PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL UCI Cat 2
DAY 2
Presented by
GSD Productions and The Mid State Cycling Club
PROVIDENCE, RI
Sunday, October 10, 2010
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Elite/U23 Men 52 starters
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 1 0:55:52 Timothy JOHNSON Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Topsfield MA
2 2 0:56:40 Luca DAMIANI Kenda p/b Geargrinder Linden NJ
3 1 3 0:56:51 Valentin SCHERZ Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks 1066 Epalinges SUI
4 66 0:57:03 Nicholas WEIGHALL California Giant Cycling Mill Creek WA
5 5 0:57:13 Justin LINDINE BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott New Salem MA
6 2 8 0:57:49 Jerome TOWNSEND BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott Princeton MA
7 18 0:57:55 Philip WONG Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources Beverly MA
8 3 27 0:58:19 Anthony GRAND Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks 1806 St-Legler SUI
9 4 4 0:58:43 Luke KEOUGH Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA
10 5 41 0:58:43 Manny GOGUEN BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott Hopedale MA
11 6 0:59:16 Adam MYERSON Cycle-Smart Boston MA
12 6 36 0:59:16 Nicholas KEOUGH Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA
13 7 61 0:59:16 Steve FISHER Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP Bellingham WA
14 7 0:59:29 Josh DILLON RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Essex Junction VT
15 16 0:59:37 Peter BRADSHAW Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA
16 8 10 0:59:37 David HACKWORTHY Clement CX Hudson WI
17 14 1:00:13 Alec DONAHUE Wheelhouse / NCC Easthampton MA
18 26 1:00:13 Christian FAVATA Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes Kerhonkson NY
19 51 1:00:13 Adam SNYDER Team Jamis Westminster MA
20 34 1:00:31 Shawn MILNE Antero Resources/Seaside Cycles Beverly MA
21 59 1:00:38 David WILCOX PEDROS Jamaica Plain MA
22 13 1:00:47 Shaun ADAMSON Boston MA
23 9 35 1:00:47 Jesse KEOUGH Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA
24 38 1:00:47 John PETERSON www.bikebarnracing.com North Easton MA
25 10 63 1:00:47 Tom SAMPSON Cannondale Factory Racing Plymouth NH
26 45 1:01:05 John BURNS Bikeman.com Yarmouth ME
27 56 1:01:05 Kevin WOLFSON Independent Fabrication Medford MA
28 11 50 1:03:51 Joshua LEHMANN PEDROS Weare NH
29 12 52 2 laps Collin HUSTON Moots Kennebunk ME
30 67 2 laps Colin REUTER crossresults.com/JRA Somerville MA
31 55 2 laps James HARMON 503 Cycleworx/LHCC Litchfield CT
32 65 2 laps Ryan KELLY Crossresults.com Dover NH
33 37 2 laps Stephen PIERCE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
34 13 49 2 laps Christian PARRETT Team Sprocket Pro Cycling Macon GA
35 28 2 laps Michael JENKS Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop Highland Park NJ
36 33 2 laps Peter RUBIJONO Embrocation Cycling Journal Watertown MA
37 32 3 lap Pierre VANDEN BORRE Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Boston MA
38 17 4 lap Cary FRIDRICH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL/ Mad Alchemy Somerville MA
39 48 4 lap Ryan O'HARA Vernon CT
40 19 4 lap Tom GOSSELIN FRANK Bikes Old Orchard Beach ME
41 60 4 lap Alistair SPONSEL Van Dessel Factory Team Middletown CT
42 30 4 lap Kyle PEPPO Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution New York NY
43 31 5 lap Rodrigo MORAES Edgartown Bicycles West Tisbury MA
44 57 6 lap R. Michael MCKITTRICK Cambridge Bicycle Cambridge MA
45 21 7 lap David SOMMERVILLE Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team P/B Revolution Brooklyn NY
UCI Elite Women 25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 130 0:42:31 Meredith MILLER Cal Giant/Specialized Ft. Collins CO
2 108 0:43:11 Sally ANNIS crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Nashua NH
3 102 0:42:27 Andrea SMITH LadiesFirst Racing Somerville MA
