TOUR OF THE CATSKILLS DAY 2
Presented by
Anthem Sports
Tannersville, NY
Saturday, August 04, 2012
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men Pro/1/2 97 miles 101 starters # of category starters: 39
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Cat 2
1 103 4:19:08 0:00:00 Michael Woods Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery Ottawa ON
2 4 4:19:34 0:00:26 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Bethesda MD
3 86 4:19:40 0:00:32 James Schurman Team Athletix/Globalbike Deerfield Beach FL
4 40 4:20:05 0:00:57 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING Norwalk CT
5 90 4:20:05 0:00:57 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville Lindsay ON
6 44 4:22:32 0:03:24 Waclaw Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Ithaca NY
7 49 4:22:32 0:03:24 John Harris CCB Racing Ledyard CT 1
8 41 4:22:32 0:03:24 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Red Deer AB
9 48 4:23:16 0:04:08 Tony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA Brooklyn NY
10 73 4:23:16 0:04:08 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Philadelphia PA
11 52 4:23:16 0:04:08 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Rochester NY
12 53 4:23:16 0:04:08 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching Rocky Hill CT
13 29 4:23:16 0:04:08 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Essex Junction VT
14 19 4:23:16 0:04:08 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY
15 24 4:24:37 0:05:29 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing Cambridge MA
16 32 4:24:37 0:05:29 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Dillsburg PA 2
17 93 4:24:37 0:05:29 Bobby Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Beaver PA
18 46 4:26:05 0:06:57 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA New York NY
19 67 4:26:05 0:06:57 Mike Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable New York NY
20 87 4:26:05 0:06:57 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Pittsburgh PA
21 3 4:26:05 0:06:57 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Washington DC
22 10 4:26:05 0:06:57 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central Brooklyn NY 3
23 76 4:26:05 0:06:57 Kyle Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central Ridgewood NY 4
24 54 4:26:05 0:06:57 Yuri Hrycaj octto- cervelo Toronto ON
25 33 4:26:49 0:07:41 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA Englewood NJ
26 78 4:26:49 0:07:41 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Kutztown PA
27 61 4:27:27 0:08:19 Steven Perezluha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA Longwood FL
28 45 4:28:51 0:09:43 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC Providence RI 5
29 36 4:28:51 0:09:43 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club Sanford ME 6
30 81 4:29:48 0:10:40 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Fairport NY 7
31 8 4:29:49 0:10:41 Kevin Black OCTTO-Cervelo Toronto ON
32 66 4:29:51 0:10:43 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Bronx NY
33 1 4:29:51 0:10:43 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo Stittsville ON
34 11 4:29:51 0:10:43 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA Tucson AZ
35 95 4:29:51 0:10:43 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Trumansburg NY
36 102 4:29:59 0:10:51 Ben Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com Old Lyme CT
37 7 4:30:24 0:11:16 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments Toronto ON
38 47 4:30:27 0:11:19 Eddie Grystar Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Oakmont PA
39 42 4:30:59 0:11:51 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA Summit NJ
40 82 4:30:59 0:11:51 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA New York NY
41 75 4:34:46 0:15:38 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central Ridgewood NY 8
42 91 4:34:49 0:15:41 Ian Spivack DCMTB Vienna VA 9
43 55 4:35:07 0:15:59 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Norwalk CT
44 70 4:35:45 0:16:37 John McGill Montpelier VT 10
45 99 4:36:09 0:17:01 Kevin Walker Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Rochester NY 11
46 89 4:37:48 0:18:40 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation New York NY 12
47 71 4:38:05 0:18:57 Marcus McMillan Round Here Racing San Francisco CA 13
48 68 4:38:05 0:18:57 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST Sterling VA 14
49 62 4:38:47 0:19:39 Wes Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Emmaus PA
50 26 4:39:01 0:19:53 David Costa Farm Team Elite Roselle Park NJ 15
51 57 4:41:25 0:22:17 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing Franklin NJ 16
52 79 4:41:25 0:22:17 David Onsow Quilicot �lite Dorval QC
53 35 4:41:25 0:22:17 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles Kerhonkson NY 17
54 17 4:41:25 0:22:17 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Winston-Salem NC
55 65 4:41:25 0:22:17 Josh Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Pittsfield MA
56 63 4:44:59 0:25:51 Ron Larose Iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com Norwich CT
57 20 4:45:02 0:25:54 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com Middletown CT
58 74 4:46:00 0:26:52 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Ashland MA
