Urban Cross at IX (VACX and MABRA BAR)
Presented by
Blue Wheel Bicycles
Charlottesville, VA
Sunday, October 30, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Jr 10-14
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 102 Chris LLOYD Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 309307
2 101 Thomas CAREY Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 332566
3 104 Chris DERBY BRC VA
4 103 James LLOYD Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake Pending
Jr 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 281 Conor BELL Rocktown Harrisonburg 278458
2 274 Parker BROOKFIELD MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Henrico VA 306718
3 966 Oliver DONKERVOET Va Tech Blacksburg VA 299938
4 272 Taylor CLARKE MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Midlothian VA 280277
5 282 Sam WINTERS Dire Wolf Racing Lynchburg VA 334617
6 277 Jarrett PHILLIPS MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Batesville VA Pending
7 280 Nate SMITH MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Batesville VA Pending
8 278 Brian PURDY MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Batesville VA Pending
9 279 Ben SCHEINER MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Batesville VA Pending
Men 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 931 Dave O'NEILL Radical Roots Farm Charlottesville VA 293299
2 951 Justin MATIJASIC charlottesville racing club Hardy VA
3 965 William MASSEY Va Tech Richmond VA
4 964 Jacob ABER Unique Designs Chesapeake VA 207652
5 962 Chris SMEAD Tripower Lynchburg VA 334617
6 949 Chad LOVINGS Cardinal Bicycle Richmond VA 326742
7 971 Jake GORDON Richmond VA
8 976 Jake KING MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Norfolk VA 288242
9 934 Mark JUNKERMANN RunRideRace.com 285289
10 939 Eric CRANDELL Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 334202
11 932 Parker BROOKFIELD MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Blacksburg VA 299663
12 942 Jason LLOYD Fat Frogs Racing Richmond VA 325926
13 938 Tyler TUPPER VCU Richmond VA 233584
14 946 Christopher KOEHLER CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS Midlothian VA 223490
15 948 David MAYHEW Lynchburg VA 304182
16 940 Lorenzo BATTISTELLI Charlottesville Racing Club Henrico VA 306718
17 959 Trent SIMMONS Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports Richmond VA 337590
18 941 Chris LLOYD Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 228356
19 957 Joshua ABBE Dire Wolf Racing Culpeper VA 282515
20 930 John EMANUEL Carytown Bicycle Company Keezletown VA 328520
21 968 Mike SHAW CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS Charlottesville VA
22 945 David SELLARS Charlottesville VA 337308
23 950 William SUHRING UVA Cycling Nokesville VA 32347
24 972 Skyler LYON Charlottesville VA
25 966 Oliver DONKERVOET Va Tech Orkney Springs VA 353872
26 936 Joe COPPOLA CVRD/u-neak DESIGNS Richmond VA One Day
27 967 Mike BREITERBACH UNEAk Designs Virginia Beach VA 336098
28 947 Robert CARTER Chesapeake VA 332566
29 956 Geoffrey D. STANLEY Richmond Velo Sport Culpeper VA 7758
30 970 Chris BRUCE CRC Williamsburg VA 211869
31 961 Thomas CAREY Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 309307
32 963 Sam WINTERS Dire Wolf Racing Charlottesville One Day
33 969 Greg LEWIN Fortuna Richmond VA
34 944 Steven HENDRICKS Fat Frogs Racing Roanoke VA
35 935 Robert BURGHOLZER Unattached - Finding Freestyle Roanoke VA
36 943 Michael LEHMAN Locust Grove VA 358001
37 960 Antonio CAMPOS Fat Frogs Racing Charlottesville VA One Day
dnf 954 Stephen KANDL Blacksburg VA 299938
Men Cat 1,2
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 20 Jared NIETERS Haymarket/SEAVS Racing Haymarket VA 220150
2 18 Matthew KUHN Richmond VA 298613
3 21 Cameron HOLLAND JRVS/American Pride Automotive Newport News VA 16527
4 23 Andy GUPTILL Sutter Home Charlottesville VA 118740
5 19 Callum INGRAM November Bicycles CX Experience Charlottesville VA 268349
6 22 Stu LOUDER Altius Richmond VA 221655