4 106 0:43:47 Sara BRESNICK-ZOCCHI crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching.com Arlington MA
5 131 0:43:50 Linnea KOONS Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville MA
6 103 0:43:56 Rebecca WELLONS PEDRO'S Woburn MA
7 107 0:44:13 Ann D'AMBRUOSO LadiesFirst Racing Waltham MA
8 105 0:44:19 Nicole THIEMANN Team CF Philadelphia PA
9 109 0:44:39 Crystal ANTHONY LadiesFirst Racing Beverly MA
10 118 0:45:01 Christina TAMILIO LadiesFirst Racing Brighton MA
11 110 0:45:40 Rebecca BLATT silver bull/central wheel West Hartford CT
12 104 0:45:41 Anna BARENSFELD LadiesFirst Racing Brookline MA
13 124 0:46:05 Katrina DOWIDCHUK Team TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE
14 122 0:46:28 Sarah KRZYSIAK NYCROSS.com / CBRC Utica NY
15 116 0:46:44 Melissa ROSS Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles Norwood MA
16 133 0:47:10 Catherine STERLING Worcester MA
17 120 0:47:10 Allison SNOOKS LadiesFirst Racing Westboro MA
18 132 0:47:23 Frances MORRISON Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team Easthampton MA
19 126 0:50:11 Andrea MYERS Bethel Cycle Bethel CT
20 115 1 lap Laura RALSTON MIT Cambridge MA
21 121 1 lap Jessica HAYES CONROY North American Velo Providence RI
22 134 2 lap Darcy FOLEY Bicycle Concepts Sturbridge MA
23 117 3 lap Margaret THOMPSON Team Hammer Nutrition Clinton NY
Juniors 10-14 8 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 89 0:35:51 Ian KEOUGH CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle Sandwich MA
2 94 0:40:17 Kevin GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA
3 87 0:40:45 Harrison WHITE CBRC Debuson NY
4 96 0:41:17 Max DURHAM ccb racing Andover MA
5 98 Greg GUNSALUS Team FUJI Dudley MA
6 86 Jeremy RODRISON Carver MA
7 84 Alex DURHAM Andover MA
8 85 1 lap Tom WALSH Franklin MA
Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 124 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 421 0:47:52 Nate MORSE CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle Cohassett MA
2 409 0:48:11 Synjen MARROCCO CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle Hanson MA
3 331 0:48:39 Curtis WHITE CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team Delanson NY
4 386 0:48:52 Jack MACCLARENCE CBRC / Proctor Academy Loudonville NY
5 425 0:49:05 Adam ST. GERMAIN Circle A Cycles Burlington VT
6 339 0:49:07 Gerald ADASAVAGE Embrocation Cycling Journal Philadelphia PA
7 317 0:49:07 Doug KENNEDY Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
8 434 0:49:17 Kristopher DOBIE Portsmouth NH
9 429 0:49:37 Peter GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA
10 422 0:49:49 Chandler DELINKS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA
11 377 0:49:55 Edward UHRING Sinister Bikes Amherst MA
12 345 0:50:03 Scott MARTIN Scottee's Westport Bicycle No Dartmouth MA
13 456 0:50:03 J MORRISON Embrocation Cycling Journal Newton MA
14 312 0:50:18 Donald GREEN Geekhouse Providence RI
15 439 0:50:30 Joshua WILCOX 503 Cycleworx/LHCC Gaylordsville CT
16 448 0:50:30 Cj CONGROVE GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing Waltham VA
17 321 0:50:39 Nicholas MASHBURN Svelte Cycles Cambridge MA
18 307 0:50:39 Ned CONNELLY Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
19 402 0:51:02 NIXON Cannondale Factory Racing Ft. Lauderdale FL
20 316 0:51:19 Brendan MCGRATH Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
21 320 0:51:31 Evan MURPHY NYC Velo Providence RI
22 430 0:51:36 Tommy GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA
23 311 0:51:39 Richard BARDWELL CLR - CLRRACING.COM Stonington CT
24 347 0:51:39 Ian SCHON B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles Baltimore MD
25 461 0:51:45 Kevin BUCKLEY ECV Hollis NH
26 341 0:51:54 Mark ROMANOVSKY Yorktown Cycles Union Vale NY
27 440 0:51:54 Andrew GROSENBAUGH CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle Falmouth MA
28 338 0:51:54 Ben CORBALIS Raleigh All Stars Attleboro MA
29 370 0:52:03 Jeffrey ZIEGLER Team Wheelworks Boston MA
