NBX G.P. of Cross
Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 13
UCI cat.2
Presented by
The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes
and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
Warwick, RI
Saturday, December 05, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Elite/U23 Men 32 starters
Points
Place U23 Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23
1 1:01:53 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Ithaca NY 60
2 1:02:19 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Boston MA 50
3 1:02:22 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF New Salem MA 45
4 1:03:15 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Essex Junction VT 40
5 1 1:03:32 Luke Keough Team Champion System Sandwich MA 35 60
6 1:03:57 Dylan McNicholas CCb Racing Stratham NH 30
7 1:04:29 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Burlington VT 28
8 1:04:51 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes Chilmark MA 26
9 1:04:58 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC Hadley MA 24
10 1:05:06 Nathan Chown handlebars CC St.catharines ON 22
11 2 1:05:22 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team Richwood NJ 20 50
12 1:05:27 Adam Snyder Team Jamis Westminster MA 18
13 1:05:30 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Jamaica Plain MA 16
14 1:06:16 John Hanson IF/Lionette's New Bedford MA 14
15 1:06:25 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend OR 12
16 1:06:29 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA 10
17 1:06:32 Pavel Gonda NYU New York NY 9
18 1:06:40 Chad Wells Hudz/Subaru Durango CO 8
19 1:07:17 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Merrimac MA 7
20 1:07:22 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais Gatineau QC 6
21 1:07:38 John Burns Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME 5
22 1:09:13 Christopher Hamlin UVM Cycling Burlington VT 4
23 1:09:17 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC North Kingstown RI 3
24 1:09:35 James Newton Minuteman Road Club Chestnut Hill MA 2
25 1:10:14 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy Somerville MA 1
26 1:10:20 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling White River Junction VT
27 1:10:49 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults.com Somerville MA
28 3 1L Matthew Green Spooky Bikes Hatfield MA 45
29 4 1L Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express Northfield VT 40
DNF DNF Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Hopedale MA
DNF DNF Dan Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal Philadelphia PA
DNF DNF Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Boston MA
UCI Elite Women 24 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 0:42:38 Mary McConneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes Chilmark MA 60
2 0:43:10 Laura Van Gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Cresco PA 50
3 0:43:29 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club Medford MA 45
4 0:44:05 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club Brookline MA 40
5 0:44:17 Gesa Brickman Stevens Racing Team Ottowa ON 35
6 0:44:35 Ann D'Ambruoso Minuteman Road Club Waltham MA 30
7 0:44:49 Sally Annis Hub Racing Nashua NH 28
8 0:44:49 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing Somerville MA 26
9 0:44:55 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C Woburn MA 24
10 0:45:14 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Norfolk MA 22
11 0:45:24 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com Victor ID 20
12 0:45:53 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel West Hartford CT 18
13 0:46:02 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC Northampton MA 16
14 0:46:13 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF Andover MA 14
15 0:46:23 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA 12
16 0:46:34 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club Beverly MA 10
17 0:47:20 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA 9
18 0:47:30 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W Beverly MA 8
19 0:47:46 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC Hinesburg VT 7
20 0:47:54 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Troy NY 6
21 0:49:32 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA 5
22 0:50:01 Anna McLoon Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA 4
23 0:50:01 Clara Kelly NEBC/Devonshire Dental Boxford MA 3
DNF Lesley Chown Handlebars CC St. Catharines ON
Cat 4 Men 97 starters
Place 35+ Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 0:38:52 Benjamin Moberg Westport MA
2 2 0:38:53 Geoff McIntosh New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord NH
3 0:38:56 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling Cambridge MA
4 0:39:00 Eric Davidson Stealth Operations Racing Brookline MA
5 3 0:39:05 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle Acushnet MA
6 0:39:05 Donny Green team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circle A Cycles) Providence RI
7 0:39:13 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Wakefield RI
8 4 0:39:36 Jascob Morrison E-Line Warehan MA
9 0:40:20 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam Ipswich MA
10 5 0:40:20 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania Portland ME
11 6 0:40:33 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
12 7 0:40:37 Matt Williams circle69 Racing Somerville MA
13 8 0:40:39 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
14 0:40:42 P J Mcquade Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
15 9 0:40:50 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles Cranston RI
16 0:41:02 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ
17 10 0:41:06 Richard Tobin union velo Franklin MA
18 0:41:12 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD Brighton MA
