QuadCross 2012
Presented by
QuadCycles
45 Old Mill Road
Maynard, MA
Sunday, September 09, 2012
View Interactive Results at
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 21 starters # of category starters: 7 9
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 502 0:58:46 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen Glastonbury CT 1
2 521 0:59:40 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
3 501 1:00:00 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis Boston MA
4 517 1:00:34 Dominic Gillen New Preston CT
5 506 1:00:54 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike Kensington NH 1
6 504 1:01:15 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA 2
7 505 1:01:45 Charlie Schubert Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames Jamaica Plain MA 3
8 509 1:02:07 Ian Schon B2C2 Allston MA 4
9 507 1:02:34 CJ Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots Randolph MA 2
10 503 1:02:37 michael wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco allston MA 5
11 515 1:02:38 Benjamin Padilla Haverhill MA 3
12 519 1:04:05 Christopher Dale Raleigh NC
13 508 1:05:17 R. Michael McKittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA MA 4
14 518 1:05:23 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal Closter NJ 5
15 511 -1 lap Brian Lawney Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA 6
16 513 -1 lap Alexander Grabau Framingham MA 7
17 514 -1 lap Eric Silva Quad Cycles Somerville MA 6
3 Men 40 minutes 70 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 200 0:33:59 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo Topsfield MA
2 268 0:34:27 Benjamin Padilla Haverhill MA
3 208 0:34:32 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 S Yarmouth MA
4 209 0:34:37 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
5 203 0:34:38 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance Westminster MA
6 206 0:35:01 jason rabidou worcester MA
7 207 0:35:20 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board Great Barrington MA
8 213 0:35:21 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe Lowell MA
9 201 0:35:23 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco Cambridge MA
10 224 0:35:39 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal Closter NJ
11 205 0:35:47 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/PowerBar Sunderland MA
12 211 0:35:59 david devine CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM bethel CT
13 212 0:36:02 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School Jamaica Plain MA
14 272 0:36:09 Anson Ross CLR Plainfield CT
15 222 0:36:16 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works Brighton MA
16 220 0:36:21 nicholas czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
17 232 0:36:23 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cyclery Lancaster MA
18 218 0:36:24 Robert Hale HUP United Brighton MA
19 231 0:36:27 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo Marblehead MA
20 235 0:36:36 Eric Silva Quad Cycles Somerville MA
21 228 0:36:37 P J McQuade Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
22 204 0:36:43 Stephen C. Witkus Bikeman.com Northbridge MA
23 217 0:36:49 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
24 226 0:36:51 benjamin sawyer ECV wenham MA
25 237 0:36:54 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
26 216 0:37:02 Mark Bernard Hup United Leominster MA
27 227 0:37:08 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles Stamford CT
28 229 0:37:12 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team lisbon CT
29 210 0:37:13 Nathan Schiele NEBC Medford MA
30 221 0:37:20 Abel Tomkinson Hup United Cambridge MA
31 269 0:37:23 colin eckert QuadCycles Cambridge MA
32 215 0:37:54 Benjamin Cox Crossniacs St. Paul MN
33 225 0:38:00 chip baker HUP United needham MA
34 234 0:38:07 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothing.com Manchester CT
35 244 0:38:12 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
36 260 0:38:16 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
37 242 0:38:36 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling Newton MA
38 253 0:38:45 Chris McKernan Essex County Velo Beverly MA
39 259 0:38:46 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
40 243 0:38:47 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners Wallingford CT
41 239 0:38:47 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle Holden MA
42 241 0:38:51 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA
43 249 0:38:51 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling Newton MA
44 248 0:38:55 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
45 276 0:38:56 Christopher Merola GLV P/B Zipcar Northampton MA
46 247 0:39:01 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA
47 257 0:39:04 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. Medford MA
48 263 0:39:05 Edward Parsons HUP United Burlington MA
49 273 0:39:24 Chris Petrillo Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. Granby CT
50 214 0:39:25 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
51 275 0:39:32 Ben Corbalis Boston MA
52 240 0:39:39 Thomas DeGraan Breakthough Performance Coaching Marstons Mills MA
53 264 0:39:40 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) Salem MA
54 245 0:39:46 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com Acton MA
55 261 0:40:02 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen Roslindale MA
56 250 0:40:20 Dan St. Germain Geekhouse Bikes Allston MA
57 256 0:40:21 Jeremy Katz Arlington MA
58 266 0:40:35 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
59 246 0:40:51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
60 238 0:41:21 Christopher Payton Newton MA
61 255 0:41:26 Joshua Merchant fitchburg MA
62 254 0:41:50 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA
63 271 0:42:25 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer Co Allston MA
64 270 0:42:45 Eric Stratton Brookline MA
65 265 -1 lap Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster Boston MA
66 274 -2 laps Bill Maidment Quad Stoneham MA
67 236 -2 laps Jason van Staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Albany NY
4 Men 40 minutes 36 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 103 0:35:50 matthew sousa B2C2/Boloco SOMERVILLE MA
2 109 0:36:11 doug thorp Acidotic Racing raymond ME
3 132 0:36:54 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM topsfield MA
4 101 0:37:01 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! Allston MA
5 105 0:37:19 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Lewiston ME
6 110 0:37:32 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross Topsham ME
7 108 0:37:42 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England Danville NH
8 106 0:38:05 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing Watertown MA
9 100 0:38:15 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
10 111 0:38:23 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
11 112 0:38:29 Ben McCoy Quad Cycles Arlington MA
12 120 0:38:32 Alex Meier Seaside cycle Burlington MA
13 117 0:38:51 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England Hampton NH
14 102 0:38:55 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill Boston MA
15 114 0:39:45 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling Weston MA
16 136 0:39:52 Kyle Rancourt Lewiston ME
17 107 0:39:55 Eric Baumann Stampede! Allston MA
18 124 0:39:56 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Velo Quincy MA
19 116 0:40:00 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston Dorchester MA
20 426 0:40:00 Daniel Cariolo Team Pegasus Cambridge MA
21 133 0:40:14 Ben Maguire QuadCycles Bedford MA
22 425 0:41:12 Andrew Ewas Brighton MA
23 123 0:41:17 Mathew Shimoko Babson College Honolulu HI
24 129 0:41:38 Greg Guarriello Arlington MA
25 113 0:41:52 Steven Kennedy Essex County Velo North Andover MA
26 125 0:41:59 Sean Condon Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team Holyoke MA
27 130 0:42:41 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
28 122 0:43:05 Andrew Huff New England Athletic Somerville MA
29 131 0:43:08 Chris Heal Gnomies Epping NH
30 134 0:43:19 Andrew Hubert Portsmouth NH
31 118 0:44:05 Joel Orkin-Ramey Landry's Bicycles Brighton MA
32 121 0:44:18 Matthew Juros ECV North Andover MA
33 119 -1 lap Ted Berg STAMPEDE! Somerville MA
34 127 -1 lap Anthony Saffery Team Stampede Cambridge MA
4 Men 35+ 40 minutes 57 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 142 0:36:46 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage Leyden MA
2 143 0:37:42 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore Pawtucket RI
3 138 0:38:28 michael baker C4/Cape Cod Racing SHREWSBURY MA
4 139 0:38:36 Sean Godley QuadCycles Medford MA
5 154 0:38:57 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles Belmont MA
6 137 0:39:00 Dave Barr Bikeman.com Ayer MA
7 196 0:39:01 Josh Burgel NEMBA Racing Concord MA
8 149 0:39:03 robert hildebrandt C4 Racing marstons mills MA
9 193 0:39:06 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club Shrewsbury MA
10 150 0:39:08 Jose Ardila g & k cycling Maynard MA
11 144 0:39:10 ryan larson paciific power/blue sky watertown MA
12 145 0:39:18 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club Bellingham MA
13 148 0:39:42 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Needham MA
14 195 0:39:51 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club Providence RI
15 153 0:39:51 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery Merrimack NH