59 72 4:46:00 0:26:52 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable Brooklyn NY 18
60 98 4:49:00 0:29:52 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA New York NY
61 9 4:49:00 0:29:52 Samuel Blanchette Deda-Hype Trois-Rivi�res QC
62 14 4:51:00 0:31:52 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Hamden CT
63 13 4:55:00 0:35:52 Amos Brumble CCB racing Westerly RI
64 37 4:55:00 0:35:52 Ben Foltz Round Here Racing Wrightsville PA 19
65 30 4:55:00 0:35:52 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ 20
66 77 4:55:00 0:35:52 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing Quarryville PA 21
67 2 4:59:00 0:39:52 Dan Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Fairport NY 22
68 101 4:59:00 0:39:52 Steve Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team Leverett MA
69 84 4:59:00 0:39:52 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA Washington DC
70 58 5:03:00 0:43:52 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction Charlottetown PE
71 60 5:03:00 0:43:52 Soren Jensen CRCA/Rapha Racing New York NY 23
72 88 5:04:00 0:44:52 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet Lake Placid NY 24
73 6 5:07:00 0:47:52 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing New Haven CT
74 43 5:07:00 0:47:52 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source Bethesda MD 25
75 25 5:09:00 0:49:52 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal Closter NJ 26
76 83 5:09:00 0:49:52 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall Bright ON
77 51 5:33:00 1:13:52 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic Fair Lawn NJ 27
78 94 5:35:00 1:15:52 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling Grand Island NY 28
Women Pro/1/2/3 66 miles 24 starters # of category starters: 8 2
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Cat 2 Cat 3
1 135 3:28:50 0:00:00 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC Rochester NY
2 124 3:28:50 0:00:00 Kristen Gohr FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING Reading MA
3 117 3:28:50 0:00:00 Cecilia Davis-Hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA 1
4 122 3:28:50 0:00:00 Gabrielle Fortin deda-hype Neuville QC
5 134 3:28:50 0:00:00 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville Toronto ON
6 140 3:30:12 0:01:22 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York NY 1
7 136 3:30:41 0:01:51 Kerrin Strevell Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Valatie NY 2
8 127 3:30:41 0:01:51 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital New York NY 3
9 126 3:32:23 0:03:33 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
10 129 3:33:03 0:04:13 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media Farmingdale NY 4
11 128 3:33:03 0:04:13 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING Ware MA 5
12 141 3:33:41 0:04:51 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto
13 137 3:33:41 0:04:51 Kristine Wander FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING Philadelphia PA
14 138 3:33:44 0:04:54 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media New York NY 6
15 132 3:34:21 0:05:31 H�l�ne Pilote Fortin deda/hype Neuville QC
16 118 3:38:00 0:09:10 Kael Deverell Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville Toronto ON
17 133 3:38:18 0:09:28 Adriane Provost Stevens by cyclery Terrebonne QC
18 119 3:39:19 0:10:29 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario Winchester ON
19 131 3:39:22 0:10:32 Elyse Nieuwold Team CHCH/Ontario Newmarket ON
20 139 3:39:34 0:10:44 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing Brownsville VT 2
21 120 3:40:12 0:11:22 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi Greenwich CT 7
22 121 3:42:45 0:13:55 Annie Foreman-Mackey Team CHCH/Ontario Kingston ON
23 130 3:53:38 0:24:48 Anne-Marie Morin Qu�bec QC
Men 3 66 miles 76 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 312 3:10:53 0:00:00 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery Montclair NJ
2 259 3:10:53 0:00:00 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
3 322 3:10:53 0:00:00 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team Rochester, Ny NY
4 270 3:10:53 0:00:00 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic Fair Lawn NJ
5 281 3:10:53 0:00:00 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA New York NY
6 308 3:10:53 0:00:00 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
7 323 3:11:28 0:00:35 Nicholas Waller Black Tie Sports / Spine Gloversville NY
8 284 3:11:39 0:00:46 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
9 271 3:11:39 0:00:46 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company Lewiston NY
10 268 3:11:53 0:01:00 Ashley S Doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Brooklyn NY
11 329 3:11:53 0:01:00 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Denver CO
12 274 3:11:53 0:01:00 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling Worcester MA
13 266 3:12:17 0:01:24 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital New York NY
14 282 3:12:17 0:01:24 James Jennings Paceline Sports Cooperstown NY
15 304 3:12:17 0:01:24 Dominic Picard Quilicot-Rackultra Laval QC
16 267 3:12:17 0:01:24 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen Glastonbury CT
