Howard County Double Cross - Race #9 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series
Presented by
Schooley Mill Cross and Rockburn Cross
Highland and Elkridge, MD
Sunday, November 21, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
RbCx Cat 1,2,3 Men
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 1:10:58 16 Nieters Jared Haymarket 35
2 1:11:46 13 cummings stephen Haymarket Bicycles / seavs pittsburgh PA 31
3 1:12:42 17 Minturn John AXA CRCA 31
4 1:13:20 1 Blair Patrick Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD 29
5 1:13:48 11 Fawley Ryan Trek Mtn Co-Op Bridgewater VA 26
6 1:14:55 4 Driscoll Adam Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD 30
7 1:15:02 2 Schempf Weston C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Bethesda MD 34
8 1:15:11 12 Jeffrey Tom Team Natures Path/3Sports Richmond VA 38
9 1:15:38 15 Bartlett Matthew TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Washington DC 33
10 1:15:47 9 Mull Stephen Richmond VA 28
11 1:17:45 5 Welch Andrew Squadra Coppi Arlington VA 29
12 8 Sparks Jack Bikeworks Racing Fredericksburg VA 27
13 14 Bozak David Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Duncansville PA 36
14 7 Wolfgang Kurt CycleLife USA/RawTalentRanch Washington DC 26
RbCx Cat 1,2 Women
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:44:50 101 Buerkle Patty Haymarket / SEAVS Pittsburgh PA 34
2 0:46:12 104 Tufano Allyson NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab Columbia MD 31
3 0:47:04 102 Harlow Elizabeth C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 47 X
4 0:51:32 103 Harker Marni Team Kenda Washington DC 50 X
5 105 Hanlon Laura Fuji 28
RbCx Cat 1,2,3 Masters 35+/45+*
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:40:38 216 Weaver Dave ALAN N. America Cycling Team Towson MD 40
2 0:41:03 208 Saunders Blair Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley Newark DE 46 X
3 0:41:08 214 Rades Paul GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing Silver Spring MD 39
4 0:41:10 201 Birner Michael Ben's Performance Bikes Woodbine MD 40
5 0:41:17 202 Auer Kristopher C3-Athletes Serving Athletes baltimore MD 40
6 0:41:32 228 Mayhew Chris JBV Coaching pittsburgh PA 35
7 0:41:33 203 Huebner Ron Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Waterford VA 50 X
8 0:41:48 210 morali jay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes cooksville MD 41
9 0:41:50 204 Harshman Chris Ellicott City MD 36
10 0:41:55 212 may johnny C3-Athletes Serving Athletes baltimore MD 43
11 0:41:58 205 Ellicott Evan Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo College Park MD 37
12 0:42:01 207 connolly karl Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD 43
13 0:42:10 239 Mealey Sean Springhouse Brewing Co York PA 40
14 0:42:42 223 Nystrom Chris C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Ellicott City MD 40
15 0:42:50 225 Lazar Jay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes baltimore MD 38
16 0:42:59 229 Seibold Jonathan Family Bike Shop/DCMTB Crofton MD 41
17 0:43:06 213 Rohr Keith Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 44
18 0:43:24 209 Lillibridge Joe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Finksburg MD 39
19 0:43:34 241 Masse Roger Trek 29er Crew Bethesda MD 50 X
20 0:43:39 233 Eicholtz Jason Philadelphia Ciclismo East Norriton PA 42
21 0:43:40 224 Poochigian Brian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop Washington DC 41
22 0:43:41 211 Gwadz Marc DCMTB Washington DC 45 X
23 0:43:53 226 Downing Shawn C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 52 X
24 0:44:02 230 Krall Ed Indiana Regional Medical Center Pittsburgh PA 35
25 0:44:07 218 Leaver Erik NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Silver Spring MD 39
26 0:44:22 221 Houghton Jonathan Adventures For the Cure Baltimore MD 42
27 0:44:45 219 Schirmer Neil Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Silver Spring MD 39
28 222 Rogers John DCMTB Takoma Park MD 51 X
