NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross #15 Finale / Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series #8 Finale
Presented by
The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
Warwick, RI
Sunday, December 04, 2011
Smith Doubles Up, Heule On Top at NBX
For the last time this season, the throngs of New England cyclocross gathered for a race in the inaugural Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge. The season�s battles for the Shimano Series has been hard fought for both the men and women. Heading into the final day, Laura Van Gilder (C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom) and Luke Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross) had built up sizable leads, but both being the competitors they are, wanted to honor the jersey with victory in the final day.
Today�s second daty of racing at the NBX Gran Prix of Cross was a bit more technically demanding than Saturday�s, with tight and loose corners on the upper woods section and a second sand section, ending in a steep runup. The hurdles had been moved from a flat approach to an uphill and caused problems for racers throughout the day.
Elite Women
In a move uncharacteristic of Elite Women�s racing, the first half of the race saw an extremely large group on the front of thirteen riders. Yesterday�s victor, Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing) was patrolling the front, joined by Sally Annis (crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles), Laura Van Gilder and Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob�s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles). The demands of the course, as usual, created a selection late in the race, reducing the front group to five with only a lap and a half remaining. Smith, Bruno Roy, Annis, Van Gilder and Smith�s teammate Crystal Anthony had made the lead, but unlike yesterday, it seemed like there were no team tactics to be found. The high pace kept all riders under pressure, continually creating small gaps which each burned matches to close. Bruno Roy began to stretch off the back on the final lap and, as the group entered the sand with little more than half a lap remaining, Anthony also started to lose the pace. On the exit from the sand, Smith was the first wheel and Van Gilder slipped on a tight, rooted corner and hit the ground. This was Smith�s opportunity and she seized it with both hands, building a lead of ten bike lengths in an instant. Van Gilder turned herself inside out to close the gap but was unable to make contact. Smith was able to raise her hands alone in victory. Behind, Van Gilder was unable to match an acceleration by Annis on the pavement and came across the line third.
Van Gilder�s third place today was enough to hold on for the Shimano Series victory. �I�m so happy to have won this,� said Van Gilder, who races on Dura-Ace. �Shimano has done so much and the Series is such a fantastic event. I wanted to support it and am so proud of winning.� By virtue of her great weekend of racing, Andrea Smith was able to pick up second overall in the Shimano Series, which boasts a $10,000 prize purse split evenly between the men and women. Sally Annis�s third overall was a fantastic result for the young crossresults.com team.
Elite Men
Coming off Luke Keough�s surprise victory yesterday, the Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com duo of Jamey Driscoll and Christian Heule came into the final day of the Shimano Series looking for revenge. Knowing that the crafty racer from Cape Cod packs a world-class sprint, coupled with his ability to maintain himself in difficulty, the two knew they would have to isolate Keough.
The early group was extremely large and, following Adam Myerson (SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley) driving the pace into the sand pit, the pace was taken over by Texan Bryan Fawley (Orbea USA), who came to NBX looking for his first taste of cyclocross in New England. Last year�s winner, Nick Keough, followed by his teammate and brother Luke, then headed the group of fifteen. At six laps to go, Driscoll, Keough and Heule found themselves off the front, in a repeat of yesterday�s racing, ahead of a driving group led by Jerome Townsend (SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley) and Dylan McNicholas (cyclocrossworld.com). McNicholas bridged up, only to attack immediately.
At five to go, with McNicholas back in, Heule attacked. Keough attempted to cover, but was left dangling and returned to the group. The next move came when Heule was up to ten seconds and Driscoll took a dig. Keough attempted to cover this move as well, but went down hard in a soft corner. Driscoll was then clear to reach his teammate at the front.
With Driscoll and Heule working at the front, the chase behind was left with McNicholas, Keough, Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe�s Garage) and Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada). Garrigan, who is best known for his blisteringly fast first two laps, had remained within himself and launched an attack inside three to go. The Canadian�s attack didn�t amount to much and McNicholas began to pull the chase as the leaders got the bell. The high pace put Garrigan into difficulty and Lindine misjudged a corner, hit the ground and got up with a mechanical problem with his bike.
The leaders hit the pavement together with Heule able to hold off a charging Driscoll for his second Shimano Series victory of the season. Twenty seconds behind, elbows were wide in the battle for third between McNicholas and Keough, with Keough pulling off another impressive sprint, leaving McNicholas fourth, with Garrigan fifth and Lindine sixth.
Thanks to his impressive weekend of racing, Luke Keough was able to pull on the final Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series leader�s jersey and payout for both the Elite and the U23 competition. A great weekend�s racing for Heule meant the Swiss Champion moved into second overall with Justin Lindine, the one-time series leader third. On his win, Keough was quick to point out the advantage of racing regionally. �It�s a great series. I�ve grown up with the Verge Series and to see the new Shimano sponsorship means great things for New England racing.� Heule echoed Keough�s response, pointing to the quality of courses and ease of travel as reasons the Shimano Series should be a priority for elite racers.
The 2011 Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge has come to a close. We�ve been lucky to have some of the most generous sponsors, the finest courses, the most dedicated racers and the absolute best races of the year, right here in New England. Next year�s edition is sure to raise the bar once again. Stay tuned.
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 45 starters
Points
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23
1 45 1:02:53 CHRISTIAN HEULE CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD MANCHESTER NH 40
2 1 1:02:54 JAMEY DRISCOLL CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD JERICHO VT 30
3 1 5 1:03:18 LUKE KEOUGH CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS SANDWICH MA 20 40
4 3 1:03:18 DYLAN MCNICHOLAS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM STRATHAM NH 15
5 4 1:03:20 MIKE GARRIGAN LAPIERRE CANADA HILLSBURGH ON 10
6 2 1:03:40 JUSTIN LINDINE BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE NEW SALEM MA 8
7 6 1:04:44 JEROME TOWNSEND SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDLEY PRINCETON MA 6
8 15 1:04:50 BRYAN FAWLEY ORBEA USA DALLAS TX 4
9 7 1:04:56 ADAM MYERSON SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDLEY BOSTON MA 2
10 11 1:05:05 CHRISTIAN FAVATA RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS KERHONKSON NY 1
11 13 1:05:15 ANDREW WULFKUHLE C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES LANCASTER PA
12 2 19 1:05:27 JEFFREY BAHNSON VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM NEWARK DE 30
13 9 1:05:32 NICK KEOUGH CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS SANDWICH MA
14 18 1:05:33 ANTHONY CLARK J.A.M. FUND / NCC EASTHAMPTON MA
15 17 1:06:16 DAN CHABANOV RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS BROOKLYN NY
16 10 1:06:21 ALEC DONAHUE J.A.M. FUND / NCC EASTHAMPTON MA
17 3 32 1:06:29 SYNJEN MARROCCO CORNER CYCLE HANSON MA 20
18 14 1:06:47 SHAWN MILNE ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA BEVERLY` MA
19 4 29 1:07:14 JESSE KEOUGH CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS SANDWICH MA 15
20 44 1:07:15 AMOS BRUMBLE CCB RACING WESTERLY RI
21 26 1:07:21 DONNY GREEN CYCLE-SMART PROVIDENCE RI
22 34 1:07:22 STEPHEN PIERCE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CAMBRIDGE MA
23 5 20 1:08:26 PATRICK BRADLEY RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING RICHWOOD NJ 10
24 39 1:08:31 ADAM ST. GERMAIN NBX / CIRCLE A CYCLES SHELBURNE VT
25 37 1:08:39 COLIN REUTER CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES SOMERVILLE MA
26 21 1:08:40 JOHN BURNS BURNS RACING YARMOUTH ME
27 46 1:08:46 CHANDLER DELINKS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM IPSWICH MA
28 24 1:08:47 CARY FRIDRICH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL SOMERVILLE MA
29 36 1:08:50 ALLAN REGO FARM TEAM ELITE TIVERTON RI
30 35 1:09:36 HUNTER PRONOVOST CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COCHESHIRE CT
31 31 1:09:43 ANDREW LYSAGHT MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA
32 41 1:10:04 JOSH THORNTON BH BICYCLES/GG EVENTS LLC DADE CITY FL
33 12 1:10:19 SHAUN ADAMSON CYCLE-SMART AMHERST MA
34 40 1:10:27 ADAM SULLIVAN EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
35 43 1:10:42 MICHAEL WISSELL B2C2/ BOLOCO ALLSTON MA
36 6 38 1L IAN SCHON B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES ALLSTON MA 8
37 25 2L JOSHUA FRIEDMAN THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUBROOKLINE MA
38 33 2L JEFF MOOTE CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM NIAGARA FALLS ON
39 27 3L PETER HAGERTY ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SO. ST. PAUL MN
DNF 42 DAVID WILCOX CYCLE-SMART JAMAICA PLAIN MA
DNF 30 THIERRY LALIBERTE XPREZO - BORSAO CANTON DE SHEFFORDQC
DNF 22 BEN COLEMAN UVM CYCLING BURLINGTON VT
DNF 23 ALEX COX UVM CYCLING ALUMNI MAFIA (P/B AMERICA) BURLINGTON VT
UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 30 starters
Points
Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23
1 100 0:37:59 ANDREA SMITH LADIESFIRST RACING SOMERVILLE MA 40
2 101 0:38:01 SALLY ANNIS CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES NASHUA NH 30
3 129 0:38:01 LAURA VAN GILDER C3 PB MELLOW MUSHROOM CRESCO PA 20
4 103 0:38:02 CRYSTAL ANTHONY LADIESFIRST RACING BEVERLY MA 15
5 117 0:38:05 MAUREEN BRUNO ROY TEAM BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES ARLINGTON MA 10
6 104 0:38:39 ARLEY KEMMERER C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES SAYLORSBURG PA 8
7 102 0:38:39 NICOLE THIEMANN TEAM CF PHILADELPHIA PA 6
8 125 0:38:40 CASSANDRA MAXIMENKO SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL NAUGATUCK CT 4
9 107 0:38:42 CATHERINE STERLING BIKEMAN.COM WORCESTER MA 2
10 109 0:38:42 REBECCA WELLONS QUAD CYCLES WOBURN MA 1
11 105 0:39:05 CAROLYN POPOVIC TEAM CF EAST NORRITON PA
12 106 0:39:33 ELLE ANDERSON LADIESFIRST RACING LEBANON NH
13 111 0:39:36 FRANCES MORRISON J.A.M. FUND / NCC EASTHAMPTON MA
14 126 0:39:45 LAURA RALSTON MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA
15 123 0:39:51 KATHLEEN LYSAKOWSKI CYCLE LODGE WARE MA
16 131 0:40:10 LIZ LUKOWSKI NYCROSS.COM ALBANY NY
17 110 0:40:17 BRITTLEE BOWMAN CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES NEW YORK NY
18 108 0:40:22 STACEY BARBOSSA ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS RUTHERFORD NJ
19 115 0:40:25 CHRISTINA BIRCH MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA
20 113 0:40:25 CHRISTINA TAMILIO LADIESFIRST RACING BRIGHTON MA
21 122 0:40:28 JULIE LAFRENIERE STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY GRACEFIELD QC
22 119 0:40:30 MOLLY HURFORD TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES HAMPTON NJ
23 128 0:41:18 KATHRYN ROSZKO BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE NORTHAMPTON MA
24 116 0:41:28 BRYNA BLANCHARD NORTH AMERICAN VELO TROY NY
25 121 0:41:55 NANCY LABBE-GIGUERE LADIESFIRST RACING ARLINGTON MA
26 124 0:42:49 JOCELYN MAULDIN NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT WATERTOWN MA
27 127 0:43:48 MELISSA ROSS TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER NORWOOD MA
28 130 0:44:48 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES LANCASTER PA
29 118 0:45:18 CHRISTINE FORT CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES SOMERVILLE MA
DNF 132 LINNEA KOONS EMBROCATION ROXBURY MA
Amateur Men 45 minutes 97 starters # of category starters89
Points
Place Jr Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur Jr Cat 3
1 1 150 0:43:20 CURTIS WHITE CLIF BAR JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT DELANSON NY 60 60
2 165 0:43:30 MAKSYM SHEPITKO HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM BROOKLYN NY 50 1
3 152 0:44:00 KRISTOPHER DOBIE CYCLE-SMART PORTSMOUTH NH 45 2
4 2 154 0:44:08 NATE MORSE CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM COHASSET MA 40 50 3
5 3 160 0:44:11 BRENDAN MCCORMACK HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM LEICESTER MA 35 45 4
6 158 0:44:25 NICHOLAS QUESNEL J.A.M. FUND/NCC GRANBY MA 30 5
7 175 0:44:26 CJ CONGROVE CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS WALTHAM MA 28 6
8 170 0:44:29 ALEXANDER BREMER CRCA/FOUNDATION BROOKLYN NY 26 7
9 4 161 0:44:38 JONATHAN ANDERSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO TOPSFIELD MA 24 40 8
10 5 169 0:44:51 ANSEL DICKEY KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM TRURO MA 22 35 9
11 157 0:44:52 BRAD STRATTON NYCROSS.COM ALBANY NY 20 10
12 156 0:44:54 JOHNNY HERRICK UVM CYCLING BURLINGTON VT 18 11
13 6 151 0:45:05 PETER GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 16 30 12
14 7 205 0:45:15 TOMMY GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 14 28 13
15 179 0:45:19 COSMO CATALANO CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING HARTFORD CT 12 14
16 171 0:45:21 KURT BELHUMEUR JAMACIA PLAIN MA 10 15
17 167 0:45:23 JACOB HARRIS NORM'S SKI & BIKE SWANZEY NH 9 16
18 8 164 0:45:27 COOPER WILLSEY BLISS RACING HINESBURG VT 8 26 17
19 174 0:45:42 ANSON ROSS CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM PLAINFIELD CT 7 18
20 172 0:45:46 GEOFFREY BOUCHARD NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH COVENTRY RI 6 19
21 159 0:45:46 CHARLIE SCHUBERT BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES JAMAICA PLAIN MA 5 20
22 9 181 0:45:46 CAMERON MCCORMACK HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM LEICESTER MA 4 24 21
23 10 163 0:45:47 BRENDAN RHIM KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM NORWICH VT 3 22 22
24 168 0:46:05 CIMARRON WORTHAM MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA 2 23
25 162 0:46:16 WILLIAM KENNEY CORNER CYCLE MIDDLEBORO MA 1 24
26 186 0:46:18 TOMMY CARR YOUR MAMA!!!!!! WORCESTER MA 25
27 176 0:46:20 SCOTT ROSENTHAL ZANCONATO RACING JAMAICA PLAIN MA 26
28 178 0:46:22 DAN OUELLETTE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE WESTMINSTER MA 27
29 183 0:46:36 CHRIS MONDIEK RIT CYCLING COLUMBUS OH 28
30 177 0:46:49 CORY JOHANNESSEN THRESHOLD CYCLING ROSLINDALE MA 29
31 191 0:46:53 TIMOTHY DURRIN BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION GREAT BARRINGTON MA 30
32 212 0:46:55 PETER MILLER LEDYARD CT 31
33 198 0:46:56 JORDAN WINKLER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES JAMAICA PLAIN MA 32
34 166 0:47:01 DEVIN RILEY THRESHOLD CYCLING SOMERVILLE MA 33
35 194 0:47:05 TIMOTHY STENOVEC CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS BROOKLYN NY 34
36 180 0:47:08 JOSEPH NEAR MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA 35
37 187 0:47:10 BEN GURLEY INDEPENDENT FABRICATION NEWMARKET NH 36
38 189 0:47:11 JONATHAN WETZEL PARADISE RACING BROWNSVILLE VT 37
39 241 0:47:11 JOE PHENIX BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE TAUNTON MA 38
40 197 0:47:13 JERRY TROIANO RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STAFF | RALEIGH CYCLING HIGHLAND PARK NJ 39
41 188 0:47:21 DAN IPP ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY LIVINGSTON NJ 40
42 11 214 0:47:24 IAN KEOUGH BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERCYCLE SANDWICH MA 20
43 12 224 0:47:30 MATTHEW OWENS BELGEN CYCLES RICHMOND VT 18
44 203 0:47:31 DAVID MONTES CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART FRAMES BELMONT MA 41
45 204 0:47:43 MATT D'ALESSIO THRESHOLD CYCLING BROOKLINE MA 42
46 216 0:47:45 JONATHAN BARRY BICYCLE BILL'S ALLSTON MA 43
47 226 0:47:55 CHRIS PHENIX BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE MIDDLEBORO MA 44
48 222 0:48:06 KASPER LUDWIG-LARSEN HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM BROOKLYN NY 45
49 202 0:48:09 STEVEN HOPENGARTEN WHEELWORKS CYCLOCROSS SOMERVILLE MA 46
50 238 0:48:10 IAN HERCHENRODER PAPA WHEELIES PORTSMOUTH NH 47
51 213 0:48:21 NATHANIEL BREWSTER BETHEL CYCLE CAMBRIDGE MA 48
52 261 0:48:24 DANIEL COX COX/ W.E. STEDMAN'S WAKEFIELD RI
53 211 0:48:24 ROBERT HALE HUP UNITED BRIGHTON MA 49
54 192 0:48:25 JAKE COLVIN PEDAL POWER CT WALLINGFORD CT 50
55 232 0:48:29 MATTHEW PIERSON MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BOSTON MA 51
56 196 0:48:32 MICHAEL APFELBAUM SUNNYSIDE SPORTS WAKEFIELD MA 52
57 231 0:48:33 KEN CARPENTER THRESHOLD CYCLING JAMAICA PLAIN MA 53
58 257 0:48:34 JESSE JAMES QUAGLIAROLI HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM WARE MA 54
59 13 219 0:48:55 PETER VOLLERS, JR. KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM WOODSTOCK VT 16
60 195 0:48:59 MATT AUMILLER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES HYDE PARK MA 55
61 206 0:49:01 SCOTT FRISON DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP / BACON LAP RACING MILFORD CT 56
62 209 0:49:10 JOSEPH TRAMONTANO ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES STAMFORD CT 57
63 236 0:49:10 ZACHARY LABRY MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD SOMERVILLE MA 58
64 199 0:49:32 URI HALEVI BIKEREG.COM EASTHAMPTON MA 59
65 201 0:49:42 KEITH BERKOBEN MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM ARLINGTON MA 60
66 208 0:49:46 PAUL MCMAHON ESSEX COUNTY VELO / MAZDA MANCHESTER MA 61
67 260 0:49:53 BENJAMIN STEPHENS STEEL CITY ENDURANCE SOMERVILLE MA 62
68 259 0:49:54 ERIC CARLSON TEAM EDGE BRISTOL CT 63
69 235 0:49:54 SEAN SAVIGNANO RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS AUBURN ME 64
70 243 0:50:01 YI PENG TEOH BROWN UNIVERSITY PROVIDENCE RI 65
71 264 0:50:04 BEN CARBALIS PARLEE CYCLES BOSTON MA 66
72 215 0:50:14 ABEL TOMKINSON MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB CAMBRIDGE MA 67
73 244 0:50:24 DAVID PATNAUDE MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB HOPKINTON MA 68
74 14 242 0:50:29 ALDEN SUOKKO KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM WOODSTOCK VT 14
75 221 0:50:37 AARON ROSS LANDRY'S BICYCLES NORWOOD MA 69
76 220 0:50:44 DAVID CARMONA BATTENKILL UNITED ARLINGTON VT 70
77 15 258 0:50:50 PJ RENQUIN UNION VELO ATTLEBORO MA 12
78 218 0:50:52 JIM DOWD BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE TIVERTON RI 71
79 16 182 0:50:52 NOAH GRANIGAN TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING MAGACAPE MAY COURT HOUNJ 10 72
80 247 0:50:53 JOSEPH AUBIN GEEKHOUSE BIKES GOFFSTOWN NH 73
81 246 0:50:59 ALEXANDER PARACHINI CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS BROOKLYN NY 74
82 230 0:51:06 MARCOS PICCHIO RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING FLEMINGTON NJ 75
83 229 0:51:17 TODD PREKASKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BROOKLINE MA 76
84 185 0:51:22 JASON RABIDOU BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES WORCESTER MA 77
85 248 0:51:25 DAN ST. GERMAIN GEEKHOUSE BIKES ALLSTON MA 78
86 227 0:51:25 DANIEL MCCABE BIKEBARNRACING WHITMAN MA 79
87 234 0:51:52 SCOTT GLOWA CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGELHEART FRAMES PROVIDENCE RI 80
88 237 0:51:57 DENNIS DISCHLER WOODEN WHEELS RACING WILMINGTON DE 81
89 245 PATRICK SNOOP MONROE NY 82
90 254 CHRIS MCKERNAN ESSEX COUNTY VELO DRIVEN BY MAZDA BEVERLY MA 83
91 256 -1 lap MATTHEW NELSON MBRC/THEBICYCLELINK.COM SCITUATE MA 84
92 262 -1 lap JOSHUA SAXE UVM CYCLING MONTPELIER VT
93 252 -1 lap BILL MAIDMENT WHEELWORKS RACING/ROL WHEELS STONEHAM MA 85
94 255 -1 lap RANDALL MAULDIN NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT WATERTOWN MA 86
95 240 -1 lap SETH DAVIS CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES BOSTON MA 87
DNF 155 NICOLAS CATLIN TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP FAIRFIELD CT
DNF 251 THOM FLANAGAN NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHT BEER CO. ALLSTON MA
Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 50 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 303 0:42:34 MARK MCCORMACK CLIF BAR/PACTIMO FOXBORO MA 60
2 300 0:42:41 BRIAN WILICHOSKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DANVERS MA 50
3 302 0:42:49 TODD BOWDEN EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY GLASTONBURY CT 45
4 301 0:43:03 KEVIN HINES CORNER CYCLE E. WAREHAM MA 40
5 347 0:43:16 KEITH GAUVIN EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY ELLINGTON CT 35
6 308 0:43:16 MICHAEL MAGUR VERGE SPORT NEWBURGH NY 30
7 314 0:43:17 SHELDON MILLER BIKEMAN.COM CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT 28
8 309 0:43:44 RYAN RUMSEY BIKEMAN.COM PORTLAND ME 26
9 304 0:43:44 MAURICE GAMANHO VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM LEBANON NJ 24
10 315 0:43:46 BILL SHATTUCK CORNER CYCLE BRIDGEWATER MA 22
11 305 0:43:48 EDWIN BULL VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM MENDHAM NJ 20
12 319 0:44:06 FRANKIE MCCORMACK CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CYCLES LEICESTER MA 18
13 316 0:44:10 TIM RATTA CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING GUILFORD CT 16
14 307 0:44:29 PETER MOGG STEVENS RACING LONDON ON 14
15 323 0:44:33 DONALD SNOOP JR. VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT NEW WINDSOR NY 12
16 318 0:44:33 JAMES HARMON LITCHFIELD CT 10
17 317 0:44:36 MATTHEW MYETTE ZANCONATO RACING SUTTON MA 9
18 311 0:44:37 ALAN STARRETT BIKEMAN.COM PORTLAND ME 8
19 312 0:44:39 ANDY GORSKI PRO BIKES ALLISON PARK PA 7
20 321 0:44:51 CHRISTOPHER DELISLE NYCROSS.COM LOUDONVILLE NY 6
21 313 0:45:28 RALF WARMUTH HIGHLAND PARK HERMES EDISON NJ 5
22 327 0:45:49 GARY DAVID CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM STOW MA 4
23 332 0:45:50 JERRY CHABOT CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM BOLTON VT 3
24 324 0:45:58 BRANT HORNBERGER BIKEREG.COM MILFORD MA 2
25 329 0:46:18 SHAWN MCCORMACK CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN STURBRIDGE MA 1
26 330 0:46:21 KYLE SMITH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL DORCHESTER MA
27 351 0:46:22 CHRIS GAGNE CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE JAMAICA PLAIN
28 348 0:46:45 GREGORY BROWN BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES GRANTHAM NH
29 328 0:46:45 JASON MORIARTY EXPO WHEELMEN STAFFORD CT
30 322 0:46:56 SHAWN MOTTRAM UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES NORTON MA
31 343 0:47:00 DANIEL BAKER BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES S YARMOUTH MA
32 345 0:47:01 SEAN CAPIZZO NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX S. KINGSTOWN RI
33 339 0:47:02 PIERRE GERVEZ ALPINE CLINIC - RCN PLYMOUTH NH
34 334 0:47:04 ROBERT CARMEN TEAM EDGE SIMSBURY CT
35 336 0:47:21 ALBY KING BIKEMAN.COM CHEPACHET RI
36 325 0:47:24 WADE SUMMERS HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM SOUTHINGTON CT
37 331 0:47:26 GARY ASPNES CCB RACING TEAM ROCKVILLE RI
38 335 0:47:27 GEOFF WILLIAMS CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM RIVERSIDE RI
39 344 0:47:29 SEBASTIEN DUMONT BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES DENNIS MA
40 342 0:47:33 MICHAEL KELLY TEAM EDGE WATERTOWN CT
41 349 0:47:38 BRYAN ATWOOD TEAM EDGE LITCHFIELD CT
42 337 0:49:38 WILSON MARTINEZ BICICENTRO BROOKLINE MA
43 341 0:49:53 JEFF SCHWAB ARC EN CIEL RACING EXETER RI
44 333 0:50:18 SCOTT BROOKS NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT WESTFORD MA
45 340 0:50:42 STEVE ROSZKO BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE NORTHAMPTON MA
46 350 0:51:07 JOSEPH TINDAL EXPO WHEELMEN COVENTRY CT
47 346 -1 lap JOHN MEYERLE BETHEL MONROE CT
DNF 320 DAVID DORNAUS CORNER CYCLE HINGHAM MA
DNF 326 DAVID DIVINEY CYCLEPATH RACING SIMSBURY CT
DNF 338 CARL RING TEAM ALPINE CLININC-RCN RUMNEY NH
Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 70 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 404 0:36:44 GREG FERGUSON BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/FUJI GLASSBORO NJ 60
2 400 0:36:45 PAUL RICHARD CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM AMESBURY MA 50
3 405 0:36:47 MARK GUNSALUS CLIF BAR / PACTIMO DUDLEY MA 45
4 402 0:36:57 DON SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BYRANT POND ME 40
5 401 0:37:17 SAMUEL MORSE CORNER CYCLE COHASSET MA 35
6 408 0:37:22 PETER VOLLERS KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM WOODSTOCK VT 30
7 403 0:37:34 CARL REGLAR VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT MOUNT VERNON NY 28
8 477 0:37:37 AARON MILLER AMESBURY MA 26
9 410 0:37:45 ANDERS LARSON BIKEMAN.COM SOUTH PORTLAND ME 24
10 418 0:37:51 JOHN MOSHER WHEELWORKS RACING BOXBORO MA 22
11 413 0:37:53 KEVIN BUCKLEY BIKEMAN.COM HOLLIS NH 20
12 406 0:37:56 PAUL CURLEY GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS TAUNTON MA 18
13 407 0:37:57 TYLER MUNROE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN NO. ANDOVER MA 16
14 414 0:37:57 BOB BISSON GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS FALL RIVER MA 14
15 417 0:38:12 GEOFF MCINTOSH NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB CONCORD NH 12
16 411 0:38:19 THOMAS FRANCIS WHEELWORKS RACING NEEDHAM MA 10
17 475 0:38:24 PAUL NYBERG HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM CANTON CT 9
18 424 0:38:26 GRAY ELDRIDGE CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH MA 8
19 416 0:38:26 MITCHELL MEDEIROS SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE NEW BEDFORD MA 7
20 409 0:38:28 CHRISTOPHER LONG GOTHAM/TOGA! WOODSIDE NY 6
21 426 0:38:29 CHRIS BORRELLO GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS NORTH DIGHTON MA 5
22 421 0:38:31 JONATHAN TARBOX EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY WINDSOR CT 4
23 422 0:38:32 BRAD YOUNG TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING PORTER CORNERS NY 3
24 423 0:38:34 STEVE WITKUS BIKEMAN.COM NORTHBRIDGE MA 2
25 435 0:38:40 JAN WIEJAK VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT WALLKILL NY 1
26 428 0:38:45 KEITH BUTTON CCB RACING NOTTINGHAM NH
27 415 0:39:00 MARK SUPRENANT TEAM TYPE 1 MILFORD NH
28 412 0:39:09 GEOFFREY HOUSE NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB GREAT BARRINGTON MA
29 419 0:39:14 MARK PAGELL TEAM WORC TORONTO ON
30 420 0:39:19 DAVID BELKNAP CYCLE LODGE DEDHAM MA
31 441 0:39:21 MIKE KAVANAUGH MAD RIVER RIDERS WAITSFIELD VT
32 429 0:39:22 PAUL WOJCIAK PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT POUGHKEEPSIE NY
33 446 0:39:26 MATT WILLIAMS IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69 SOMERVILLE MA
34 434 0:39:27 WES DEANE COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM TIVERTON RI
35 437 0:39:37 PAUL WEISS OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CCUMBERLAND ME
36 447 0:39:49 BO FULLER NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH N. KINGSTOWN RI
37 430 0:39:54 PHILLIP KENEALY UNH BEDFORD NH
38 438 0:39:59 JOHN MCGRATH NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT WESTFORD MA
39 448 0:40:00 JOHN BUCHHEIT QUADCYCLES SOMERVILLE MA
40 431 0:40:00 KEVIN CALLAHAN BICYCLE LINK/MBRC NORWELL MA
41 436 0:40:05 TERRY BLANCHET N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO CASTLETON NY
42 440 0:40:09 CHIP BAKER HUP UNITED NEEDHAM MA
43 445 0:40:15 JOHN PLUMP MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB ARLINGTON MA
44 449 0:40:24 RICHARD PIRRO UNION VELO NORFOLK MA
45 452 0:40:31 DEREK GRIGGS RECYCLED SPORTS SEABROOK NH
46 444 0:40:42 TIMOTHY SHEA BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP AMHERST NH
47 442 0:40:54 CARL WITTIG BIKEBARNRACING.COM PORTSMOUTH NH
48 478 0:41:08 FRANK PETTY UNION VELO NEWPORT RI
49 450 0:41:12 CHRISTOPHER BURKE PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM PAWTUCKET RI
50 454 0:41:17 TOM STEVENS GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS BOLTON MA
51 455 0:41:26 WAYNE BARLOW PARADISE SPORTS LYME NH
52 476 0:41:47 DAVID FOLEY HAYDEN NORTH EASTON MA
53 453 0:41:53 JOHN WITMER GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS WILLISTON VT
54 443 0:41:58 CHUCK QUACKENBUSH NYCROSS.COM SLINGERLANDS NY
55 456 0:42:13 JIM MILLS CYCLE LODGE PLYMOUTH MA
56 451 0:42:15 MARK MAHONEY BETHEL CYCLE BETHEL CT
57 459 0:42:24 MARC TATAR BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE PROVIDENCE RI