30 319 0:58:07 Luke FORTINI Cycle-Smart Kingston MA
31 418 0:58:07 Oscar JIMENEZ NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lowell MA
32 369 0:58:07 Bryan ATWOOD zephyr Litchfield CT
33 324 0:58:07 Austin VINCENT CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle Simsbury CT
34 447 0:52:14 Christopher BAILEY Svelte Cycles Somerville MA
35 359 0:52:14 Steven HOPENGARTEN Wheelworks Cyclocross Lincoln MA
36 354 0:52:14 Jonathan ANDERSON ECV Topsfield MA
37 364 0:52:14 Oliver HILLER CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle Marion MA
38 444 0:52:14 Robert STINE NBX West Warwick RI
39 445 0:52:14 Eddie GRYSTAR Three Rivers Bicycle Club Oakmont PA
40 362 1:10:32 Eric WEMHOFF NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Lexington MA
41 398 1:10:32 Thomas MAHAN Holden MA
42 437 1:10:32 Ryan PACKARD QuadCycles Arlington MA
43 360 0:52:45 Todd JAKUBEK Colavita Racing Inc. Concord MA
44 373 0:52:45 Nicholas QUESNEL Northampton Cycling Club Granby MA
45 351 0:52:45 Bryan MCGILL CLR - CLRracing.com Mystic CT
46 410 0:52:45 Miro KOULNIS BikeReg.com Worcester MA
47 310 0:52:45 Peter MILLER New London CT
48 337 0:52:45 Garett BURKE Boston MA
49 304 0:52:45 Byron HOLT Levatino/Pace LLP Arlington MA
50 459 0:52:56 James WALSH Cox Communications Wakefield RI
51 397 0:52:56 Bradley EVANS Squadra Coppi Falls Church VA
52 443 0:52:56 Ben GURLEY Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works Medford MA
53 335 0:52:56 Ronnie STEERS Hup United Townsend MA
54 332 0:52:56 Joseph TRAMONTANO Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games Stamford CT
55 357 0:52:56 Lee WASSILIE Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Portsmouth NH
56 388 0:53:08 Thomas BUTTNER Verge Sport / Test Pilot Cornwall On Hudson NY
57 385 0:53:08 David CARMONA Battenkill United Arlington VT
58 435 0:53:17 Kurt BELHUMEUR Jamacia Plain MA
59 379 0:53:17 Jamie HARRIS Philadelphia Ciclismo Linfield PA
60 415 0:53:17 Bob BIESE Team Vortex Kutztown PA
61 419 0:53:44 Peter ABDINOOR Team Psycho South Hamilton MA
62 305 0:53:50 Scott GLOWA Svelte Cycles Providence RI
63 327 0:53:50 David MONTES Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Frames Belmont MA
64 358 0:54:02 David CHIU Maietta Factory Racing Brookline MA
65 363 0:54:32 Mike MAST Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA
66 367 0:54:59 Marvin WANG International Bicycle/Global Jamaica Plain MA
67 408 0:54:59 Zachary LABRY Threshold Cycling Somerville MA
68 387 0:55:15 Patrick SNOOP Verge Sport Test Pilot Monroe NY
69 374 0:55:15 Julian MEIER Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks Wayne PA
70 380 0:56:11 Gregory BROWN DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES Grantham NH
71 342 1 lap Nicolas CATLIN Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump Fairfield CT
72 457 1 lap Nolan GARON Arc-En-Ciel Dunstable MA
73 329 1 lap Daniel KUMATZ Geekhouse Bikes Brookline MA
74 394 2 lap Jason RABIDOU Worcester MA
75 314 2 lap Michael COOK Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
76 458 2 lap Rich KOTCH union velo Rehoboth MA
77 375 2 lap Paul MCMAHON Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources Manchester MA
78 349 2 lap Mark ROBSON Cycle Smart Danbury CT
79 330 3 lap Andrew MURO Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
80 326 3 lap Jacob SISSON Crossresults.com p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Mattituck NY
81 453 3 lap Kevin BOYD union velo Attleboro MA
82 390 3 lap Aaron ROSS Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles Norwood MA
83 427 4 lap Joseph TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY
Women 3/4 67 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 612 0:32:17 Emma WHITE NYCROSS.COM/CBRC Delanson NY
2 675 0:32:52 Kathy SARVARY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Sutton NH
3 605 0:32:58 Nancy LABBE-GIGUERE Arlington MA
4 651 0:33:04 Kaitlyn LAWRENCE C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Emmaus PA