29 242 Foster Michael Manly Warringah Sydney UNK 49 X
30 272 Campbell Rob NCVC / United Healthcare 41
31 240 JINKS MIKE BikeWorks Racing Stafford VA 49 X
32 234 Crossin Kevin Oasis Bike Works Fairfax VA 43
32 244 West Michael Adventures For The Cure ellicott city MD 42
33 236 Boo John Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Lutherville MD 51 X
34 238 OKeefe Bill C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 49 X
34 243 Wallace Galen Kelly/LSV 54 X
35 235 Wolfe Thori Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC 47 X
36 217 Anderson Jeff HPC/List Vienna VA 48 X
37 245 Seymour Nate Evolution Cycle 37
38 246 Boyle Denny Trek Mtn. Coop
DNF 220 Thompson Scott Squadra Coppi Arlington VA 45 X
DNS 231 MCGIll Chris Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CWashington DC 37
DNS 237 Lortz Chip Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV Monkton MD 49 X
DNS 227 parse matt Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle Leesburg VA 41
DNS 232 Collins Rob Secret Henry's Team Landenberg PA 37
DNS 215 Rojas Raul DCMTB-Family Bike Shop Rockville MD 40
DNS 206 Shiao Bernie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV sparks glencoe MD 50 X
RbCx Cat 1,2,3,4 Masters 55+*
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:43:54 186 Root Randall Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster Sterling VA 56 X
2 0:44:22 174 Wittwer Fred Alan N. American Cycling Team charlottesville VA 59 X
3 0:44:54 173 Bronson Jim Patapsco Bike and Sport Gaithersburg MD 55 X
4 184 Connair Mike Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD 57 X
5 175 Czapiewski Peter AMVC/DND Inc Alexandria VA 56 X
6 180 DiBiasi Nunzio Yellow Breeches Racing Elizabethtown PA 60 X
7 177 Briggs James Allegheny Cycling Assoc. Helltown PA 67 X
8 181 Uhl George Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD 55 X
9 176 Carlson James Potomac Velo Club Springfield VA 63 X
10 178 Lea Rob T.E.A.M FUJI Taneytown MD 68 X
11 187 Yager Nolan Artemis Racing Bethesda MD 14
12 188 Wilson James Team CF 56 X
13 179 Nixon Randall Chesapeake Wheelmen West Friendship MD 55 X
14 182 Stone Mike Adventures for the Cure Silver Spring MD 58 X
DNS 183 Johnson Mark Adventures For The Cure Parkton MD 59 X
DNS 185 thompson mark upperville VA 56 X
RbCx Cat 3 Women
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:48:44 531 Frederick Rebecca Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD 32
2 0:49:07 530 rynas samantha NCVC/UnitedHealth Care WASHINGTON DC 24
3 0:49:17 525 Curran Katy Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster Herndon VA 47 X
4 0:49:25 534 Tillman Jennifer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Owings Mills MD 35
5 0:49:55 528 Adams Kristina NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab Columbia MD 38
6 0:50:34 532 Schrock Kate DCMTB Washington DC 29
7 0:50:57 537 Perer-Diaz Ainhoa NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 30
8 0:51:14 538 Stauffer Tammi 46 X
9 0:53:54 527 Dugovich Lindsay BBC Owings MIlls MD 26
10 526 schaftel esther Adventures for the Cure baltimore MD 47 X
11 533 Huebner Christina Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster Waterford VA 45 X
12 529 Egizi Evelyn Artemis Silver Spring MD 53 X
13 536 Lea Tracy Team Fuji 58 X
DNF 535 Cochran MaryBeth Chesapeake Cycle Bel Air MD 43
RbCx Cat 3,4 Masters 35+/45+*
PLACE BIB Time LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 401 Carroll Matt Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Ashburn VA 38
2 406 Monaco Anthony ABRT Millersville MD 43
3 402 Wolfe Thori Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC 47 X
4 409 Sloman Eric NCVC/UnitedHeath Group Ashburn VA 51 X
5 405 Morris Kenneth Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Middletown VA 43
6 407 Bickling Todd Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo annapolis MD 38
7 412 Kay David Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Washington DC 49 X
