Hudson Valley Cyclocross Race at Tymor Park Race #3
Presented by
Eastern Sports Promotions
Lagrangeville, NY
Sunday, November 01, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place Time Laps First Last Team
Women Cat 4
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 37:49 6 Paula Brunetto
2 34:55 5 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella
Men Cat 4
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 33:18 6 Michael Newman Bicycle Depot
2 34:20 6 Jim Brockway Pawling Cycle
3 34:34 6 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity
4 34:39 6 Richard Serton Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club
5 35:14 6 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.com
6 35:16 6 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz
7 35:23 6 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle
8 35:39 6 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club
9 35:50 6 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles
10 35:59 6 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta
11 36:07 6 Chuck Henry The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz
12 36:10 6 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles
13 36:25 6 John Debitetto Yorktown Cycles
14 37:03 6 Scott Prosser
15 37:15 6 Jeff Miller
16 37:25 6 Robert Vilter
17 37:59 6 Charlie Armstrong The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz
18 38:49 6 Hank Osborn Team Highlands Xtreme
19 39:17 6 Steve Holic
20 40:34 6 Roger Bilharz Pawling Cycle and Sport
21 33:28 5 Charles Vaccaro
22 33:59 5 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle
23 34:25 5 Eric Eckley Bikeway
24 34:30 5 Edward King Mid Hudson Bicycle Club
25 35:04 5 Steven Leboyer CRCA / Sid's Cannondale
26 35:34 5 Robert Mrozek
27 36:50 5 Jay Tarrant sids bikes nyc
28 24:58 4 Alexander Granick Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 38:26 4 Mike Lowell
30 17:58 2 Eyal Nayowitz
31 07:14 1 Ian Curtis
55 + Masters
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 47:46 8 Mark Sullivan Village Bikes
2 32:04 4 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles
45 + Masters
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 45:22 9 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
2 47:04 9 Ken Welch Bryans Bikes / Clockwork Construction
3 47:34 9 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling
4 49:02 9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
5 50:52 9 Robert Dadekian CBRC
6 45:37 8 Matthew Snow
7 46:10 8 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle
8 46:48 8 Al Curits Bethel Cycle
9 47:52 8 Tom Perkins Bicycle Depot
10 50:40 8 Gordon Pitt
11 45:40 7 John Koenck CCCC
35 + Masters
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 46:36 9 Brian Laviliere Team Bulldog
2 48:11 9 Wayne Tice Bryans Bikes / Clockwork Construction
3 48:27 9 Frank Monte CCCC
4 50:47 9 Beth Mason Verge Sport
5 51:07 9 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport
3/4 men
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 46:41 9 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley
2 47:07 9 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
3 47:26 9 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA / Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
4 48:05 9 Scott Paine Team Spin
5 48:06 9 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles
6 48:11 9 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta
7 48:26 9 Alex Sherwood Bicycle Depot fueled by Perkins
8 48:52 9 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport
9 49:47 9 Joshua Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling
10 50:19 9 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
11 50:55 9 Wayne Tice Bryans Bikes / Clockwork Construction
12 51:09 9 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours
13 51:33 9 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook
14 52:03 9 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz
15 13:00 2 Mark Robinson Nerac Cycling
Juniors
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 45:54 8 Lukas Grob Pawling Cycle and Sport
Pro Women
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 45:14 8 Jane Adams Yorktown Cycles
2 47:44 8 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle
3 46:48 7 Shasta Jensen Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM
Pro Men
Place Time Laps First Last Team
1 57:47 12 Johannes Huseby FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
2 57:48 12 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
3 58:51 12 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
4 59:02 12 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworks
5 59:57 12 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
6 60:26 12 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft