Cyclocross at White Park
Presented by
New Hampshire Cycling Club
Concord, NH
Saturday, September 24, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
RESULTS - ELITE 123
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 2 Jonny BOLD Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services Marstons Mills MA 117383
2 4 Andy GOULD Blue Steel Cyclery Candia NH 276291
3 6 Brad SHEEHAN SGD.cc Bow NH 146426
4 1 Richard BARDWELL Cycle-Smart Stonington CT 291157
5 5 Ben GURLEY Independent Fabrication Newmarket NH Pending
6 3 Nicholas CZERULA Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH 207085
DNF 7 Christopher GAGNE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA 136392
RESULTS - CAT 3/4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 138 David ROMILLY Kensington NH 359915
2 130 Daniel BAKER BackOffice Associates S Yarmouth MA 259745
3 145 Benjamin PAGANO Quad Cycles Amdover MA 281677
4 148 Eric FOLLEN Maine Coast Cycling Sanford ME 306655
5 139 Lee WASSILIE Wheel Power Bicycles Portsmouth NH 268677
6 126 Josh ANTHONY Billerica MA 152973
7 134 Jeffrey ELIE Competitive Edge Cycling Dracut MA 241533
8 133 Sebastien DUMONT BackOffice Associates Dennis MA 257150
9 137 Dan OUELLETTE Optimum Performance Westminster MA 243844
10 147 Gregory BROWNS Back Office Assoc. Granthem NE 268159
11 128 Matt AUMILLER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Hyde Park MA 259183
12 143 Chad YOUNG Raleigh/ Gus Cross Team Newmarket NH 318898
13 152 David MAL R4R Make A Wish Barharbor ME 232508
14 136 Oscar JIMENEZ Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA 228871
15 146 Deke ANDREW Portland Velo Portland ME 21689
16 131 Nathaniel BREWSTER Bethel Cycle Cambridge MA 237768
17 150 Eric SILVA Quad Cycles Sumerville MA 216178
18 140 Carl WITTIG bikebarnracing.com Portsmouth NH 263239
19 135 Christopher GAGNE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA 136392
20 141 Jeff ZIEGLER Wheelworks Racing Boston MA 41142
21 132 Evan COOPER Embrocation Cycling Journal Closter NJ 248002
22 129 Michael BAKER C4/Cape Cod Racing Shrewsbury MA Pending
23 151 Richmend LONG Cycle Mark Orono ME 287569
24 149 Brendon MULVEY Cape Cod Watertown MA ONE DAY
25 142 John DRAKE Roslindale MA ONE DAY
DNF 144 Jashua LEHMANN Pedro's Weare NH 208018
RESULTS - Master 55
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 256 Gary PASSLER Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training Amesbury MA 285089
2 254 David KING ccb racing Boxford MA 19159
3 253 Gerry KATZ Quad Cycles Cambridge MA 133439
4 257 John SKEWES DG Cycle Sports Kensington NH 305366
5 250 Carl BROWN CCB/Wheelworks Randolph MA 103789
6 255 James OWERS NHCC Concord NH 132430
7 251 Thomas CORMIER PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC Derry NH 49265
DNF 258 Dan MORRISSEY Hopkington NH 85325
RESULTS - Master 45
1 215 Michael WARD BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA 59437
2 204 Keith BUTTON CCB racing Nottingham NH 153475
3 220 Michael GOOD Quad Cycles Wilmington MA 141590
4 221 Jack HAYDEN Essey Couty velo Hampstead NH 254777
5 224 Gary JASDZEWSKI Wheelworks Arlington MA 230842
6 218 James CARRINSTON Cuclonauts Haverhill MA 53585
7 209 Phillip KENEALY UNH Bedford NH 18892
8 219 Tom STEVENS Gear Work Bolton MA 34102
9 207 Bruce DIEHL Sunapee/Continental Paving Jackson NH 63934
10 202 Charles BOURDAGES Noreast Cycling Kittery ME 4393
11 211 John MCGRATH NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA 245369
12 203 Christopher BURKE Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com Pawtucket RI 5508
13 205 Ed CLIFFORD NHCC Raymond NH 48144
14 222 Edward DISHONG NHCC Francestown NH 94736
15 206 Donald CROWELL BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TeWestford MA 303906
16 201 Sam ALDRIDGE NHCC / velo belknap Gilford NH 71444
17 223 Chris NAIMIE Sunapee Bow NH 55766
18 213 Ken SIRIANI Nahant MA One Day
19 217 Paul WEISS OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland VeCumberland ME 37617
DNF 208 Andrew INGRAM Burris Logistics - Fit Werx Wolfeboro NH 97396
DNF 214 Marc TATAR Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI 245317
DNF 216 Chuck WASON NHCC Amherst NH 52474
DNS 212 Frank PETTY Union Velo Newport RI 27962
RESULTS - Juniors 10-14
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 103 Elyse SCOTT Claremont Cycle Depot Claremont NH 359550
2 105 Jaydon ANDERSON Epsom NH One Day
3 104 Kevin STACEY Bob Cycling Haverhill MA Pending
4 101 Allison STACEY Bob Cycling Haverhill MA Pending
RESULTS - Juniors 15-18
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 115 Chad YOUNG Raleigh/ Gus Cross Team Newmarket NH 318898
2 114 Brandon HOLDEN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxborough MA 347662
3 112 Tomas JURGENSEN QuadCycles Arlington MA 295390
4 110 Jaalen POTTLE JRA Cycles Billerica MA 329002
5 113 Rachael COLBATH NHCC Gilford NH 316446
DNF 111 Emil BAUNGAARD NEBC Wellesley MA 350578
RESULTS - WOMENS OPEN
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 63 Cynthia LODDING Competitive Edge Florance MA 165935
2 61 Kim BLODGETT Sumerville MA One Day
3 60 Danielle RUANE Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Webster NH 292549
4 56 Ilana KNOPF DCMTB Medford MA 83056
5 62 Debony DIEHL Sunapee Jackson NH 198010
6 59 Cathy ROWELL NEBC p/b CycleLoft Bedford MA 146312
7 52 Melissa DOWNES BONK! Portsmouth RI 333286
8 55 Amanda HOUSE Portsmouth NH 358892
9 53 Erin FACCONE Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA 261012
10 51 Rachael COLBATH NHCC Gilford NH 316446
11 57 Millie MILTON LadiesFirst/cmcc/team cf Northborough MA 286254
12 58 Carrie RAMIG Roslindale MA One Day
13 64 Linda SHELBURNE Cape Cod Cycling Sanwich MA 271005
RESULTS - MASTERS 35+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 307 Mike ROWELL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA 76361
2 315 Damien COLFER NorEast Cycling New Market NH 159160
3 311 Christopher WHITE BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedWindham NH 127261
4 308 Patrick RUANE Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster NH 30782
5 314 Eric MARRO Bob Nashua NH 22572
6 302 Gary DAVID Cyclocrossracing.com Stow MA 220459
7 316 Eric FOLLEN Maine Coast Cycling Sanford ME 306655
8 313 Timothy YOUNG NorEast Cycling Exeter NH 106827
9 310 David STACEY Bob Cycling Methuen MA 33736
10 301 Nicholas CZERULA Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH 207085
11 300 Scott BROOKS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA 189995
12 312 Geoff WILLIAMS Cyclocrossracing.com Riverside RI 339
13 317 Richard HISLOP Quad Arlington MA 292932
14 345 David RUSSELL Warner NH One Day
15 303 Steven ENDRES Bradford NH One Day
DNF 304 Christopher FORE Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continental Paving Concord NH 71479
RESULTS - CAT 4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST USAC LICENSE
1 442 Sam EVANS-BROWN Sunapee NH 294313
2 429 Karl SINEATH Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA 191801
3 401 Adam ATHERTON Concord MA 283242
4 434 David WARNER Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA 334000
5 409 Dana ERNST Team Alpine Clinic-RCN Plymouth NH 41827
6 436 Jorge MARTINEZ Blue Hills Watertown MA 241602
7 416 Nicholas KIRSCH NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH 332732
8 430 Brandon TAYLOR Bellows Falls VT 295048
9 404 Jim DOWD bikeworks/hallamore Tiverton RI 355562
10 439 Doug THORP Yarmouth ME 359591
11 444 Riley THOMSON NorEast Cycling Durham NH 171616
12 414 Greg INDRUK MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Nashua NH 323692
13 410 Sean GODLEY QuadCycles Medford MA 116051
14 412 Brandon HOLDEN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxborough MA 347662
15 415 Steven KENNEDY Colavita Racing Inc. North Andover MA 201766
16 443 Justin BROOK Cambridge MA 359949
17 403 Mark CLARK NorEast Cycling Stratham NH 318844
18 421 Daniel MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA 261665
19 438 Mathew THOMPSON Tennessee TN 301078
20 400 Tristan ANDERSON Epsom NH One Day
21 425 Steve MCGRATH NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH 23503
22 402 Justin BOURGETTE Quad Cycles Cambridge MA 358856
23 419 Noah MANACAS E3 Charlestown MA 360521
24 422 Ben MCCOY Boston Road Club Arlington MA 254756
25 423 Reed MCFARLAND Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT 186823
26 432 Roger WAKEMAN Exeter NH One Day
27 413 Peter HUTCHINSON SOHO BIKE Westfield MA 272757
28 418 Eric LOVERING Chainline cycles Laconia NH One Day
29 427 Alexander SCOTT Claremont Cycle Depot Claremont NH 97401
30 435 Braedan WELLER Great Barrington MA 354938
31 428 Biran SHINER West Lebanon NH 296860
32 431 Scott THOMAS Cycle-Smart Dracut MA 256048
33 433 Jarrad WARNER MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop Hopkinton NH 248697
34 408 Andrew EILLS NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 254218
35 426 Tim O'CONNOR Lowell MA 322210
36 417 Shaun LECLAIRE MVCX Merrimack NH 360077
37 437 Steven CURREN Mass Bay Road Club Quincy MA 152451
38 420 Michael MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA 266366
39 405 Dmitry DRAGILEV Campbell CA One Day
DNF 411 Alex GORMAN Merrimack NH 356606
DNF 424 Ian MCFARLAND Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT 205980
DNF 440 Mathew JUTROS ECU North Andover MA One Day
DNF 441 Jeremy HUTCHINS Drummond Cycle Enfield NH One Day