NorthEast MultiSport Indoor Time Trial at Goodales Bike Shop
Presented by
NorthEast MultiSport
14B Broad St.
Nashua, NH
Saturday, January 26, 2013
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
First Last Sex Team Town State Age Time Watts
Dean Phillips M Fit Werx Wenham MA 38 15:10.98 430
Nathaniel Thomas M Northeast Multisport (NEMS) Bedford MA 35 16:04.56 360
Ryan Kelly M NH Multisport Project Concord NH 32 16:21.26 333
Lucas Pozzetta M Merrimack NH 27 16:28.42 No Result*
James Hughes M Central Mass Multisport Boylston MA 41 16:45.88 336
eiric marro M Sunapee/SRT nashua NH 52 16:47.20 328
Gregory Larkin M SourceHosting.net, LLC Hollis NH 46 16:53.41 323
Richard Hostler M NEMS Merrimack NH 37 17:12.11 308
Brian Schmdt M NEMS Nashua NH 57 17:15.23 274
Jim Dannis M Dalton NH 56 17:22.34 315
Dave Dishaw M NEMS North Andover MA 48 17:26.04 305
Conner Jennings M 22 17:36.07
Randy Clark M Blue Steel Amherst NH 38 17:37.37* 337
Colin Cook M NorthEast MultiSport Bedford NH 31 17:39.73 314
Dan McCombs M 17:40.00 No Result*
Donald Pichette M Capital Multisport Hooksett NH 44 17:42.86 281
Mike Engstrom M Blue Steel Cyclery Bedford NH 47 17:50.50 288
William Skirkey M Pepperell MA 52 17:58.53 No Result*
Carl Hefflefinger M Blue Steel Triathlon Club Amherst NH 53 17:59.54 280
Jana Richtrova F E3 Training Solutions Ipswich MA 33 18:03.07 256
Tim Cronk M Merrimack NY 51 18:03.60 240
Jim Piper M NorthEast MultiSport Ashby MA 53 18:10.17 271
Bruce Lutz M Pepperell MA 52 18:14.22
Jason Dieffenbacher M Pegasus Performance Hollis NH 34 18:16.53 No Result*
Christopher Veilleux M Northeast Multisport Brighton MA 33 18:19.23 279
John Munoz M Manchester NH 44 18:19.96 256
Andy Jones M Northeast Multisport Bedford NH 51 18:20.26 285
Daniel Levesque M Wilton NH 39 18:23.07
Stacy SWEETSER F Blue Steel Amherst NH 38 18:23.27 254
Amber Ferreira F Concord NH 31 18:25.32 235
David Foley M FirstBike Racing - Hasyun Stoughton MA 52 18:32.32 267
Andrew Levine M Northeast Multisport Malden MA 33 18:35.01 261
Christopher Anderson M Wilton NH 51 18:37.64
Chad Quinlan M NorthEast MultiSport Somerville MA 32 18:52.79 243
Mieczyslaus Burzynski M B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAreoTedWoj Newburyport MA 62 18:54.95 220
James Hall M Blue Steel Cyclery Windham NH 40 19:04.98 247
Warren Bayek M Hampstead NH 51 19:07.27 250
Dan Tully M Tyngsboro MA 53 19:12.84 238
Johanna Lawrence F Bedford NH 50 19:16.87 211
Marisa Rowlson F Amherst NH 36 19:17.14 216
Eric Randall M Blue Steel Tri Club / Team Red White & Blue Goffstown NH 54 19:22.00 No Result*
Tom Frost M NorthEast MultiSport Rindge NH 48 19:24.68
Carrie Mosher F HUP United Waltham MA 37 19:26.42 225
Scott Kroeger M Hollis NH 48 19:29.51 253
Steve Smolenski M Vision Quest Multisport Windham NH 58 19:30.11 235
Katherine Snell F NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Nashua NH 50 19:34.00 242
Mike Bukowski M NorthEast MultiSport Nashua NH 47 19:35.83 281
Bridget Pichette F Hooksett NH 44 19:39.61 217
Bill Provost M Groton MA 56 19:39.66 243
Carrie Levesque F l wilton NH 38 19:40.90 210
Richard Walsh M Fellowship of the Chain Ring Bedford NH 62 19:44.19 257
Jauron Vetter F Blue Steel Cyclery Milford NH 39 19:55.83 205
Elizabeth Hall F Merrimack NH 40 20:00.00 No Result*
Brian Bigelow M BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shops Manchester NH 54 20:00.09 211
Sarah Wilson F NorthEast MultiSport Nashua NH 24 20:00.52 204
Eric Beauregard M Northeast Multisport Merrimack NH 41 20:04.05 232
mark Gosselin M summer spinners Nashua NH 40 20:08.11 272
Deborah Darlington F Lowell MA 38 20:21.73 191
Jamie Golden M Kat's Wolfpack Hollis NH 47 20:27.72 233
Rachel Handren F Cycle Loft Triathlon Team Winchester MA 38 20:28.00 203
Regina Kavadias F Henniker NH 47 20:35.00 No Result*
Richard Stockdale M NHCC Mason NH 62 20:42.76
Chuck Cue M Summer Spinners Windham NH 66 20:45.00 156
Sarah Maineri F Amherst NH 41 20:55.86
Paul Maloney M Amherst NH 49 20:56.66 218
Larry Gagnon M FOTCR Bedford NH 56 21:03.48 211
Larry Rodman M Northeast Multisport Brookline NH 45 21:07.38 196
Rusty Wutkiewicz M Malden MA 43 21:12.73 188
Lynn Lutz F Pepperell MA 52 21:23.34
Jerry Burns M Nashua NH 58 21:25.00 No Result*
Denise Smolenski F Vision Quest Multisport Windham NH 47 21:26.79 174
Bill Hurley M Nashua NH 51 21:44.16 204
Cassie White F Essex County Velo Georgetown MA 49 21:48.83 183
Michelle Bajdek F Breakaway Hudson NH 44 21:56.29 163
Sandy Dannis F Dalton NH 53 21:59.18 174
Desmond Johnson M Merrimack NH 50 22:00.46
Leigh Webb F NorthEast MultiSport JAffrey NH 54 22:21.91 163
Tom Simmons M NEBC Bedford NH 54 22:35.63 170
Jessica Caissie F Tyngsboro MA 39 22:45.10 149
Glen Beaton M nashua NH 48 22:53.16 171
Beth Whipple F Nashua NH 47 23:19.68
Andrew Cohen M Blue Steel Triathlon Manchester NH 63 24:01.19 176
Kevin Klasman M TNCC Hollis NH 62 24:29.00 135
Amy DeDeo F iRobot Belmont MA 31 24:43.39 158
Janice Biederman F Boston Triathlon Team Belmont MA 64 25:11.01 126
Jane Richard F Ayer MA 50 25:24.24
Emily Strong F NorthEast MultiSport Nashua NH 64 25:51.50 121
Daniel Bilak M NorthEast MultiSport North Reading MA 56 26:04.95 141
Ginny Cate F Bedford NH 51 29:31.84 106
Trent Hayden M QT2 Systems Merrimack NH 37 No Result* No Result*
Zeros average in for extra time
CT Stopped @ 5.49 miles
No Result* due to power failure.