58 465 0:42:30 GILLES CORDIER INDEPENDENT OXFORD STATION ON
59 458 0:42:32 DAVID POWELL AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE LONGMEADOW MA
60 460 0:42:46 KEITH ENDERLE TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH WILLINGTON CT
61 474 0:43:09 MATTHEW SNOW TREK FAIRFIELD FAIRFIELD CT
62 457 0:43:21 JIM PETERS NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
63 463 0:43:36 JESUS VAZQUEZ BIKEBARNRACING.COM HOLBROOK MA
64 473 0:44:12 MIKE ROBINSON EXETER NH
65 466 0:44:34 THEO KINDERMANS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM WALTHAM MA
66 470 0:44:36 STEVEN POST COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM MYSTIC CT
67 472 0:45:10 BILL MARK NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY WAKEFIELD RI
68 461 0:46:23 DAVID ANDERSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO TOPSFIELD MA
69 468 -1 lap LAWRENCE KING COX COMMUNICATIONS CRANSTON RI
70 464 -1 lap DONALD CROWELL BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP WESTFORD MA
Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 30 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 500 0:40:02 WILLIAM SAWYER GEARWORKS - SPINARTS LITTLETON MA 60
2 502 0:40:12 JOHN ADAMIK ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA BYFIELD MA 50
3 501 0:40:45 DAVID GOODWIN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB AMHERST MA 45
4 504 0:41:00 MATT MOORE CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES MANCHESTER VT 40
5 508 0:41:01 GARY DALTON COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM WAKEFIELD RI 35
6 509 0:41:15 GEORGE GAGNON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY MERRIMACK NH 30
7 507 0:41:24 BARRY DOUBLEDAY CYCLE LODGE PLYMPTON MA 28
8 510 0:41:41 TIM LEONARD NYCROSS.COM NEW HARTFORD NY 26
9 511 0:41:41 DAVE BEALS NYCROSS.COM NISKAYUNA NY 24
10 506 0:41:42 PETER CROWLEY NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB PELHAM MA 22
11 505 0:41:42 BRUCE BELL BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX STOWE VT 20
12 513 0:41:53 RON HINES QUADCYCLES LEXINGTON MA 18
13 503 0:41:54 DAVID KING ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA BOXFORD MA 16
14 512 0:42:11 STEVEN KANE EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE BRIGHTWATERS NY 14
15 529 0:42:13 ROBERT MORTENSEN LANDRY'S BICYCLES HYDE PARK MA 12
16 515 0:43:14 COLIN KERNAN CYCLE LODGE HINGHAM MA 10
17 520 0:43:15 JOHN WEFERLING AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI&BIKE EAST LONGMEADOW MA 9
18 521 0:43:15 ROBERT DILLON GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS WARREN VT 8
19 522 0:43:30 TOM DOUCETTE NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT STOW MA 7
20 516 0:43:36 STEVEN ABBOTT TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BIKE WILLINGTON CT 6
21 514 0:44:06 RICHARD SACHS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX WARWICK MA 5
22 518 0:44:16 JEFF TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 4
23 525 0:44:32 RICHARD SIMONE SMALTIBIKES.COM QUINCY MA 3
24 524 RON GRANDCHAMP AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE WOONSOCKET RI 2
25 526 JAMES SCALLY CAPE COD RACING COTUIT MA 1
26 527 LAWRENCE PURTILL COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM NARRAGANSETT RI
27 523 JAMES THEMIG MYSTIC VELO CLUB NIANTIC CT
28 530 DAVID HOLMANDER BLUE STEEL CYCLERY EPSOM NH
29 528 RON MENNER BLUE STEEL CYCLERY PEPPERELL MA
Amateur Women 40 minutes 57 starters # of category starters24 27
Points
Place 35+ Jr15 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur 35+ Cat 3 Cat 4
1 1 700 0:40:36 EMMA WHITE NYCROSS.COM DELANSON NY 60 1
2 2 701 0:41:02 ELLEN NOBLE TREK PORTSMOUTH KENNEBUNKPORT ME 50 2
3 3 713 0:41:49 ERIN DONOHUE KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM NORWICH VT 45 3
4 714 0:42:26 CHRISTIN CHRISTOPH COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING NORTHAMPTON MA 40 4
5 1 702 0:42:28 LORI COOKE CYCLE LODGE PEMBROKE MA 35 60
6 4 724 0:42:36 ELIZABETH WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY BEDFORD NH 30 5
7 5 705 0:42:57 VICTORIA GATES J.A.M. FUND / NCC FITCHBURG MA 28 6
8 2 704 0:43:26 KAREN TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 26 50
9 6 707 0:43:34 EMILY CURLEY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY TAUNTON MA 24 7
10 3 708 0:43:45 KATINA WALKER CRANKSKINS.COM TULLY NY 22 45 8
11 4 703 0:43:47 KATHY SARVARY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY SUTTON NH 20 40 9
12 709 0:43:48 DANA PREY CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES NEWTON MA 18 10
13 5 710 0:44:01 VICKIE MONAHAN EXPOSITION WHEELMEN WETHERSFIELD CT 16 35 11
14 6 711 0:44:02 RENEE BOUSQUET RACER-X WALTHAM MA 14 30 12
15 7 716 0:44:19 DIANE CONWAY RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP RYE NH 12 28 13
16 8 717 0:44:25 JOANNE GROGAN CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM HINESBURG VT 10 26 14
17 9 765 0:44:27 MELISSA HOUDE SPORTIFF BROMONT CANTON DE QC 9 24
18 723 0:44:27 CAIT DOOLEY GEEKHOUSE BIKES SOMERVILLE MA 8 15
19 720 0:44:55 MELISSA DOWNES BONK! PORTSMOUTH RI 7 16
20 706 0:44:55 ABIGAIL ISOLDA SPEEDWELL RACING ASTORIA NY 6 17
21 10 721 0:45:08 KIRSTEN BEGG-SWIDER CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM DANBURY CT 5 22
22 718 0:45:10 REBECCA SCHEPPS TEAM TYPE 1 BROOKLYN NY 4 18
23 11 719 0:45:13 AMANDA BEDARD CYCLING CONCEPTS CANTON CT 3 20 19
24 12 722 0:45:18 LUCIA MATIOLI ROCKSTAR GAMES, HUP UNITED NEW YORK NY 2 18 20
25 13 731 0:45:24 JANE ANNA CHAPMAN QUADCYCLES SOMERVILLE MA 1 16 1
26 726 0:45:31 JOY STARK HUP UNITED DORCHESTER MA 21