17 307 3:12:17 0:01:24 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST Reston VA
18 330 3:12:17 0:01:24 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo MD
19 257 3:13:32 0:02:39 John Babcock Niantic CT
20 265 3:14:42 0:03:49 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra Blainville QC
21 260 3:14:47 0:03:54 Daniel Caridi Stamford CT
22 315 3:14:51 0:03:58 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine Mahopac NY
23 294 3:15:09 0:04:16 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central Bronx NY
24 298 3:15:09 0:04:16 Shane Moran Westwood Velo Piermont NY
25 276 3:15:19 0:04:26 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team Ottawa ON
26 328 3:15:21 0:04:28 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
27 278 3:15:21 0:04:28 John Michael Hackett Onion River Racing West Rutland VT
28 320 3:15:33 0:04:40 James Walker Team Placid Planet Elizabethtown NY
29 277 3:15:33 0:04:40 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta New York NY
30 321 3:15:33 0:04:40 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta Brooklyn NY
31 317 3:15:37 0:04:44 Nicholas Van Winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
32 319 3:16:31 0:05:38 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University New Hope PA
33 279 3:16:42 0:05:49 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team Fairport NY
34 256 3:16:42 0:05:49 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza Jersey City NJ
35 283 3:16:42 0:05:49 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club Buffalo NY
36 301 3:16:42 0:05:49 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC Ridgefield Park NJ
37 290 3:16:42 0:05:49 Andrew Logiudice skylandscycling Augusta NJ
38 324 3:16:42 0:05:49 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist Hamilton NY
39 306 3:16:42 0:05:49 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo Bloomfield NJ
40 272 3:16:52 0:05:59 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra La Prairie QC
41 316 3:18:20 0:07:27 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing East Northport NY
42 286 3:18:20 0:07:27 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar Westport CT
43 275 3:19:01 0:08:08 Spencer Gilbert Yale Bulldog Cycling Brooklyn NY
44 325 3:19:41 0:08:48 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Pittsburgh PA
45 289 3:19:41 0:08:48 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team Ottawa ON
46 300 3:20:54 0:10:01 Christian Page NorEast Cycling Barrington NH
47 269 3:21:14 0:10:21 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine South Salem NY
48 302 3:21:24 0:10:31 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Brooklyn NY
49 255 3:24:04 0:13:11 Zachary Abulencia maxpower cycling Cicero NY
50 314 3:24:04 0:13:11 David Trumpf Westwood Velo New York NY 0:30
51 297 3:24:04 0:13:11 Nolan Montiel CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing Flushing NY
52 327 3:24:04 0:13:11 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc Hartford CT
53 273 3:25:18 0:14:25 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
54 280 3:26:02 0:15:09 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine Darien CT
55 292 3:26:02 0:15:09 Woody Marrouch Kallisto Whells of Okville Toronto ON
56 309 3:27:01 0:16:08 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing Huntington NY
57 310 3:27:35 0:16:42 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by PathfinEast Canton OH
58 263 3:27:37 0:16:44 Nicholas Chen Newton MA
59 295 3:28:29 0:17:36 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
60 311 3:28:43 0:17:50 Warren St John CRCA / BH Comedy Central New York NY
61 285 3:28:43 0:17:50 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine South Salem NY
62 318 3:29:24 0:18:31 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing Closter NJ
63 313 3:32:58 0:22:05 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Milton PA
64 264 3:33:12 0:22:19 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital Dobbs Ferry NY
65 261 3:35:41 0:24:48 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager St-Lambert QC
66 258 3:37:02 0:26:09 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro New York NY
67 299 3:37:21 0:26:28 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic Ridgefield Park NJ
68 288 3:38:23 0:27:30 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport Carp ON
69 291 3:39:40 0:28:47 William Lopez team cosmic North Bergen NJ
70 287 3:45:49 0:34:56 Joseph Kopena IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
71 326 3:54:33 0:43:40 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
72 293 3:55:17 0:44:24 Chris Mc Hugh Guys Bicyles Racing Newtown Square PA
73 303 4:00:44 0:49:51 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY
Women 3/4 66 miles 27 starters # of category starters: 9 13
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty Cat 3 Cat 4
1 236 3:33:53 0:00:00 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo Mystic CT 1
2 221 3:35:29 0:01:36 Pier-Pascale Boulanger Verdun QC
3 222 3:36:42 0:02:49 Kristin Budden Targetraining Rye Brook NY 1
4 223 3:36:42 0:02:49 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi White Plains NY 2
