King of Burlingame Mountain Bike Time Trial
Presented by
W.E.Stedman & NESS TEAM NEW ENGLAND & Timing Plus N.E.
Charlestown, RI
Sunday, March 24, 2013
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Beginner Men 18 and Under
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 373 DESMARAIS,ROBBIE 0:38:31
2 374 DESMARAIS,JAKE 0:41:53
3 376 BASSETT,BEN 0:51:08
4 371 WALSH,TOM 1:00:13
5 375 MELLO,LUKE 1:02:21
Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 390 BADESSA,JOHN 0:30:58
2 378 ELENIEFSKY,GARY 0:36:26
3 386 FIEDLER,TIMOTHY 0:38:43
4 382 GELOSO,PETER 0:39:05
5 383 HIGGINS,DALE 0:41:51
6 389 GOMES,JOSHUA 0:41:52
7 387 NYBLOM,JOHN 0:43:00
8 379 GOGGIN,SEAN 0:43:23
9 384 GRAVITO,BRIAN 0:43:24
Beginner Men 40-59
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 485 PETRULLI,FRANK 0:36:42
2 497 SANTILLI,STEPHEN 0:38:24
3 495 THURLOW,ANDREW 0:39:24
4 491 SILVA,FRANCISCO 0:39:42
5 486 BEHRINGER,JASON 0:41:16
6 602 LEARY,TIM 0:42:04
7 487 Perotti,Mark 0:42:41
8 494 MCLAUGHLIN,MICHAEL 0:43:14
9 488 PIERCE,CHRIS 0:47:29
10 489 WALSH,RICHARD 0:47:49
11 496 FLYNN,MIKE 0:49:26
12 493 WESSON,JONATHAN 0:50:46
13 490 MASTERSON,BRUCE 0:53:37
Expert Men 19-39
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 465 WILICHOSKI,BRIAN 0:38:15
2 403 NASH,ROBERT 0:40:22
3 402 MOTTRAM,SHAWN 0:41:01
4 463 ALLEN,MARTIN 0:41:21
5 423 RUDZINSKY,SEAN 0:41:59
6 407 SUMNER,JOHN 0:42:23
7 414 CZEPAS,ROBERT 0:42:32
8 405 QUAGLIAROLI,JESSE 0:43:01
9 415 SCHNELLINGER,ANDREW 0:43:19
10 464 SAWYER,BEN 0:43:26
11 408 EISLEY,ANTHONY 0:43:29
12 401 ST.GERMAIN,ADAM 0:43:32
13 411 SAUNDERS,MIKE 0:43:35
14 419 MCCORMACK,BRENDAN 0:43:37
15 424 MCARDLE,DAVE 0:43:45
16 417 LASALLE,CHRIS 0:45:04
17 421 BOUCHARD,GEOFFREY 0:45:10
18 420 EGAN,JOSH 0:45:19
19 404 SMITH,SHAWN 0:45:33
20 418 MCCORMACK,CAMERON 0:46:04
21 466 LAMBE,IAN 0:46:05
22 409 LHEUREUX,JEFFREY 0:46:26
23 406 DEVINCENT,CARL 0:46:40
24 410 CORK,MATTHEW 0:47:57
25 416 COLVIN,JAKE 0:48:34
26 422 HANSON,JOHN 0:50:50
Expert Men 40-59
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 447 ROWELL,MICHAEL 0:40:01
2 432 MCCORMACK,MARK 0:40:44
3 426 LORING,RICHARD 0:42:41
4 600 PIRRO,RICHARD 0:43:01
5 435 BEAUPRE,JOHN 0:43:36
6 436 ROEST,ARNOLD 0:44:41
7 438 MUNROE,TYLER 0:44:49
8 430 LOIZE,SYLVAIN 0:45:18
9 425 MCINTOSH,GEOFF 0:45:56
10 437 DOWD,JIM 0:46:09
11 439 PROVOST,LUCAS 0:47:12
12 431 PETTY,FRANK 0:47:14
13 428 OFFILER,STEVE 0:47:29
14 433 WALSH,JAMES 0:47:56
15 448 Samartano,mike 0:47:59
16 442 FAGNANT,DAVID 0:48:24
17 444 ROTI,ARTHUR 0:49:00
18 429 BASSETT,FRED 0:49:09
19 441 MORSE,STEVEN 0:49:11
20 446 GLOO,JAMES 0:49:26
21 434 MAHER,ERIK 0:49:49
22 440 BENTLEY,STEPHEN 0:52:00
23 445 BURKE,CHRISTOPHER 0:52:29
24 449 BODZIONY,MATT 0:54:32
25 443 NOBILE,JOHN 0:54:37
26 427 Esponda,Fabian 0:56:42
Expert Men 60+
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 460 BRAIS,PAUL 0:59:56
Expert Women
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 452 POTTER,KAREN 0:46:40
2 457 ANTHONY,CRYSTAL 0:46:48