Men Cat 3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 464 Jimmy PICARD Richmond VA 361553
2 459 Zachary BRADSHAW Altius Richmond VA 268475
3 460 Jimmy DEATON Tripower Va Beach VA 8975
4 461 Dave CHAMBLIN Richmond VA 6580
5 473 Robert ANDERSON 1589
6 462 Russell JONES Monticello Velo Club Crozet VA 175469
7 471 Eric PUFFENBARGER GS GamJams Staunton VA 282760
8 465 Matthew PANZARELLA Charlottesville Racing Club Charlottesville VA 252654
9 472 Shawn TUNSTALL Absolute Art Cycling/3 Sports Richmond VA 149288
10 466 Peter HENRY Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 43408
11 463 Bridgforth COX Foof / Busted Shins Greenwood VA Pending
12 470 John MESSERSMITH Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 202386
13 468 Sean YEAGER Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 39189
14 474 David MORRIS UVA Cycling Charlottesville 259069
dnf 469 Matthew MARCHAL Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 176419
Vacx 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 511 Jared NIETERS Haymarket/SEAVS Racing Haymarket VA 220150
2 504 Dave O'NEILL Radical Roots Farm Keezletown VA 328520
3 503 Michael HOSANG TPC p/b CONTES bicycle and fitnesss Va Beach Va. Beach VA 205055
4 510 Matthew DONAHUE DCMTB Harrisonburg VA 245552
5 501 Brent WILLIAMSON Richmond Velo Sport Powhatan VA 38442
6 505 Michael HINES Richmond Velo Sport Chesterfield VA 16268
7 512 Ken BELL www.rocktowncyclocross.com Harrisonburg VA 40719
8 509 Simon ALEXANDER Red Rocks Velo Charlottesville VA 204854
9 506 Russell JONES Monticello Velo Club Crozet VA 175469
10 508 Sean YEAGER Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 39189
11 507 Eric CRANDELL Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 334202
12 502 Timothy POPE Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 230804
13 513 Michael PARK TriPower Norfolk VA 279970
Vacx 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 840 Robert NETSCH Tri-Power Kitty Hawk NC 237660
2 843 Chris HUHN Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Leesburg VA 195989
3 855 Scott PAISLEY MVC/Blue Wheel Charlottesville VA 27092
4 841 William GILMER Tri-Power Virginia Beach VA 199585
5 858 Robert ANDERSON 1589
6 845 Mark JUNKERMANN RunRideRace.com Richmond VA 233584
7 842 Frank SMITH Rostello p/b Fiorruci Richmond VA 52758
8 853 Scott STAHL Haymarket /SEAVS Fairfax VA 267714
9 844 John MESSERSMITH Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 202386
10 848 Jason LLOYD Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 228356
11 851 Richard TANGARD Richmond Velo Sport Henrico VA 293328
12 850 Mark MILBY G.S. Outer Banks Kitty Hawk NC One Day
13 856 Bob NEWMAN one day
14 846 Steven BANTZ Richmond VA One Day
15 847 Todd MILLER TriPower Virginia Beach VA 336142
16 857 Michael CARHART Tripower Norfolk VA 288242
dnf 852 Bill MARKS Barboursville VA One Day
dnf 859 Andrew SCHEINER 361838
DQ 5C3,849 Gary HOFFMAN Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team Troy VA 16434
854 Mark STAHL Haymarket/SEAVS Vienna VA 267703
Wm 1,2,3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 273 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires Langley Afb VA 184788
2 272 Jennifer POPE Vanderkitten Racing Chesapeake VA 289426
1 556 Valerie NETSCH Tri-Power Kitty Hawk NC 259369
2 558 Mary Anne SNAVELY Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 285260
3 560 Malissa HUNDLEY Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 247049
4 559 Glenda CRADDOCK Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 225442
Wm Cat 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE USAC LICENSE
1 319 Alena PUGACHEVA VCU Cycling Club Richmond VA 339392
2 320 Mary Anne SNAVELY Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 285260
3 339 Kate FISHER VA 294895
4 323 Mason HOPKINS River City Women's Racing Henrico VA 320892
5 336 Donna WOLF Steel City Endurance Palmyra VA 225442
6 338 Glenda CRADDOCK Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 247049