5 224 3:36:42 0:02:49 Alexandra Danforth Wellington FL 3
6 244 3:37:56 0:04:03 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media Brooklyn NY 2
7 241 3:37:56 0:04:03 Ellen Tarquinio The Bike Rack Washington DC
8 228 3:39:29 0:05:36 Laurie Grimmelsman TBB/Deep Blue Wilmington DE 4
9 230 3:40:34 0:06:41 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY 3
10 220 3:40:34 0:06:41 Barb Blakley CRCA/Innervation Womens Team New York NY 5
11 243 3:40:37 0:06:44 Meredith Uhl CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York NY 4
12 225 3:40:41 0:06:48 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais Ottawa ON
13 231 3:43:20 0:09:27 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY 5
14 240 3:43:20 0:09:27 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central Brooklyn NY 6
15 238 3:44:06 0:10:13 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team New York NY 7
16 237 3:45:32 0:11:39 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING Plattsburgh NY 8
17 239 3:49:48 0:15:55 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo Guttenberg NJ 6
18 234 3:52:29 0:18:36 Shelly McKee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing Dundas ON
19 232 3:56:56 0:23:03 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's New York NY 9
20 226 4:06:24 0:32:31 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Brooklyn NY 7
21 235 4:06:27 0:32:34 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Brooklyn NY 8
22 233 4:10:40 0:36:47 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing New York NY 9
TC 247 4:38:15 1:04:22 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING North Bennington VT 10
TC 227 5:07:06 1:33:13 Charity Giroux Queensbury NY 11
Men 4 66 miles 106 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 340 3:08:31 0:00:00 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Nyc NY
2 355 3:08:31 0:00:00 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Philadelphia PA
3 447 3:08:31 0:00:00 Tim Ward Hastings Velo Hastings NY
4 411 3:10:15 0:01:44 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo New York City NY
5 377 3:10:48 0:02:17 John Ford Team Danbury Audi White Plains NY
6 451 3:11:14 0:02:43 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Harrisonburg VA
7 374 3:11:19 0:02:48 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity New York NY
8 427 3:11:24 0:02:53 Bret Page Sanbornville NH
9 363 3:11:28 0:02:56 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
10 406 3:11:33 0:03:02 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting White Plains NY
11 438 3:11:35 0:03:04 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta Jersey City NJ
12 366 3:11:52 0:03:21 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Winchester VA
13 393 3:12:27 0:03:56 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO New York NY
14 365 3:12:55 0:04:24 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi Yonkers NY
15 348 3:12:55 0:04:24 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
16 439 3:12:55 0:04:24 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor Middletown NY
17 407 3:14:11 0:05:40 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Washington DC
18 350 3:15:18 0:06:47 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team Macedon NY
19 429 3:15:18 0:06:47 Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
20 453 3:15:18 0:06:47 Paul Yeates Singature/Rockstar Games Brooklyn NY
21 404 3:15:18 0:06:47 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Mineola NY
22 388 3:15:18 0:06:47 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi Katonah NY
23 352 3:15:18 0:06:47 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
24 357 3:15:30 0:06:59 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist Hamilton NY
25 415 3:16:40 0:08:09 Birk McGilvrey Beaver Valley Velo Pittsburgh PA
26 392 3:17:30 0:08:59 Joseph Holler Hollyloft Providence RI
27 384 3:17:30 0:08:59 Tom Goetz Corning NY
28 395 3:17:33 0:09:02 Joe Hydrick Mount Joy PA
29 449 3:17:33 0:09:02 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York Westwood NJ
30 343 3:19:22 0:10:51 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling Argyle NY
31 417 3:19:24 0:10:53 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling Maple Shade NJ
32 376 3:19:41 0:11:10 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing Weehawken NJ
33 380 3:19:41 0:11:10 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles Fair Lawn NJ
34 369 3:19:41 0:11:10 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles West Hartford CT
35 454 3:19:41 0:11:10 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits Rocky Point NY
36 381 3:20:02 0:11:31 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing Jamaica NY
37 405 3:22:55 0:14:24 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA Brooklyn NY
38 356 3:22:58 0:14:27 Sam Cowan Placid Planet Lake Placid NY
39 362 3:23:29 0:14:58 Brandon Davis Port City Velo / Origin 8 Wilmington NC
40 445 3:23:38 0:15:07 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny Lynn Haven FL
41 402 3:23:44 0:15:13 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
42 336 3:25:16 0:16:45 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
43 434 3:25:16 0:16:45 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
