Colden Town Park Cyclocross
Presented by
Zippy Wheels
Colden, NY
Sunday, September 11, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4-Citizen-1 Day
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 Craig BURBULES Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Corfu NY 351606
2 Robin WATT Fenwick ON Intl
3 Jeff BAASE East Aurora NY 310368
4 Jeff KERTON Pedal Bike Shop St. Catharines ON One Day
5 Michael POWERS Mac5Bikes Webster NY 309345
6 Thomas KAPTUROWSKI Eville bike shop Penfield NY One Day
7 James HUGHEY Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike Cheektowaga NY 117153
8 Chris MAKOWSKI Mac5bikes West Valley NY 255529
9 David HAWKES Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike Colden NY 225269
10 Jonathan CHMIELOWIEC South Wales NY One Day
11 Austin SKOMRA Campus WheelWorks Buffalo NY One Day
12 Alex DAVIES Campus WheelWorks Buffalo NY One Day
13 Jamie HALLETT Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike Orchard Park NY 150570
14 Daniel KOWALIK The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging Colden NY 67792
15 Kurt RUBECK toulonoconnor racing Hamburg NY One Day
16 Benjamin WILLIS Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team Amherst NY 219290
17 Eric SALAMONE Mac 5 Bikes Rochester NY One Day
18 Judson AUNGST East Aurora NY 359097
19 Thomas ORRANGE Glenwood NY One Day
20 Michael MOSCATO Snyder NY One Day
21 Keith PELLERIN Pearl Street Grill & Brewery West Falls NY 136574
22 Kenneth BENNETT Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Orchard Park NY 325478
23 Ross SCHUELLER Grand Island NY One Day
Juniors 40 Mins
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 Evan Grucela Colden NY
Master 35+ (cat 1-3 Only)
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 Christopher Fuller Pearl Street Cycling East Aurora NY 81765
2 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC Farmington NY 204710
3 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes Orchard Park NY 102230
4 Neil Armstrong TeamCF Welland ON Intl
5 Michael O'Brien Ingram Micro / BBC Hamburg NY 297137
Master 45+ Men
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 Christopher Fuller Pearl Street Cycling East Aurora NY 81765
2 Brian Rohr Pearl Street / Buffalo Bicycling Club Lake View NY 163892
3 Scott Farrell 102230
4 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Ridley/Fortistar/BBC East Aurora NY 35645
5 Neil Armstrong TeamCF Welland ON Intl
6 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Bike Shop Henrietta NY 85533
7 Brad Carbaugh Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro Cycling Orchard Park NY Pending
8 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Cycling Fairport NY 101432
9 Joel Solly Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike Colden NY 292397
10 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks Buffalo NY One Day
11 Joseph Brennan Big Pants Racing East Amherst NY 318334
12 Steve Toorongian Pearl Street / Buffalo Bicycling Club Holland NY 99583
13 Karl Rubeck Buffalo NY One Day
14 Owen Wood Team ROG Rochester NY 53673
15 Walter Piffl Eden NY One Day
16 George Gilham Clarence NY One Day
17 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC Greece NY 5597
Open Men (cat 1-3 Only)
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company Farmington NY 149684
2 Nathan Chown Team CF St.catharines ON Intl
3 Peter Mancini CrankStudio.ca Bolton ON Intl
4 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company Amherst NY 283421
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Pittsford NY 2073
6 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers Grimsby ON Intl
7 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY 41747
8 Ian Byrd Team ROG Rochester NY 151532
9 Jeff Moote Cyclocrossracing.com Niagara Falls ON Intl
10 Graham Marsh university of rochester Rochester NY 301368
11 Corey Knowles Team ROG Hamburg NY 275435
12 Joseph Halter Shickluna-Hive West Seneca NY 189195
13 Steven Burget Handlebars - Handlebars Queen City Cycling Buffalo NY 150142
14 Brian Martina Team ROG Fairport NY 161969
15 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team East Aurora NY 103368
16 Gregg Griffo Team ROG Geneva NY Pending
17 John Crumlish wnymba Buffalo NY 157071
18 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo Orchard Park NY 300277
19 Eric Curtis Buffalo NY 184529
dnf David Ferrett Rochester NY 11520
Singlespeed-No One Day License Needed
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 Michael O'Brien Ingram Micro / BBC Hamburg NY 297137
2 Michael Schwenkbeck Niagara Falls NY One Day
3 John Crumlish wnymba Buffalo NY 157071
4 Darrell Darling Hamburg NY One Day
Women
place FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 Aly Armstrong Team CF Welland ON Intl
2 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling Elma NY 324662
3 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC Penfield NY 260313
4 Lesley Chown Team CF St. Catharines ON Intl
5 Anne August Park Ave Bike Pittsford NY Pending
6 Jessica O'Neill Pearl Street Cycling Buffalo NY 352458