16 141 0:40:00 Jay Fiske Rippers Winchester MA
17 161 0:40:13 Mike Robinson Exeter NH
18 156 0:40:20 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club Maynard MA
19 155 0:40:26 Andrew Cooper Unattached Nashua NH
20 167 0:40:39 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) Manchester MA
21 183 0:40:45 McGuire Kevin Needham MA
22 146 0:40:49 Richard Tobin union velo franklin MA
23 147 0:40:53 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld Beverly MA
24 187 0:40:59 steven fessenden seaside cycle ipswich MA
25 172 0:40:59 Jonathan Hess Bradford MA
26 165 0:41:20 David Trant New England Athletic Bedford MA
27 174 0:41:25 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club Millis MA
28 171 0:41:27 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club Groton CT
29 168 0:41:42 Doug Dayhoff Wakefield MA
30 199 0:41:56 Robert Pillar NEMBA Lincoln MA
31 166 0:41:58 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling Narragansett RI
32 173 0:42:03 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Devens MA
33 162 0:42:07 Lee Strout Bikeman.com Brunswick ME
34 158 0:42:18 James Scott Canton Velo Canton MA
35 152 0:42:23 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo Wellesley MA
36 189 0:42:25 Dave Boyle Atkinson NH
37 164 0:42:27 Chris Jennings Pedal Power Training Solutions Marblehead MA
38 191 0:42:36 Keith Wick ENdurance Nation Milton MA
39 179 0:42:52 Max Saunders Stow MA
40 182 0:44:18 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling Warwick RI
41 151 eli levine Hup United andover MA
42 163 lester bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft acton MA
43 185 Adam Walton NEBC Concord MA
44 194 Bruce Rychlik Acton MA
45 180 Christopher Graham Groton MA
46 197 -1 lap richard batten Minuteman Road Club winchester MA
47 190 -1 lap David Dreher Newton MA
48 178 -1 lap Peter Ward North American Velo Providence RI
49 181 -1 lap larry gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 e falmouth MA
50 169 -1 lap Jose Martinez 545 Velo Newton MA
51 177 -1 lap Steven Saranga Bikes Not Bombs Jamaica Plain MA
52 175 -1 lap alfred gadway Central Mass. Cycling Club ashby MA
53 188 -1 lap Brien Fields Cyclocrossworld.com Woburn MA
54 170 -1 lap Shawn Mc Carthy essex county velo Salem MA
55 198 -1 lap Justin Haber Somerville MA
Pro/1/2/3 Men 35+ 60 minutes 6 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 550 1:02:35 Cliff Kenyon Expowheelmen Manchester CT
2 553 1:03:04 Benjamin Pagano Seaside Cycle Andover MA
3 555 1:03:34 Peter Sullivan ATA Cycle Carlisle MA
4 554 1:05:25 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA
5 551 -1 lap Matt Mitchell 545 Velo Weston MA
Masters Men 40+ (1/2/3) 40 minutes 28 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 302 0:33:19 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen Ellington CT
2 327 0:33:32 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen Ellington CT
3 300 0:34:15 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com Rye NH
4 323 0:34:26 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles arlington VT
5 314 0:34:36 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania South Portland ME
6 326 0:34:39 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. Dudley MA
7 309 0:34:41 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing Boxboro MA
8 306 0:34:51 Geoff McIntosh Corner Cycle Concord NH
9 312 0:34:52 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team Southington CT
10 301 0:34:55 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing Needham MA
11 328 0:35:07 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage Ashfield MA
12 308 0:35:08 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA
13 303 0:35:17 mitchell medeiros scottee's westport bicycle new bedford MA
14 311 0:35:39 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
15 305 0:35:54 jonathan tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes windsor CT
16 320 0:36:29 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com Amherst MA
17 307 0:36:43 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Milford MA
18 313 0:36:49 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage Easthampton MA
19 310 0:36:52 Stephen C. Witkus Bikeman.com Northbridge MA
20 322 0:37:05 MICHAEL COLE Landry's Bicycles Hopkinton MA
21 316 0:37:12 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com Riverside RI
22 318 0:37:28 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech N. Kingstown RI
23 321 0:37:54 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
24 315 0:37:57 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
25 319 0:38:02 John Buchheit QuadCycles Somerville MA
26 324 0:38:58 Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic Hooksett NH
27 325 0:40:41 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