8 410 stahl scott Haymarket/SEAVS /BPB Fairfax VA 48 X
9 423 lins jason Adventures For the Cure halethorpe MD 36
10 404 Cernich Scott Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC 37
11 457 Hostetter III John C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Perryville MD 37
12 416 Schieken William Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC 41
13 421 Bauer Todd Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape Germantown MD 45 X
14 460 Greene Albert Yellow Breeches Racing Woodbridge VA 49 X
15 415 Klose Steve Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD 51 X
16 411 Kensinger Karl NCVC/United Health Group Arlington VA 51 X
17 414 Buckley Bruce The Bike Lane Reston VA 41
18 427 Varga Paul Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Silver Spring MD 42
19 454 Wheeler Bill Ellicott City MD 46 X
20 436 Hicks Jon Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA 48 X
21 465 Bayne Paul Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Annapolis MD 35
22 445 Huddleston Scott Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club Arlington VA 38
23 442 frost geoffrey Team BBC baltimore MD 38
24 403 Beaty Geoffrey WWVC Racing Herndon VA 38
25 408 smith cory Winchester Wheelmen Race Team winchester VA 43
26 493 Anderson Jeff HPC / LIST 49 X
27 418 Ludicke Jason Adventures For The Cure Columbia MD 36
28 431 Schmierer Brian DCMTB Washington DC 35
29 425 Bae Eric Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elkridge MD 41
30 453 Manyoky Ray Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Bethesda MD 48 X
31 468 wrona marc kelly benefits strategies/lsv lutherville MD 42
32 461 Zoeller Michael NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC 51 X
33 433 Georgantas Robert Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop Gaithersburg MD 41
34 464 daly craig Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 39
35 419 Archer Brian NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Arlington VA 38
36 426 Ludicke John AABC Severna Park MD 42
37 473 McCasland William US Air Force Alexandria VA 54 X
38 449 Mellendick Rick JBV Coaching Baltimore MD 37
39 471 Miller Trevor Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD Laurel MD 39
40 476 SCHULZ GEORGE The Bike Lane ALEXANDRIA VA 43
41 451 Tambeaux David Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD 52 X
42 495 Warfel David Squadra Coppi 53 X
43 479 Nagy John Elkridge MD 40
44 439 Drajem Mark DCMTB Silver Spring MD 44
45 432 Gwadz Joel DCMTB-Whole Foods-Continuum Solar-Family BiWashington DC 44
46 494 Ash Phil 41
47 485 Ashman Joseph Silver Spring MD 38
48 441 Philippe Alain Adventures For the Cure Lutherville MD 44
49 488 Carlisle James AVC Frederick MD 47 X
50 491 Graham Matthew 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery West Chester PA 45 X
51 480 McAfee Richard Team Bike Lane Alexandria VA 38
52 486 Hoyer Matthew Alexandria VA 37
53 475 Alfano Carlo Family Bike Shop Brunswick MD 41
54 430 Tuncer Kemal Bicycle Place Velo Club Kensington MD 46 X
55 437 Roschke Guilherme AABC Washington DC 36
56 455 Sovek Chip Potomac Velo Club Centreville VA 41
57 469 Klender Jim AdventuresForTheCure/TMR Ellicott City MD 51 X
58 482 Elder Richard Royal Air Force Alexandria VA 43
59 470 Mathias Michael DCMTB Washington DC 46 X
60 490 Blandford Bill Adventures for the Cure Elkridge MD 40
61 478 Sladovnik Scott Vortex Cycling Club Topton PA 51 X
62 458 Kegley David Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team Germantown MD 43
63 424 Arnold Delmar Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA 46 X
64 496 Hagen Mark Team Roaring Mouse 42
65 483 myrick john NCVC/UnitedHealth Group kensington MD 49 X
66 481 Bare Daniel Dover PA 46 X
67 466 Meyers Joshua Sykesville MD 38
68 459 Esempio Phillip Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA 43
69 484 Engblom Thor NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Frederick MD 45 X
70 422 Neary Mike Ben's Performance Bicycles Eldersburg MD 41