19 11 0:41:13 Michael Brier Refunds Now Providence RI
20 12 0:41:25 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
21 0:41:28 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike Westwood MA
22 13 0:41:28 Eric Cawley RIT Cycling Rochester NY
23 0:41:37 Matt D'Alessio Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
24 0:41:37 Jared Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
25 14 0:41:49 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles Canton MA
26 15 0:41:58 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling Livingston NJ
27 16 0:42:02 James Parascandola RIT Cycling Londonderry NH
28 17 0:42:02 Ron Hines QuadCycles Lexington MA
29 0:42:11 Lee Salway North Haven CT
30 0:42:15 Christopher Wynnyk RPI Cycling Albany NY
31 0:42:15 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Brookline MA
32 18 0:42:21 John Plump Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
33 19 0:42:21 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
34 0:42:21 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
35 20 0:42:21 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club Tiverton RI
36 0:42:21 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes Cohasset MA
37 0:42:31 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA
38 21 0:42:31 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers Coventry RI
39 0:42:36 Jason Nutini Team Makeout Party Providence RI
40 22 0:42:43 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com Taunton MA
41 23 0:42:43 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
42 0:42:48 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
43 24 0:42:58 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount Williston VT
44 0:42:58 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles Philadelphia PA
45 25 0:43:11 Jonathan Everitt MIT Somerville MA
46 26 0:43:15 James Grimley Riverside RI
47 0:43:15 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
48 0:43:40 Ronald Locke Arlington MA
49 27 0:43:47 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club West Roxbury MA
50 0:43:50 Ian McFarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic Niantic CT
51 28 0:43:50 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
52 29 0:43:57 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club Brookline MA
53 30 0:43:57 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Salem MA
54 31 0:44:03 John Torrey cyclonauts racers Feeding Hills MA
55 32 0:44:10 Bill Maidment GDI Stoneham MA
56 0:44:13 Clint Lunsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team Somerville MA
57 33 0:44:17 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
58 34 0:44:35 Anthony Maietta Maietta Factory Racing Worcester MA
59 35 0:44:49 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
60 36 0:44:49 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Andover MA
61 37 0:44:49 Tom MacClarence Battenkill-United Loudonville NY
62 0:45:02 Seth Behrends MIT Cambridge MA
63 38 0:45:08 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
64 0:45:08 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing Cambridge MA
65 39 0:45:08 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club Canton MA
66 40 0:45:21 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
67 41 0:45:21 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Kingston NY
68 42 0:45:21 Ernie Lozeau mtbmind.com Blackstone MA
69 43 0:45:21 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs Providence RI
70 44 0:45:27 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lowell MA
71 0:45:33 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
72 45 0:45:43 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle Burlington MA
73 0:45:43 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University Cycling Team Flemington NJ
74 46 0:45:54 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub Quincy MA
75 0:45:54 Christopher Galli 311 Industries CNS Endicott NY
76 47 0:45:54 George Lowe Newport RI
77 48 0:46:09 Langford Davidson Stealth Ops. Racing Brookline MA
78 49 0:46:09 William Dron Medfield MA
79 0:46:14 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions Vestal NY
80 50 0:46:37 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers Feeding Hills MA
81 51 0:46:52 Stanford Smith Wellesley MA
82 52 0:46:59 Jason Clark N/A North Providence RI
83 53 0:47:26 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclist Brewster MA
84 0:47:42 John Nelson Makeoutparty Coventry RI
85 54 0:47:44 Paul McConnell W. Kingston RI
86 0:48:03 Andrew Huff Team Wheelworks Cambridge MA
87 0:48:07 Jeff Caisse Watts-Up Racing Nashua NH
88 0:48:53 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks Somerville MA
89 55 -1 lap John Weaver Mystic Velo Groton CT
90 56 -1 lap Max Smith USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
91 57 -1 lap Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes Perkasie PA
92 -1 lap Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association Philadelphia PA
93 58 -1 lap Sam Costello Team Makeout Party Providence RI
94 59 -1 lap David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles Canton MA
95 60 -1 lap Charles Lozeau Marlton NJ
96 61 -1 lap Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club Mendon MA
# of category starters:
Cat 3/4 Women 31 starters 11 16
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 0:25:26 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global Somerville MA 1
2 0:25:28 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delanson NY 1
3 0:25:52 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 2
4 0:26:33 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England Hamden CT 2
5 0:26:35 Nancy Labbe-Giguere QuadCycles Arlington MA 3
6 0:26:35 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA 3
7 0:26:35 Rebecca Lowe Newport RI 4