27 735 0:45:48 ELIZABETH CUMMINGS NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT BOSTON MA 2
28 730 0:45:59 TESSA CLARE THRESHOLD CYCLING SOMERVILLE MA 3
29 14 727 0:46:13 SALLY MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA 14 22
30 732 0:46:45 ERIN FACCONE WHEELWORKS RACING MEDFORD MA 4
31 738 0:46:57 REBECCA WOLSKI LADIESFIRST RACING BROOKLINE MA 23
32 15 737 0:47:15 NANCY GILLOOLY CORNER CYCLE PAWTUCKET RI 12 5
33 763 0:47:21 STEPHANIE JETTE PARADISE SPORTS BROWNSVILLE VT 6
34 16 733 0:47:30 HEATHER HEINRICH WOODEN WHEELS RACING WILMINGTON DE 10 24
35 7 762 0:47:40 ANNA MILTON LADIESFIRST RACING NORTHBORO MA 7
36 739 0:47:41 CINDY BRENNAN BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES BOSTON MA 8
37 17 736 0:47:43 TRACY GUSTAFSON DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO DAYVILLE CT 9 9
38 8 734 0:48:29 MELISSA SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 10
39 18 745 0:48:46 KATRINA ZALENSKI BURNS RACING YARMOUTH ME 8 11
40 741 0:48:59 SARAH HARRINGTON ECV BOSTON MA 12
41 19 748 0:49:32 ELAINE DEBITETTO HUP UNITED STOW MA 7 13
42 755 0:49:35 MILICA WREN TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON ALLSTON MA 14
43 20 761 0:49:41 MILLIE MILTON LADIESFIRST RACING NORTHBORO MA 6 15
44 21 743 0:49:52 TRISHA TOWANDA SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNICATIONS WAKEFIELD RI 5
45 22 747 0:50:04 KRISTINA DONEHEW HUP UNITED CHARLESTOWN MA 4 16
46 23 746 0:50:27 KATHERINE SNELL NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT NASHUA NH 3 17
47 764 0:50:42 CHRISTINE FEEHAN TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES EAST BURKE VT 18
48 24 749 -1 lap MAURA O'CONNOR YANULIS CYCLE LODGE DUXBURY MA 2 19
49 25 752 -1 lap KRISTEN SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 1 20
50 753 -1 lap LESLEY HOFFMAN RUTGERS UNIVERSITY / RALEIGH CYCLING HIGHLAND PARK NJ
51 742 -1 lap JORDAN DUBE CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC CANTERBURY CT 21
52 740 -1 lap MICHELLE PACKER UNION VELO NORTH DIGHTON MA 22
53 26 754 -1 lap LINDA SHELBURNE CAPE COD RACING/C4 SANDWICH MA 23
54 27 756 -1 lap CHRISTINE LEDIN CYCLE LODGE KINGSTON MA 24
55 28 759 -1 lap MARYLOU BROOKS NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT WESTFORD MA 25
56 29 760 -1 lap JENNIFER LINNANE COMPREHENSIVE RACING MELROSE MA 26
57 30 751 -2 laps JULIE LOCKHART NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA DUNSTABLE MA 27
Juniors 10-14 2 laps 15 starters
Place Girls Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 76 0:23:45 MICHAEL OWENS BELGEN CYCLES RICHMOND VT 60
2 77 0:24:15 KEVIN GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 50
3 78 0:24:17 PHILIP HEMPSTEAD NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB NORTHAMPTON MA 45
4 80 0:25:19 DONNIE SEIB BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 40
5 81 0:25:31 RYAN AITTANIEMI WEST BARNSTABLE MA 35
6 79 0:25:39 JOSHUA ANDERSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO TOPSFIELD MA 30
7 89 0:27:07 COLLIN MCCORMACK CLIF BAR/PACTIMO FOXBORO MA 28
8 82 0:27:45 HARRISON WHITE NYCROSS.COM DELANSON NY 26
9 85 0:28:03 GREG GUNSALUS CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE DUDLEY MA 24
10 84 0:28:42 SEAN GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA 22
11 1 83 0:29:48 ZOE BRODSKY CYCLELODGE SCITUATE MA 20
12 88 0:36:40 AIDEN MAPEL NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB SOUTHWICK MA 18
13 87 0:37:11 BENJAMIN BUCHHEIT QUADCYCLES SOMERVILLE MA 16
14 2 86 0:37:11 ANNA SAVAGE MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WESTBOROUGH MA 14
15 3 90 0:45:39 PARKER LUDWIG-LARSEN HUDSON BROOKLYN NY 12
Men 4 40 minutes 106 starters
Place 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 563 0:40:07 PATRICK TARPY YARMOUTH ME
2 552 0:40:13 KARL SINEATH BOSTON ROAD CLUB JAMAICA PLAIN MA
3 1 560 0:40:14 CHRISTIAN BAKER BIKEBARNRACING.COM SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA
4 2 557 0:40:24 MICHAEL BAKER C4/CAPE COD RACING SHREWSBURY MA
5 601 0:40:27 SEAN CASEY GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR ALLSTON MA
6 3 553 0:40:29 GUY ZEREGA COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM NARRAGANSETT RI
7 4 561 0:40:33 MARK VAN LIERE HUP UNITED JAMAICA PLAIN MA
8 558 0:40:46 SEAN PANTELLERE SLIJK VELO CLUB BRIGHTON MA
9 577 0:40:47 MATTHEW SOUSA TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOSTON SOMERVILLE MA
10 569 0:40:56 CONNOR WALSH ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KILLINGWORTH CT
11 559 0:41:19 PHILIP STANGO BICYCLE BILL'S ALLSTON MA
12 5 554 0:41:26 MARC BERTUCCO KISSENA CYCLING CLUB NEW YORK NY
13 565 0:41:26 RICH GAUVIN DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS DAYVILLE CT
14 6 567 0:41:28 CHRIS TRABULSIE BIKEBARNRACING.COM EAST TAUNTON MA
15 7 581 0:41:29 JASON MATULEWICZ ECV/ MAZDA GRASSROOTS SALEM MA
16 8 568 0:41:36 ERIK WELLS BIKEBARNRACING.COM BRIDGEWATER MA
17 584 0:41:43 ARI APPEL NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT NEWTON MA
18 9 600 0:41:49 ROB BOUSQUET RACER-X WALTHAM MA
19 555 0:41:51 MICHAEL DORE SLIJK VELO CLUB CAMBRIDGE MA
20 10 661 0:41:53 MIKE GALOOB PEACE DALE RI
21 659 0:41:53 SAGER KERN WINTHROP MA
22 607 0:41:58 SAM DAMPHOUSSE CYCLE LODGE MARSHFIELD MA
23 11 572 0:42:00 ERIC HENSON FARMINGTON CT
24 592 0:42:08 DON DAUPHINEE NBX BIKES JAMESTOWN RI
25 12 603 0:42:11 TORRANCE KOPFER LANDRY'S BICYCLES BRAINTREE MA
26 13 583 0:42:14 BENJAMIN KJOLLER CAPE COD RACING / C4 OSTERVILLE MA
27 587 0:42:16 PAUL SENNOTT CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART FRAMES BRIGHTON MA
28 14 588 0:42:19 RICHARD TOBIN UNION VELO FRANKLIN MA