5 656 0:33:15 Samantha DERY NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Manchester MA
6 611 0:33:36 Karen TRIPP Revolution Cyclery Deerfield NH
7 607 0:33:36 Christine FORT crossresults.com Somerville MA
8 618 0:33:36 Elizabeth WINFIELD Wilderness Sports Breckenridge CO
9 601 0:33:51 Brittlee BOWMAN Kissena New York NY
10 628 0:33:58 Beth MILLS Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
11 669 0:34:03 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI bikebarnracing.com Ware MA
12 658 0:34:13 Emily CURLEY Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton MA
13 678 0:34:54 Lauren KLING Unattached Allston MA
14 602 0:35:05 Kristi CARVER NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Concord NH
15 625 0:35:22 Leah WALDMAN Newtown PA
16 684 0:35:22 Cody HARRIS Base 36 Falmouth ME
17 631 0:35:22 Dana PREY crossresults.com Newton MA
18 626 0:35:22 Michele SMITH HUP United Burlington MA
19 634 0:35:34 Becca SCHEPPS Jimenez Velo Sport Princeton Jct NJ
20 613 0:35:34 Sally MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA
21 627 0:35:39 Lori COOKE Cycle Lodge Pembroke MA
22 677 0:36:20 Victoria GATES BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Fitchburg MA
23 644 0:36:20 Christina BIRCH MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
24 687 0:36:45 Natalia BLOTUKHOVA Cambridge MA
25 685 0:36:51 KNOPF DCMTB Washington DC MD
26 608 0:36:51 Ivy LUHRS Portland Velo Club/CycleMania Minot ME
27 632 0:36:51 Dana COOREMAN mission in Motion Whitesboro NY
28 623 0:36:51 Kathleen GAGNON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Manchester NH
29 609 0:36:51 Amanda BEDARD Cycling Concepts Canton CT
30 621 0:36:51 Melissa DOWNES Portsmouth RI
31 629 0:36:51 Robin SHEA EECT/Kreb Cycle Manorville NY
32 615 0:37:38 Lily RICHESON Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
33 668 0:37:38 Leah PAPPAS-BARNES Cycle-Smart Arlington MA
34 672 0:37:38 Karen NASH CCB Racing North Hampton NH
35 614 0:37:50 Lynn SAMATANO m1 racing Providence RI
36 689 0:37:50 Caitlin DOOLEY Geekhouse Bikes Cambridge MA
37 662 0:37:50 Allison OISHI Jimenez Velosport Glen Ridge NJ
38 624 0:38:18 Janet LORANG NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Medford MA
39 653 0:38:34 Lauren TRACY Colby College Schnecksville PA
40 664 0:38:41 Susannah HUFSTADER Colby College Waterville ME
41 686 0:39:10 Jane Anna CHAPMAN Quad Cycles Sumerville MA
42 680 0:39:35 Julianne OBERLE NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Worcester MA
43 622 0:39:46 Michelle PACKER union velo North Dighton MA
44 673 1 lap Amy GOTHORPE Harvard MA
45 657 1 lap Martha FANNING PBMC Cape Elizabeth ME
46 647 1 lap Jauron VETTER HUP United Milford NH
47 663 1 lap Nicole MANIEZ NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Brighton MA
48 641 1 lap Leigh BOYLE Noreast Cycling Atkinson NH
49 674 1 lap Devon FITZGERALD LadiesFirst Racing Allston MA
50 683 1 lap Katerina PEDERSEN Providence RI
51 670 2 lap Aimee VASSE unattached North Grafton MA
52 645 2 lap Alexis PETERSON Cambridge MA
53 610 2 lap Julie LOCKHART NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft Dunstable MA
Men 4 96 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 725 0:37:43 Charlie SCHUBERT Boston MA
2 832 0:39:00 David MCCAHILL Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
3 705 0:39:06 Nicholas MAGGIORE Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
4 793 0:39:06 Eric OISHI Jimenez Velosport Glen Ridge NJ
5 797 0:39:17 Chris PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Middleboro MA
6 742 0:39:17 Greg TOLLEY bikebarnracing.com Taunton MA
7 804 0:39:30 Deke ANDREW Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania Portland ME
8 830 0:39:30 Joe PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Taunton MA
9 753 0:39:30 Sean MADSEN Bikes Not Bombs Jamaica Plain MA
10 802 0:39:30 Michael APFELBAUM Sunnyside Sports Wakefield MA