8 0:26:35 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC Albany NY 4
9 0:27:01 Natalia McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA 5
10 0:27:01 Jessica Hayes Conroy North Atlantic Velo Providence RI 5
11 0:27:16 Andrea Brayman Jamestown RI
12 0:27:40 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 6
13 0:27:40 Leah Pappas-Barnes Independent Fabrication Arlington MA 7
14 0:27:40 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella Minot ME 6
15 0:27:40 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing Millbury MA 7
16 0:27:40 Brittlee Bowman Kissena New York NY 8
17 0:27:40 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA 9
18 0:28:03 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI Pawtucket RI 8
19 0:28:17 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA 10
20 0:28:17 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Dorchester MA 9
21 0:29:02 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Weymouth MA 10
22 0:29:20 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team Hampton NJ 11
23 0:29:20 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall Ottawa ON
24 0:29:30 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Fishkill NY 12
25 0:29:30 Josie Morway Team Makeout Party Providence RI 13
26 0:30:18 Amanda Bedard NERAC Canton CT
27 0:31:00 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym Watertown MA 14
28 0:31:00 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 15
29 0:33:14 Collyn SMITHERMAN Sherveport LA
30 0:34:32 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA 16
Juniors 10-14 12 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 0:24:22 Peter Goguen minuteman road club Hopedale MA 60
2 0:26:14 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT 50
3 0:26:40 Jonathan Anderson Topsfield MA 45
4 0:27:35 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY 40
5 0:28:40 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Sandwich MA 35
6 0:29:03 Joshua Anderson Topsfield MA 30
7 0:29:28 Grosenbaugh Gus Corner Cycle Falmouth MA 28
8 0:30:08 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Fitchburg MA 26
9 0:34:59 Kevin Goguen minuteman road club Hopedale MA 24
10 0:36:55 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME 22
11 -1 lap Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI Dudley MA 20
Masters 45+ 51 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 0:45:00 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 60
2 0:45:05 John Mosher Team Wheel Works Boxboro MA 50
3 0:46:06 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar Dudley MA 45
4 0:46:44 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA 40
5 0:46:45 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts North Dighton MA 35
6 0:46:56 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA 30
7 0:46:57 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle New Bedford MA 28
8 0:47:12 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA 26
9 0:47:25 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 24
10 0:47:25 Andy Ruiz Keltic Construction Delmar NNY 22
11 0:47:25 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Nashua NH 20
12 0:47:25 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech N. Kingstown RI 18
13 0:47:40 Keith Button noreast cycling Nottingham NH 16
14 0:48:06 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles Maynard MA 14
15 0:48:10 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks Wayland MA 12
16 0:48:33 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar Lewiston ME 10
17 0:48:39 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM Byrant Pond ME 9
18 0:48:40 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike Pawtucket RI 8
19 0:48:40 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC 7
20 0:48:49 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy Windsor CT 6
21 0:48:49 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC Dedham MA 5
22 0:48:49 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Amherst NH 4
23 0:49:24 Chip Baker HUP United Needham MA 3
24 0:49:28 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross/VO Max - CBRC Slingerlands NY 2
25 0:49:36 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Bolton MA 1
26 0:49:38 John Adamik Essex County Velo Byfield MA
27 0:49:50 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com Bedford NH
28 0:49:57 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC Norwell MA
29 0:50:04 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com Merrimack NH
30 0:50:16 Paul Lynch MBRC Marshfield MA
31 0:50:22 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club Fairfield CT
32 0:50:40 Carl Reglar Mount Vernon NY
33 0:50:40 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
34 0:50:40 Michael Zimicki Super Relax Bondville VT
35 0:51:00 Michael Keough Corner Cycle Sandwich MA
36 0:51:15 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers Longmeadow MA
37 0:51:15 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing Blackstone MA
38 0:52:03 Thomas Goodman F4:13 Sterling MA
39 0:52:14 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Cumberland ME
40 0:52:16 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle New Milford CT
41 0:52:25 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
42 0:52:25 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com Holbrook MA
43 0:53:15 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI
44 0:53:15 David Marti Unattached Northford CT
45 0:53:23 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology Providence RI
46 0:54:21 Mike Yr Cyclonauts Mansfield Ctr CT
47 -1 lap Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. Sharon VT
48 -1 lap Lawrence King Union Velo Cranston RI
49 -1 lap William Bonin cyclonauts Hampton CT
50 -1 lap David Anderson Topsfield MA
Masters 55+ 20 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 0:49:07 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA 60