71 474 Hoover Steven TMC East Elkridge MD 51 X
72 467 Helms Robert PoWER Bel Air MD 42
73 472 Schultz Chris Cristiana Care PT+ / FSVS Kennett Square PA 46 X
74 450 Maisto John Bicycle Place Velo Club Silver Spring MD 46 X
75 477 Kelley Gary Bean's Bikes Carlisle PA 54 X
DNF 487 martin jeffrey C3-Athletes Serving Athletes baltimore MD 39
DNF 492 Byer Marty Louis Garneau Custom 55 X
DNF 429 Ivins Jonathan Squadra Coppi Germantown MD 50 X
DNF 456 Sapp Neal Ben's Performance Bikes Chadds Ford PA 49 X
DNS 435 McNeely James Squadra Coppi Crofton MD 44
DNS 438 Correal Andres Team BBC Timonium MD 40
DNS 434 Gould Christopher WWVC Racing Washington DC 46 X
DNS 440 Crenshaw Thomas The Bike Lane Alexandria VA 43
DNS 428 Han Kenneth AABC Racing Silver Spring MD 40
DNS 452 owens douglas NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC 39
DNS 420 West Michael Adventures For The Cure ellicott city MD 42
DNS 444 Steen Joel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Laurel MD 38
DNS 448 Douglas Ryan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC 36
DNS 489 Breeden Steve Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA 55 X
DNS 443 Gutzeit Andreas HPC/List Washington DC 44
DNS 413 Nicoll Peter Squadra Coppi Alexandria VA 36
DNS 462 Morrison Ian Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Silver Spring MD 37
DNS 446 anglin paul Sykesville MD 49 X
DNS 417 Woodrow Kenneth Squadra Coppi Arlington VA 45 X
DNS 463 Newill Ryan Squadra Coppi Alexandria VA 36
DNS 447 O'Byrne Matthew Elkridge MD 42
RbCx Cat 3,4 Men
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:41:32 302 O'Donnell Sean TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Washington DC 24
2 0:42:02 303 Doroshenko Andrey C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 29
3 0:42:12 301 Williams Adam Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Harrisonburg VA 28
4 0:42:20 307 Taylor Nicholas WWVC Racing Arlington VA 29
5 0:42:30 309 Capelle Greg Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD 30
6 0:42:34 313 Ribbens Jameson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 25
7 0:42:42 310 Bryant Gary Bike Doctor Baltimore MD 30
8 0:42:44 306 Donahue Matthew DCMTB Continuum Solar Washington DC 35
9 0:42:53 305 Carraway Chris NCVC / United Health Group Washington DC 27
10 0:43:05 304 Faber Greg NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC 32
11 0:43:19 311 Thomas Jason Elizabethtown PA 33
12 0:43:22 308 Caldwell Elliott Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC 34
13 0:43:49 314 Hermanson Charly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Columbia MD 31
14 0:43:54 327 Evans Bradley Squadra Coppi Falls Church VA 35
15 0:43:54 354 Kim Ellis TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Philadelphia PA 29
16 357 Chenenko Nathan TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports Washington DC 25
17 321 Trinh Jeffrey Squadra Coppi Vienna VA 26
18 315 Price Christopher C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 33
19 334 Saylor Gregory Adventures For The Cure Frederick MD 30
20 343 Dudek Ryan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Jim Thorpe PA 27
21 325 Glodek John Cycle-Smart, Inc. Germantown MD 32
22 328 Berryman Russell Family Bike Shop Washington DC 28
23 319 Caputi Michael Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD 29
24 316 Shelby Andrew WWVC Racing Arlington IN 27
25 320 Nielsen Kimani Dominion Cycling Woodbridge VA 35
26 329 Toll Benjamin PAX Velo St. Mary's City MD 26
27 356 Hennessy Matthew C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES Baltimore MD 34
28 344 Bartlett Chad TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Woodbine MD 33
29 338 Hair Christopher NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Rockville MD 28
30 326 Mulrooney Tiernan Revolution Cycles Arlington VA 27
31 365 Freymann Werner Easy Riders Cycling 41
32 322 Hohenbrink Richard NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC 27