44 431 3:27:32 0:19:01 Jeffrey Pellis New York NY
45 371 3:27:36 0:19:05 Miguel Estrada CIS Training Systems Brooklyn Ny NY
46 367 3:27:39 0:19:08 Gerald Dunn Marina Auto Group/RAM Penfield NY
47 373 3:27:39 0:19:08 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours Kerhonkson NY
48 440 3:28:05 0:19:34 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
49 361 3:32:22 0:23:51 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing Maple Glen PA
50 386 3:32:41 0:24:10 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo Philadelphia PA
51 443 3:36:00 0:27:29 Christian Thompson New York University North Reading MA
52 442 3:37:00 0:28:29 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting Chappaqua NY
53 354 3:37:19 0:28:48 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ
54 448 3:37:24 0:28:53 Thomas Warren HBC Racing Huntington NY
55 358 3:38:43 0:30:12 Christopher Cugini Marina Auto Group/RAM Stoneham MA
56 398 3:40:53 0:32:22 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance Greensburg PA
57 414 3:43:39 0:35:08 Harry Mattison Allston MA
58 433 3:44:33 0:36:02 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE Rochester NY
59 396 3:49:22 0:40:51 Mark Inaba CRCA Weehawken NJ
60 455 3:50:00 0:41:29 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club Franklin Square NY
61 375 3:51:50 0:43:19 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team New York NY
62 412 3:53:08 0:44:37 Karim Marrouch Kallisto Wheels of Oakville Toronto ON
63 364 3:53:08 0:44:37 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC Rochester NY
64 399 3:53:08 0:44:37 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com Short Hills NJ
65 408 3:53:22 0:44:51 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY
66 370 3:53:40 0:45:09 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports Bloomingdale NJ
67 432 3:53:44 0:45:13 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles New London NH
68 423 3:54:10 0:45:39 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE Churchville NY
69 430 3:54:39 0:46:08 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com Short Hills NJ
70 426 3:55:35 0:47:04 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza Douglaston NY
71 372 3:56:01 0:47:30 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
72 409 3:56:05 0:47:34 Kenneth Luna CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing Brooklyn NY
73 421 3:56:30 0:47:59 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Middletown VA
74 413 4:02:24 0:53:53 David Marsh Marina Auto Group/RAM Farmington NY
TC 359 4:08:32 1:00:01 Brendan Culloty Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC Farmington NY
TC 338 4:09:09 1:00:38 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro New York NY
TC 342 4:10:11 1:01:40 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING Dundas ON
TC 394 4:11:38 1:03:07 Keith Huntington HBC Racing Greenlawn NY
TC 346 4:14:00 1:05:29 Oleg Bekkerman Palisades Park NJ
TC 347 4:15:12 1:06:41 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/ Origin8 Wilmington NC
TC 424 4:29:00 1:20:29 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles New York NY
Masters 40+ (1-4) 66 miles 44 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 496 3:05:38 0:00:00 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA
2 500 3:05:38 0:00:00 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth ME
3 464 3:05:38 0:00:00 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team Haworth NJ
4 494 3:05:41 0:00:03 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot Mount Vernon NY
5 480 3:06:10 0:00:32 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY
6 487 3:06:30 0:00:52 Cary Moretti Team IFG Richmond Hill ON
7 490 3:07:13 0:01:35 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team Pottersville NJ
8 495 3:07:13 0:01:35 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing Arlington VA
9 504 3:07:50 0:02:12 William Wisse Death Row Velo Toms River NJ
10 472 3:08:24 0:02:46 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot Sandy Hook CT
11 488 3:08:41 0:03:03 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Ny NY
12 501 3:09:40 0:04:02 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team Piscataway NJ
13 498 3:10:03 0:04:25 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse New York NY
14 468 3:10:05 0:04:27 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
15 492 3:10:05 0:04:27 Steve Proulx The Cyclery Ottawa ON
16 462 3:10:10 0:04:32 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall Ottawa ON
17 484 3:10:10 0:04:32 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions Toronto ON
18 485 3:10:10 0:04:32 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles Hurley NY
19 471 3:10:10 0:04:32 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com Cazenovia NY
20 489 3:11:06 0:05:28 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport Old Tappan NJ
21 474 3:11:11 0:05:33 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central Dobbs Ferry NY
22 483 3:11:11 0:05:33 Robert Lyons CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Larchmont NY
23 499 3:11:18 0:05:40 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio Lititz PA
24 479 3:12:24 0:06:46 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo Randolph NJ