Masters Men 50+ 40 minutes 35 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 345 0:34:54 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT
2 347 0:36:09 keith button CCB racing nottingham NH
3 350 0:36:30 eiric marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team nashua NH
4 356 0:36:34 Wayne Dube CYBC Richard Sachs Canterbury CT
5 346 0:36:43 William Sawyer Spinarts Cycling Team Littleton MA
6 352 0:37:05 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
7 353 0:37:08 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA
8 357 0:37:13 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Manchester NH
9 361 0:37:17 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe Lincoln RI
10 354 0:37:24 John Plump QuadCycles Arlington MA
11 355 0:37:29 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Merrimack NH
12 358 0:37:36 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports Seabrook NH
13 349 0:37:45 Gary Passler Riverside Racing Amesbury MA
14 351 0:38:38 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester VT
15 362 0:38:42 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club Florence MA
16 366 0:38:58 jay mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club greenfield MA
17 367 0:39:10 victor cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 hyannis MA
18 359 0:39:20 Ron Hines QuadCycles Lexington MA
19 360 0:39:21 george benington OA/Cyclemania south portland ME
20 365 0:39:54 Keith Enderle Minuteman Road Club Willington CT
21 348 0:40:02 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA
22 372 0:40:12 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage Concord MA
23 383 0:40:19 Edward Dishong New Hampshire Cycling Club Francistown NH
24 382 Kurt Johnson Seaside Cycles Willmington MA
25 371 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club Gloucester MA
26 377 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs Roslindale MA
27 373 Mike O'Connor Ride Studio Cafe Lexington MA
28 370 Mark Bowen NEBC/Cycle Loft Stow MA
29 368 DONALD CROWELL Blue Steel Cyclery WESTFORD MA
30 376 fred delgrosso Quadcycles Burlington MA
31 363 -1 lap Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge Hingham MA
32 375 -1 lap Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery Pepperell MA
33 378 -1 lap David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH
Pro/1/2/3 Women 40 minutes 12 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 400 0:42:55 Maureen Bruno Roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles Arlington MA
2 401 0:44:37 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective kennebunkport ME
3 411 0:45:06 Rebecca Wellons Woburn MA
4 402 0:45:37 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge Pembroke MA
5 403 0:45:53 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen Wethersfield CT
6 406 0:47:01 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing Malden MA
7 407 0:47:43 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com Hinesburg VT
8 405 0:48:37 Katina Walker Crankskins.com Tully NY
9 404 0:48:49 Deirdre Smith Somerville MA
10 408 0:50:02 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing Gloucester MA
11 410 0:50:31 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com Somerville MA
12 412 -1 lap Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA
3/4 Women 40+ 40 minutes 15 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 69 0:33:07 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
2 53 0:33:24 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team Acton MA
3 52 0:33:35 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Rye NH
4 54 0:35:21 Ilana Knopf DCMTB Medford MA
5 57 0:35:27 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports Dayville CT
6 60 0:35:44 laura kozlowski Velo Bella boxford MA
7 56 0:36:09 Jane Anna Chapman QuadCycles Somerville MA
8 59 0:36:36 Brenda Bahnson HUP United Great Barrington MA
9 62 0:37:07 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN HOOKSETT NH
10 64 0:38:39 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 Sandwich MA
11 67 0:39:31 Helene Schmid Corning/No Tubes Race Team Fayetteville NY
12 65 0:41:22 Barbara Call Essex County Velo North Andover MA
13 68 Faith Moynihan Lakeville MA
14 70 Christine Ledin Cycle Lodge Kingston MA
3/4 Women 40 minutes 35 starters # of category starters: 9 20
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 3 0:32:27 Ana Sirianni Cook HUP United Ipswich MA 1
2 1 0:32:57 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com Hinesburg VT 2
3 22 0:33:43 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles Somerville MA 1
4 25 0:33:50 Rebekah Weiner Bikes Not Bombs Worcester MA
5 2 0:34:06 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support West Warwick RI 3
