Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Criterium
Presented by
SRAM, Hagerstown-Washington County Convention & Visitors Bureau, Hub City Sports, Schmankerl Stube B
38 S Potomac St.
Hagerstown, MD
Friday, June 15, 2012
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
MASTER MEN 45-54
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Finish Time
1 425 Hayes Christopher Haymarket Bicycles 40:58.0
2 419 OSBORNE DAVID ARTEMIS
3 402 BENSON DARIN THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4 407 GROS BILL INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
5 421 SHAW ANDREW NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 422 SIEGFRIED VICTOR EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
7 423 SOUTHERN CURTIS NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 410 KLEIN MARC NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 403 BROWN MICHAEL CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
10 406 FRAZER MARC KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM
11 417 OBER BRAD THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12 401 BENITEZ RAMON AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTO
13 409 JOHNSON JAMES ABRT
14 414 LUECKE WILLIAM NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 416 NORTON RICK KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
16 420 PLEWACKI RAY EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
17 405 FERRO MITCH EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
18 413 LINDEMAN PETER NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 418 OBRIEN MICHAEL GS PARK RIDGE
MASTER MEN 55-64
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Finish Time
1 250 CROCKETT DENNIS AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 41:02.0
2 259 THRASHER RANDY CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3 253 GELLINEAU PATRICK TEAM SQUIGGLE
PRO MEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Finish Time
1 103 BABIK JARED TEAM GPOA 01:17.8
2 105 BOZAK DAVID CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3 118 FUENTES DAVE XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
4 106 BREW DONALD CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
5 113 EBRAHIMNEJAD NIMA KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 143 SHEBELSKY RYAN TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
7 164 WINSOR Curtis Kenda Pro
8 136 NOVAK DAVID INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
9 126 LAZZAROTTO MARCOS INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
10 124 LANGLEY RUSSELL XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
11 145 SJOBERG BRIAN BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
12 129 MCKINNEY RYAN CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
13 132 MICA PAUL NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14 111 DELONG JOHN CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP
15 134 NIETERS JARED XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
16 156 WITTWER GREG INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
17 115 FOGLE BEN SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C
18 108 CLINTON JAMIE TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
19 150 WALLACE ALLAN KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 148 STEIN KRIS TRIANGLE VELO
21 157 WULFKUHLE ANDREW TEAM GPOA
22 123 HYATT MARK NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
23 114 FABER GREG NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
24 107 CALIZ MANUEL ROUND HERE RACING
25 163 NICHOLS Craig Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
26 120 GILES SCOTT BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
27 161 FOLTZ Benjamin Round Here Racing
28 155 WINCK ADAM CUTAWAY-3SPORTS
29 152 WARNO MARK TEAM HAGERSTOWN
30 162 GORDON Steven Battley Harley-Davidson
31 130 MEIDHOF JASON CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
32 158 Bergmann John TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Lap
33 142 SHAW ANDREW NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Lap
34 102 ABBOTT GREG NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Lap
35 147 SOMMERS MARK CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1 Lap
CAT 3/4 MEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Finish Time
1 331 KROOT TRAVIS BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE 56:19.3
2 314 DOUGHERTY CHRISTOPHER NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 327 INFANTE LUIS EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
4 365 WESTOVER KEVIN SPOKES-N-SKIS
5 323 HAMPTON ROBB BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
6 316 FORNEY JUSTIN AVC - ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
7 320 GELLINEAU PATRICK TEAM SQUIGGLE
8 368 Dager Clint Raw Talent Ranch Racing
9 344 PRADEL VICTOR REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
10 362 VARGA PAUL CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
11 325 HORGASH BYRON TEAM TRAVELLER
12 305 BICKLING TODD BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
13 319 GARRETSON MICHAEL LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE
14 342 PIERSON DEAN OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
15 345 RANDOLPH MATTHEW UNATTACHED
16 341 OFFUTT CHAS DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
17 326 HOWER KEITH FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
18 330 KEPHART ZAC SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
19 367 Cheung Calvin
20 363 WAHL JOHN UNATTACHED
21 304 BAUR DAN TEAM TRAVELLER
22 333 MARTIN MICHAEL EXPO WHEELMEN
23 318 GALANG SHAUN WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
24 337 MEARNS SCOTT WWVC RACING
25 351 SCHOFIELD ERIC RICHMOND VELO SPORT
26 309 BURKETT III GERALD WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
27 338 MONCTON JONATHAN DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
28 346 ROHR BRIAN TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
29 360 TYRRELL PAUL OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
30 366 WILSON DEREK WWVC RACING
31 353 SPINNLER MIKE AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
32 324 HIBBS JAMES SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
33 322 GURTZWEILER MICHAEL
34 313 DOLAN PATRICK DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
35 329 KEANE MATT FAT FROGS RACING
36 334 MCCADNEY SAM DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
37 355 STROUD JAMES EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
38 359 TROST ADAM TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC
39 317 FROST ETHAN CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS
40 361 UNDERWOOD DAN EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
41 307 BOUCHARD TIMOTHY TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 1 Lap
WOMEN CATEGORY OPEN
Place Bib # Last Name First Name Team Name Finish Time
1 212 INGRAM ALI VELOCITA 40:24.0
2 202 BUCKETHAL DORI NORTH TEK
3 218 PEREZ-DIEZ AINHOA ABRT
4 231 ZINK ALEXIS NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 220 ROTH RENEE ARTEMIS
6 224 SWATMAN EMMA TEAM KENDA POWERED BY GEAR GRIN
7 221 RYNAS SAMANTHA NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 205 DOHERTY FRANCES SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9 229 WINTERS LESLIE EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT
10 217 NEIDERER SARAH NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 206 EICHERT AMANDA BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP
12 215 MACDONALD BRITTANY VELOCITA
13 210 HUBBARD JANELLE TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI
14 225 TAYLOR TARA SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
15 230 WULFKUHLE KATHLEEN C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
16 219 POPE JENNIFER VELOCITA
17 208 FUENTES CHRISTINE EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
18 201 BETHONEY KELLEY SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
19 227 ULMER WENDY PIXEL ENVY CYCLING
20 216 MCQUISTON SUE ABRT
21 214 KELLEY CHRIS TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER
22 223 STRYK DANA TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED
23 203 CLAFFERTY SARA ABRT
24 204 COOK LAURA VELOCITA