11 764 0:39:30 Michael WEILER Minuteman Road Club Wayland MA
12 710 0:39:30 P J MCQUADE Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
13 712 0:40:04 Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
14 784 0:40:14 Jon NABLE Cycle-Smart Brighton MA
15 833 0:40:18 Allan REGO Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
16 761 0:40:34 Scott DECOTEAU Competitive Edge Ski & Bike Northampton MA
17 748 0:40:54 Ronald GAINER JR. Independent Fabrication Factory/Team New Beige Somerville MA
18 755 0:41:06 Tristan SCHNEITER Geekhouse Bikes Allston MA
19 821 0:41:06 Chris THORMANN Unattached New York NY
20 824 0:41:06 Geoff BOUCHARD Coventry RI
21 711 0:41:06 Andrew GIESSEL Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
22 751 0:41:24 Uri HALEVI BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
23 771 0:41:24 Billy BERGEN bikebarnracing.com Brockton MA
24 772 0:41:24 Christopher MOECKEL Lancaster MA
25 721 0:41:24 Eric STRATTON Geekhouse Bikes Allston MA
26 809 0:41:24 Christopher YANKOPOULOS MVCX Londonderry NH
27 786 0:41:24 Marty WALSH Geekhouse Bikes Allston MA
28 818 0:41:24 Abel TOMKINSON Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA
29 708 0:41:24 Jason DEVARENNES NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Woburn MA
30 741 0:41:24 Jonathan BARRY Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
31 707 0:41:24 Parke RHOADS CyclocrossRacing.com Somerville MA
32 767 0:41:24 Andrew LYSAGHT MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
33 774 0:41:24 Reed MCFARLAND Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT
34 807 0:41:24 David DEITCH Minuteman Road Club Boston MA
35 757 0:41:24 Dan BARRETT Threshold Cycling Newton MA
36 718 0:42:19 Christopher PAYTON Cycle Loft Velo Newton MA
37 801 0:42:24 Lorin ALUSIC Pirate Race Productions Dorchester MA
38 733 0:42:24 Patrick FLAHERTY Landry's Bicycles Stoughton MA
39 765 0:42:24 Al CURITS Bethel Cycle New Milford CT
40 714 0:42:24 Dan ST. GERMAIN Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
41 724 0:42:24 Jared BOROWIK Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Newtown PA
42 752 0:42:36 Bill QUACH Brown University Providence RI
43 810 0:42:37 Brian CROSBY Green Line Velo Allston MA
44 805 0:42:37 James PETERSEN Hanson MA
45 803 0:43:17 Seth USTAITIS MVCX Dracut MA
46 825 0:43:24 Conor CROWLEY Unattached Worcester MA
47 736 0:43:33 Ian MCFARLAND Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT
48 782 0:43:37 Graham DIMMOCK Hup United Belmont MA
49 759 0:43:54 Ronald LOCKE Arlington MA
50 778 0:43:54 Charles III LORTZ Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV Monkton MD
51 820 0:43:54 James HARNOIS Mystic Velo Club Preston CT
52 800 0:44:07 James DAVIS Amherst NH
53 743 0:44:07 John RHODEN MIT Cycling/FXDD Brighton MA
54 792 0:44:15 Owen ROBBINS Somerville MA
55 720 0:44:27 Alexander TWOMBLY Bikes Not Bombs Watertown MA
56 734 0:44:27 Bogert KISCH Team Town Cycle West Milford NJ
57 766 0:44:27 Robert BAUER Minuteman Road Club Natick MA
58 758 0:44:27 Thomas ESTRADA Geekhouse Bikes Boston MA
59 780 0:44:27 Jason WALTUCH Threshold Cycling Boston MA
60 811 0:45:07 Chuck 'Diesel' D'HEMECOURT Boston College Cycling Newton MA
61 740 0:45:15 Kenneth CHEUNG MIT Cycling / FXDD Boston MA
62 760 0:45:40 Brian RUTLEDGE Team Wheelworks Somerville MA
63 817 0:45:40 Lucas WHEAT Brooklyn NY
64 737 0:46:04 Dan DURUSKY Brookline MA
65 745 0:46:17 Nicholas HOENEMEYER CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti Brooklyn NY
66 798 0:46:26 Andrew WINSLOW Cambridge MA
67 716 0:47:24 Keith HASKELL Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT
68 704 1 lap Richard WALSH Grace Bicycles Velo Club Franklin MA
69 729 1 lap Nathan MUEHLEISEN Somerville MA
70 750 1 lap Paul MCCONNELL West Kington RI
71 719 2 lap Matthew ROSSI CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti Brooklyn NY
72 823 2 lap Carl SHIMER Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