33 345 Ankeny Joel RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES Elizabethtown PA 24
34 339 McCullough Israel GungHo/Springhouse Dover PA 31
35 352 Wallace Allan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Lutherville MD 26
36 330 Shattuck Trevor Tri-speed Multisport Lutherville MD 33
37 361 Frederick Aric Shea Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD 34
38 337 Crooks Todd NYC Velo Clarksville MD 35
39 359 Dolan Patrick Squadra Coppi Arlington VA 39
40 317 Brancheau Matthew C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 28
41 340 Lea Syd T.E.A.M. Fuji TANEYTOWN MD 25
42 598 Martin Jeffrey C3 39
43 358 Nutt steven Adventure For The Cure ellicott city MD 26
44 363 Manyoky Ray Clean Currents 48 X
45 333 Sachanda Nick NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Washington DC 23
46 336 Remington Evan Baltimore MD 28
47 364 Philip Andrew Silver Spring MD 32
48 366 Beale Andrew 26
49 362 Jones Chris Columbia MD 23
DNF 341 Ringer Matthew District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack Washington DC 34
DNF 355 Wolfel David Squadra Coppi Washington DC 53 X
DNF 400 Riskus Stephen AABC 35
DNS 324 Coleman Travis CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Washington DC 36
DNS 347 Grantham Jake UPMC Cycling Performance Pittsburgh PA 35
DNS 318 Waller Colby Gripped Racing Washington DC 39
DNS 350 Reckner Jason QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA 35
DNS 348 Walker Karsten Tom's P/B Kindhuman Sports Syracuse NY 26
DNS 351 Lundgren Eric Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA 27
DNS 323 Walencikowski Judd GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing Washington DC 34
DNS 353 Austin Adam Dominion Cycling Arlington VA 36
DNS 331 Latyszonek Matthew Fat Frogs Racing Alexandria VA 29
DNS 342 Hampton Robb Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Silver Spring MD 36
DNS 355 Wolfel David Squadra Coppi Washington DC 53 X
DNS 335 Plitt August Adventures For the Cure Abingdon MD 25
DNS 346 Browne William Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Waldorf MD 45 X
DNS 360 Bradshaw Zachary Altius Richmond VA 25
DNS 312 Blonkowski Thomas Squadra Coppi Washington DC 26
DNS 332 Lough Matt Gripped Racing Leesburg VA 42
DNS 349 Sverdlov Aleks QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com Washington DC 26
RbCx Cat 4 Men
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:36:02 669 Massonneau Andrew Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Winchester VA 20
2 0:36:04 608 Wynnyk Christopher Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute Washington DC 27
3 641 George Robert GS Gamjams Oakton VA 31
4 616 Hall Chris WWVC Racing Fairfax VA 36
5 680 Stahl Mark SEAVS RACING/Haymarket Bicycles Vienna VA 47 X
6 606 Smith Micah Squadra Coppi Arlington VA 31
7 605 Peoples Patrick TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Bethesda MD 26
8 604 Jenkins Ryan The Bike Lane falls church VA 33
9 689 Skopic Todd 47 X
10 621 Luckeroth Kevin Adventure For The Cure Glen Burnie MD 23
11 613 Byrd Lance Adventures For the Cure Catonsville MD 30
12 628 Lewandowski Adam The Bike Lane Catonsville MD 34
13 627 Marks Jeffery Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD 35
14 601 Moore Thom Potomac Velo/Bike Lane Arlington VA 45 X
15 653 Halley Devon NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Arlington VA 31
16 655 Lewis Mark Potomac Velo Club Falls Church VA 46 X
17 626 Dull James Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD 30
18 610 Blanton Benjamin The Bike Lane Centreville VA 28
19 623 Sturges Sebastian NCVC/UnitedHealth Group alexandria VA 18
20 657 Reed John The Bike Lane Herndon VA 39
21 677 Dishman Michael Tri - Fam Racing Lexington MO 29
22 650 Redmond Chris Sykesville MD 25
23 684 Plitt August Adventures For the Cure Abingdon MD 25
24 646 Shriver George Giant Cycling Race Team Glyndon MD 45 X
25 662 Pugh Barry C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Glen Burnie MD 29
