 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com
15 30:15 702 Michael Apfelbaum
16 30:17 820 Tom Goguen Minuteman Road Club
17 30:19 708 Michael Brier Refunds Now
18 30:19 717 Matt D'Alessio Threshold Cycling
19 30:41 727 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles
20 30:45 785 Arnold Roest Team Psycho
21 30:50 828 Joe Phenix Unattached
22 30:56 739 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers
23 30:59 824 John Steiger
24 31:02 791 Charlie Schubert
25 31:02 825 curtis singmaster Unattached
26 31:02 715 Ned Connelly Cox Communications
27 31:06 705 Kevin Brant
28 31:19 713 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling
29 31:23 711 John Burns
30 31:23 718 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance Party
31 31:26 776 Theodore Paul HUP United
32 31:26 741 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike
33 31:29 732 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling
34 31:36 703 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club
35 31:36 709 Matthew Bruce Dedham Bike
36 31:36 782 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD
37 31:42 738 Uri Halevi International Bicycle
38 31:42 726 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles
39 31:42 826 Dan Bah C4 capecod
40 31:42 770 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
41 31:42 746 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4
42 31:42 706 Ryan Brazell back bay bicycles/espresso royale caffe
43 31:42 742 Roger Howard
44 31:52 769 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes
45 31:56 772 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club
46 31:56 809 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles
47 31:56 752 Clint Lunsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team Powered by Joe's Garage
48 31:56 761 Conor McKenzie
49 31:56 799 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50 31:56 719 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club
51 31:56 729 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
52 31:56 766 Jim Mitterando Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link
53 31:56 814 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com
54 31:56 722 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55 32:39 774 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycling Club
56 32:39 757 Bill Maidment GDI
57 32:39 773 Nathan Orie
58 32:44 759 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
59 32:44 723 Graham Dimmock HUP United / Seven Cycles
60 32:44 779 William Reilly P4P
61 32:44 813 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles
62 32:44 790 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD
63 32:52 775 Jonathan Packer 360fit.net / East Bay Cycling Club
64 33:12 830 Thomas Koteles
65 33:15 795 Dan St. Germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
66 33:17 784 Jay Robbins Maietta Factory Racing
67 33:17 781 Parke Rhoads Planet Bike
68 33:17 808 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
69 33:17 811 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing
70 33:26 771 Jeffrey Oakes
71 33:34 796 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club
72 33:34 798 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
73 33:34 778 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club
74 33:37 710 Roy Bryant SMCC / Gorham Bike
75 33:47 792 Erik Sherwood
76 33:55 730 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
77 33:55 716 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub
78 34:03 804 Alex Twombly
79 34:10 736 Ron Hadar 545 VELO
80 34:14 836 Doug Hicc
81 34:19 753 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers
82 34:19 802 John Torrey cyclonauts racers
83 34:30 788 Benjamin Ryan
84 34:30 720 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club
85 34:30 819 Anthony Maietta
86 34:30 818 Ed Rocha
87 34:30 834 Matt Cacceau
88 34:30 760 Ben McCoy Boston Road Club
89 34:35 733 James Gomez QuadCycles
90 34:35 740 Kenneth Han AABC
91 34:42 821 Chris Neeb
92 34:50 805 Mark Van Liere landry's / washington sq tavern
93 34:54 751 Ken Losordo corner cycle falmouth
94 35:05 714 Seth Chandler Team Psycho
95 35:05 765 Bill Mitchell Boston Road Club
96 35:15 827 C Haswen
97 35:18 743 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks
98 35:30 833 Richard Hislop QuadCycles
99 35:50 812 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
100 36:02 817 Jason Clark
101 36:02 780 John Reilly Boston Road Club
102 36:47 793 Stanford Smith
103 37:56 754 Paul Kieran Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Velocite
104 38:13 787 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club
105 38:53 801 Abel Tomkinson
106 40:17 768 Michael Mulrooney
107 40:31 763 John Miller
108 40:44 822 Joel Orkin-Raney
109 40:51 786 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles
110 40:58 755 Martin Macdonnell fastloop.com
Jrs. 15-18
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 37:43 851 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club
2 37:47 854 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team
3 42:53 857 Christopher Ogie
4 45:51 855 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
5 46:36 852 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles Junior team
6 48:46 859 Alex Kent
7 48:54 862 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
8 1 lap 858 Devin Kennedy
9 1 lap 861 Blair Mcgonan
10 1 lap 860 Jake Herth
Jrs 14 & Under
Place FinishTime Bib FirstName LastName Team
1 28:00:00 502 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club
2 28:01:00 503 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club
3 28:44:00 505 Greg Gunsalus Team Fugi
4 29:14:00 504 Jack Herald CSC
5 32:47:00 501 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link