73 808 2 lap Joel ORKIN-RAMEY Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA
74 763 2 lap Dylan HARDY Gloucester MA
Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 56 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 254 0:46:30 Mark MCCORMACK Team FUJI/Clif Bar Foxboro MA
2 252 0:46:44 Bill ELLISTON Van Dessel Factory Team Easton PA
3 206 0:46:48 Kevin HINES Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA
4 248 0:47:34 Jonny BOLD Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA
5 256 0:47:36 Rob HULT Gear Works / Spin Arts Harvard MA
6 234 0:47:36 Michael MAGUR Verge Sport Cornwall NY
7 240 0:47:43 Matt KRAUS RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX Pleasantville NY
8 241 0:48:02 Curtis BOIVIN cyclocross racing / ride blue Rye NH
9 257 0:48:02 Johannes HUSEBY Cannondale Factory Racing Danbury CT
10 236 0:48:02 Keith GAUVIN cyclonaut racers Ellington CT
11 224 0:48:13 Pete SMITH Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Merrimac MA
12 264 0:48:46 Cliff KENYON Expo/Superior Energy Manchester CT
13 239 0:48:46 John FOLEY Bicycle Concepts Sturbridge MA
14 226 0:48:52 Matthew MYETTE Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
15 219 0:48:52 John MOSHER Wheelworks Racing Boxboro MA
16 251 0:49:49 Harry STOVER bikebarnracing.com Brooklyn CT
17 216 0:49:49 Brian RUTTER Cyclonaut Racers Belchertown MA
18 243 0:49:49 Peter SULLIVAN Svelte Cycles Carlisle MA
19 233 0:50:10 Donald SNOOP JR. Verge Sport/Test Pilot New Windsor NY
20 209 0:50:21 Matthew THEODORE Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com Mashpee MA
21 205 0:50:21 Craig MATTERN Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
22 230 0:50:21 Stephan MARCOUX Bikeman.com Abercorn QC
23 237 0:50:51 Brant HORNBERGER BikeReg.com Leominster MA
24 229 0:51:09 Paul STANTON York PA
25 235 0:51:09 Eric GOODSON EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL Wellesley MA
26 255 0:51:09 Steve ROSZKO BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott Northampton MA
27 247 0:51:27 John MEERSE OA/Cyclemania Bloomfield CT
28 231 0:51:39 Jerry CHABOT Cyclocrossracing.com Bolton VT
29 242 0:51:48 Zach MAGOON BIKEMAN.com Portland ME
30 222 0:52:02 David HILDEBRAND Expo/Superior Energy Ellington CT
31 253 0:52:02 Gary DAVID Cyclocrossracing.com Stow MA
32 217 0:52:13 Todd KRUGER Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Highland Park NJ
33 212 0:52:13 Wade SUMMERS Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp Southington CT
34 246 0:52:23 Tom HORROCKS X-Men Rutland Town VT
35 269 0:52:31 Jason SNOW Cycle Safe Freetown MA
36 227 0:52:52 Jeff SCHWAB Arc en Ciel Racing Exeter RI
37 259 0:53:06 Steven LEHMANN Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Weare NH
38 274 0:53:13 Michael ZOCCHI Arlington MA
39 225 0:53:21 James CONOPASK CRCA/Rapha Racing Southport CT
40 220 0:53:29 Dominique DESMONTS Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump Norwalk CT
41 262 0:53:46 Joshua GUNN Embrocation Cycling Journal Cambridge MA
42 213 0:53:55 John BUSER Paradise Racing Westminster VT
43 267 0:53:55 Jeremy BRAZEAL CVC Subaru of New England Manchester CT
44 215 1 lap Brian BUETTNER Paradise Sports Brattleboro VT
45 268 1 lap Robert NOCELO Unattached V.H. MA
46 250 1 lap Geoff WILLIAMS Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue Riverside RI
Masters Men 45+ 68 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 506 0:41:38 Jeff MOLONGOSKI Joe,s Garage Ashfield MA
2 555 0:41:38 Erich GUTBIER CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
3 552 0:41:38 Paul CURLEY Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton MA
4 535 0:42:00 Mark GUNSALUS Team FUJI/Clif Bar Dudley MA
5 558 0:42:08 Greg FERGUSON Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing Glassboro NJ
6 512 0:42:08 Eric J. CARLSON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH
7 545 0:42:08 Samuel MORSE Corner Cycle Cohasset MA
8 508 0:43:09 Alec PETRO Team Psycho Duxbury MA