3 451 ALLEN,ELIZABETH 0:49:09
4 455 SUMNER,HALEY 0:52:29
5 453 BOVE,ELIZABETH 0:53:37
6 454 PAGE,MELISSA 0:57:22
7 458 ROWELL,CATHY 0:57:33
8 456 GUSTAFSON,TRACY 0:58:59
Sport Men 18 and under
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 590 TURNER,DEVON 0:51:53
2 589 HUYSMAN,MARTIN 0:52:21
3 584 MAHER,LANE 0:53:43
4 588 HAYES,JAMES 0:55:13
5 587 PEARL,ETHAN 1:02:32
6 585 DELISLE,MASON 1:15:00
Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 501 ANDREWS,ETHAN 0:43:15
2 518 CHAVES,ROY 0:43:21
3 508 FARIA,JAY 0:44:35
4 525 LEBLANC,MICHAEL 0:45:02
5 511 DANIELLO,KURT 0:46:11
6 520 BIELAWSKI,TOMEK 0:47:14
7 509 BETTENCOURT,MATT 0:47:33
8 510 PRESCOTT,FRED 0:48:11
9 512 CHARLWOOD,RANDALL 0:48:41
10 504 PILLAR,ROBERT 0:48:50
11 516 PISKURA,JUSTIN 0:48:56
12 513 SNOW,TIM 0:49:03
13 519 SKILLINGS,DEREK 0:49:04
14 502 FINCH,DANA 0:50:23
15 503 BUEHLER,DAVID 0:51:43
16 523 OCONNELL,MICHAEL 0:52:39
17 515 VEILLEUX,DOUG 0:52:54
18 521 ORIE,NATHAN 0:55:30
19 507 GUALTIERI,NICHOLAS 0:56:42
20 517 ROAN,BRENDAN 1:01:09
21 569 ZIEMBROSKI,APOLLO 1:01:45
22 532 JORDAN,BEN 1:03:42
Sport Men 40-59
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 560 GADROW,JOHN 0:45:25
2 534 BURGEL,JOSH 0:46:51
3 553 SOUSA,DAVE 0:47:08
4 558 SUPRENANT,MARK 0:47:46
5 561 SCALA,JEFFREY 0:48:04
6 550 BRAZIER,BILL 0:48:40
7 530 EBERLY,REX 0:49:59
8 564 MCCRANIE,KEVIN 0:50:00
9 529 HARRIS,DAVID 0:50:40
10 566 HALL,JAMES 0:51:14
11 542 MCKENNEY,MARK 0:51:28
12 541 Bryant,chris 0:51:42
13 552 PALLONE,DAVID 0:52:32
14 547 MORAN,JAMES 0:52:38
15 535 PATON,ROBERT 0:52:40
16 548 MARRO,EIRIC 0:52:54
17 559 ROBERTSON,JOHN 0:53:32
18 540 STUART,JAMES 0:53:47
19 563 HUYSMAN,MARTY 0:53:57
20 533 VOSS,DANIEL 0:54:11
21 562 WARD,MICHAEL 0:55:15
22 549 NEVILLE,ANDREW 0:55:19
23 565 PETERS,JIM 0:55:31
24 537 TAYLOR,CHRIS 0:56:04
25 556 WELDON,MARK 0:56:26
26 555 SWIFT,WADE 0:56:31
27 538 ANDERSON,JOHN 0:56:48
28 554 MCQUILLIAMS,SEAN 0:56:49
29 526 BETTRIDGE,DAVID 0:59:21
30 557 DUQUETTE,KEN 1:00:53
31 544 PLOUFFE,BRIAN 1:01:25
32 539 BERNSTROM,ERIK 1:02:18
33 543 POLAKOWSKI,BOB 1:04:05
34 568 DICKERSON,GEORGE 1:05:18
35 567 PAJARILLO,MICHAEL 1:05:27
36 528 HAWKINS,SCOTT 1:07:39
37 546 SHEEHAN,PAUL 1:10:57
38 551 POPLAWSKI,DEAN 1:13:22
39 545 COLLINS,CHRISTOPHER 1:23:48
Sport Men 60+
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 571 DANIELLO,GUY 1:06:30
2 570 HOLMANDER,DAVID 1:12:39
Sport Women
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 580 HALL,CHRISTINE 0:58:28
2 577 VETTER,JAURON 0:59:24
3 582 GRIMLEY,SARA 1:00:51
4 578 DESMARAIS,MICHELLE 1:02:06
5 574 ROCKSON,JESSICA 1:02:26
6 572 CARILLI,TERI 1:04:03
7 581 MONTGOMERY,KELLI 1:04:49
8 579 LUKACH,KRISTEN 1:07:47
9 575 MESEROLE,SHANNON 1:08:53
10 576 MINERY,JENNIFER 1:10:22
11 573 SAMARTANO,LYNN 1:18:33
12 583 AUDIA,JEN 1:27:03
Beginner Women
Place Bib# Name ChipElapse
1 597 MCDONOUGH,ELIZABETH 0:37:20
2 593 WHITE,DANIELLE 0:44:19
3 591 THIBODEAU,EMILY 0:48:53
4 596 ALLEN,HEATHER 0:50:12
5 595 ALMY,GRETCHEN 0:51:13
6 592 ESPONDA,ZOE 0:55:38