25 473 3:13:02 0:07:24 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot South Kent CT
26 467 3:13:41 0:08:03 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness Lakehurst NJ
27 497 3:14:31 0:08:53 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport Toronto ON
28 475 3:14:31 0:08:53 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport Masham QC
29 486 3:15:05 0:09:27 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Livingston NJ
30 463 3:17:50 0:12:12 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot Danbury CT
31 469 3:17:53 0:12:15 Dale Danner RidewithRendall Ottawa ON
32 505 3:18:25 0:12:47 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY
33 481 3:19:14 0:13:36 Ira Krell CRCA Nyc NY
34 476 3:19:30 0:13:52 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions Toronto ON
35 506 3:19:36 0:13:58 Chris Wood Sound Solutions Waterloo ON
36 466 3:21:23 0:15:44 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING Toronto ON
37 477 3:21:35 0:15:57 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY
38 491 3:25:37 0:19:59 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team Tappan NY
39 465 3:27:01 0:21:23 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Rockville RI
40 478 3:34:54 0:29:16 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness Ocean NJ
41 503 3:51:28 0:45:50 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC Binghamton NY
42 502 3:53:00 0:47:22 Gary Weinstein z team Toronto ON
43 482 4:01:12 0:55:34 John Landino DeathRow Velo Ridgewood NJ
Masters 50+ (1-4) 66 miles 32 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 198 3:14:45 0:00:00 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Voorheesville NY
2 199 3:14:45 0:00:00 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com Litchfield CT
3 207 3:14:45 0:00:00 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT
4 208 3:16:50 0:02:05 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching Pompton Plains NJ
5 197 3:16:52 0:02:07 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team Alpine NY
6 186 3:17:58 0:03:13 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT Nyack NY
7 195 3:19:05 0:04:20 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
8 209 3:19:20 0:04:35 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse New York NY
9 192 3:19:20 0:04:35 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America Flemington NJ
10 194 3:19:43 0:04:58 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel New York NY
11 182 3:19:43 0:04:58 Glen Budgell Independent Ottawa ON
12 183 3:21:27 0:06:42 Mike Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling Ontario NY
13 204 3:21:56 0:07:11 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching Philadelphia PA
14 188 3:22:05 0:07:20 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Cazenovia NY
15 184 3:22:43 0:07:58 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery Shrewsbury NJ
16 200 3:25:24 0:10:39 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall Chelsea QC
17 178 3:26:43 0:11:58 David Andersen Boston Road Club Boston MA
18 191 3:26:47 0:12:02 Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes Barrie ON
19 187 3:28:49 0:14:04 Mark Durso Team Edge Middlebury CT
20 193 3:32:08 0:17:23 James Kelly Liberty Cycle Chatham NJ
21 206 3:33:37 0:18:52 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing New York NY
22 190 3:37:19 0:22:34 David Hendrycks Euro-sports Ottawa ON
23 205 3:43:38 0:28:53 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Croton On Hudson NY
24 210 3:46:12 0:31:27 James Wohlgemuth Velocite Carmel ME
25 202 3:54:46 0:40:01 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet Saranac Lake NY
26 179 4:10:22 0:55:37 Stan Barton Staten Island NY
TC 196 4:20:29 1:05:44 Peter McCormick CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
TC 180 4:30:22 1:15:37 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK Pittsfield MA
TC 203 4:36:12 1:21:27 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing New York NY
TC 185 4:47:17 1:32:32 Brian Cesaratto Irvington NY
Juniors 15-18 66 miles 26 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 165 3:02:35 0:00:00 Yohan Patry Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin St-J�r�me QC
2 150 3:03:34 0:00:59 Olivier Brisebois Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin St-J�r�me
3 156 3:03:34 0:00:59 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH Barrie ON
4 173 3:06:43 0:04:08 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Delanson NY
5 151 3:07:21 0:04:46 Jack Burke Racer Sportif Toronto ON
6 171 3:09:43 0:07:08 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth Simsbury CT
7 169 3:12:09 0:09:34 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing Ringoes NJ
8 162 3:15:26 0:12:51 Samuel Morkal-Williams CRCA/jr Development Briarcliff Manor NY
9 168 3:20:04 0:17:29 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin Sainte-Martine QC
10 157 3:21:04 0:18:29 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling Bridgewater NJ
11 158 3:21:52 0:19:16 Maxime Leboeuf Atrium Gatineau QC
12 163 3:26:57 0:24:22 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development Scarsdale NY