29 570 0:42:19 PATRICK FLAHERTY LANDRY'S BICYCLES STOUGHTON MA
30 602 0:42:20 EMIL BAUNGAARD (NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT) WELLESLEY MA
31 15 579 0:42:24 KEVIN BRANT GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB BELLINGHAM MA
32 590 0:42:44 BRENDAN MULVEY C4/CAPE COD RACING WATERTOWN NY
33 16 596 0:42:53 STEFAN WAWERSIK MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WESTBOROUGH MA
34 594 0:43:00 EUGENE BEREZETSKY RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING NEW BRUNSWICK NJ
35 608 0:43:06 ERIC BAUMANN TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON ALLSTON MA
36 606 0:43:06 JUSTIN BOURGETTE QUAD CYCLES CAMBRIDGE MA
37 17 582 0:43:08 BRYAN ZIEROFF STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK STAMFORD CT
38 610 0:43:09 BRIAN BRODINE ROCHESTER NY
39 612 0:43:12 BEN MCCOY BOSTON ROAD CLUB ARLINGTON MA
40 18 591 0:43:16 ROBERT HILDEBRANDT CAPE COD RACING/C4 MARSTONS MILLS MA
41 19 578 0:43:19 JAY CURRY COMPREHENSIVE RACING LYNN MA
42 20 617 0:43:25 PAUL LUSSIER AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE FEEDING HILLS MA
43 21 598 0:43:38 KENNETH HAMEL AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE COVENTRY RI
44 22 626 0:43:38 ED MEDINA COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON DORCHESTER MA
45 593 0:43:38 TIM DOOLITTLE COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING TOPSHAM ME
46 621 0:44:01 AARON MEBERG CICLI DEVOTION MYSTIC CT
47 23 673 0:44:09 HEMYSLEAR MICHAEL NORTHAMPTON MA
48 24 638 0:44:13 DUANE YOUNG-KERSHAW CYCLE LOFT VELO WESTPORT MA
49 629 0:44:15 DAVID PARRILLO, JR. CYCLE-SMART SCARSDALE NY
50 25 604 0:44:15 JOHN FICE BOSTON ROAD CLUB NORFOLK MA
51 615 0:44:15 JASON WALTUCH THRESHOLD CYCLING WESTON MA
52 599 0:44:18 ERIC WHEWELL COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE SOMERVILLE MA
53 26 625 0:44:36 MICHAEL KEOUGH CORNER CYCLE SANDWICH MA
54 672 0:44:36 CHRIS ADAMS DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS BROOKLYN CT
55 27 635 0:44:38 MIGUEL RIVERA TRAVISCYCLE/COQUICYCLING BROCKTON MA
56 28 609 0:44:43 ROBERT HENDRY NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB NORTHFIELD MA
57 29 633 0:44:43 MATT LICHACK CLINTON CT
58 632 0:44:58 ALEXANDER TWOMBLY BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES WATERTOWN MA
59 30 618 0:45:09 MIKE ROMANOVSKY YORKTOWN CYCLES KINGSTON NY
60 31 605 0:45:12 DAN COOPER COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE SALEM MA
61 620 0:45:27 ANDREW MEUNIER PROVIDENCE RI
62 32 639 0:45:28 FRANK NELSON BIKEBARNRACING.COM BRIDGEWATER MA
63 33 627 0:45:31 JOSEPH REMY ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) SALEM MA
64 34 653 0:45:31 RAY INSALACO QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO CENTRAL VILLAGE CT
65 35 648 0:45:32 JOHN TORREY AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI AND BIKE SPRINGFIELD MA
66 671 0:45:32 CARIOLO DANIEL PEGASUS CAMBRIDGE MA
67 36 611 0:45:34 SEAN WILSON BIKEBARNRACING.COM TAUNTON MA
68 37 650 0:45:34 SCOTT GODIN COVENTRY RI
69 38 580 0:45:44 ROBERT DAVENPORT USQUEPAUGH VELO RICHMOND RI
70 674 0:45:45 DICAF TERRY PROVIDENCE RI
71 39 634 0:45:54 LEE STROUT BIKEMAN.COM BRUNSWICK ME
72 40 668 0:45:59 RICHARD WALSH PROVIDENCE RI
73 41 644 0:46:09 KURT MAW COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE SALEM MA
74 613 0:46:10 JAALEN POTTLE JRA CYCLES BILLERICA MA
75 42 647 0:46:17 JOHN WEAVER MYSTIC VELO CLUB GROTON CT
76 43 642 0:46:18 ANDREW NOOK RACER-X MEDFORD MA
77 663 0:46:19 SAM NICASE MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA
78 643 0:46:30 IAN MCFARLAND MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCLES NIANTIC CT
79 44 640 0:46:32 ROGER WAKEMAN EXETER NH
80 631 0:46:34 GEORGE GHANIM RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING GREEN BROOK NJ
81 45 641 0:46:36 JOHN YOUNG DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS PUTNAM CT
82 46 595 0:46:55 WILLIAM MORGAN 311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS VESTAL NY
83 47 646 0:47:07 STEVEN CURRAN MASSBAY ROADCLUB QUINCY MA
84 48 623 0:47:07 STEVEN SCOTT TIOGA VELO ENDICOTT NY
85 664 0:47:24 CHRISTOPHER OPIE BATES COLLEGE LEWISTON ME
86 49 654 0:47:25 CHRIS GOGUEN TEAM CF HOPEDALE MA
87 50 667 0:47:32 JOHN GRILLO N. KINGSTOWN RI
88 575 0:47:48 NOAH EPSTEIN NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT ANDOVER MA
89 51 645 0:48:10 PATRICK MCCUE MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB CUMBERLAND RI
90 52 669 0:48:18 ARAUJO JOSH RIVERSIDE RI
91 662 0:49:20 BEN EMMERT-ARONSON BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING JAMAICA PLAIN MA
92 53 657 0:49:26 ANTHONY HILCHEY STOUGHTON MA
93 54 652 0:49:53 MICHAEL MCCABE BIKEBARNRACING WHITMAN MA
94 55 670 0:50:08 HATHAWAY ELAAN AMESBURY MA
95 619 0:50:31 ANTHONY CASTIGLIA ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY EDDINGTON ME
96 658 0:50:33 PATRICK CARPENTER C4/CAPE COD WATERTOWN MA
97 666 0:50:53 CONNOR VENTLING LEWISTON ME
98 56 655 0:50:54 JASON KOOKEN NOREAST CYCLING AMESBURY MA
99 637 -1 lap ETHAN YOUNG-KERSHAW NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT WESTPORT MA
100 57 573 -1 lap MATTHEW WHITELEY BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE PAWTUCKET RI
101 58 665 -1 lap JOSHUA GLASTEIN WELLESLEY MA
DNF 551 DANIEL COX COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM WAKEFIELD RI
DNF 564 CHRIS PAPPAS LANDRY'S BICYCLES WALPOLE MA
DNF 614 JOHN MEYERLE BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB MONROE CT
DNF 616 CHRISTOPHER GALLI 311 INDUSTRIES CNS ENDICOTT NY
DNF 660 THOMAS GEMELLI CAMBRIDGE MA