9 493 0:43:19 Paul NYBERG Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT
10 561 0:43:31 Steve WITKUS Bikeman.com Northbridge MA
11 526 0:43:41 David BELKNAP Cycle Lodge Dedham MA
12 536 0:43:41 Geoffrey HOUSE Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
13 525 0:43:41 Bob BISSON Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA
14 487 0:44:04 Doug ASPINWALL Joe's Garage Easthampton MA
15 518 0:44:11 Matthew DOMNARSKI Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Ware MA
16 484 0:44:11 Brian MCINNIS JRA Cycles Maynard MA
17 479 0:44:21 Mark SUPRENANT Team Type 1 Milford NH
18 492 0:44:39 Carl REGLAR Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump Mount Vernon NY
19 528 0:44:39 David FOLEY BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop N. Easton MA
20 534 0:44:39 Keith BUTTON CCB racing Nottingham NH
21 541 0:45:01 Andrew DURHAM CCB Racing Andover MA
22 507 0:45:08 Derek GRIGGS Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
23 490 0:45:52 Wayne CUNNINGHAM Wheelworks racing Wayland MA
24 542 0:46:08 Chip LORTZ Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV Monkton MD
25 569 0:46:08 Chris ZIGMONT ECV Exeter NH
26 519 0:46:15 Paul WEISS OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Cumberland ME
27 488 0:46:32 Jeff ANDERSON HPC/List Vienna VA
28 502 0:46:28 Timothy SHEA BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop Amherst NH
29 1734 0:46:55 Christopher BURKE Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue Pawtucket RI
30 497 0:47:21 Gary DALTON Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI
31 521 0:47:21 Michael ZIMICKI Super Relax Bondville VT
32 523 0:47:40 Gregory ZYSK Svelte Cycles Melrose MA
33 520 0:47:40 James MILLS Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
34 553 0:48:53 Scott ROY Cycle Lodge Duxbury MA
35 482 0:49:19 Jay MONGILLO Cycle-Smart Westbrook CT
36 478 0:49:27 Wayne BARLOW Paradise Sports Lyme NH
37 517 0:49:44 Theo KINDERMANS cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA
38 565 1 lap Jesus VAZQUEZ www.bikebarnracing.com Holbrook MA
39 550 Kurt JOHNSON cycleloft velo Wilmington MA
40 568 Stephen THIBODEAU Providence RI
41 557 Michael CYR cyclonaut Mansfield Center CT
42 538 Geoff SULLIVAN Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Wethersfield CT
43 560 David LEEDBERG GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com North Chelmsford MA
44 514 Louis D'AMELIO Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Belle Mead NJ
45 527 Mitch WHITE Idaho Kidney Inst. Pocetello ID
Masters Men 55+ 31 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 195 0:45:28 Tim GROESBECK CCB Sharon NH
2 182 0:46:07 George PAWLE Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA
3 189 0:46:21 Barry DOUBLEDAY Cycle Lodge Plympton MA
4 176 0:46:21 David GOODWIN Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA
5 169 0:47:20 David KING CCB/Wheelworks Boxford MA
6 200 0:47:42 Richard SACHS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA
7 193 0:47:42 Paul HAYES Guilford CT
8 187 Tim LEONARD NYCROSS/CBRC New Hartford NY
9 184 Gary MUSGROVE Bikebarnracing.com Abington MA
10 198 1 lap Steven ABBOTT BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Willington CT
11 165 Mark GODEN cyclocrossworld.com South Hamilton MA
12 167 Matt MOORE BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Manchester NY
13 172 Jerry WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH
14 173 Peter CROWLEY NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA
15 175 Philip THOMPSON Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC Clinton NY
16 166 Tom DOUCETTE Stow MA
17 183 Jim QUINN The Bicycle Link/MBRC Weymouth MA
18 188 Jeff TRIPP Revolution Cyclery Deerfield NH
19 196 Lawrence PURTILL Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI
20 178 Bob LUDECKA Laurel Bike Club Milldale CT
21 180 Ron MENNER BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Brookline NH