6 4 0:34:12 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boston MA 2
7 5 0:34:40 Amanda House Acidotic Portsmouth NH 3
8 34 0:34:42 Julianne Oberle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Worcester MA 4
9 11 0:34:56 Carrie Mosher HUP United Waltham MA 4
10 31 0:35:10 Rebecca Wolski Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA 5
11 9 0:35:25 anna milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat northborough MA 5
12 33 0:35:41 Kristina Donehew Pedal Power Training Solutions Charlestown MA 6
13 32 0:36:11 Hannah Rossi Allston MA 6
14 13 0:36:30 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery Milford NH 7
15 35 0:36:36 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club Westford MA 8
16 23 0:36:51 Fiona Land Essex County Velo Beverly MA 9
17 17 0:36:56 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike Kensington NH 10
18 16 0:37:02 Lauren LeClaire Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA 11
19 7 0:37:04 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles Boston MA 7
20 14 0:37:09 Erin Stanisewski Gus' Exeter NH 12
21 20 0:37:22 Emily Fisken Steamboat Springs CO
22 6 0:37:47 Michele Smith Hup United Burlington MA 8
23 12 0:38:14 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO Newton MA 13
24 10 0:39:19 Susan Rogers Hup United Ipswich MA
25 24 0:40:09 Erika Madeiros HUP United Roslindale MA 14
26 27 0:40:33 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge Weymouth MA 15
27 30 0:40:43 Sheri Hampshire Malden MA 16
28 26 0:41:00 Liz Budd Holyoke MA 17
29 19 0:41:08 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic Jamaica Plain MA
30 28 0:42:12 Beth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing dedham MA
31 29 -1 lap Jessica Lutoff Waltham MA 18
32 18 -1 lap Ella Raposo Amherst MA 19
Juniors 10-14 2 laps 12 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State
1 91 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle West Barnstable MA
2 96 Max Durham CCB Andover MA
3 99 Greg Gunsalus Dudley MA
4 92 madeleine zygmont Girls First methuen MA
5 93 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
6 95 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles Somerville MA
7 97 Ryan Hoff Wellesley MA
8 90 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH
9 94 Anna Savage Girls First p/b Milton CAT Westborough MA
10 98 Owen Thompson Somerville MA
11 89 Lizzy Gunsalus Dudley MA
12 88 Sophia Engel Holliston MA
Junior Boys U19 40 minutes 2 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 296 0:39:24 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing/MTBmind Sutton MA
2 295 sam veggeberg winchester MA
Single Speed Men 40 minutes 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 611 0:34:28 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
2 612 0:34:57 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com Rye NH
3 621 0:35:16 Jeffrey Walker Crankskins.com Tully NY
4 610 0:35:43 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
5 629 0:36:01 michael wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco allston MA
6 615 0:36:09 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING Jamaica Plain MA
7 628 0:36:11 Ian Schon B2C2 Allston MA
8 613 0:36:41 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
9 637 0:36:49 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Andover MA
10 617 0:37:21 Abel Tomkinson Hup United Cambridge MA
11 631 0:37:33 nicholas czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH
12 616 0:37:36 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamacia Plain MA
13 632 0:38:08 Jason DeVarennes Seven Cycles / HUP Woburn MA
14 627 0:38:17 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / Ghostshipclothing.com Manchester CT
15 633 0:38:40 Keith Kastelic none Sedgwick ME
16 635 0:38:45 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.com Stow MA
17 624 0:39:17 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop manville NJ
18 634 0:39:51 Matthew Griswald Boloco /B2C2 Boston MA
19 622 0:40:24 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 Somerville MA
20 639 0:40:48 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
21 636 0:41:29 Jeremy Katz Quad Cycles Arlington MA
22 630 -1 laps Patrick Twomey Seaside Chelmsfort MA
23 640 -1 laps Mark Price Maynard Velo Maynerd MA
24 623 -1 laps Jason van Staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Albany NY
Single Speed Women 40 minutes 5 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 600 0:33:03 Katina Walker Crankskins.com Tully NY
2 601 0:34:40 Kerry Litka unattached Nashua NH
3 602 0:36:24 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bedford MA
4 604 -1 laps Ella Raposo Amherst MA
5 603 -2 laps Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com Concord NH