Kissena International Track Omnium
Presented by
Kissena Velodrome/Century Road Club of America
New York, NY
Sunday, June 27, 2010
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men 1/2/3
Total 200m Points Race Miss & Out Scratch Race
Place Bib First Last Team Pts Time Pts Place Pts Place Pts Place Pts
1 69 Colin Prensky Affinity Cycles 78 11.89 20 1 20 1 20 3 18
2 62 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 73 12.63 18 4 17 3 18 1 20
3 71 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management 72 13.59 15 2 19 2 19 2 19
4 63 Andrew Brennan Team Atlantic 58 12.96 16 7 14 10 11 4 17
5 61 Christopher Barbaria Affinity 51 12.33 19 6 15 4 17
6 64 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 50 15.08 10 8 13 8 13 7 14
7 70 Cameron Reider Gotham Cyclists 45 13.65 13 5 16 5 16
8 65 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 43 13.63 14 7 14 6 15
9 67 Eliot Logan Webcor/ Alto Velo 42 14.24 11 5 16 6 15
10 68 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena 35 12.94 17 3 18
11 73 Mike Vanderwerker Kissena 24 13.71 12 9 12
Women Open
Total 200m Points Race 1600m Scratch Race
Place Bib First Last Team Pts Time Pts Place Pts Time Pts Place Pts
1 13 Laura Summers Central Wheel 77 14.15 20 1 20 02:25.40 20 4 17
2 14 Erin Whitmore Affinity Cycles 73 14.74 18 3 18 02:27.42 19 3 18
3 5 Heidi Goodson Kissena 68 15.25 17 4 17 02:31.08 18 5 16
4 11 Julia Sante Farm Team 63 15.33 16 5 16 02:35.07 16 6 15
5 6 Inge Hoonte Kissena 60 17.47 14 9 12 02:37.85 15 2 19
6 3 Frances Chodosh gotham bikes 59 16.09 15 8 13 02:32.86 17 7 14
7 9 Ann Marie Polito EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 58 18.23 11 7 14 02:43.26 13 1 20
8 10 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 53 17.89 12 6 15 02:41.57 14 9 12
9 4 Emily Demarest Velo Brooklyn 49 17.49 13 10 11 02:47.62 12 8 13
10 2 Chloe Chepigin Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 38 14.47 19 2 19
Men 4
Total 200m Points Race Miss & Out Scratch Race
Place Bib First Last Team Pts Time Pts Place Pts Place Pts Place Pts
1 44 Alan Buday Brauer/Mick Management 65 13.57 15 1 20 1 10 1 20
2 45 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force 61 13.44 18 4 17 2 9 4 17
3 50 Brean Shea Chicago Cuttin Crew 57 14.38 11 2 19 3 8 2 19
4 41 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 53 13.46 17 3 18 3 18
5 56 Lance Woodbury mistress racing 51 13.50 16 5 16 4 7 9 12
6 52 Anthony Skorochod Team Alliance Environmental 43 14.28 12 6 15 5 16
7 47 Terence Lein Long Island Wheelmen's Association 41 14.19 13 7 14 7 14
8 54 Jay Walsh Cox Communications Cycling Team 36 17.37 10 8 13 8 13
9 48 Michael Mahesh Visit Guyana 35 13.05 20 6 15
10 55 Mike Wilpizeski Kissena 19 13.20 19
11 49 Nate Plant 14 14.05 14
Men 5
Total 200m Points Race 1600m Scratch Race
Place Bib First Last Team Pts Time Pts Place Pts Time Pts Place Pts
1 22 Anthony Freeman major taylor 77 13.19 20 1 20 02:22.73 17 1 20
2 25 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 68 14.53 15 2 19 02:25.63 16 3 18
3 26 Alexander Lehmann 67 14.38 16 4 17 02:30.27 15 2 19
4 23 Lance Gordon 67 13.96 18 6 15 02:22.26 18 5 16
5 31 Konrad Ratzmann 64 14.65 14 7 14 02:22.15 19 4 17
6 30 Joseph Pedata 58 14.27 17 8 13 02:30.77 14 7 14
7 33 Carlos Santiago GBSC/Biolostok Chiropractic 52 13.73 19 3 18 6 15
8 29 John Pagliarulo Kissena Cycling Club 50 14.95 12 9 12 02:40.66 13 8 13
9 21 Christopher Bloome Kissena 49 14.89 13 5 16 02:22.03 20
10 27 Alex Litzky 44 16.55 10 10 11 02:46.25 11 9 12
11 34 David Walsh non-attached 40 16.82 9 11 10 03:00.39 10 10 11
12 24 Michael Howard BVF 23 16.43 11 02:41.95 12
Juniors
Total 200m 400m Scratch Race
Place Bib First Last Pts Time Pts Time Pts Place Pts
1 97 Danial Monge 55 14.72 20 37.01 19 3 16
2 95 Roberto Cordero 51 14.98 19 34.87 20 5 12
3 87 Benjamin Kasavan 44 19.07 12 44.24 12 1 20
4 79 ANDREAS KATEHIS 44 17.06 17 41.28 15 5 12
5 98 Bobbi Cordero 42 17.38 16 41.19 16 6 10
6 99 Louis Gorgone 42 16.59 18 38.76 18 8 6
7 93 Linus Sante 40 19.54 11 44.27 11 2 18
8 96 Peye Wong 36 17.40 15 39.69 17 9 4
9 80 YUEHOA WONG 35 17.55 14 43.80 13 7 8
10 100 Leo Gorgone 35 18.39 13 43.23 14 7 8
11 81 Jorge Arenas 30 21.79 2 48.17 8 1 20
12 83 Eamon Bolger 27 20.99 5 50.42 4 2 18
13 91 Laszlo Sandler 27 20.32 8 48.07 9 6 10
14 90 Justin Wolder 23 20.17 9 46.49 10 9 4
15 94 Brandon Torres 22 21.63 3 50.99 3 3 16
16 85 Parker Chea 19 21.37 4 51.57 1 4 14
17 88 Christian Mairena 15 20.92 6 49.44 7 10 2
18 92 Asha Sandler 14 23.73 0 52.20 0 4 14
19 89 Sarah Richardson 14 20.47 7 49.64 5 10 2
20 82 David Baez 13 22.14 1 49.63 6 8 6
21 86 Jeremy Howard 12 19.66 10 51.04 2 11
22 84 Ewen Bolger 0 24.74 0 57.17 0 11