22 174 James THEMIG Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT
23 179 Gary TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY
24 171 David HOLMANDER BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Epsom NH
25 177 2 lap Russell BROOKS BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Derry NH
Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 91 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 870 0:38:07 John SMITH Minuteman Road Club Acton MA
2 891 0:38:07 Daniel BAKER Cape Cod Racing/C4 S Yarmouth MA
3 853 0:38:07 Chris PARE Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
4 877 0:38:12 Brian MEDEIROS Scottee's Westport Bicycle Acushnet MA
5 884 0:38:29 Matt WILLIAMS circle69 Racing Somerville MA
6 970 0:39:07 Sylvain LOIZE Refunds Now Barrington RI
7 874 0:39:07 John BUCHHEIT QuadCycles Somerville MA
8 968 0:39:07 Jamie WRIGHT Base 36 Portnam ME
9 881 0:39:07 Wes DEANE Cox Cummunication cyling Tiverton RI
10 865 0:39:11 Kevin BRANT Grace Bicycle Velo Club Bellingham MA
11 880 0:39:11 Matthew WHITELEY Bikeworks/Hallamore Pawtucket RI
12 862 0:39:19 John PLUMP Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
13 942 0:39:41 Scott SWEENEY Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
14 890 0:39:57 Benjamin KJOLLER Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
15 953 0:39:57 Arryn BREZINSKI Andover MA
16 863 0:39:57 Kenneth HAMEL cyclonauts racers Coventry RI
17 869 0:40:12 John WITMER GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT
18 950 0:40:21 Wilson MARTINEZ Bikes Not Bombs Brookline MA
19 895 0:40:21 Tim DODD NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
20 898 0:40:33 Jim DOWD independent Tiverton RI
21 951 0:40:33 Richard TOBIN grace bicycles velo club Franklin MA
22 947 0:40:33 Philip GOLDEN Landry's Bicycles Canton MA
23 923 0:40:50 Humberto RAPOSO Lisbon CT
24 897 0:41:40 Michael WESTON 545 Velo Welllesley MA
25 941 0:41:40 Robert MAGADINI Berkshire Bike and Board Gt Barrington MA
26 887 0:41:51 Armand RODRIGUE JR. www.bikebarnracing.com Carver MA
27 913 0:41:51 Gerry LAFLEUR cyclonauts racers Enfield CT
28 886 0:41:51 Andrew RINN Oceanside NY
29 926 0:41:51 Jeffrey LANDRY Stafford CT
30 856 0:41:59 Bill MAIDMENT Stoneham MA
31 904 0:41:59 Arounkone SANANIKONE PureEnergyCycling-ProAirHFA Lambertville NJ
32 905 0:41:59 David POWELL Cyclonauts Racers Longmeadow MA
33 889 0:42:00 Mark PREVETT www.bikebarnracing.com Carver MA
34 969 0:42:34 James PATERSON Unattached Camb MA
35 922 0:42:34 Ed MEDINA Chum Mouse Racing Boston MA
36 892 0:42:56 Clint LUNSFORD Independent Fabrication Factory Team Somerville MA
37 945 0:43:10 Sean GODLEY QuadCycles Medford MA
38 960 0:43:17 John TORREY cyclonauts racers Feeding Hills MA
39 867 0:43:45 Jeff LIPPINCOTT Minuteman Road Club Wayland MA
40 912 0:44:08 Ron GRANDCHAMP Cyclonauts Racers Woonsocket RI
41 864 0:44:21 John WHITEHEAD Scottees Westport Bicycle Fall River MA
42 929 0:44:21 Christopher TITUS Woburn MA
43 915 0:44:21 Chris TRABULSIE BikeBarnRacing.com East Taunton MA
44 894 0:44:21 Rudy BLEAKLEY JR TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RACING Norwalk CT
45 883 0:44:37 Lester BETHEL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Acton MA
46 914 0:44:40 John ROMAIN Bethel Cycle Southbury CT
47 906 0:44:40 Donald CROWELL NEBC Westford MA
48 878 0:44:54 Sean WILSON BikeBarnRacing.com Taunton MA
49 971 0:44:54 Erin MACE Hampton NH
50 940 0:44:54 Paul LUSSIER Cyclonauts Racers Feeding Hills MA
51 920 0:47:08 Dave BOYLE Atkinson NH
52 871 1 lap John WEFERLING Cyclonauts Racers East Longmeadow MA
53 902 1 lap Eric MAROWITZ Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America South Amboy NJ
54 911 1 lap John WEAVER Mystic Velo Groton CT
55 944 1 lap Steven CURRAN MassBay RoadClub Quincy MA
56 907 1 lap Jeffrey OPPENHEIMER Wheelworks Medford MA
57 967 2 lap Michael BAKER Lakeville MA
58 936 3 lap Charles SCHWARTZ New Canaan CT
59 966 3 lap Bruce FAFARD Unattached Groton CT