13 152 3:26:59 0:24:24 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling Basking Ridge NJ
14 166 3:36:53 0:34:18 Juan O Pimentel Jr. Farm Team Cycling Maywood NJ
15 153 3:40:19 0:37:44 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors Burlington CT
16 155 3:42:29 0:39:54 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY
17 167 3:42:29 0:39:54 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 Sparta NJ
18 148 3:43:57 0:41:22 Alex Breakstone Colavita/Baci U19 Westfield NJ
19 154 3:47:59 0:45:24 William Day Central New York Cycling (CNYC) Ilion NY
20 149 3:55:17 0:52:42 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY
21 161 3:55:17 0:52:42 Malcolm Mitchell Major Taylor Development Team Brooklyn NY
22 172 3:55:17 0:52:42 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Monroe CT
TC 159 4:08:19 1:05:44 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 Bloomfield NJ
Men 5 under 35 66 miles 25 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 523 3:18:27 0:00:00 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York New York NY
2 515 3:20:31 0:02:04 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack Washington DC
3 538 3:21:54 0:03:27 Matthew Wikstrom New York NY
4 532 3:21:54 0:03:27 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet Malone NY
5 534 3:24:53 0:06:26 Dmitry Usvetov Teaneck NJ
6 522 3:25:04 0:06:37 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery Lake Placid NY
7 533 3:25:37 0:07:10 Christopher Tuthill Pine Bush NY
8 514 3:28:27 0:10:00 Paul Byron CBRC Feura Bush NY
9 537 3:28:46 0:10:19 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo East Aurora NY
10 525 3:28:46 0:10:19 Tom Lennon Ridgewood NJ
11 528 3:29:50 0:11:23 Timothy Patton Pottsville PA
12 520 3:35:48 0:17:21 Fred David CRCA New York NY
13 540 3:37:20 0:18:53 Drew Wright Rugbyjew Ithaca NY
14 541 3:42:57 0:24:30 Christopher Zazzaro 40 Elmwood ave Selden NY
15 524 3:43:09 0:24:42 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity New York NY
16 527 3:48:41 0:30:14 Benjamin Patton Pottsville PA
17 516 3:54:32 0:36:05 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
18 526 4:12:03 0:53:36 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity New York NY
19 519 4:14:05 0:55:38 Jose Curbelo MBC Racing Woodhaven NY
20 535 4:17:54 0:59:27 Peter Ventura LITC/Runners Edge Glen Cove NY
TC 521 4:21:49 1:03:22 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda West Henrietta NY
TC 518 4:41:09 1:22:42 Brian Cristiano New York NY
TC 539 4:50:12 1:31:45 Marc Witowski Team Fluid Palmerton PA
TC 530 6:13:08 2:54:41 Scott Reynolds Brooklyn NY
Men 5 35+ 66 miles 31 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 561 3:18:51 0:00:00 Dudley Hoskin greenwich triclub Greenwich CT
2 574 3:21:46 0:02:55 Ian O'Brien TRIORIGIN Performance Ridgewood NJ
3 560 3:21:46 0:02:55 Dan Harper Team Overlook Saugerties NY
4 589 3:21:48 0:02:57 Mark Wilens Team Overlook Mount Tremper NY
5 552 3:22:03 0:03:12 Jacek Boral HBC Racing Brooklyn NY
6 569 3:24:24 0:05:33 Chris McLeod Atlanta GA
7 587 3:25:46 0:06:55 Philip Vondra Bicycle depot New Paltz NY
8 554 3:25:48 0:06:57 Larry Chapman New Paltz NY
9 563 3:27:39 0:08:48 Knowl Johnson CRCA New York NY
10 581 3:28:34 0:09:43 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles Rosendale NY
11 576 3:28:34 0:09:43 Rade Popovic Pop Works Katonah NY
12 568 3:28:59 0:10:08 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions Charlestown MA
13 590 3:29:37 0:10:46 Quetzal Saunders quetzal saunders Stone Ridge NY
14 579 3:29:37 0:10:46 Palo Samko Palo samko Brooklyn NY
15 588 3:31:58 0:13:07 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club Chester CT
16 577 3:31:58 0:13:07 James Read Montclair NJ
17 585 3:31:58 0:13:07 John Tully NA Hoboken NJ
18 565 3:32:35 0:13:44 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club Cherry Hill NJ
19 558 3:35:50 0:16:59 Jonathan Green Bronx NY
20 583 3:36:01 0:17:10 Richard Shin New York NY
21 570 3:51:09 0:32:18 Aleksander Minorski Farmington CT
22 578 3:56:15 0:37:24 Andrew Reardon HBC Racing Syosset NY
23 584 4:00:41 0:41:50 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles Croton-On-Hudson NY
24 582 4:09:02 0:50:11 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY High Falls NY
25 550 4:12:00 0:53:09 Thomas Batista CYCLING 54 Freehold NJ
TC 557 4:24:27 1:05:36 Daniel Golden Search and State New Providence NJ
TC 553 4:39:24 1:20:33 Tim Boring The Sport Factory Decatur GA
TC 573 4:43:30 1:24:39 Chris Neilson Jarge Mountain Velo Kings Park NY
TC 559 4:43:42 1:24:51 Scott Harding Queensbury NY
TC 586 5:27:27 2:08:36 Jason Valdina New York NY
TC 567 5:41:41 2:22:50 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing Brooklyn NY
Men 5 45+ 66 miles 32 starters
Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty
1 612 3:25:50 0:00:00 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing Yorktown Htgs. NY
2 629 3:26:36 0:00:46 Jeff Rowe HBC Racing Roslyn NY
3 600 3:27:18 0:01:28 Mark Caron Ridgewood NJ
4 627 3:27:55 0:02:05 Rejean Rochette St-Jerome QC
5 616 3:29:05 0:03:15 Patrice Kretz Blainville QC
6 620 3:31:07 0:05:17 Lars Liebmann Poughquag NY
7 622 3:31:11 0:05:21 Peter Ludwig New Paltz NY
8 634 3:33:24 0:07:34 Matt Weiss TargeTraining Armonk NY
9 613 3:37:23 0:11:33 Thomas Gordon Delmar NY
