Check Your Legs Road Race
Presented by
Central New York Cyclist
New Lisbon, NY
Sunday, April 17, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
A Men 1 - 4
Place First Name Last Name Team / Club Gender Age
1 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal Male 34
2 Dereck Treadwell Seaside Cycle Male 36
3 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Male 36
4 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bike Shop Male 24
5 Richard Serton CNYC Male 32
6 Ad Stabel CNYC Male 51
7 Richard Karaz CNYC Male 50
8 AJ Finkelstein Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle Male 43
9 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports Male 35
10 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle Male 46
11 Christopher Jones Ruud Racing / TVC Male 29
12 Justin DeAmicis Dick Sonne's Racing Male 40
13 Peter Martin CNYC Male 41
14 Fred Harle Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle Male 36
15 Steve Gates Paceline Sports / CNYC Male 38
16 Mark Williams Dick Sonne's Racing Male 48
17 Phil Batten Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle Male 51
18 Michael Lehton Lehigh Valley Wheelmen Male 31
19 Todd Sherwood Tioga Velo Club Male 40
20 Brain Beach Ruud Racing / TVC Male 64
21 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle Male 55
22 Chris Spina Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle Male 50
23 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's Racing Male
B Cat 5
Place First Name Last Name Team / Club Gender Age
1 Dylan Dearborn Team Tuesday . CBRC Male 33
2 Randall Martin Paceline Sports Male 37
3 Dylan Nord CNYC Male 24
4 James Nord Speedwell Racing Male 27
5 Jayson Jacobs CRCA Male 27
6 Carl Phranger MVBC Male 29
7 Brian Camara Male 33
8 Dale Beckwith CNYC Male 36
9 Norman Cognetto Male 46
10 Alexander Ranaldi Male 29
11 Tim Riley Buffalo Bike Club Male
12 Todd Relyea Onondaga Cycle Club Male 44
13 Stuart Joseph MVBC Male 61
14 Marc Kingsley Inn @ Cooperstown/ Paceline Male 49
15 Jack Ruckenheim Chris Cookies/ FLCC. Swan Cycles Male 56
16 Philip Thompson Male 67
17 Wes Belisle Male 33
18 Edward Emerling Male 37
Women
Place First Name Last Name Team / Club Gender Age
1 LiLynn Graves Corning / No Tubes Female
2 Margaret Thompson Corning / No Tubes Female
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling Team Female
4 Charlsie Donnely Corning / No Tubes Female
5 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling Team Female
6 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella Female
7 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling Team Female