2 0:50:15 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club Plympton MA 50
3 0:50:15 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com W. Harwich MA 45
4 0:50:38 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC Niskayuna NY 40
5 0:50:48 Gary Passler ECV/TriFit Training Amesbury MA 35
6 0:50:48 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA 30
7 0:51:50 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA 28
8 0:52:12 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales Nashua NH 26
9 Steven Abbott cyclonauts Willington CT 24
10 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com Bedford NH 22
11 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA 20
12 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI 18
13 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South Burlington VT 16
14 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Stow MA 14
15 Ron DeAngelis Cox Communications Cranston RI 12
16 David Holmander Naults Cyclery/naults.com Epsom NH 10
17 -1 lap Bob Ludecke laurel bike club Milldale CT 9
18 -1 lap Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY 8
19 -1 lap Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com Amherst NH 7
20 -1 lap Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles Middleburgh NY 6
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 53 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 0:43:51 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA 60
2 0:43:55 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA 50
3 0:43:56 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 45
4 0:43:56 Mark McCormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar Foxboro MA 40
5 0:44:24 Matt Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Pleasantville NY 35
6 0:44:28 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA 30
7 0:45:05 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing Ottawa ON 28
8 0:45:21 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike Providence RI 26
9 0:45:21 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA 24
10 0:45:39 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing Newburyport MA 22
11 0:45:44 Frank McCormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar Leicester MA 20
12 0:45:49 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com Portland ME 18
13 0:45:54 Damien Colfer Newmarket NH 16
14 0:45:59 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company Farmington NY 14
15 0:46:00 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts Harvard MA 12
16 0:46:13 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com Portland ME 10
17 0:46:23 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT 9
18 0:46:40 Jeff Molongoski Joe,s Garage Ashfield MA 8
19 0:46:51 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Ellington CT 7
20 0:47:05 Aaron Millett ECV Amesbury MA 6
21 0:47:05 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot Cornwall NY 5
22 0:47:13 Peter Petrillo CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND Hamden CT 4
23 0:47:24 Donald Snoop Jr. Verge Sport/Test Pilot New Windsor NY 3
24 0:47:24 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com Taunton MA 2
25 0:47:24 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com Northampton MA 1
26 0:47:35 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
27 0:47:49 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Leominster MA
28 0:47:49 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC Portland ME
29 0:48:09 John Foley 29ER CREW Fiskdale MA
30 0:48:23 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo Hollis NH
31 0:48:35 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes Edison NJ
32 0:48:43 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA
33 0:48:57 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Highland Park NJ
34 0:49:03 Rob Kramer Ridley Boston MA
35 0:49:11 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles Rumney NH
36 0:50:06 Geoff Williams Planet Bike Riverside RI
37 0:50:10 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike Bolton VT
38 0:50:10 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
39 0:50:10 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
40 0:50:17 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles Melrose MA
41 0:51:31 Danaiel Coady Welovebicycles Easthampton MA
42 0:51:43 James Walsh Cox Communications Wakefield RI
43 0:51:48 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
44 0:51:56 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications Grove City PA
45 0:52:01 Jack Madden legend bicycle Providence RI
46 -1 lap Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Rockville RI
47 -1 lap Murat Altinbasak M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com East Greenwich RI
48 -1 lap Sylvain Loize Refunds Now / Castor Bike Barrington RI
49 -1 lap Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike Westbrook ME
Cat 3 Men 84 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 0:47:30 Colin H. Murphy CycleSmart / NCC Cambridge MA 60
2 0:47:56 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal Newton MA 50
3 0:47:56 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe Allston MA 45
4 0:48:13 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM Kennebunk ME 40
5 0:48:26 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC Russell MA 35
6 0:48:26 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Falmouth MA 30
7 0:48:50 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing Jamaica Plain MA 28
8 0:48:50 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Charlestown MA 26
9 0:49:02 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling Burlington VT 24
10 0:49:08 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge, Ma MA 22
11 0:49:14 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo Weston MA 20