26 675 Fackner Matthew The Facknory Springfield VA 27
27 681 Franko Mitchell TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports Jim Thorpe PA 18
28 678 Magyar Levi Warrenton Cycling Center Jeffersonton VA 31
29 639 Schultz Jon Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team/Bicycle EsElkridge MD 34
30 624 Edwards Ron Washington DC 39
31 672 Clifford Kyle GrundleStrong Silver Spring MD 25
32 620 Thompson Jake Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA 14
33 618 Earl James DCMTB Silver Spring MD 35
34 679 Hagman Charles NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Washington DC 26
35 645 Ghais Aaron ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB Potomac MD 45 X
36 685 Doerfler Chris HPC / LIST 48 X
37 649 DAlessio Tony NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Arlington VA 40
38 629 Griffin Eric Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Kinsington MD 38
39 644 Heugel Jud C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. Baltimore MD 31
40 658 Austin Adam Dominion Cycling Arlington VA 36
41 654 Steckhan Uwe Blubberbande Washington DC 33
42 687 Viana Alex 26
43 691 Saunders Will 36
44 663 Matherly John Shepherdstown WV 24
45 676 Wolf Dan Race Pace Bicycles Elkridge MD 22
46 668 Schreck Thomas Adventures For The Cure Halethorpe MD 30
47 647 neighbours jay forest hill MD 27
48 614 Poche Thomas Bethesda MD 48 X
49 670 Dalton Brian Washington DC 43
50 640 Klose Tommy Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 16
51 683 Officer David WWVC Racing Great Falls VA 46 X
52 693 Jones David Performance Bikes 51 X
53 690 Kline James 42
54 667 Esterling Dan Green Submarine Records Alexandria VA 32
55 643 Chambers Warren Ellicott City MD 48 X
56 688 Davis Graham 42
57 664 Van Hook Gordan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA 54 X
58 619 Edmonds Michael Potomac Velo Club Woodbridge VA 37
59 692 Havner Nathan 36
60 635 Mead Matthew The Bike Lane Arlington VA 27
61 656 Wynnyk Michael Family Bike Shop Bowie MD 57 X
62 632 Spiezio Joseph OGWB Cycling Silver Spring MD 47 X
63 661 Bell Noah RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt! Washington DC 15
DNF 674 McNabb Daniel Arlington VA 35
DNF 638 Webb Rick Baltimore Bush Doctors Baltimore MD 35
DNF 673 Baeder Dan Dublin OH 24
DNF 633 Blankenship George NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA 32
DNS 615 Tressler Lyal Germantown MD 35
DNS 622 Wachter John Los Pariahs Washington DC 29
DNS 603 Steele Andrew The Bike Lane Reston VA 28
DNS 631 Epshteyn Michael NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Rockville MD 33
DNS 651 Stephens Jason Ellicott City MD 34
DNS 634 Sterrett Lawrence Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA Alexandria VA 46 X
DNS 652 Steshko Thomas Deep Dish Unlimited Alexandria VA 29
DNS 617 Dori Mike Adventures for the Cure Baltimore MD 30
DNS 666 Grengs Christopher Squadra Coppi Arlington VA 35
DNS 630 Frist Duane Velo Club Monterey Ashburn VA 39
DNS 636 Lough Matt Gripped Racing Leesburg VA 42
DNS 642 Grube Craig Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor Arnold MD 33
DNS 602 Spencer Stephen 1213 Racing/DCBCA Washington DC 26
DNS 648 Schlitzer Henry Whole Wheel Velo Leesburg VA 42
DNS 637 Rohrer John Team BBC Baltimore MD 33
DNS 671 Wolfel David Squadra Coppi Washington DC 53 X
DNS 682 Reinig Jeffrey Team BBC Baltimore MD 31
DNS 609 Hastings Alistair The Bike Lane Herndon VA 34
DNS 659 Jones Chris Columbia MD 23
DNS 665 Philip Andrew Silver Spring MD 32
DNS 612 Ayd Thomas Shore Velocity Salisbury MD 28
DNS 660 Bell Daniel Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt! Washington DC 18
DNS 625 Kyle Charles Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA Alexandria VA 44
RbCx Cat 4 Women
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:52:53 767 Crosskey Sarah Arlington VA 28
2 0:53:02 765 Bozak Andrea Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Duncansville PA 31
3 0:53:05 760 Weaver Rachel Steel City Endurance Tarentum PA 39