10 608 3:37:45 0:11:55 Barry Eyre North Kingstown RI
11 601 3:39:31 0:13:41 Tom Catherines HBC Racing Centerport NY
12 605 3:46:15 0:20:25 Joe Dellorusso Oceanside NY
13 621 3:47:45 0:21:55 Greg Linakis Lloyd Harbor NY
14 610 3:54:21 0:28:31 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax Little Neck NY
15 618 3:57:12 0:31:22 Paul Lebonitte Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo New York NY
16 626 4:07:30 0:41:40 Ralph Pruitt Jr. Pawling Cycle and Sport Holmes NY
17 598 4:08:08 0:42:18 Charles Braman tioga velo Greene NY
18 604 4:11:18 0:45:28 Thomas W. Cracovia TNT Nyack NY
19 596 4:12:03 0:46:13 Anthony Ando G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport Eastport NY
20 609 4:19:43 0:53:53 Doug Gamble Gamble Racing Huntington NY
21 614 4:24:44 0:58:54 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc. New York NY
22 624 4:26:20 1:00:30 Daniel O'Hare Westerlo NY
TC 630 4:48:25 1:22:35 Jimmy Schmalenberger East Islip NY
TC 599 4:52:31 1:26:41 Charles Brochu Montreal QC
TC 631 4:53:52 1:28:02 Robert Shallow Doylestown PA
TC 611 4:55:23 1:29:33 Richard Gladstone 3D Racing Team Red Bank NJ
TC 632 4:57:48 1:31:58 Richard Taggart Old Greenwich CT
TC 595 4:59:06 1:33:16 Garth Ainslie Pelham NY
TC 636 5:10:46 1:44:56 Rocco Novellino USNA/Go Navy Bayville NJ
Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 66 miles 75 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 670 3:16:04 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Brooklyn NY
2 699 3:19:01 Edward Smith Team Placid Planet Plattsburgh NY
3 713 3:19:44 Zach Verhey Farm Cycling Wallkill NY
4 644 3:20:13 Eli L Branch Iv CRCA/Chari & Co NYC Jersey City NY
5 683 3:21:39 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club Huntington NY
6 685 3:21:48 Tom O'Neill Down Cycles Cortlandt ManorNY
7 686 3:22:42 Luis Palacio Mineola Bike Club Baldwin NY
8 661 3:23:32 Jonathan Greene Katonah NY
9 675 3:23:33 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
10 669 3:30:26 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity Ny NY
11 687 3:33:01 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
12 671 3:34:29 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Chari and Co NYC Queens NY
13 652 3:34:30 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz Gardiner NY
14 679 3:35:35 David McGowan Lake George NY
15 689 3:35:39 Chad Phillips GMBC South BurlingtoVT
16 701 3:37:30 David St. Germain Cambridge Valley Cycling Club Ft. Ann NY
17 705 3:39:16 Alan Tansey cicli devotion Brooklyn NY
18 656 3:39:28 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists Bloomfield NJ
19 691 3:39:54 Jay Rama Jersey City NJ
20 667 3:42:24 Thomas Hill Walden NY
21 692 3:42:27 Jorge Ramirez Mineola Bike Club East Meadow NY
22 662 3:43:32 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs Rye NY
23 676 3:44:33 Doron Lipshitz Livingston NJ
24 672 3:45:02 Rutger Koning CRCA New York NY
25 664 3:45:02 Judith Hallwood mineola bike club Rockville CentrNY
26 642 3:45:47 Brian Barton Farm Cycling Wallkill NY
27 681 3:48:36 Sebastian Moll CRCA New York NY
28 682 3:49:08 Vincent C. Moran Westwood Velo Hackensack NJ
29 714 3:50:37 Paul White Brooklyn NY
30 715 3:55:46 Jeff Winder Farm Cycling Wallkill NY
31 712 3:58:34 Manuel Vasquez Fair Lawn NJ
32 674 4:01:02 John Libutti Jr. Menands NY
33 688 4:04:10 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
34 650 4:07:12 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz Haworth NJ
35 694 4:07:49 David Rippon Bronx NY
36 708 4:12:22 Andy Tuckett Lazy Lions Irvington NY
37 702 4:13:02 Ross Stephens Hopewell Jct. NY
38 710 4:13:08 Tom Vanderbilt NYVelocity/siggi's Brooklyn NY
39 659 4:14:36 Phil Garofolo 11:11 cycle Brooklyn NY
40 704 4:17:38 Michael Tan New York NY
41 700 4:17:42 Pete Smith Short Hills NJ
42 677 4:18:09 Rob Londeman New York NY
43 655 4:18:44 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo Vestal NY
44 673 4:20:27 Robert Lazzara Hudson NY
45 653 4:24:00 Ed Decker Ravena NY
46 654 4:24:24 Adam Duarte Darien CT
47 648 4:26:27 Leonardo Chao Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo NY New Milford NJ
48 680 4:28:00 Peter McNulty Cambridge NY
49 711 4:31:10 Francesco Varoli Saugerties NY
50 684 4:33:53 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consultinYorktown HeightNY
51 706 4:33:53 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles Croton-On-HudsoNY
52 641 4:35:11 Johan Adriaans International Contractors Corp. Neversink NY
53 703 4:39:39 Jason Szwejkowski Mineola Bike Club East Meadow NY
54 707 4:44:48 Alexandra Tory N Bellmore NY
55 663 4:44:48 Clive Hallwood mineola bike club Rockville CentrNY
56 660 4:47:17 Mariano Gaviola Harriman NY
57 651 4:48:02 Scott Crandall Chappaqua NY
58 666 4:48:05 Jon Hartsel Woodstock NY
59 647 4:48:37 Leigh Campbell MBC Astoria NY
60 678 4:50:18 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club Voorheesville NY
61 668 5:03:03 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion Brooklyn NY
62 690 5:05:32 George Prisco Team Bikeway.com Poughkeepsie NY
63 646 5:06:00 William Buick Mount Washington Bicycle Club Chatham NH
64 649 5:11:03 Bob Clare Wellesley MA
65 697 5:50:37 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team Demarest NJ
66 698 5:53:00 Chris Schroeder CRCA New York NY