12 0:49:30 Stephen Pierce King Kog Philadelphia PA 18
13 0:49:30 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA 16
14 0:49:30 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 14
15 0:49:43 Lee Peters UVM Cycling Ticonderoga NY 12
16 0:50:31 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. Jamaica Plain MA 10
17 0:50:36 Owen Pope UVM Cycling Burlington VT 9
18 0:50:36 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD Arlington MA 8
19 0:50:36 Matthew Casserly BU Holliston MA 7
20 0:50:48 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA 6
21 0:50:48 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Providence RI 5
22 0:50:50 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing Stamford CT 4
23 0:50:50 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Wellesley MA 3
24 0:50:50 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing Somerville MA 2
25 0:51:19 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing Holden MA 1
26 0:51:26 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Fishkill NY
27 0:51:29 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete Roslindale MA
28 0:51:33 Jake Colvin North Haven Bike Wallingford CT
29 0:51:38 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage Somerville MA
30 0:51:38 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle www.IGLEBIKE.com Cambridge MA
31 0:51:50 Terry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo Castleton NY
32 0:51:57 Joseph Grimm USMA Cycling Team Thiells NY
33 0:51:57 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team Ewing NJ
34 0:51:57 Shawn Stafford Allied Milk Cycling Cambridge MA
35 0:52:09 Scott Frison Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Shop North Haven CT
36 0:52:09 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle Sagamore Beach MA
37 0:52:09 Johnny Herrick UVM Cycling Burlington VT
38 0:52:19 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club Concord MA
39 0:52:25 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 Grantham NH
40 0:52:25 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC Delmar NY
41 0:52:25 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com Brunswick ME
42 0:52:32 Sean Capizzo NBX Wakefield RI
43 0:52:32 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD Arlington MA
44 0:52:32 Garett Burke Boston MA
45 0:52:45 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
46 0:52:50 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Hyde Park MA
47 David Anderson Branford CT
48 Mark Schow Bikebarnracing.com Brockton MA
49 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. Stafford CT
50 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com Providence RI
51 Zachary Wills IBC racing Cambridge MA
52 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance Party Cambridge MA
53 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com Portland ME
54 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team New Brunswick NJ
55 Jason Rabidou Worcester MA
56 Mike Harney NBX Pawcatuck CT
57 Brendan McGrath Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
58 Ronnie Steers Hup United Townsend MA
59 Todd McLoughlin Kissena New York NY
60 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
61 Nick Pignatello Exodus Road Racing Griswold CT
62 Kyystian Rynkiewicz TargetTraining Worcester MA
63 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot Cornwall NY
64 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
65 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot Monroe NY
66 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks Lincoln MA
67 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles Leominster MA
68 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT
69 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com Troy NY
70 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE Harwinton CT
71 Paul McMahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo Manchester MA
72 Mark Robson Cycle Smart Danbury CT
73 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC Albany NY
74 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Chelmsford MA
75 Chris McKernan Essex County Velo Beverly MA
76 -1 lap Matt Bodziony NBX Wakefield RI
77 -1 lap Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop New Haven CT
78 -1 lap John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers Boston MA
79 -1 lap Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks Somerville MA
80 -1 lap Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club Natick MA
81 -1 lap Jeremy May USMA Cycling Team West Point NY
82 -1 lap Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises Middletown RI
Juniors 15-18 17 starters
Place Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 0:46:47 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized Kingston ON 60
2 0:47:36 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized Carp ON 50
3 0:47:46 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team Delanson NY 45
4 0:47:59 Jesse Keough CL Noonan Sandwich MA 40
5 0:47:59 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC 35
6 0:48:22 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized Ottawa ON 30
7 0:48:53 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team Cohasset MA 28
8 0:49:50 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Weare NH 26
9 0:50:30 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM Colchester CT 24
10 0:51:58 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan Marion MA 22
11 0:52:05 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling Loudonville NY 20
12 0:52:05 Audrey Grosenbaugh CL Noonan Falmouth MA 18
13 0:55:25 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club Gt. Barrington MA 16
14 Brendan McCormack Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA 14
15 -1 lap Cameron McCormack Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA 12