4 0:53:55 755 Johnson Diedre C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 24
5 0:53:58 772 Johnson Cynthia Artemis 41
6 0:54:02 764 Gilman Alexandra GamJams Alexandria VA 28
7 0:54:05 773 Vavason Angela Tri-Speed 35
8 752 Blandford Jennifer Adventures For the Cure Elkridge MD 41
9 757 Petersan Doron c-3: Athletes Serving Athletes Washington DC 39
10 771 Caramanian Lori
11 763 Romeyn Theresa C3- Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 28
12 774 Mack Svetlana 13
13 769 Carlisle Linda 42
14 751 Esempio Sherri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA 48 X
15 762 Speight Cerisa C3- Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD 25
16 754 Hoover Ann Cassie & company. Elkridge MD 41
17 761 Keane Carly Winchester Wheelman Winchester VA 34
18 770 Erickson Melissa 46 X
19 766 Colburn Nona ColburnCycle Bethesda MD 54 X
20 768 Clearwater Denise Arnold MD 52 X
DNF 775 Zink Alexis 22
DNS 759 Peterson Lauren NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA 27
DNS 758 Weatherly Rachel NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Alexandria VA 27
RbCx Junior Boys 10-14*
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:18:45 64 Saunders Brett 14
2 0:19:01 56 Browne Tanner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Waldorf MD 14
3 0:19:35 51 Thompson Jake Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA 14
4 0:20:52 65 Collier Andrew 15
5 0:21:25 63 Yager Nolan Artemis Racing Bethesda MD 14
6 0:22:43 59 Schulz III George 'G' The Bike Lane Alexandria VA 12
7 0:23:18 62 Lear Samuel Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 14
8 0:23:21 61 Sovek Nate Potomac Velo Club centreville VA 11
9 0:24:25 60 Fulcher Adam Artemis Washington DC 14
10 0:28:31 53 West Alec Adventures For the Cure ellicott city MD 11
11 0:33:04 58 Provine Marcus MD??? 21108?????? MD 11
12 0:33:28 66 Walters Charlie 13
13 0:34:47 79 Vickers Jake 11
14 0:34:57 55 Blandford Benson Adventures For the Cure Elkridge MD 9
15 0:35:51 67 Johnson James 14
16 0:35:58 68 Fridman Lucas 14
DNS 57 Boulle Andrew Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD 10
RbCx Junior Girls 10-14*
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:22:13 91 Mack Svetlana Artimis 13
2 0:22:14 99 Rohr Avy Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD 12
3 0:33:50 90 Wolfe Eve RIV 11
4 98 Brenneman Lakyn Gung Ho/Spring House Brewing York PA 12
RbCx Junior Open 15-18*
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 0:49:01 599 Ekbayev Val Artemis 16
2 589 Bond Peter Artemis Chevy Chase MD 18
3 590 better michael Artemis Racing Gaithersburg MD 17
4 597 Yager Nolan Artemis 15
5 591 Shanley Daniel Team Danmark Severn MD 16
DNF 592 Schumacher Nathan Adventures for the cure Clarksville MD 15
RbCx TANDUMB!!!
PLACE Time BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE45+
1 274 Blairscoll Padam Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD 29
2 276 Shiolly Berl LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies lite! baltimore MD 43
3 273 Bauer Todd Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape Germantown MD 45 X
4 281 Bartlett Mad TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports WASHINGTON DC 33
5 284 Taylor Nicholas WWVC Racing Arlington VA 29
6 282 Leaverbell Erob NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Kensington MD 41
7 288 Root Randall Evolution Cycling
8 287 Wallace Galen Kelly/LSV 54 X
9 275 Seibold Jonathan Family Bike Shop/DCMTB Crofton MD 41
10 290 Kamps Jason Woof Cycling
11 280 West Alec Adventures for the Cure ellicott city MD 12
12 279 Tambeaux David Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD 52 X
13 278 Nystrom Chris C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Ellicott City MD 40
14 283 Luckanan Heavin Adventures For the Cure Glen Burnie MD 23
15 277 Esempio Phillip Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Nazareth PA 44
16 285 Blandford Bill Adventures for the Cure Elkridge MD 40